2007
2009
«
»
2008»68th

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

(2.HC)
2008»Stage 2»LuxembourgMondorf(177.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1-
HAEDO Juan JoséCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam2030-
2-
FEILLU RomainAgritubel
24Agritubel1418-
3-
BOŽIČ BorutCycle Collstrop
27Cycle Collstrop812-
4-
LEEZER TomRabobank ProTeam
22Rabobank ProTeam77-
5-
GAVAZZI MattiaPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
24Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe64-
6-27Astana53-
7-
FANKHAUSER ClemensELK Haus-Simplon
22ELK Haus-Simplon42-
8-
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
34Crédit Agricole21-
9-29Benfica-
10-
STARZENGRUBER HaraldELK Haus-Simplon
27ELK Haus-Simplon-
11-28Agritubel-
12-21Astana-
13-
CRIQUIELION MathieuMitsubishi-Jartazi
27Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
14-
GOŁAŚ MichałCycle Collstrop
24Cycle Collstrop-
15-
LEMOINE CyrilCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole-
16-
MENDES JoséBenfica
23Benfica-
17-
HAYMAN MathewRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam-
18-
KRIIT KalleMitsubishi-Jartazi
24Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
19-
COMMESSO SalvatorePreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
33Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
20-
LAUSCHA RobertELK Haus-Simplon
25ELK Haus-Simplon-
21-
SELVAGGI MirkoCycle Collstrop
23Cycle Collstrop-
22-
O'GRADY StuartCSC ProTeam
34CSC ProTeam-
23-32Astana-
24-
HABEAUX GrégoryMitsubishi-Jartazi
25Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
25-28Astana-
26-
LHOTELLERIE ClementSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano-
27-
DEROO DavidSkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano-
28-
ENGOULVENT JimmyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole-
29-
LANGEVELD SebastianRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam-
30-
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasCrédit Agricole
22Crédit Agricole-
31-24Astana-
32-25Astana-
33-30Benfica-
34-
KAUPAS VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi
26Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
35-
CANCELLARA FabianCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam-
36-
STANNARD IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
21Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
37-35Liquigas-
38-
SCHLECK AndyCSC ProTeam
22CSC ProTeam-
39-
JI ChengSkil - Shimano
20Skil - Shimano-
40-
KOPP DavidCycle Collstrop
29Cycle Collstrop-
41-
VAN DER SCHUEREN KennyCycle Collstrop
25Cycle Collstrop-
42-27Liquigas-
43-
VALACH JánELK Haus-Simplon
34ELK Haus-Simplon-
44-34Benfica-
45-
POSTHUMA JoostRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam-
46-
RUDASKOV SergeiCycle Collstrop
23Cycle Collstrop-
47-
ROHREGGER ThomasELK Haus-Simplon
25ELK Haus-Simplon-
48-
CENTRONE VincenzoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
32Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
49-
HONCHAR SerhiyPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
37Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
50-
JOHANSSON FredrikTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
30Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
51-
SHPILEVSKY BorisPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
25Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
52-
LAGUTIN SergeyCycle Collstrop
27Cycle Collstrop-
53-
POOS ChristianTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
30Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
54-
BELLEMAKERS DirkLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
24Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
55-
ISTA KevynAgritubel
23Agritubel-
56-
NILSSON HåkanTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
27Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
57-
PLAZA RubénBenfica
28Benfica-
58-
VERHEYEN GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi
35Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
59-
SIJMENS NicoLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
60-
CATALDO DarioLiquigas
23Liquigas-
61-
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
28CSC ProTeam-
62-
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam-
63-
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam-
64-26Liquigas-
65-
VINTHER Troels RønningCycle Collstrop
21Cycle Collstrop-
66-
DE MAAR MarcRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam-
67-21Astana-
68-33Benfica-
69-
SIMON JulienCrédit Agricole
22Crédit Agricole-
70-
GUSTOV VolodymyrCSC ProTeam
31CSC ProTeam-
71-29Benfica-
72-
MAZZANTI MassimoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
25Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
73-
HUPOND ThierrySkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano-
74-
CAUQUIL YohanMitsubishi-Jartazi
23Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
75-
AMORISON FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
76-
BLANK HannesTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
25Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
77-
MANNING PaulLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
33Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
78-22Liquigas-
79-
DE WAELE BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
32Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
80-
RUCKER StefanELK Haus-Simplon
28ELK Haus-Simplon-
81-
BODROGI LászlóCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole-
82-
MOURIS JensMitsubishi-Jartazi
28Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
83-
KERN ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole-
84-
GEREMIA GianlucaPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
27Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
85-
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
30Agritubel-
86-
ZANOTTI MarcoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
34Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
87-
ARVESEN Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam
33CSC ProTeam-
88-
KNUDSEN MortenTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
26Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
89-
FORNER EddyTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
33Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
90-
MÉDEREL MaximeCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole-
91-
TIMMER AlbertSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano-
92-
CAPPELLE AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
93-
GOURGUE BenjaminLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
22Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
94-25Agritubel-
95-30Astana-
96-31Benfica-
97-
BACQUET FabienSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano-
98-
BODO ThomasTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
27Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
99-
DEKKERS HansMitsubishi-Jartazi
26Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
100-
SALMON BenoîtAgritubel
34Agritubel-
101-
SINNER BenoîtAgritubel
23Agritubel-
102-
SUMMER JochenELK Haus-Simplon
31ELK Haus-Simplon-
103-27Liquigas-
104-
WOLTER ClaudeTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
25Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    05 June 2008
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    177.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile