The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | 30 | 0:03:13 | 39.171 | |
2 | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 10 | 18 | 0:01 0:01 | 38.969 | |
3 | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:01 | 38.969 | |
4 | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | 38.571 | ||
5 | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:03 | 38.571 | ||
6 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:03 | 38.571 | ||
7 | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | 0:05 0:05 | 38.182 | ||
8 | GENIETS Kevin Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 1 | 0:06 0:06 | 37.99 | ||
9 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:06 | 37.99 | |||
10 | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | 37.99 | |||
11 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:07 0:07 | 37.8 | |||
12 | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:08 0:08 | 37.612 | |||
13 | GEßNER Konrad Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:08 | 37.612 | |||
14 | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:08 | 37.612 | |||
15 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 0:09 0:09 | 37.426 | |||
16 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:09 | 37.426 | |||
17 | VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | ,, 0:09 | 37.426 | |||
18 | NÕMMELA Aksel Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 0:09 | 37.426 | |||
19 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:09 | 37.426 | |||
20 | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:10 0:10 | 37.241 | |||
21 | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | 37.241 | |||
22 | WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 0:10 | 37.241 | |||
23 | LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | 37.241 | |||
24 | VERMEERSCH Gianni Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | ,, 0:10 | 37.241 | |||
25 | GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | 37.241 | |||
26 | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:11 0:11 | 37.059 | |||
27 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:11 | 37.059 | |||
28 | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:11 | 37.059 | |||
29 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | 37.059 | |||
30 | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:12 0:12 | 36.878 | |||
31 | JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | ,, 0:12 | 36.878 | |||
32 | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 36.878 | |||
33 | MAGNER Ty Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 36.878 | |||
34 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | 36.878 | |||
35 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 0:12 | 36.878 | |||
36 | DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 0:13 0:13 | 36.699 | |||
37 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:13 | 36.699 | |||
38 | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:13 | 36.699 | |||
39 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:13 | 36.699 | |||
40 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 36.699 | |||
41 | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - GeBa | Team Differdange - GeBa | ,, 0:13 | 36.699 | |||
42 | RUTSCH Jonas Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:13 | 36.699 | |||
43 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:14 0:14 | 36.522 | |||
44 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:14 | 36.522 | |||
45 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 36.522 | |||
46 | DE WITTE Mathias Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:14 | 36.522 | |||
47 | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:15 0:15 | 36.346 | |||
48 | STEELS Stijn Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:15 | 36.346 | |||
49 | MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 0:15 | 36.346 | |||
50 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:15 | 36.346 | |||
51 | DERUETTE Thomas Team Differdange - GeBa | Team Differdange - GeBa | ,, 0:15 | 36.346 | |||
52 | ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 0:16 0:16 | 36.172 | |||
53 | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:16 | 36.172 | |||
54 | DE VOS Adam Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:16 | 36.172 | |||
55 | MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | 36.172 | |||
56 | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | 36.172 | |||
57 | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:16 | 36.172 | |||
58 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:16 | 36.172 | |||
59 | CONTER Ken Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 0:16 | 36.172 | |||
60 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | 36 | |||
61 | PEYSKENS Dimitri Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 0:17 | 36 | |||
62 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:17 | 36 | |||
63 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | 36 | |||
64 | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:17 | 36 | |||
65 | VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | 36 | |||
66 | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | 35.829 | |||
67 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:18 | 35.829 | |||
68 | JULES Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 0:18 | 35.829 | |||
69 | DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 0:19 0:19 | 35.66 | |||
70 | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:19 | 35.66 | |||
71 | LIVYNS Arjen Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:19 | 35.66 | |||
72 | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:19 | 35.66 | |||
73 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:19 | 35.66 | |||
74 | KOCKELMANN Raphael Team Differdange - GeBa | Team Differdange - GeBa | ,, 0:19 | 35.66 | |||
75 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | 35.66 | |||
76 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:19 | 35.66 | |||
77 | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 0:20 0:20 | 35.493 | |||
78 | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | 35.493 | |||
79 | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | 35.493 | |||
80 | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | 35.493 | |||
81 | SILVA Joaquim W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:20 | 35.493 | |||
82 | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | 35.493 | |||
83 | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:21 0:21 | 35.327 | |||
84 | THILL Tom Team Differdange - GeBa | Team Differdange - GeBa | ,, 0:21 | 35.327 | |||
85 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:21 | 35.327 | |||
86 | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:22 0:22 | 35.163 | |||
87 | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:22 | 35.163 | |||
88 | MURPHY John Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:22 | 35.163 | |||
89 | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:22 | 35.163 | |||
90 | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 0:23 0:23 | 35 | |||
ALARCÓN Raúl W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:23 | 35 | ||||
92 | WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:23 | 35 | |||
93 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:23 | 35 | |||
94 | WALSLEBEN Philipp Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | ,, 0:23 | 35 | |||
95 | MACIEJUK Filip Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | 34.839 | |||
96 | PRIES Cedric Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 0:24 | 34.839 | |||
97 | DIEDERICH Tim Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 0:25 0:25 | 34.679 | |||
98 | FONTE César W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:25 | 34.679 | |||
99 | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:25 | 34.679 | |||
100 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:26 0:26 | 34.521 | |||
101 | MOL Wesley Team Differdange - GeBa | Team Differdange - GeBa | ,, 0:26 | 34.521 | |||
102 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 0:27 0:27 | 34.364 | |||
103 | FERREIRA José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:29 0:29 | 34.054 | |||
104 | DA SILVA Tiago Team Differdange - GeBa | Team Differdange - GeBa | 0:30 0:30 | 33.901 | |||
105 | HENN Luca Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:30 | 33.901 | |||
106 | BURKE Jack Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:31 0:31 | 33.75 | |||
107 | WINTER Laurin Team Differdange - GeBa | Team Differdange - GeBa | ,, 0:31 | 33.75 | |||
108 | TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | 33.451 | |||
109 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:33 | 33.451 | |||
110 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:34 0:34 | 33.304 | |||
111 | KIRSCH Gilles Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 0:35 0:35 | 33.158 | |||
112 | WEYRICH Maxime Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 0:37 0:37 | 32.87 | |||
113 | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:38 0:38 | 32.727 | |||
114 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:38 | 32.727 | |||
115 | DÖRRIE Marc Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 0:40 0:40 | 32.446 | |||
116 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:47 0:47 | 31.5 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2019
- Start time:19:00 (21:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:39.171 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:7
- Vert. meters:54
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: