2021»81st
Škoda-Tour de Luxembourg
(2.Pro)2021»Stage 1»Luxembourg-City›Luxembourg-City(140km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Montée de Niklosbierg (48.3 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Gralingen (60.3 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (HC) Côte de Bourschied (72.9 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Stafelter (131 km)
(view location)
Points at finish
Friendliest rider
Team day classification
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:16:09 |
2 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
3 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
4 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
5 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
6 | Wirtgen Luc | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
7 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
8 | Valter Attila | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
9 | Charmig Anthon | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
10 | Van den Bossche Fabio | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
11 | Maas Jan | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
12 | Mobach Jarno | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:35 |
13 | Kluckers Arthur | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:52 |
14 | Ayuso Juan | UAE Team Emirates | 2:17 |
15 | Colleoni Kevin | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
16 | Wirtgen Tom | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
17 | Vansevenant Mauri | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
18 | Barceló Fernando | Cofidis | 3:15 |
19 | Fuentes Ángel | Burgos - BH | ,, |
20 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
21 | Scotson Callum | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
22 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | 3:49 |
23 | Muñoz Cristian Camilo | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
24 | Côté Pier-André | Rally Cycling | 6:16 |
25 | Teutenberg Tim Torn | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
26 | Beullens Cedric | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
27 | Molly Kenny | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
28 | Gaillard Marlon | TotalEnergies | ,, |
29 | Mertens Julian | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
30 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
31 | Hulgaard Morten | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
32 | Hindsgaul Jacob | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
33 | Heidemann Miguel | Leopard Pro Cycling | 8:29 |
34 | Desal Ceriel | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 14:38 |
35 | Van Poucke Aaron | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
36 | Tiberi Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
37 | Marit Arne | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
38 | Lebreton Jacques | Cofidis | ,, |
39 | Pries Cedric | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
40 | Aular Orluis | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
41 | García Jhojan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
42 | Peñalver Manuel | Burgos - BH | 19:27 |
43 | Mesa Santiago | Burgos - BH | ,, |
DNF | Sleen Torjus | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | |
OTL | Urbano Carmelo | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | |