The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:08 | 52 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 30 | 3:51:51 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:12 | 4 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 66 | +4:12 | 1 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 55 | +3:21 | 75 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:18 | 45 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 11 | +0:18 | 104 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 22 | +0:18 | 62 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:18 | 24 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:18 | 74 | Climber | KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 25 | +0:18 | 51 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 35 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 80 | +7:51 | 172 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Cycling Team | 27 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 10 | +0:18 | 146 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 15 | +0:18 | 121 | Classic | APERS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 77 | +7:51 | 161 | Sprint | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 78 | +7:51 | 165 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 79 | +7:51 | 95 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 14 | +0:18 | 105 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 24 | +0:18 | 66 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 12 | +0:18 | 123 | Classic | HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 17 | +0:18 | 46 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 57 | +3:21 | 85 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 6 | +0:13 | 11 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 82 | +7:51 | 133 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 27 | +0:18 | 153 | TT | GATE Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 31 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 56 | +3:21 | 124 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 53 | +2:52 | 96 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 13 | +0:18 | 64 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 68 | +4:42 | 151 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 26 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 70 | +4:45 | 41 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 26 | +0:18 | 56 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 16 | +0:18 | 15 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 19 | +0:18 | 33 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 18 | +0:18 | 83 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 29 | +0:18 | 65 | Climber | OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 58 | +3:21 | 126 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 21 | +0:18 | 135 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 81 | +7:51 | 6 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 59 | +3:21 | 163 | Sprint | COQUERET Louis Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 35 | +0:18 | 76 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 32 | +0:18 | 145 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 37 | +0:18 | 115 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 84 | +7:51 | 101 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 20 | +0:18 | 131 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 31 | +0:18 | 171 | GC | BREGNHØJ Mathias Riwal Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 83 | +7:51 | 22 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 54 | +3:17 | 82 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 23 | +0:18 | 72 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 33 | +0:18 | 53 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 36 | +0:18 | 21 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 28 | +0:18 | 174 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 4 | +0:09 | 16 | Climber | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | 38 | +0:18 | 134 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 30 | +0:18 | 42 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 67 | +4:16 | 32 | GC | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 2 | +0:07 | 61 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 60 | +3:21 | 113 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 63 | +3:58 | 132 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 34 | +0:18 | 23 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 64 | +3:58 | 125 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 43 | +0:18 | 25 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 86 | +7:51 | 5 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 65 | +3:58 | 103 | Climber | LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 47 | +0:18 | 155 | GC | ORAM James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 29 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 42 | +0:18 | 3 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 39 | +0:18 | 63 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 46 | +0:18 | 26 | Classic | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 87 | +7:51 | 141 | Climber | DALBY Simon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 48 | +0:18 | 173 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Riwal Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 71 | +4:45 | 176 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 69 | +4:42 | 43 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 45 | +0:18 | 73 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 40 | +0:18 | 12 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 44 | +0:18 | 182 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 26 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 49 | +0:18 | 154 | GC | KENCH Josh Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 21 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 85 | +7:51 | 84 | GC | DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 52 | +1:28 | 93 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 61 | +3:21 | 164 | Climber | MARIS Elias Leopard Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 50 | +0:18 | 44 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 41 | +0:18 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 62 | +3:21 | 81 | Classic | GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 19 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 51 | +1:25 | 36 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 95 | +10:58 | 91 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
84 | 73 | +5:16 | 144 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
85 | 96 | +11:18 | 175 | Classic | SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
86 | 89 | +9:52 | 186 | Classic | SIEMONS Stijn Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 24 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
87 | 103 | +13:15 | 114 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
88 | 90 | +10:02 | 102 | Climber | ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:11 | ||||
89 | 106 | +19:29 | 184 | Climber | KESS Alexandre Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 19 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
90 | 92 | +10:32 | 13 | Classic | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:41 | ||||
91 | 93 | +10:32 | 156 | TT | SEXTON Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 23 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 2:41 | ||||
92 | 91 | +10:31 | 142 | GC | EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:41 | ||||
93 | 94 | +10:32 | 152 | Classic | 24 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 2:41 | |||||
94 | 97 | +12:00 | 162 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Leopard Pro Cycling | 25 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 2:41 | ||||
95 | 74 | +5:58 | 71 | Climber | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 2:41 | |||||
96 | 76 | +6:39 | 112 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:41 | ||||
97 | 72 | +5:16 | 54 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:41 | ||||
98 | 75 | +6:01 | 86 | TT | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3:28 3:28 | |||||
99 | 104 | +14:15 | 31 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
100 | 88 | +8:29 | 106 | Climber | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:31 4:31 | |||||
101 | 99 | +12:45 | 122 | Sprint | GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
102 | 101 | +12:56 | 143 | TT | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:05 5:05 | |||||
103 | 98 | +12:03 | 166 | TT | 29 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 5:05 | |||||
104 | 102 | +12:56 | 136 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:05 | ||||
105 | 100 | +12:56 | 55 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:05 | ||||
106 | 108 | +21:50 | 183 | Sprint | GLOESENER Jacques Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 21 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 13:59 13:59 | ||||
107 | 105 | +17:20 | 34 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:59 | ||||
108 | 109 | +21:50 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:59 | ||||
109 | 110 | +25:03 | 94 | GC | ORTS Felipe Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 13:59 | ||||
110 | 107 | +21:50 | 181 | Sprint | BONNET Theo Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 20 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | ,, 13:59 | ||||
DNF | 92 | Sprint | ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Burgos - BH | 36 | Burgos - BH | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:19:40 (+27:49)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 7:52:06 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 48 | ▲44 | 16 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 4 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 24 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 74 | Climber | KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 45 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 146 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 104 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 123 | Classic | HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 105 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 121 | Classic | APERS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 15 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 46 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
20 | 7 | ▼13 | 131 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 135 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
22 | 45 | ▲23 | 62 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 72 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 66 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
25 | 49 | ▲24 | 51 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 56 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 153 | TT | GATE Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 31 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
28 | 18 | ▼10 | 174 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 65 | Climber | OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 42 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 171 | GC | BREGNHØJ Mathias Riwal Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 53 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
34 | 17 | ▼17 | 23 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 21 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 115 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 134 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
39 | 25 | ▼14 | 63 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 12 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
41 | 22 | ▼19 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 3 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 25 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
44 | 32 | ▼12 | 182 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 26 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 73 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 26 | Classic | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 155 | GC | ORAM James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 29 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Riwal Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 154 | GC | KENCH Josh Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 21 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 44 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 36 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 93 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 82 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 75 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 124 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 85 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 126 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | COQUERET Louis Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 113 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 164 | Climber | MARIS Elias Leopard Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 81 | Classic | GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 19 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 132 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 125 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:58 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 103 | Climber | LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:58 | .. | |||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 1 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 32 | GC | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 151 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 26 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 43 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | 41 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 176 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 4:45 | .. | |||
72 | 54 | ▼18 | 54 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | .. | |||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 71 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
75 | 53 | ▼22 | 86 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 112 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 161 | Sprint | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 165 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 95 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
80 | 99 | ▲19 | 172 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Cycling Team | 27 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 6 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
82 | 101 | ▲19 | 133 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 22 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 101 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 84 | Sprint | DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 5 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 141 | Climber | DALBY Simon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
88 | 69 | ▼19 | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | 186 | Classic | SIEMONS Stijn Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 24 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 102 | Climber | ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
91 | 80 | ▼11 | 142 | GC | EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 156 | TT | SEXTON Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 23 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 152 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 24 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
95 | 107 | ▲12 | 91 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||
96 | 105 | ▲9 | 175 | Classic | SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal Cycling Team | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | 162 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Leopard Pro Cycling | 25 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
98 | 79 | ▼19 | 166 | TT | WOLF Justin Leopard Pro Cycling | 29 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 122 | Sprint | GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
100 | 84 | ▼16 | 55 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |||
101 | 91 | ▼10 | 143 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:56 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:56 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 114 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 31 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
105 | 59 | ▼46 | 34 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 184 | Climber | KESS Alexandre Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 19 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
107 | 82 | ▼25 | 181 | Sprint | BONNET Theo Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 20 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
108 | 90 | ▼18 | 183 | Sprint | GLOESENER Jacques Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 21 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | ,, 21:50 | .. | |||
109 | 96 | ▼13 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:50 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 94 | GC | ORTS Felipe Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 25:03 25:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 31 | +20 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 4 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | +16 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 16 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | - | |
6 | - | 1 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 13 | +13 | ||
7 | - | 75 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 11 | +11 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 24 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 10 | +3 | |
9 | - | 45 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | ||
10 | - | 104 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 74 | Climber | KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5 | +2 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 131 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | - | |
13 | - | 62 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 72 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 123 | Classic | HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | - | |
16 | - | 51 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Bonification sprint | Junglinster (45.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRONCHON Bastien | AG2R Citroën Team | 3″ |
2 | BARTHE Cyril | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2″ |
3 | WOLF Justin | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1″ |
Bonification sprint | Maison Nicolas Frantz (77 km)
# | Rider | Team | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRONCHON Bastien | AG2R Citroën Team | 3″ |
2 | BARTHE Cyril | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2″ |
3 | WIRTGEN Tom | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1″ |
Bonification sprint | Bestgen's Millen (133.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRONCHON Bastien | AG2R Citroën Team | 3″ |
2 | WOLF Justin | Leopard Pro Cycling | 2″ |
3 | WIRTGEN Tom | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | +13 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 81 | Classic | GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 19 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 8 | - | |
3 | - | 143 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 175 | TT | SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
6 | - | 112 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | 7 | - | 166 | TT | WOLF Justin Leopard Pro Cycling | 29 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 4 | +2 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 56 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 142 | GC | EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
11 | - | 152 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 24 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 146 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Altrier (20.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NICOLAU Joel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | FOUCHÉ James | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 2 |
3 | HULGAARD Morten | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Montée de Steinsel (64.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NICOLAU Joel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 |
2 | HULGAARD Morten | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | ETXEBERRIA Asier | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | WOLF Justin | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col de l'Europe (114 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NICOLAU Joel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 |
2 | HULGAARD Morten | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | ETXEBERRIA Asier | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | WOLF Justin | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ▲15 | 16 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:52:15 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 123 | Classic | HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 121 | Classic | APERS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 135 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 62 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 56 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 134 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 63 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Riwal Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | KENCH Josh Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 21 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 36 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 75 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 124 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:12 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 85 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 3:12 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 126 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:12 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | COQUERET Louis Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 3:12 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 113 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:12 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 164 | Climber | MARIS Elias Leopard Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 3:12 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 81 | Classic | GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 19 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 3:12 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 132 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 125 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:49 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 103 | Climber | LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:49 | .. | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 32 | GC | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 43 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |
31 | 18 | ▼13 | 54 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 144 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:07 | .. | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 165 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 7:42 | .. | |
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 95 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 7:42 | .. | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 84 | Sprint | DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 7:42 | .. | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 141 | Climber | DALBY Simon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:42 | .. | |
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 186 | Classic | SIEMONS Stijn Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 24 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 9:43 9:43 | .. | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 102 | Climber | ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 156 | TT | SEXTON Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 23 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 10:23 | .. | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 152 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 24 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 10:23 | .. | |
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 175 | Classic | SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal Cycling Team | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 162 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Leopard Pro Cycling | 25 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 11:51 11:51 | .. | |
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 122 | Sprint | GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |
48 | 38 | ▼10 | 55 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 143 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:47 | .. | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:47 | .. | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 31 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | KESS Alexandre Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 19 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |
53 | 36 | ▼17 | 181 | Sprint | BONNET Theo Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 20 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |
54 | 42 | ▼12 | 183 | Sprint | GLOESENER Jacques Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 21 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | ,, 21:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 23:37:07 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | ,, 0:05 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Cofidis | WT | ,, 0:05 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:05 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | ,, 0:05 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Riwal Cycling Team | CT | ,, 0:05 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | CT | ,, 0:05 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 3:08 3:08 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 3:45 3:45 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | ,, 3:45 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | PRT | 5:21 5:21 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 8:59 8:59 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 11:22 11:22 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Leopard Pro Cycling | CT | 12:57 12:57 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | CT | 19:53 19:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:35:33 |
2 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
3 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, |
4 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
7 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
8 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
10 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
11 | Cofidis | ,, |
12 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
13 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
14 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, |
15 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, |
16 | Burgos - BH | ,, |
17 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
18 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:11 |
19 | Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com | 4:42 |
Race information
- Date:14 September 2022
- Start time:11:32
- Avg. speed winner:42.286 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:55
- Vert. meters:2060
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: