- KM to go0
- Racetime4:17:47
- Finish+..
- KM done189.3
- Avg. speed44.1
- Start11:32
- Autosyncoff
- #Online29
S
Mondorf-les-Bains
1
Côte de Kazebierg
1
Côte de Beaufort
HC
Montée de Brouderbur
1
Montée de Mariendallerhaff
S
Mamer
S
Mamer
647
393
139
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
16.7 | 0 | Mondorf-les-Bains | ||
51.2 | 0 | climb | Côte de Kazebierg (3.4 km à 3.5%) | 1 |
88.9 | 0 | climb | Côte de Beaufort (3.7 km à 4.4%) | 1 |
107 | 0 | climb | Montée de Brouderbur (2.4 km à 6.4%) | HC |
143.6 | 0 | climb | Montée de Mariendallerhaff (1.6 km à 6.8%) | 1 |
157.7 | 0 | Mamer | ||
173.5 | 0 | Mamer |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..MODOLO Sacha is the stage winner for Alpecin-Fenix in Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg history.
Nth winner Rider First victory 1 MODOLO Sacha 2021-09-16 - ..General classification after .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 HIRSCHI Marc UAE-Team Emirates 12:18:53 2 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:04 3 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 0:19 4 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 0:23 5 DE LA CRUZ David UAE-Team Emirates 0:23 - ..MODOLO Sacha is the 4th oldest stage winner in Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg since 2000.oldest stage winners
- advertisement
- ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 MODOLO Sacha Alpecin-Fenix 4:17:47 2 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team 0:00 3 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO 0:00 4 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team TotalEnergies 0:00 5 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 0:00 6 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team 0:00 7 MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00 8 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:00 9 PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos-BH 0:00 10 DE KLEIJN Arvid Rally Cycling 0:00 - ..Third place for Grosu Eduard-Michael (DELKO).
- ..Cosnefroy Benoît (AG2R Citroën Team) comes in second place.
- ..The last victory for Modolo Sacha (Alpecin-Fenix) was 3 years + 212 days ago ()
- ..Modolo Sacha (Alpecin-Fenix) wins!
- ..Attackers are caught
- ..Attack by Kirsch Alex (Trek - Segafredo) in group 1
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..Vini Zabù to the front with 3 riders.
- ..Profile of the final 5 kilometre.
- ..Multiple attacks in peloton
- ..Van Rooy Kenneth (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) back in group 1
- ..Attack by Bauer Jack (Team BikeExchange) in peloton
- ..10 km to finish!
- ..Van Rooy Kenneth (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) is dropped from group 1
- ..Position of riders in group 1 in the PCS sprinters ranking.
# Position Rider Points 1 439 VAN ROOY Kenneth 35.4 2 460 O'CONNOR Ben 34 3 707 KIRSCH Alex 19.2 4 766 WALSLEBEN Philipp 17.6 - ..De Buyst Jasper (Lotto Soudal) is dropped from group 1
- ..Bonification seconds awarded at Mamer.
# Rider Seconds 1 DE BUYST Jasper 3'' 2 WALSLEBEN Philipp 2'' 3 O'CONNOR Ben 1'' - ..Van Rooy Kenneth (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) is struggling to hold on in group 1
- ..Total PCS points this season so far for riders in group 1.
# Rider Points 1 O'CONNOR Ben 863 2 WALSLEBEN Philipp 196 3 DE BUYST Jasper 111 4 VAN ROOY Kenneth 66 5 KIRSCH Alex 49 - ..Bonification seconds awarded at Mamer.
# Rider Seconds 1 VAN ROOY Kenneth 3'' 2 O'CONNOR Ben 2'' 3 WALSLEBEN Philipp 1'' - ..Born in Mamer.
Rider PCS Career points Born in FRANTZ Nicolas 12546 1899 BINTZ Robert 228 1930 FRANTZ Paul 0 1915 - ..7 km to intermediate sprint Mamer