The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 30 | 0:03:38 | 44.587 | ||
2 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 18 | 0:05 0:05 | 43.587 | ||
3 | STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 12 | 0:12 0:12 | 42.261 | ||
4 | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | Liquigas | 7 | ,, 0:12 | 42.261 | ||
5 | ISTA Kevyn Agritubel | Agritubel | 4 | ,, 0:12 | 42.261 | ||
6 | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | 3 | ,, 0:12 | 42.261 | ||
7 | HASELBACHER René Astana | Astana | 2 | 0:13 0:13 | 42.078 | ||
8 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | Astana | 1 | ,, 0:13 | 42.078 | ||
9 | JOACHIM Benoît Astana | Astana | ,, 0:13 | 42.078 | |||
10 | BOŽIČ Borut Cycle Collstrop | Cycle Collstrop | 0:14 0:14 | 41.897 | |||
11 | RAST Grégory Astana | Astana | 0:15 0:15 | 41.717 | |||
12 | DE KORT Koen Astana | Astana | ,, 0:15 | 41.717 | |||
13 | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:15 | 41.717 | |||
14 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:16 0:16 | 41.538 | |||
15 | LEMOINE Cyril Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:16 | 41.538 | |||
16 | HAEDO Juan José CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:16 | 41.538 | |||
17 | BENÍTEZ Javier Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:16 | 41.538 | |||
18 | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:16 | 41.538 | |||
19 | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:16 | 41.538 | |||
20 | SHPILEVSKY Boris Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 0:17 0:17 | 41.362 | |||
21 | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | 41.362 | |||
22 | LHOTELLERIE Clement Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:17 | 41.362 | |||
23 | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 0:18 0:18 | 41.186 | |||
24 | PETROV Danail Andonov Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:18 | 41.186 | |||
25 | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:18 | 41.186 | |||
26 | AZEVEDO José Bento Benfica | Benfica | 0:19 0:19 | 41.013 | |||
27 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 0:20 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
28 | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
29 | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
30 | COMMESSO Salvatore Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
31 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
32 | PLAZA Rubén Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
33 | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
34 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
35 | MOURIS Jens Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
36 | CATALDO Dario Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
37 | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:20 | 40.84 | |||
38 | GAZTAÑAGA Mikel Agritubel | Agritubel | 0:21 0:21 | 40.669 | |||
39 | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:21 | 40.669 | |||
40 | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 0:21 | 40.669 | |||
41 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 0:22 0:22 | 40.5 | |||
42 | KEMPS Aaron Astana | Astana | ,, 0:22 | 40.5 | |||
43 | SINNER Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:22 | 40.5 | |||
44 | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:22 | 40.5 | |||
45 | FORNER Eddy Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 0:23 0:23 | 40.332 | |||
46 | GOŁAŚ Michał Cycle Collstrop | Cycle Collstrop | ,, 0:23 | 40.332 | |||
47 | HONCHAR Serhiy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 0:23 | 40.332 | |||
48 | KOPP David Cycle Collstrop | Cycle Collstrop | ,, 0:23 | 40.332 | |||
49 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:23 | 40.332 | |||
50 | KRIIT Kalle Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | ,, 0:23 | 40.332 | |||
51 | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:23 | 40.332 | |||
52 | MANNING Paul Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 0:23 | 40.332 | |||
53 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:24 0:24 | 40.165 | |||
54 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:24 | 40.165 | |||
55 | ROHREGGER Thomas ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:24 | 40.165 | |||
56 | PRADERA Mikel Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:24 | 40.165 | |||
57 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:24 | 40.165 | |||
58 | RUDASKOV Sergei Cycle Collstrop | Cycle Collstrop | 0:25 0:25 | 40 | |||
59 | MIRANDA Hélder Antonio Duarte Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:25 | 40 | |||
60 | CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:25 | 40 | |||
61 | CRIQUIELION Mathieu Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | 0:26 0:26 | 39.836 | |||
62 | BACQUET Fabien Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:26 | 39.836 | |||
63 | MENDES José Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:26 | 39.836 | |||
64 | SIMON Julien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:26 | 39.836 | |||
65 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Cycle Collstrop | Cycle Collstrop | 0:27 0:27 | 39.673 | |||
66 | POOS Christian Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:27 | 39.673 | |||
67 | BLANK Hannes Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:27 | 39.673 | |||
68 | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 0:28 0:28 | 39.512 | |||
69 | SELVAGGI Mirko Cycle Collstrop | Cycle Collstrop | 0:29 0:29 | 39.352 | |||
70 | KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:29 | 39.352 | |||
71 | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:29 | 39.352 | |||
72 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:29 | 39.352 | |||
73 | JOHANSSON Fredrik Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:29 | 39.352 | |||
74 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 0:29 | 39.352 | |||
75 | VERHEYEN Geert Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | 0:30 0:30 | 39.194 | |||
76 | CAUQUIL Yohan Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | ,, 0:30 | 39.194 | |||
77 | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:31 0:31 | 39.036 | |||
78 | HABEAUX Grégory Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | ,, 0:31 | 39.036 | |||
79 | SUMMER Jochen ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 0:32 0:32 | 38.88 | |||
80 | LAGUTIN Sergey Cycle Collstrop | Cycle Collstrop | ,, 0:32 | 38.88 | |||
81 | ZANOTTI Marco Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 0:32 | 38.88 | |||
82 | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:32 | 38.88 | |||
83 | CAPPELLE Andy Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 0:32 | 38.88 | |||
84 | LAUSCHA Robert ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:32 | 38.88 | |||
85 | AMORISON Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 0:32 | 38.88 | |||
86 | KNUDSEN Morten Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 0:33 0:33 | 38.725 | |||
87 | VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny Cycle Collstrop | Cycle Collstrop | ,, 0:33 | 38.725 | |||
88 | MAZZANTI Massimo Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 0:33 | 38.725 | |||
89 | MÉDEREL Maxime Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:33 | 38.725 | |||
90 | KAUPAS Vytautas Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | 0:35 0:35 | 38.419 | |||
91 | WOLTER Claude Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 0:36 0:36 | 38.268 | |||
92 | CENTRONE Vincenzo Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 0:36 | 38.268 | |||
93 | NILSSON Håkan Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 0:37 0:37 | 38.118 | |||
94 | STANNARD Ian Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 0:38 0:38 | 37.969 | |||
95 | KIREYEV Roman Astana | Astana | ,, 0:38 | 37.969 | |||
96 | GAVAZZI Mattia Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 0:39 0:39 | 37.821 | |||
97 | DEROO David Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:40 0:40 | 37.674 | |||
98 | BODO Thomas Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:40 | 37.674 | |||
99 | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:40 | 37.674 | |||
100 | DEKKERS Hans Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | 0:41 0:41 | 37.529 | |||
101 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | ,, 0:41 | 37.529 | |||
102 | GOURGUE Benjamin Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 0:42 0:42 | 37.385 | |||
103 | GEREMIA Gianluca Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 0:43 0:43 | 37.241 | |||
104 | JI Cheng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:54 0:54 | 35.735 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.587 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: