The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 200 | 150 | 18:27:50 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 150 | 110 | 0:29 0:29 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 125 | 90 | 0:36 0:36 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 100 | 80 | 0:40 0:40 | |
5 | 5 | - | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 85 | 70 | ,, 0:40 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 70 | 60 | 0:43 0:43 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | LOUBET Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 60 | 55 | 0:44 0:44 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 50 | 50 | 0:47 0:47 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40 | 45 | 0:48 0:48 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 35 | 40 | 0:50 0:50 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | 36 | 0:52 0:52 | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | 32 | 0:53 0:53 | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | 28 | 0:56 0:56 | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 15 | 24 | 0:58 0:58 | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 10 | 20 | ,, 0:58 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | 16 | ,, 0:58 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 14 | 1:01 1:01 | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 12 | 1:09 1:09 | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 10 | 1:22 1:22 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 8 | 1:27 1:27 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 5 | 6 | ,, 1:27 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | 4 | ,, 1:27 | |
23 | 7 | ▼16 | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 3 | 1:28 1:28 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 5 | 2 | 1:35 1:35 | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | 1 | 1:37 1:37 | |
26 | 36 | ▲10 | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:50 1:50 | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | 1:53 1:53 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 1:59 1:59 | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 5 | ,, 1:59 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 2:03 2:03 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 2:11 2:11 | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 2:39 2:39 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 3 | 2:47 2:47 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 2:53 2:53 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 3 | 2:59 2:59 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 3:21 3:21 | ||
37 | 18 | ▼19 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 3:34 3:34 | ||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 4:09 4:09 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 3 | 4:16 4:16 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | ,, 4:16 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:24 4:24 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:37 5:37 | |||
43 | 43 | - | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:48 5:48 | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:59 6:59 | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:28 7:28 | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:33 7:33 | |||
47 | 47 | - | VERMEER Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 7:59 7:59 | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | CANAL Fabien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 8:35 8:35 | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 8:57 8:57 | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 10:03 10:03 | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10:25 10:25 | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10:40 10:40 | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 11:27 11:27 | |||
54 | 54 | - | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 11:51 11:51 | |||
55 | 55 | - | THILL Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 12:34 12:34 | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 12:39 12:39 | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 12:51 12:51 | |||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | HATZ Christopher Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 14:13 14:13 | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 14:22 14:22 | |||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:45 14:45 | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:45 | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 15:08 15:08 | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | REIHS Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 15:28 15:28 | |||
64 | 64 | - | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:37 15:37 | |||
65 | 65 | - | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 15:37 | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | FOTI Carmelo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 16:00 16:00 | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | DUPONT Timothy Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 18:30 18:30 | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:33 18:33 | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:19 19:19 | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:31 19:31 | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 19:35 19:35 | |||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 20:11 20:11 | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 20:13 20:13 | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | STEELS Stijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20:14 20:14 | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 20:57 20:57 | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 20:59 20:59 | |||
77 | 60 | ▼17 | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 20:59 | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | LOVASSY Krisztián Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 21:29 21:29 | |||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:35 21:35 | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 21:35 | |||
81 | 81 | - | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 21:40 21:40 | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | SCHORMAIR Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 22:05 22:05 | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 24:27 24:27 | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 24:44 24:44 | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 25:07 25:07 | |||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | DONDERS Jelle Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 25:25 25:25 | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:20 26:20 | |||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26:42 26:42 | |||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 28:26 28:26 | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | PREMONT Christophe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 29:02 29:02 | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30:57 30:57 | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | WEINZHEIMER Richard Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 31:40 31:40 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 June 2017
- Start time:11:37
- Avg. speed winner:36.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:128
- Vert. meters:2852
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: