The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +0:38 | 153 | Climber | KRON Andreas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 20 | 30 | 4:08:42 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 76 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:25 | 183 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:44 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:50 | 85 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:48 | 4 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:27 | 132 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 60 | +13:43 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:47 | 82 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:06 | ||||
10 | 14 | +1:37 | 173 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:06 | ||||
11 | 10 | +0:54 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
12 | 4 | +0:35 | 43 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:06 | ||||
13 | 73 | +21:09 | 142 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
14 | 11 | +0:59 | 204 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
15 | 16 | +2:34 | 226 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 27 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
16 | 13 | +1:25 | 104 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
17 | 12 | +1:05 | 16 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
18 | 19 | +3:13 | 202 | Climber | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||||
19 | 45 | +8:45 | 1 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
20 | 35 | +5:00 | 163 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
21 | 18 | +2:48 | 213 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:29 | ||||
22 | 31 | +4:35 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
23 | 36 | +5:02 | 101 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:31 | ||||
24 | 61 | +14:01 | 32 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:31 | ||||
25 | 17 | +2:44 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:31 | ||||
26 | 33 | +4:42 | 2 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | ||||
27 | 15 | +2:26 | 26 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren | 20 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
28 | 20 | +3:20 | 212 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
29 | 26 | +3:38 | 102 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
30 | 21 | +3:26 | 166 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
31 | 37 | +5:29 | 54 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 35 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:10 | ||||
32 | 74 | +21:21 | 196 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 1:10 | ||||
33 | 22 | +3:29 | 111 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:10 | ||||
34 | 27 | +3:40 | 83 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:10 | ||||
35 | 32 | +4:37 | 42 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
36 | 44 | +8:42 | 53 | Climber | KING Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:15 | ||||
37 | 29 | +3:50 | 61 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:15 | ||||
38 | 58 | +12:38 | 165 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:15 | ||||
39 | 24 | +3:34 | 175 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:15 | ||||
40 | 80 | +23:06 | 34 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:15 | ||||
41 | 41 | +8:12 | 141 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 29 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:15 | ||||
42 | 28 | +3:50 | 3 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:15 | ||||
43 | 23 | +3:34 | 21 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:15 | ||||
44 | 25 | +3:34 | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:15 | ||||
45 | 46 | +8:46 | 14 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
46 | 50 | +10:20 | 44 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
47 | 65 | +19:14 | 174 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:40 | ||||
48 | 30 | +4:15 | 194 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
49 | 42 | +8:32 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
50 | 39 | +5:59 | 115 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
51 | 34 | +4:44 | 176 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:09 | ||||
52 | 63 | +15:21 | 25 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 2:09 | ||||
53 | 47 | +8:47 | 154 | Sprint | JENSEN August Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
54 | 64 | +18:28 | 12 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
55 | 40 | +6:12 | 133 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
56 | 53 | +10:53 | 84 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:56 | ||||
57 | 49 | +9:15 | 91 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
58 | 90 | +27:48 | 73 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:00 | ||||
59 | 70 | +20:07 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
60 | 75 | +21:55 | 201 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
61 | 38 | +5:54 | 66 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:57 | ||||
62 | 48 | +8:54 | 186 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:57 | ||||
63 | 67 | +19:30 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 31 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
64 | 93 | +29:49 | 221 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 5:36 | ||||
65 | 76 | +21:58 | 33 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
66 | 99 | +43:47 | 225 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | 27 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 6:23 | ||||
67 | 86 | +25:11 | 94 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 6:23 | ||||
68 | 43 | +8:42 | 155 | Climber | SHAW James Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | ,, 6:23 | ||||
69 | 77 | +22:14 | 65 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:23 | ||||
70 | 72 | +20:34 | 185 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:23 | ||||
71 | 71 | +20:11 | 106 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 8:20 8:20 | ||||
72 | 59 | +13:35 | 74 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:20 | ||||
73 | 55 | +11:18 | 62 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:20 | ||||
74 | 88 | +26:45 | 24 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - McLaren | 38 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 8:20 | ||||
75 | 91 | +27:58 | 72 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:20 | ||||
76 | 78 | +23:02 | 161 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:20 | ||||
77 | 69 | +20:04 | 152 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | ,, 8:20 | ||||
78 | 84 | +24:23 | 192 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 32 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 8:20 | ||||
79 | 56 | +12:25 | 134 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 8:20 | ||||
80 | 94 | +30:36 | 96 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 8:20 | ||||
81 | 85 | +24:58 | 112 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:20 | ||||
82 | 57 | +12:38 | 135 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 8:20 | ||||
83 | 51 | +10:39 | 5 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:20 | ||||
84 | 98 | +43:39 | 214 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 29 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 8:20 | ||||
85 | 52 | +10:39 | 216 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 8:20 | ||||
86 | 83 | +23:54 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:20 | ||||
87 | 68 | +19:39 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 8:20 | ||||
88 | 87 | +26:03 | 125 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:20 | ||||
89 | 82 | +23:41 | 126 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:20 | ||||
90 | 66 | +19:27 | 151 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | ,, 8:20 | ||||
91 | 101 | +45:37 | 223 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 8:20 | ||||
92 | 54 | +11:04 | 122 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:20 | ||||
93 | 62 | +14:38 | 114 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:20 | ||||
94 | 89 | +27:42 | 162 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:20 | ||||
95 | 79 | +23:05 | 184 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:20 | ||||
96 | 96 | +36:16 | 116 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
97 | 81 | +23:12 | 35 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
98 | 95 | +34:26 | 11 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
99 | 92 | +28:00 | 224 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 9:51 9:51 | ||||
100 | 103 | +55:19 | 145 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28:03 28:03 | ||||
101 | 97 | +39:06 | 113 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 28:03 | ||||
102 | 102 | +47:13 | 22 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 28:03 | ||||
103 | 100 | +45:00 | 64 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:03 | ||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 75 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 215 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 23 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | Bahrain - McLaren | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | - | ||||||
DNS | 182 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 143 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 76 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 200 | 150 | 16:32:39 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 150 | 110 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 125 | 90 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 43 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 153 | Climber | KRON Andreas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 70 | 60 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 82 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 60 | 55 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 4 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | 50 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 85 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 40 | 45 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | 40 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 204 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 30 | 36 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 32 | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 20 | 28 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 | 24 | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren | 20 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | 20 | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 226 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 27 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 5 | 16 | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 | 14 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 213 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5 | 12 | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
19 | 38 | ▲19 | 202 | Climber | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 5 | 10 | 3:13 3:13 | .. | ||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 212 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5 | 8 | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 166 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 6 | 3:26 3:26 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 111 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 4 | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 21 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | 3 | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 2 | ,, 3:34 | .. | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1 | ,, 3:34 | .. | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 102 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 5 | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 83 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 3 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 61 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 3:50 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 5 | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 42 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | 2 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 176 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
35 | 49 | ▲14 | 163 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 101 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3 | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
37 | 48 | ▲11 | 54 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 35 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
38 | 13 | ▼25 | 66 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 115 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 133 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3 | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 141 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 29 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 8:12 8:12 | .. | ||||
42 | 58 | ▲16 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:32 8:32 | .. | ||||
43 | 27 | ▼16 | 155 | Climber | SHAW James Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||||
44 | 62 | ▲18 | 53 | Climber | KING Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 8:42 | .. | ||||
45 | 63 | ▲18 | 1 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||||
46 | 61 | ▲15 | 14 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 154 | Sprint | JENSEN August Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | .. | ||||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 186 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:15 9:15 | .. | ||||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | 44 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||||
51 | 21 | ▼30 | 5 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||||
52 | 26 | ▼26 | 216 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 10:39 | .. | ||||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 84 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||||
54 | 37 | ▼17 | 122 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:04 11:04 | .. | ||||
55 | 39 | ▼16 | 62 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||||
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 134 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 135 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 12:38 12:38 | .. | ||||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | 165 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 12:38 | .. | ||||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 74 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 32 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:01 14:01 | .. | ||||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 114 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 14:38 14:38 | .. | ||||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 25 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | 15:21 15:21 | .. | ||||
64 | 81 | ▲17 | 12 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 18:28 18:28 | .. | ||||
65 | 93 | ▲28 | 174 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:14 19:14 | .. | ||||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 151 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 31 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 19:30 19:30 | .. | ||||
68 | 68 | - | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 19:39 19:39 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 20:04 20:04 | .. | ||||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20:07 20:07 | .. | ||||
71 | 71 | - | 106 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 185 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 20:34 20:34 | .. | ||||
73 | 102 | ▲29 | 142 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21:09 21:09 | .. | ||||
74 | 101 | ▲27 | 196 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 21:21 21:21 | .. | ||||
75 | 92 | ▲17 | 201 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | 33 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:58 21:58 | .. | ||||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | 65 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:14 22:14 | .. | ||||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 161 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:02 23:02 | .. | ||||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 184 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23:05 23:05 | .. | ||||
80 | 104 | ▲24 | 34 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:06 23:06 | .. | ||||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:12 23:12 | .. | ||||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:41 23:41 | .. | ||||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23:54 23:54 | .. | ||||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 192 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 32 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 24:23 24:23 | .. | ||||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 112 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 24:58 24:58 | .. | ||||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 94 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25:11 25:11 | .. | ||||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 125 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:03 26:03 | .. | ||||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 24 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - McLaren | 38 | Bahrain - McLaren | 26:45 26:45 | .. | ||||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | 162 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27:42 27:42 | .. | ||||
90 | 106 | ▲16 | 73 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:48 27:48 | .. | ||||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 72 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:58 27:58 | .. | ||||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 224 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28:00 28:00 | .. | ||||
93 | 107 | ▲14 | 221 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 29:49 29:49 | .. | ||||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | 96 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30:36 30:36 | .. | ||||
95 | 108 | ▲13 | 11 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 34:26 34:26 | .. | ||||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | 116 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 36:16 36:16 | .. | ||||
97 | 66 | ▼31 | 113 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 39:06 39:06 | .. | ||||
98 | 113 | ▲15 | 214 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 29 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 43:39 43:39 | .. | ||||
99 | 117 | ▲18 | 225 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | 27 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 43:47 43:47 | .. | ||||
100 | 91 | ▼9 | 64 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 45:00 45:00 | .. | ||||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 223 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 45:37 45:37 | .. | ||||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 22 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | Bahrain - McLaren | 47:13 47:13 | .. | ||||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 145 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 55:19 55:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 76 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 56 | +16 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | +2 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 183 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | +13 | |
4 | 26 | ▲22 | 153 | Climber | KRON Andreas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 21 | +20 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 132 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | +5 | |
6 | 6 | - | 42 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 18 | +11 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 13 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 12 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
15 | - | 85 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 9 | +9 | ||
16 | - | 4 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | JENSEN August Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 204 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 5 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 23 | - | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 5 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 152 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 173 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 31 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 29 | +13 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 76 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +2 | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 26 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren | 20 | Bahrain - McLaren | 9 | +6 | |
5 | - | 4 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | - | 133 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 8 | - | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 2 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +5 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 153 | Climber | KRON Andreas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 7 | +4 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 224 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +1 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5 | +3 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 223 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 4 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
17 | - | 176 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 5 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +2 | |
19 | - | 122 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | - | 32 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 186 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 151 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 64 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 82 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 | - | |
28 | - | 16 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 104 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 1 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 35 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | 22 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 153 | Climber | KRON Andreas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 16:33:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 4 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 204 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 16 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren | 20 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 202 | Climber | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 166 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 101 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 66 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 155 | Climber | SHAW James Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 186 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 122 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 62 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 165 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 32 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 25 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 151 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 19:01 19:01 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 152 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 106 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 185 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 113 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 142 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 201 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 65 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 184 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 126 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 24:20 24:20 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 162 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 73 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:10 27:10 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 224 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 35:38 35:38 | .. | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 223 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 44:59 44:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 49:42:17 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | PRT | 3:16 3:16 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 3:32 3:32 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | PRT | 5:32 5:32 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 7:37 7:37 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Riwal Securitas Cycling Team | PRT | 10:52 10:52 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 10:55 10:55 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 12:15 12:15 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 12:27 12:27 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 12:49 12:49 | .. |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 14:45 14:45 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Leopard Pro Cycling | CT | 16:04 16:04 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 17:14 17:14 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 19:28 19:28 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 20:10 20:10 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 22:28 22:28 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 32:18 32:18 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 43:37 43:37 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Vorarlberg Santic | CT | 44:34 44:34 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 45:13 45:13 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 59:05 59:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 September 2020
- Start time:10:02 (11:02 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:177 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:131
- Vert. meters:2824
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: