The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POZZATO Filippo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | 5 | 4:58:22 | ||
2 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | VLIJM Mark Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team | Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | VANACKER Marc Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | GESLIN Anthony Bonjour | Bonjour | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | MARTINS Pedro Manuel Lourenço Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | ROGINA Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | JOGERT Rune Team Krone | Team Krone | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | BONDARIEW Bogdan Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | RIBOLZI Giuseppe Team Jura Suisse | Team Jura Suisse | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | PATOUR Kilian Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | Bonjour | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | SOWIŃSKI Kacper Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | TEMPLIER Vincent Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | CHASSOT David Team Jura Suisse | Team Jura Suisse | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | LUPPES Marcel Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team | Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | FILIP Branko Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | LEBLACHER Eric Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | WALCZAK Jacek Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
28 | PINEAU Jérôme Bonjour | Bonjour | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | LANCELEUR Ludovic Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | POOS Christian Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | SÁNCHEZ Domingo José Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | CONCEICÃO LOPES Helder Manuel Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | JØRGENSEN René Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | KRISTENSEN Lennie Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | ACKERMANN Pierre Team Jura Suisse | Team Jura Suisse | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | LUCASSEN Jos Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team | Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | WOJTAS Arkadiusz Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | KAMINSKI Mariusz Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | MERET Nicolas Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | RASCH Gabriel Team Krone | Team Krone | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
51 | GUILBERT Charles Bonjour | Bonjour | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | ZERZAN Pavel Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | DE SOUSA José Manuel Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Antares VIP | Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Antares VIP | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | LAUKE Ronny Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | TALABARDON Yannick BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | MUCHKA Vojtech JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | BREISETH Lars Team Krone | Team Krone | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | COENEN Johan Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | MERVAR Boštjan Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | ,, 0:00 | |||
62 | CHEULA Giampaolo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | MIRANDA Hélder Antonio Duarte Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
66 | MAINGUENAUD Frédéric Bonjour | Bonjour | ,, 0:00 | |||
67 | LUDI Florian Team Jura Suisse | Team Jura Suisse | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
69 | LUPEIKIS Remigius Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
71 | FALTÝNEK Jan JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
73 | GOLČER Jure Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | ,, 0:00 | |||
74 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
75 | VESTØL Bjørnar Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | |||
76 | PAUMIER Laurent Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | ,, 0:00 | |||
77 | KLINGER Michel Team Jura Suisse | Team Jura Suisse | ,, 0:00 | |||
78 | SKIBA Sebastian Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | ,, 0:00 | |||
79 | VILČINSKAS Raimondas Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:00 | |||
80 | KAGGESTAD Mads Team Krone | Team Krone | ,, 0:00 | |||
81 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
82 | KRZYWY Krzysztof Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:00 | |||
83 | LOITEGAARD Kjetil Team Krone | Team Krone | ,, 0:00 | |||
84 | BONČA Valter Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | ,, 0:00 | |||
85 | BLAHUT Radek JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | ,, 0:00 | |||
86 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
87 | SONNE Morten Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | |||
88 | KLYMENKO Oleksandr Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:00 | |||
89 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
90 | CHANOINE Marc Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | ,, 0:00 | |||
91 | CHAPATTE Jacques Team Jura Suisse | Team Jura Suisse | ,, 0:00 | |||
92 | 0:43 0:43 | |||||
93 | COUTOULY Cédric Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | ,, 0:43 | |||
94 | PÉREZ Francisco Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | Porta da Ravessa - Zurich | ,, 0:43 | |||
95 | KOEHLER Philippe Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | 0:48 0:48 | |||
96 | HANAUER Tomas JOKO - Velamos | JOKO - Velamos | 1:13 1:13 | |||
97 | ZUGAJ Paweł Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 1:16 1:16 | |||
98 | 1:29 1:29 | |||||
99 | TESAŘ Lubor Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 2:20 2:20 | |||
100 | 2:40 2:40 | |||||
101 | ,, 2:40 | |||||
102 | ,, 2:40 | |||||
103 | ,, 2:40 | |||||
104 | VAN ELVEN Daniël Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team | Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team | 3:04 3:04 | |||
105 | 3:20 3:20 | |||||
106 | ,, 3:20 | |||||
107 | KRONIGER Armin Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 3:20 | |||
108 | ,, 3:20 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | BROUZES Niels BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | |||
DNF | BLAZEJ Marek Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | - | |||
DNF | PRETOT Arnaud Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | - | |||
DNF | GASPARRE Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 March 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.42 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:201 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: