- KM to go0
- Racetime4:45:12
- Finish+..
- KM done186.1
- Avg. speed39.2
- Start11:05
- Autosyncoff
- #Online680
1
Côte de Holtz
1
Côte de Boulaide
HC
Côte de Ringel
HC
Côte de Kaundorf
1
Côte de Eschdorf
S
Eschdorf
1
Côte de Eschdorf
S
Eschdorf
1
Côte de Eschdorf
804
528
252
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
26.5 | 0 | climb | Côte de Holtz (2.6 km à 5.2%) | 1 |
42.6 | 0 | climb | Côte de Boulaide (2.6 km à 4.5%) | 1 |
86.6 | 0 | climb | Côte de Ringel (4.3 km à 5.8%) | HC |
99.3 | 0 | climb | Côte de Kaundorf (2 km à 9.5%) | HC |
138.3 | 0 | climb | Côte de Eschdorf (3.1 km à 7.2%) | 1 |
139.1 | 0 | Eschdorf | ||
161.8 | 0 | climb | Côte de Eschdorf (3.1 km à 7.2%) | 1 |
162.6 | 0 | Eschdorf | ||
185.3 | 0 | climb | Côte de Eschdorf (3.1 km à 7.2%) | 1 |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 HIRSCHI Marc 8:01:06 UAE-Team Emirates 2 ALMEIDA João 0:04 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3 GAUDU David 0:19 Groupama - FDJ 4 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément 0:35 AG2R Citroën Team 5 GOOSSENS Kobe 0:56 Lotto Soudal - ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 MOLLY Kenny 29 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian 20 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3 DE VOS Adam 5 Rally Cycling 4 ORONTE Emerson 4 Rally Cycling 5 GRADEK Kamil 4 Vini Zabù - ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 ALMEIDA João 36 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2 HIRSCHI Marc 33 UAE-Team Emirates 3 GAUDU David 18 Groupama - FDJ 4 MOLLEMA Bauke 16 Trek - Segafredo 5 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément 12 AG2R Citroën Team - advertisement
- ..Wins by Hirschi Marc (UAE-Team Emirates) (sorted by PCS points)
show moreYear Race Class 2020 La Flèche Wallonne 1.UWT 2020 Tour de France - Stage 12 2.UWT 2021 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - Stage 2 2.Pro - ..The last races when Hirschi Marc (UAE-Team Emirates) was in the lead of the general, points, youth or KOM classification.
show moreYear Race Class Days in lead 2021 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2.Pro 1 2021 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2.Pro 1 2021 Tour de Romandie 2.UWT 3 2020 Tour de France 2.UWT 2 2019 Deutschland Tour 2.HC 2 - ..General classification after .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 HIRSCHI Marc UAE-Team Emirates 8:01:06 2 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:04 3 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 0:19 4 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 0:23 5 DE LA CRUZ David UAE-Team Emirates 0:23 - ..HIRSCHI Marc is the winner for Switzerland this season.
show moreNth winner Rider Date 15 HIRSCHI Marc 2021-09-15 14 VOGEL Alex 2021-08-27 13 DILLIER Silvan 2021-06-20 12 AEBERSOLD Nils 2021-06-20 11 CHRISTEN Jan 2021-06-16 - ..HIRSCHI Marc is the stage winner for Switzerland in Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg.
show moreNth winner Rider Date 11 HIRSCHI Marc 2021-09-15 10 ALBASINI Michael 2008-06-07 9 RAST Grégory 2007-06-10 8 CANCELLARA Fabian 2004-05-29 7 JÄRMANN Rolf 1995-06-09 Unique winners, the date shown is the date of their first win. - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 HIRSCHI Marc UAE-Team Emirates 4:45:12 2 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:08 3 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 0:08 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE-Team Emirates 0:08 5 DE LA CRUZ David UAE-Team Emirates 0:08 6 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 0:08 7 LATOUR Pierre Team TotalEnergies 0:20 8 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ 0:20 9 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:20 10 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team 0:20 - ..Hirschi Marc (UAE-Team Emirates) is the new leader.
- ..Third place for Gaudu David (Groupama - FDJ).
- ..Almeida João (Deceuninck - Quick Step) comes in second place.
- ..Hirschi Marc (UAE-Team Emirates) wins!
- ..HIRSCHI Marc is the first to pass the summit of Côte de Eschdorf.
- ..Acceleration in group 2 by Pinot Thibaut (Groupama - FDJ)
- ..Attack by Gaudu David (Groupama - FDJ) in peloton
- ..The last victory for Hirschi Marc (UAE-Team Emirates) was 350 days ago ()
- ..Attack by Hirschi Marc (UAE-Team Emirates) in group 1
- ..Masnada Fausto (Deceuninck - Quick Step) pulling in peloton
- ..Turgis Anthony (Team TotalEnergies) caught by peloton
- ..Profile of the final 5 kilometre.
- ..Next climb is Côte de Eschdorf.
- ..Wins by Turgis Anthony (Team TotalEnergies) (sorted by PCS points)
show moreYear Race Class 2015 Boucles de la Mayenne 2.1 2016 Classic Loire Atlantique 1.1 2019 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise 1.1 - ..The last victory for Turgis Anthony (Team TotalEnergies) was 1 years + 351 days ago ()
- ..Vansevenant Mauri (Deceuninck - Quick Step) pulling in peloton
- ..Bonification seconds awarded at Eschdorf.
# Rider Seconds 1 ALMEIDA João 3'' 2 QUINTANA Nairo 2'' 3 HIRSCHI Marc 1'' - ..Results of KOM sprint Côte de Eschdorf.
Rnk. Rider Points 1 VANSEVENANT Mauri 3 2 MASNADA Fausto 2 3 ALMEIDA João 1 - ..de la Cruz David (UAE-Team Emirates) pulling in peloton