The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 4:09:00 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 19 | ▲15 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 0:08 0:08 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:10 0:10 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:11 0:11 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:12 0:12 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:12 | ||
9 | 21 | ▲12 | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:13 0:13 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:14 0:14 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:14 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:14 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:15 0:15 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:15 | ||
17 | 44 | ▲27 | DUPONT Timothy Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:15 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:16 0:16 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:16 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:17 0:17 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | CANAL Fabien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:17 | ||
22 | 22 | - | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||
23 | 23 | - | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:18 0:18 | ||
24 | 24 | - | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:18 | ||
25 | 25 | - | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:18 | ||
26 | 26 | - | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
27 | 27 | - | LOUBET Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:18 | ||
28 | 28 | - | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
29 | 29 | - | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:19 0:19 | ||
30 | 30 | - | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:19 | ||
31 | 31 | - | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | ||
32 | 32 | - | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:19 | ||
33 | 33 | - | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:19 | ||
34 | 34 | - | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:20 0:20 | ||
35 | 35 | - | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | ||
36 | 36 | - | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:20 | ||
37 | 37 | - | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:20 | ||
38 | 38 | - | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:20 | ||
39 | 39 | - | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:21 0:21 | ||
40 | 40 | - | THILL Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:21 | ||
41 | 41 | - | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:21 | ||
42 | 42 | - | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:21 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:21 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:22 0:22 | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:22 | ||
46 | 79 | ▲33 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:22 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:22 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:22 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:22 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:23 0:23 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:23 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:23 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:23 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:23 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:23 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | HATZ Christopher Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:23 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:23 | ||
58 | 58 | - | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:23 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | LOVASSY Krisztián Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 0:24 0:24 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:24 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:24 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:25 0:25 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:25 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:25 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:25 | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:25 | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:25 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:26 0:26 | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:26 | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:26 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:26 | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:27 0:27 | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:27 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | DIENER Mike Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:27 | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:27 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:28 0:28 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | REIHS Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:28 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:29 0:29 | ||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 0:30 0:30 | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | FOTI Carmelo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:30 | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:30 | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | MANDRYSCH John Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:30 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | SCHORMAIR Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 0:31 0:31 | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:31 | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | WEINZHEIMER Richard Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 0:32 0:32 | ||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:32 | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:32 | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:33 0:33 | ||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:33 | ||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | DONDERS Jelle Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:33 | ||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:34 0:34 | ||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:34 | ||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:36 0:36 | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:37 0:37 | ||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | VERMEER Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:37 | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:40 0:40 | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:40 | ||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:45 0:45 | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:46 0:46 | ||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:49 0:49 | ||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | STEELS Stijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:05 1:05 | ||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | PREMONT Christophe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 3:00 3:00 | ||
103 | 43 | ▼60 | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6:48 6:48 | ||
104 | 78 | ▼26 | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6:55 6:55 | ||
105 | 88 | ▼17 | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6:58 6:58 | ||
106 | 15 | ▼91 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 8:24 8:24 | ||
107 | 89 | ▼18 | TURCHI Luc Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 10:35 10:35 | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | CATANIA Claudio Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 10:58 10:58 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 June 2017
- Start time:14:06
- Avg. speed winner:41.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:50
- Vert. meters:1725
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: