2007
2009
«
»
2008»68th

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

(2.HC)
2008»Stage 4»WiltzDiekirch(172.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1-27Liquigas2030-
2-
POSTHUMA JoostRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam1418-
3-
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
28CSC ProTeam812-
4-
MENDES JoséBenfica
23Benfica77-
5-
LANGEVELD SebastianRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam64-
6-
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasCrédit Agricole
22Crédit Agricole53-
7-
LAGUTIN SergeyCycle Collstrop
27Cycle Collstrop42-
8-22Liquigas21-
9-
ROHREGGER ThomasELK Haus-Simplon
25ELK Haus-Simplon-
10-
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam-
11-27Astana-
12-
SIJMENS NicoLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
13-
COMMESSO SalvatorePreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
33Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
14-
RUDASKOV SergeiCycle Collstrop
23Cycle Collstrop-
15-
LEMOINE CyrilCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole-
16-
KRIIT KalleMitsubishi-Jartazi
24Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
17-25Agritubel-
18-
LHOTELLERIE ClementSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano-
19-
BOŽIČ BorutCycle Collstrop
27Cycle Collstrop-
20-34Benfica-
21-
GUSTOV VolodymyrCSC ProTeam
31CSC ProTeam-
22-
BODROGI LászlóCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole-
23-
SCHLECK AndyCSC ProTeam
22CSC ProTeam-
24-30Astana-
25-
KNUDSEN MortenTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
26Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
26-
DEROO DavidSkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano-
27-
CENTRONE VincenzoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
32Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
28-
JOHANSSON FredrikTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
30Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
29-
VINTHER Troels RønningCycle Collstrop
21Cycle Collstrop-
30-
KAUPAS VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi
26Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
31-
HABEAUX GrégoryMitsubishi-Jartazi
25Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
32-
ISTA KevynAgritubel
23Agritubel-
33-25Astana-
34-30Benfica-
35-29Benfica-
36-31Benfica-
37-
CRIQUIELION MathieuMitsubishi-Jartazi
27Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
38-
VERHEYEN GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi
35Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
39-
O'GRADY StuartCSC ProTeam
34CSC ProTeam-
40-
KOPP DavidCycle Collstrop
29Cycle Collstrop-
41-33Benfica-
42-
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam-
43-
AMORISON FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
44-29Benfica-
45-
BACQUET FabienSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano-
46-24Astana-
47-
SINNER BenoîtAgritubel
23Agritubel-
48-
TIMMER AlbertSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano-
49-21Astana-
50-
HUPOND ThierrySkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano-
51-
PLAZA RubénBenfica
28Benfica-
52-
BELLEMAKERS DirkLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
24Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
53-
WOLTER ClaudeTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
25Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
54-
CAUQUIL YohanMitsubishi-Jartazi
23Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
55-
CANCELLARA FabianCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam-
56-26Liquigas-
57-
VAN DER SCHUEREN KennyCycle Collstrop
25Cycle Collstrop-
58-
HAEDO Juan JoséCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam-
59-28Agritubel-
60-
DE WAELE BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
32Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
61-
JI ChengSkil - Shimano
20Skil - Shimano-
62-
ARVESEN Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam
33CSC ProTeam-
63-32Astana-
64-35Liquigas-
65-
STANNARD IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
21Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
66-
LAUSCHA RobertELK Haus-Simplon
25ELK Haus-Simplon-
67-
DEKKERS HansMitsubishi-Jartazi
26Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
68-
GOŁAŚ MichałCycle Collstrop
24Cycle Collstrop-
69-
POOS ChristianTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
30Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
70-
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
34Crédit Agricole-
71-
KERN ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole-
72-
CAPPELLE AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
73-
SIMON JulienCrédit Agricole
22Crédit Agricole-
74-
ENGOULVENT JimmyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole-
75-21Astana-
76-
BODO ThomasTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
27Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
77-
SALMON BenoîtAgritubel
34Agritubel-
78-
GOURGUE BenjaminLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
22Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
79-
FORNER EddyTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
33Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
80-
SHPILEVSKY BorisPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
25Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
81-
MOURIS JensMitsubishi-Jartazi
28Mitsubishi-Jartazi-
82-
MÉDEREL MaximeCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole-
83-
DE MAAR MarcRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam-
84-
HAYMAN MathewRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam-
85-
LEEZER TomRabobank ProTeam
22Rabobank ProTeam-
86-
RUCKER StefanELK Haus-Simplon
28ELK Haus-Simplon-
87-
FANKHAUSER ClemensELK Haus-Simplon
22ELK Haus-Simplon-
88-
MAZZANTI MassimoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
26Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
89-
VALACH JánELK Haus-Simplon
34ELK Haus-Simplon-
90-
NILSSON HåkanTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
27Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
91-
HONCHAR SerhiyPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
37Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
92-
STARZENGRUBER HaraldELK Haus-Simplon
27ELK Haus-Simplon-
93-28Astana-
94-
MANNING PaulLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
33Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner-
95-
BLANK HannesTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances
25Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances-
96-
GAVAZZI MattiaPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
24Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    07 June 2008
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    172.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile