The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 30 | 4:45:12 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:19 | 42 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:08 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:23 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:08 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:23 | 3 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:23 | 44 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:35 | 172 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 2 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:35 | 45 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | ,, 0:20 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:33 | 161 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:20 | ||||
10 | 9 | +0:35 | 14 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
11 | 10 | +0:35 | 21 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:20 | ||||
12 | 8 | +0:35 | 73 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:41 | 92 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:26 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:41 | 74 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:26 | ||||
15 | 18 | +0:56 | 46 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:56 | 125 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:41 | ||||
17 | 19 | +0:56 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | ||||
18 | 15 | +0:56 | 54 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:41 | ||||
19 | 17 | +0:56 | 84 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:41 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:56 | 32 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:41 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:56 | 34 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:41 | ||||
22 | 22 | +1:26 | 111 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
23 | 28 | +3:45 | 1 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 18 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
24 | 23 | +1:28 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 35 | DELKO | ,, 1:13 | ||||
25 | 25 | +2:23 | 15 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
26 | 24 | +1:39 | 203 | Climber | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 25 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
27 | 29 | +4:03 | 63 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
28 | 26 | +2:39 | 163 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
29 | 27 | +3:01 | 176 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
30 | 92 | +19:53 | 75 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
31 | 38 | +7:48 | 36 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
32 | 33 | +6:48 | 202 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
33 | 36 | +7:09 | 71 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:41 | ||||
34 | 41 | +9:11 | 22 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 5:41 | ||||
35 | 30 | +5:56 | 134 | Climber | PRADES Eduard DELKO | 34 | DELKO | ,, 5:41 | ||||
36 | 31 | +5:56 | 184 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:41 | ||||
37 | 46 | +12:12 | 142 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:41 | ||||
38 | 39 | +8:13 | 135 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien DELKO | 29 | DELKO | ,, 5:41 | ||||
39 | 40 | +8:13 | 124 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:41 | ||||
40 | 32 | +6:28 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:41 | ||||
41 | 42 | +9:11 | 25 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 5:41 | ||||
42 | 47 | +12:56 | 76 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
43 | 43 | +10:09 | 65 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 6:39 6:39 | ||||
44 | 35 | +7:06 | 33 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:51 6:51 | ||||
45 | 34 | +7:06 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:51 | ||||
46 | 37 | +7:46 | 152 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
47 | 44 | +11:48 | 61 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 11:33 11:33 | ||||
48 | 45 | +11:48 | 26 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 11:33 | ||||
49 | 49 | +13:17 | 146 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:02 13:02 | ||||
50 | 54 | +13:52 | 204 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 13:02 | ||||
51 | 99 | +27:55 | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:02 | ||||
52 | 50 | +13:17 | 64 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:02 | ||||
53 | 57 | +15:33 | 155 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 13:02 | ||||
54 | 68 | +16:29 | 95 | GC | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 13:02 | |||||
55 | 58 | +15:34 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | ,, 13:02 | ||||
56 | 69 | +16:32 | 91 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 13:02 | ||||
57 | 59 | +15:34 | 162 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:02 | ||||
58 | 100 | +27:55 | 24 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 13:02 | ||||
59 | 80 | +19:33 | 182 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:02 | ||||
60 | 48 | +13:17 | 105 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 23 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 13:02 | ||||
61 | 60 | +15:34 | 102 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 13:02 | ||||
62 | 52 | +13:17 | 104 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 13:02 | ||||
63 | 81 | +19:33 | 175 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | ,, 13:02 | ||||
64 | 76 | +17:06 | 136 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas DELKO | 32 | DELKO | ,, 13:02 | ||||
65 | 84 | +19:33 | 183 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:02 | ||||
66 | 51 | +13:17 | 181 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:02 | ||||
67 | 70 | +16:32 | 165 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:02 | ||||
68 | 82 | +19:33 | 41 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:02 | ||||
69 | 77 | +17:06 | 56 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:02 | ||||
70 | 61 | +15:34 | 164 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:02 | ||||
71 | 83 | +19:33 | 166 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:02 | ||||
72 | 62 | +15:34 | 53 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:02 | ||||
73 | 63 | +15:34 | 96 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 13:02 | ||||
74 | 75 | +17:04 | 192 | TT | 30 | Vini Zabù | ,, 13:02 | |||||
75 | 55 | +14:30 | 94 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 36 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 13:02 | ||||
76 | 53 | +13:17 | 144 | GC | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:02 | ||||
77 | 85 | +19:49 | 141 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:18 13:18 | ||||
78 | 101 | +28:11 | 133 | Sprint | JENSEN August DELKO | 30 | DELKO | ,, 13:18 | ||||
79 | 56 | +14:46 | 191 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | ,, 13:18 | ||||
80 | 103 | +28:11 | 143 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:18 | ||||
81 | 102 | +28:11 | 101 | Classic | DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 13:18 | ||||
82 | 86 | +19:49 | 206 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling | 19 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 13:18 | ||||
83 | 64 | +15:50 | 151 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 13:18 | ||||
84 | 78 | +17:22 | 6 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:18 | ||||
85 | 112 | +33:00 | 116 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 13:18 | ||||
86 | 105 | +28:11 | 23 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 13:18 | ||||
87 | 87 | +19:49 | 85 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 13:18 | ||||
88 | 106 | +28:11 | 205 | Sprint | PRIES Cedric Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 13:18 | ||||
89 | 65 | +15:50 | 106 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 13:18 | ||||
90 | 104 | +28:11 | 173 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | ,, 13:18 | ||||
91 | 72 | +16:48 | 113 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 13:18 | ||||
92 | 88 | +19:49 | 11 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:18 | ||||
93 | 90 | +19:49 | 43 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:18 | ||||
94 | 113 | +33:00 | 196 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | ,, 13:18 | ||||
95 | 114 | +33:00 | 114 | Climber | MESA Santiago Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 13:18 | ||||
96 | 107 | +28:11 | 82 | Sprint | PETRUS Lubomir Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 13:18 | ||||
97 | 73 | +16:48 | 174 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey TotalEnergies | 33 | TotalEnergies | ,, 13:18 | ||||
98 | 95 | +22:02 | 201 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 13:18 | ||||
99 | 96 | +22:36 | 156 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 13:18 | ||||
100 | 97 | +23:48 | 13 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:18 | ||||
101 | 89 | +19:49 | 72 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:18 | ||||
102 | 66 | +15:50 | 66 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:18 | ||||
103 | 91 | +19:49 | 103 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 13:18 | ||||
104 | 67 | +16:25 | 35 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:53 13:53 | ||||
105 | 108 | +28:46 | 122 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:53 | ||||
106 | 74 | +17:02 | 83 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 14:30 14:30 | ||||
107 | 94 | +21:36 | 153 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 15:05 15:05 | ||||
108 | 110 | +29:58 | 93 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 15:05 | ||||
109 | 109 | +29:58 | 115 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 15:05 | ||||
110 | 111 | +30:29 | 123 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
111 | 98 | +24:51 | 131 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 29 | DELKO | 16:07 16:07 | ||||
112 | 71 | +16:39 | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 16:07 | ||||
113 | 79 | +18:45 | 86 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Alpecin - Fenix | 33 | Alpecin - Fenix | 16:13 16:13 | ||||
114 | 93 | +20:18 | 81 | TT | GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 16:14 16:14 | ||||
115 | 115 | +33:26 | 194 | Sprint | TORTOMASI Leonardo Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | 18:33 18:33 | ||||
116 | 118 | +38:15 | 2 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:33 | ||||
117 | 116 | +33:26 | 195 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù | 29 | Vini Zabù | ,, 18:33 | ||||
118 | 117 | +38:15 | 193 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | ,, 18:33 | ||||
119 | 119 | +38:15 | 154 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 18:33 | ||||
120 | 121 | +45:33 | 55 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 39:02 39:02 | ||||
121 | 120 | +45:33 | 52 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:02 | ||||
122 | 122 | +1:01:30 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:02 | ||||
DSQ | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 5:27:59 (+42:47)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 8:01:06 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 42 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | 3 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
6 | 19 | ▲13 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 73 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 14 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
12 | 24 | ▲12 | 45 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 92 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
14 | 34 | ▲20 | 74 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 125 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 46 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 32 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
21 | 35 | ▲14 | 34 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 111 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 35 | DELKO | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 203 | Climber | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 25 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
25 | 44 | ▲19 | 15 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 163 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 176 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
28 | 50 | ▲22 | 1 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 18 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
29 | 51 | ▲22 | 63 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
30 | 16 | ▼14 | 134 | Climber | PRADES Eduard DELKO | 34 | DELKO | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 184 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:56 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | 202 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
34 | 8 | ▼26 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:06 | .. | |||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | 71 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
38 | 59 | ▲21 | 36 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 135 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien DELKO | 29 | DELKO | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
40 | 60 | ▲20 | 124 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:13 | .. | |||
41 | 67 | ▲26 | 22 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
42 | 66 | ▲24 | 25 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 9:11 | .. | |||
43 | 74 | ▲31 | 65 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
44 | 17 | ▼27 | 61 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
45 | 23 | ▼22 | 26 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 11:48 | .. | |||
46 | 93 | ▲47 | 142 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
47 | 94 | ▲47 | 76 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |||
48 | 13 | ▼35 | 105 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 23 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |||
49 | 25 | ▼24 | 146 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:17 | .. | |||
50 | 38 | ▼12 | 64 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:17 | .. | |||
51 | 28 | ▼23 | 181 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:17 | .. | |||
52 | 33 | ▼19 | 104 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 13:17 | .. | |||
53 | 29 | ▼24 | 144 | GC | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:17 | .. | |||
54 | 42 | ▼12 | 204 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 13:52 13:52 | .. | |||
55 | 46 | ▼9 | 94 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 36 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 191 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 162 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:34 | .. | |||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 102 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 15:34 | .. | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 164 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:34 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:34 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 15:34 | .. | |||
64 | 48 | ▼16 | 151 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 106 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 15:50 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 66 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 15:50 | .. | |||
67 | 52 | ▼15 | 35 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 95 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 91 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 16:32 | .. | |||
71 | 40 | ▼31 | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 113 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 174 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey TotalEnergies | 33 | TotalEnergies | ,, 16:48 | .. | |||
74 | 63 | ▼11 | 83 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 192 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Vini Zabù | 30 | Vini Zabù | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas DELKO | 32 | DELKO | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:06 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
79 | 65 | ▼14 | 86 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Alpecin - Fenix | 33 | Alpecin - Fenix | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 182 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
81 | 92 | ▲11 | 175 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | ,, 19:33 | .. | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 41 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:33 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 166 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 19:33 | .. | |||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | 183 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:33 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 141 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling | 19 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 19:49 | .. | |||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 85 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 19:49 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 11 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 19:49 | .. | |||
89 | 80 | ▼9 | 72 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:49 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:49 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 103 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 19:49 | .. | |||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | 75 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
93 | 77 | ▼16 | 81 | TT | GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
94 | 84 | ▼10 | 153 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 201 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 13 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:48 23:48 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 29 | DELKO | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27:55 27:55 | .. | |||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 24 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 27:55 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | JENSEN August DELKO | 30 | DELKO | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 101 | Classic | DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 28:11 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 143 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 28:11 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | ,, 28:11 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 23 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 28:11 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 205 | Sprint | PRIES Cedric Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 28:11 | .. | |||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 82 | Sprint | PETRUS Lubomir Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 28:11 | .. | |||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | 122 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:46 28:46 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 115 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 29:58 29:58 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 93 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 29:58 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | 196 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | ,, 33:00 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 114 | Climber | MESA Santiago Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 33:00 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 194 | Sprint | TORTOMASI Leonardo Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |||
116 | 111 | ▼5 | 195 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù | 29 | Vini Zabù | ,, 33:26 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 193 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | 38:15 38:15 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 2 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 38:15 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 154 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 38:15 | .. | |||
120 | 83 | ▼37 | 52 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 45:33 45:33 | .. | |||
121 | 86 | ▼35 | 55 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 45:33 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | +36 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +33 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 42 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +18 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +16 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | +12 | |
6 | - | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +11 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 | +11 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 9 | +9 | |
9 | - | 3 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | +9 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | |
11 | - | 172 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 5 | +5 | ||
12 | - | 45 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 54 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Eschdorf (139.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3″ |
2 | GRADEK Kamil | Vini Zabù | 2″ |
3 | DE VOS Adam | Rally Cycling | 1″ |
Sprint | Eschdorf (162.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALMEIDA João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3″ |
2 | QUINTANA Nairo | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2″ |
3 | HIRSCHI Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 103 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | +29 | |
2 | 2 | - | 95 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 20 | +20 | |
3 | - | 155 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
4 | - | 192 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Vini Zabù | 30 | Vini Zabù | 4 | +4 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 156 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
6 | - | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | +3 | |
8 | - | 36 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | - | 44 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 125 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | |
11 | - | 34 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | - | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | - | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 172 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 1 | +1 | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 136 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas DELKO | 32 | DELKO | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Holtz (26.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOLLY Kenny | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3 |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 |
3 | DE VOS Adam | Rally Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Boulaide (42.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOLLY Kenny | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3 |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 |
3 | DE VOS Adam | Rally Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Côte de Ringel (86.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOLLY Kenny | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 5 |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 |
3 | DE VOS Adam | Rally Cycling | 2 |
4 | GRADEK Kamil | Vini Zabù | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Côte de Kaundorf (99.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOLLY Kenny | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 5 |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 |
3 | GRADEK Kamil | Vini Zabù | 2 |
4 | DE VOS Adam | Rally Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Eschdorf (138.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOLLY Kenny | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3 |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 |
3 | GRADEK Kamil | Vini Zabù | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Eschdorf (161.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VANSEVENANT Mauri | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
2 | MASNADA Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | ALMEIDA João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Eschdorf (185.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HIRSCHI Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
3 | FORMOLO Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:01:06 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 54 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:56 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:56 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 203 | Climber | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 25 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 1 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 18 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 63 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 202 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 36 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 22 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 65 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 142 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |
16 | 30 | ▲14 | 76 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |
17 | 6 | ▼11 | 105 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 23 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 181 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:17 | .. | |
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 144 | GC | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:17 | .. | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 204 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 13:52 13:52 | .. | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 106 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 113 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 182 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | ,, 19:33 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:33 | .. | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 141 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 206 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling | 19 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 19:49 | .. | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 103 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 19:49 | .. | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 75 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 153 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 201 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27:55 27:55 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 27:55 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 101 | Classic | DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 143 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 28:11 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 205 | Sprint | PRIES Cedric Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 28:11 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:46 28:46 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 116 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 114 | Climber | MESA Santiago Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 33:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 24:04:19 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 6:49 6:49 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 8:28 8:28 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team BikeExchange | WT | 14:07 14:07 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | DELKO | PRT | 14:36 14:36 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | Cofidis | WT | 14:41 14:41 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 17:47 17:47 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | TotalEnergies | PRT | 18:09 18:09 | .. |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 19:08 19:08 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Leopard Pro Cycling | CT | 21:18 21:18 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 25:31 25:31 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 29:44 29:44 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 31:35 31:35 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 32:35 32:35 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 37:45 37:45 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 38:09 38:09 | .. |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | PRT | 41:07 41:07 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 45:24 45:24 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Vini Zabù | PRT | 59:02 59:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:15:52 |
2 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:20 |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:14 |
4 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:36 |
5 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:11 |
6 | Cofidis | 11:26 |
7 | DELKO | 12:19 |
8 | Team BikeExchange | 13:35 |
9 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:30 |
10 | TotalEnergies | 15:52 |
11 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19:08 |
12 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 19:51 |
13 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:59 |
14 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26:14 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 26:29 |
16 | Alpecin - Fenix | 27:01 |
17 | Burgos - BH | 27:31 |
18 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31:29 |
19 | Rally Cycling | 33:35 |
20 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 38:50 |
21 | Vini Zabù | 39:22 |
Race information
- Date:15 September 2021
- Start time:11:05
- Avg. speed winner:39.151 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:170
- Vert. meters:3302
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: