2022»82nd
Škoda Tour Luxembourg
(2.Pro)2022»Stage 1»Luxembourg›Luxembourg(163.8km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Montée de Niklosbierg (66.3 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (HC) Côte de Bourscheid (87 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Eschdorf (104.9 km)
(view location)
Bonification sprint | Mersch (137.4 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Stafelter (154.8 km)
(view location)
Points at finish
Most friendly rider
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | Berthet Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | |
2 | Herregodts Rune | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:01 |
3 | Vauquelin Kévin | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
4 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
5 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
7 | Gall Felix | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
8 | Conci Nicola | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
9 | Apers Ruben | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
10 | Suter Joel | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
11 | Ries Michel | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
12 | Wood Harrison | Cofidis | ,, |
13 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
14 | Eriksson Jacob | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, |
15 | Kench Josh | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, |
16 | Tronchon Bastien | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
17 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | 1:08 |
18 | Ardila Andrés Camilo | UAE Team Emirates | 2:18 |
19 | Coqueret Louis | Leopard Pro Cycling | 3:04 |
20 | Verwilst Aaron | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
21 | Marit Arne | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
22 | Gelders Gil | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
23 | Laurance Axel | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, |
24 | Maris Elias | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
25 | Cuadrado Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
26 | Wirtgen Luc | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
27 | Reynders Jens | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:41 |
28 | Guernalec Thibault | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
29 | Nicolau Joel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
30 | Etxeberria Asier | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
31 | López Joseba | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
32 | Kulset Sindre | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
33 | Germani Lorenzo | Groupama - FDJ | 3:59 |
34 | Hellemose Asbjørn | Trek - Segafredo | 4:25 |
35 | Desmarets Julien | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 7:34 |
36 | Bonnet Theo | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | ,, |
37 | Heiderscheid Colin | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
38 | Kluckers Arthur | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
39 | Ghys Robbe | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
40 | Teutenberg Tim Torn | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
41 | Delphis Thomas | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
42 | Gloesener Jacques | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | ,, |
43 | Hulgaard Morten | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
44 | Dalby Simon | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
45 | Peñalver Manuel | Burgos - BH | ,, |
46 | Etxeberria Josu | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
47 | Verre Alessandro | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
48 | Fouché James | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, |
49 | Sexton Tom | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, |
50 | Siemons Stijn | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | ,, |
51 | Inkelaar Kevin | Leopard Pro Cycling | 9:02 |
52 | Søgaard Kasper Viberg | Riwal Cycling Team | 9:19 |
53 | Davy Clément | Groupama - FDJ | 9:28 |
54 | Kess Alexandre | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 16:31 |
Team day classification