2021
2023
«
»
2022»82nd

Škoda Tour Luxembourg

(2.Pro)
2022»Stage 3»RosportDiekirch(188.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+0:08153
Sprint
GATE Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
31Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling20304:40:58
27+0:1224
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
27Cofidis1018,,
0:00
354+4:081
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team512,,
0:00
43+0:0852
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates7,,
0:00
56+0:124
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4,,
0:00
652+3:2175
Climber
LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM
21B&B Hotels - KTM3,,
0:00
712+0:1864
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck2,,
0:00
813+0:1815
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1,,
0:00
91+0:0035
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
1051+3:1782
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
1110+0:18123
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
1215+0:1883
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
138+0:1311
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
149+0:1845
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
1553+3:2185
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
1617+0:1872
Climber
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
1719+0:1851
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1821+0:1865
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
1922+0:18174
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:00
202+0:0761
GC
BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
2127+0:18115
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
2216+0:1833
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2318+0:18135
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
2425+0:1823
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
0:00
2511+0:1874
Climber
KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
2624+0:1842
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
2714+0:18146
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
285+0:0916
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2932+0:1825
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
0:00
3026+0:18145
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3128+0:1876
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
3233+0:183
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
3323+0:1856
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3420+0:18131
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
3529+0:1853
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3634+0:1814
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3730+0:18134
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
3835+0:1812
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3936+0:18155
GC
ORAM James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
29Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
0:00
4031+0:1863
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
4169+8:43165
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling0:52
0:52
4255+4:13164
Climber
MARIS Elias Leopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling,,
0:52
4338+1:10104
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:52
4443+1:10182
TT
CENTRONE Ivan Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
26Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com,,
0:52
4549+2:2093
Classic
28Burgos - BH,,
0:52
4664+6:5386
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:52
4760+5:3741
GC
PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:52
4839+1:10121
Classic
APERS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:52
4940+1:10105
Climber
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:52
5042+1:1066
GC
VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:52
5141+1:1062
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:52
5248+1:1344
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:55
0:55
5344+1:1346
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:55
5437+1:0773
Climber
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM
35B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:55
5557+4:16113
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:55
5656+4:1581
Climber
GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
19Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:55
5745+1:1321
GC
ARMÉE Sander Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
0:55
5847+1:13154
GC
KENCH Josh Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
21Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
0:55
5946+1:1326
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
0:55
6050+2:2036
Climber
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:55
6159+5:27124
Classic
MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:06
2:06
6271+9:576
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
2:06
6358+4:5896
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
2:06
6486+15:21114
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:06
6563+6:45125
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:47
2:47
6662+6:08163
Sprint
COQUERET Louis Leopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:47
6761+6:08126
Classic
VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:47
6866+7:29151
Sprint
CHRISTENSEN Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
26Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
2:47
6965+7:0332
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
2:47
7073+10:38101
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:47
7174+10:3884
Sprint
DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
2:47
7272+10:38161
Sprint
HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling
24Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:47
7381+13:18142
GC
EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:47
7475+10:38141
Climber
DALBY Simon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
19Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:47
7567+8:0354
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
2:47
7680+12:14112
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi5:35
5:35
7777+11:3371
Climber
BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM,,
5:35
7870+9:33132
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:35
7982+13:355
Sprint
STEELS Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:44
5:44
8079+11:57144
Classic
KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:41
6:41
81102+24:3034
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ7:10
7:10
8284+15:0122
TT
BOHLI Tom Cofidis
28Cofidis,,
7:10
8390+17:12102
Climber
ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:10
8492+17:3813
Classic
DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:10
8593+17:42156
Classic
SEXTON Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
23Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
7:10
8694+17:42152
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
24Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
7:10
87105+29:00183
Sprint
GLOESENER Jacques Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
21Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com,,
7:10
88104+26:39184
Climber
KESS Alexandre Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
19Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com,,
7:10
8999+20:06143
TT
HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:10
9097+19:13166
TT
WOLF Justin Leopard Pro Cycling
29Leopard Pro Cycling,,
7:10
9189+15:39106
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:10
9276+11:07103
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:10
9395+18:0891
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH,,
7:10
9483+15:01172
Sprint
BUDDING Martijn Riwal Cycling Team
27Riwal Cycling Team,,
7:10
9596+18:28175
Sprint
SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team
21Riwal Cycling Team,,
7:10
9678+11:55176
Sprint
VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Cycling Team
28Riwal Cycling Team,,
7:10
9785+15:01133
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:10
9891+17:36186
Classic
SIEMONS Stijn Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
24Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com7:44
7:44
99108+32:4794
GC
ORTS Felipe Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
7:44
10088+15:3595
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
7:44
101107+30:14181
Sprint
BONNET Theo Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
20Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com,,
7:44
102101+20:40136
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:44
10398+19:44162
GC
INKELAAR Kevin Leopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling,,
7:44
104106+29:34111
Sprint
ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:44
105100+20:4055
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
7:44
10668+8:06171
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team7:48
7:48
107103+25:0531
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ10:50
10:50
10887+15:3243
Climber
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
10:50
DNF122
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNS173
GC
ERIKSSON Jacob Riwal Cycling Team
22Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 5:14:41 (+33:43)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-35
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ5 12:33:04..
22-61
GC
BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck0:07
0:07
..
33-52
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates0:08
0:08
..
427▲23153
Sprint
GATE Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
31Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
0:08
..
54▼116
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team0:09
0:09
..
65▼14
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:12
0:12
..
77-24
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
27Cofidis,,
0:12
..
86▼211
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:13
0:13
..
99-45
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:18
0:18
..
1012▲2123
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:18
..
118▼374
Climber
KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:18
..
1213▲164
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:18
..
1316▲315
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:18
..
1410▼4146
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:18
..
1518▲383
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:18
..
1619▲333
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:18
..
1723▲672
Climber
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:18
..
1821▲3135
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:18
..
1925▲651
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:18
..
2020-131
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:18
..
2129▲865
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:18
..
2228▲6174
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:18
..
2326▲356
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:18
..
2430▲642
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:18
..
2534▲923
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
0:18
..
2632▲6145
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:18
..
2737▲10115
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:18
..
2835▲776
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:18
..
2933▲453
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:18
..
3038▲8134
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:18
..
3139▲863
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:18
..
3243▲1125
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
0:18
..
3342▲93
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:18
..
3441▲714
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:18
..
3540▲512
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:18
..
3647▲11155
GC
ORAM James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
29Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
0:18
..
3745▲873
Climber
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM
35B&B Hotels - KTM1:07
1:07
..
3811▼27104
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:10
1:10
..
3915▼24121
Classic
APERS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:10
..
4014▼26105
Climber
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:10
..
4122▼1962
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:10
..
4224▼1866
GC
VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:10
..
4344▲1182
TT
CENTRONE Ivan Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
26Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com,,
1:10
..
4417▼2746
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:13
1:13
..
4536▼921
GC
ARMÉE Sander Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
1:13
..
4646-26
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
1:13
..
4749▲2154
GC
KENCH Josh Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
21Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
1:13
..
4850▲244
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:13
..
4952▲393
Classic
28Burgos - BH2:20
2:20
..
5051▲136
Climber
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
2:20
..
5154▲382
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:17
3:17
..
5255▲375
Climber
LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM
21B&B Hotels - KTM3:21
3:21
..
5357▲485
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
3:21
..
5466▲121
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:08
4:08
..
5561▲6164
Climber
MARIS Elias Leopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling4:13
4:13
..
5662▲681
Climber
GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
19Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:15
4:15
..
5760▲3113
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:16
4:16
..
5853▼596
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH4:58
4:58
..
5956▼3124
Classic
MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:27
5:27
..
6070▲1041
GC
PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5:37
5:37
..
6158▼3126
Classic
VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:08
6:08
..
6259▼3163
Sprint
COQUERET Louis Leopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling,,
6:08
..
6364▲1125
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:45
6:45
..
6475▲1186
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6:53
6:53
..
6567▲232
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ7:03
7:03
..
6668▲2151
Sprint
CHRISTENSEN Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
26Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling7:29
7:29
..
6772▲554
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates8:03
8:03
..
6831▼37171
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team8:06
8:06
..
6978▲9165
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling8:43
8:43
..
7063▼7132
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic9:33
9:33
..
7181▲106
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:57
9:57
..
7277▲5161
Sprint
HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling
24Leopard Pro Cycling10:38
10:38
..
7384▲11101
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
10:38
..
7485▲1184
Sprint
DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
10:38
..
7587▲12141
Climber
DALBY Simon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
19Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
10:38
..
7665▼11103
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:07
11:07
..
7774▼371
Climber
BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM11:33
11:33
..
7871▼7176
Sprint
VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Cycling Team
28Riwal Cycling Team11:55
11:55
..
7973▼6144
Classic
KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:57
11:57
..
8076▼4112
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi12:14
12:14
..
8191▲10142
GC
EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:18
13:18
..
8286▲45
Sprint
STEELS Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team13:35
13:35
..
8380▼3172
Sprint
BUDDING Martijn Riwal Cycling Team
27Riwal Cycling Team15:01
15:01
..
8483▼122
TT
BOHLI Tom Cofidis
28Cofidis,,
15:01
..
8582▼3133
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:01
..
86103▲17114
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi15:21
15:21
..
8769▼1843
Climber
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo15:32
15:32
..
8879▼995
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH15:35
15:35
..
8988▼1106
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:39
15:39
..
9090-102
Climber
ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:12
17:12
..
9189▼2186
Classic
SIEMONS Stijn Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
24Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com17:36
17:36
..
9292-13
Classic
DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team17:38
17:38
..
9393-156
Classic
SEXTON Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
23Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling17:42
17:42
..
9494-152
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
24Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
17:42
..
9595-91
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH18:08
18:08
..
9696-175
Classic
SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team
21Riwal Cycling Team18:28
18:28
..
9798▲1166
TT
WOLF Justin Leopard Pro Cycling
29Leopard Pro Cycling19:13
19:13
..
9897▼1162
GC
INKELAAR Kevin Leopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling19:44
19:44
..
99101▲2143
TT
HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team20:06
20:06
..
100100-55
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates20:40
20:40
..
101102▲1136
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
20:40
..
102105▲334
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ24:30
24:30
..
103104▲131
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ25:05
25:05
..
104106▲2184
Climber
KESS Alexandre Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
19Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com26:39
26:39
..
105108▲3183
Sprint
GLOESENER Jacques Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
21Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com29:00
29:00
..
106109▲3111
Sprint
ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi29:34
29:34
..
107107-181
Sprint
BONNET Theo Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
20Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com30:14
30:14
..
108110▲294
GC
ORTS Felipe Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH32:47
32:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-52
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates42+11
22-4
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team34+9
38▲524
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
27Cofidis26+16
46▲21
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26+13
53▼235
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ22+2
6-153
Sprint
GATE Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
31Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling20+20
77-75
Climber
LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM
21B&B Hotels - KTM18+7
84▼461
GC
BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck16-
95▼411
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team13-
109▼145
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo9-
1110▼1104
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7-
1211▼174
Climber
KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM5-
13-64
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck5+5
1412▼2131
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic5-
1513▼262
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
16-15
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team3+3
1714▼372
Climber
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM2-
1815▼3123
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1-
1916▼351
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1-
20-82
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1+1
21-181
Sprint
BONNET Theo Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
20Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com-4+-4
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-106
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21+8
22-81
Climber
GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
19Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB12+4
33-143
TT
HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7-
48▲456
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates6+3
5-74
Climber
KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM5+5
6-63
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck5+5
74▼3175
Climber
SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team
21Riwal Cycling Team5-
86▼2112
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi5+1
95▼4114
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
10-103
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
117▼4166
TT
WOLF Justin Leopard Pro Cycling
29Leopard Pro Cycling4-
12-23
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis3+3
139▼4142
GC
EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3-
14-33
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ2+2
1510▼544
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo2-
16-1
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2+2
1711▼6152
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
24Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling2-
18-52
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1+1
1912▼7146
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1-
20-135
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1+1
21-181
Sprint
BONNET Theo Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
20Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com-4+-4
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-16
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team 12:33:13..
22-11
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:04
0:04
..
33-45
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:09
0:09
..
45▲1123
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:09
..
57▲233
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:09
..
68▲2135
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:09
..
710▲356
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:09
..
811▲3134
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:09
..
912▲363
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:09
..
1013▲314
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:09
..
114▼7104
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:01
1:01
..
126▼6121
Classic
APERS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:01
..
139▼462
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:01
..
1414-26
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
22Cofidis1:04
1:04
..
1516▲1154
GC
KENCH Josh Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
21Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
1:04
..
1617▲136
Climber
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ2:11
2:11
..
1718▲175
Climber
LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM
21B&B Hotels - KTM3:12
3:12
..
1820▲285
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
3:12
..
1924▲5164
Climber
MARIS Elias Leopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling4:04
4:04
..
2025▲581
Climber
GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
19Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:06
4:06
..
2123▲2113
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:07
4:07
..
2219▼3124
Classic
MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:18
5:18
..
2321▼2126
Classic
VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:59
5:59
..
2422▼2163
Sprint
COQUERET Louis Leopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling,,
5:59
..
2527▲2125
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:36
6:36
..
2629▲332
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ6:54
6:54
..
2731▲454
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates7:54
7:54
..
2835▲7165
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling8:34
8:34
..
2926▼3132
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic9:24
9:24
..
3034▲4161
Sprint
HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling
24Leopard Pro Cycling10:29
10:29
..
3137▲684
Sprint
DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
10:29
..
3238▲6141
Climber
DALBY Simon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
19Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
10:29
..
3328▼5103
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:58
10:58
..
3432▼2144
Classic
KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:48
11:48
..
3533▼2112
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi12:05
12:05
..
3630▼643
Climber
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo15:23
15:23
..
3736▼195
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH15:26
15:26
..
3839▲1106
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:30
15:30
..
3941▲2102
Climber
ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:03
17:03
..
4040-186
Classic
SIEMONS Stijn Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
24Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com17:27
17:27
..
4142▲113
Classic
DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team17:29
17:29
..
4243▲1156
Classic
SEXTON Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
23Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling17:33
17:33
..
4344▲1152
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
24Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
17:33
..
4445▲1175
Classic
SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team
21Riwal Cycling Team18:19
18:19
..
4546▲1162
GC
INKELAAR Kevin Leopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling19:35
19:35
..
4649▲3143
TT
HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team19:57
19:57
..
4748▲155
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates20:31
20:31
..
4850▲2136
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
20:31
..
4951▲231
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ24:56
24:56
..
5052▲2184
Climber
KESS Alexandre Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
19Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com26:30
26:30
..
5154▲3183
Sprint
GLOESENER Jacques Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
21Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com28:51
28:51
..
5253▲1181
Sprint
BONNET Theo Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com
20Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com29:25
29:25
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 LAURANCE AxelB&B Hotels - KTM4:40:58
2 HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3 BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team,,
4 SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo,,
5 WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
6 GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ,,
7 VAUQUELIN KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
8 TRONCHON BastienAG2R Citroën Team,,
9 SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates,,
10 GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team,,
11 RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
12 CONCI NicolaAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
13 TEUTENBERG Tim TornLeopard Pro Cycling,,
14 MARIS EliasLeopard Pro Cycling,,
15 BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
16 APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
17 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
18 CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi0:55
19 GELDERS GilBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
20 KENCH JoshBolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
21 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
22 VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ,,
23 MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:06
24 REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:47
25 COQUERET LouisLeopard Pro Cycling,,
26 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
27 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ,,
28 DESMARETS JulienBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
29 HEIDERSCHEID ColinLeopard Pro Cycling,,
30 DALBY SimonUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
31 ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates,,
32 ETXEBERRIA AsierEuskaltel - Euskadi5:35
33 GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
34 KULSET SindreUno-X Pro Cycling Team6:41
35 ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA7:10
36 DELPHIS ThomasAG2R Citroën Team,,
37 SEXTON TomBolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
38 FOUCHÉ JamesBolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling,,
39 GLOESENER JacquesGeofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com,,
40 KESS AlexandreGeofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com,,
41 HULGAARD MortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
42 NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
43 LÓPEZ JosebaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
44 SØGAARD Kasper VibergRiwal Cycling Team,,
45 SIEMONS StijnGeofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com7:44
46 PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos - BH,,
47 BONNET TheoGeofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.com,,
48 VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
49 INKELAAR KevinLeopard Pro Cycling,,
50 KLUCKERS ArthurUAE Team Emirates,,
51 DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ10:50
52 HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo,,
DNF GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNS ERIKSSON JacobRiwal Cycling Team-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Alpecin - DeceuninckPRT 37:40:01..
22- AG2R Citroën TeamWT0:04
0:04
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT0:05
0:05
..
44- B&B Hotels - KTMPRT,,
0:05
..
55- CofidisWT,,
0:05
..
67▲1 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT,,
0:05
..
76▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT0:57
0:57
..
89▲1 Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro CyclingCT1:00
1:00
..
910▲1 Groupama - FDJWT1:59
1:59
..
1014▲4 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT4:03
4:03
..
1115▲4 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBPRT5:21
5:21
..
1211▼1 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT6:06
6:06
..
1313- Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT6:32
6:32
..
1412▼2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT8:16
8:16
..
1516▲1 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT12:00
12:00
..
168▼8 Riwal Cycling TeamCT14:25
14:25
..
1718▲1 Leopard Pro CyclingCT17:28
17:28
..
1817▼1 Burgos - BHPRT21:30
21:30
..
1919- Geofco-Doltcini Materiel Velo.comCT35:05
35:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    15 September 2022
  • Start time:
    11:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.233 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    188.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    99
  • Vert. meters:
    2940
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Serge Waldbillig / Škoda Tour LuXembourg