Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
-

2008»28th Tour de Normandie (2.2)

2008  Stage 1 (ITT) (5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 21Agritubel5
2 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team2
3 Lelay DavidBretagne Armor Lux 28Bretagne Armor Lux1
4 Schmitz BramVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 30Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
5 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Joker - Bianchi 23Team Joker - Bianchi
6 Moe Rasmussen JacobTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  33Team GLS - Pakke Shop
7 Nielsen Kim MariusGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 22Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning
8 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Joker - Bianchi 20Team Joker - Bianchi
9 Lodewyck KlaasRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
10 de Jonge MaartenBeveren 2000-Quick Step 23Beveren 2000-Quick Step
11 Le Floch GuillaumeBretagne Armor Lux 23Bretagne Armor Lux
12 Henig AndreasAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  19Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
13 Malle Guillaume 22
14 Deschenaux MathieuAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  23Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
15 van Dulmen ThomKuota Senges 23Kuota Senges
16 Schelling SvenAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  24Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
17 Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 23Agritubel
18 Vrijmoed MauriceVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 19Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
19 Saramotins AleksejsRietumu Bank - Riga 25Rietumu Bank - Riga
20 Dalibard AntoineBretagne Armor Lux 25Bretagne Armor Lux
21 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
22 Dijkxhoorn RikkeVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 22Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
23 Fremin Jerome 
24 Odebrecht FelixAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  23Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
25 Bøchmann LasseCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
26 Baugnies JérômeDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
27 Jeannesson ArnoldAuber 93 22Auber 93
28 Mróz MateuszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 28CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
29 Neirynck Stijn 22
30 Ojavee MartRietumu Bank - Riga 26Rietumu Bank - Riga
31 Chainel SteveAuber 93 24Auber 93
32 van der Velde RicardoRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
33 Cumont Gaylord 26
34 Didier LaurentKuota Senges 23Kuota Senges
35 Hoogerland JohnnyVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 24Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
36 de Backer BertKlaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team 23Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
37 Jodts Sven 19
38 Nielsen Kim MariusGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 22Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning
39 Roth Ryan 25
40 Delpech Jean-LucBretagne Armor Lux 28Bretagne Armor Lux
41 Charrier FranckCC Nogent-sur-Oise 30CC Nogent-sur-Oise
42 Lisowicz TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 31CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
43 Vold Svein ErikTeam Joker - Bianchi 22Team Joker - Bianchi
44 Coutouly CédricAgritubel 28Agritubel
45 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
46 Diguet ChristopheAuber 93 29Auber 93
47 Le Hyaric Steven 
48 Kristiansen ThomasTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  21Team GLS - Pakke Shop
49 Bøhler JoachimTeam Joker - Bianchi 27Team Joker - Bianchi
50 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
51 Eisaks KalvisRietumu Bank - Riga 25Rietumu Bank - Riga
52 Stevenson ChristoferTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  25Team GLS - Pakke Shop
53 Berling MichaelGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 25Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning
54 Kreder DennisVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 21Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
55 Wilmann FrederikTeam Joker - Bianchi 22Team Joker - Bianchi
56 Feillu BriceCC Nogent-sur-Oise 22CC Nogent-sur-Oise
57 Hutchings Logan 24
58 Lecrosnier Frederic 33
59 Caethoven StevenAgritubel 26Agritubel
60 Morizot FlorianAuber 93 22Auber 93
61 Joseph GregoryDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 19Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
62 Wesoły MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
63 Timmerman DanKodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 27Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
64 Hegreberg RoyTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  26Team GLS - Pakke Shop
65 Brouzes NielsAuber 93 27Auber 93
66 Pedersen MartinTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  24Team GLS - Pakke Shop
67 Ravard AnthonyAgritubel 24Agritubel
68 Kiendyś TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
69 Kunshin AlexeyKatyusha 20Katyusha
70 Schneider NicoAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  20Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
71 Kosyakov DmitriyKatyusha 22Katyusha
72 Klimov RomanKatyusha 23Katyusha
73 Bonsergent StéphaneBretagne Armor Lux 30Bretagne Armor Lux
74 Galland JérémieAuber 93 24Auber 93
75 Lesage Raphael 
76 Leonovich IgorAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  23Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
77 Komkov DaniilKatyusha 22Katyusha
78 Ansons ArtursRietumu Bank - Riga 24Rietumu Bank - Riga
79 Szczepaniak Pawel 19
80 Cavet Tony 32
81 Mesnil Julien 
82 Zieliński PiotrBretagne Armor Lux 23Bretagne Armor Lux
83 Nielsen JacobGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 30Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning
84 Barillot Guillaume 18
85 Bodiot AlexisCC Nogent-sur-Oise 19CC Nogent-sur-Oise
86 Capelle LudovicRietumu Bank - Riga 32Rietumu Bank - Riga
87 Daeninck Benoît 26
88 Lemair AlexandreRoubaix Lille Metropole 19Roubaix Lille Metropole
89 Volungevicius JustasRietumu Bank - Riga 22Rietumu Bank - Riga
90 Lavoine Anthony 
91 Knauer FlorenzKuota Senges 19Kuota Senges
92 Macburnie Dustin 25
93 Walters MarkKodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 32Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
94 Joseph Stijn 20
96 Żołędziowski GrzegorzCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 28CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
97 Miller Kevin Buck 25
98 Tolles JoachimKuota Senges 21Kuota Senges
99 Croket LarsDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
100 Bosquain Alexandre 
101 Sommerseth StianTeam Joker - Bianchi 22Team Joker - Bianchi
102 Sznitko Adam 23
103 Muys PieterDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 23Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
104 de Neef StevenDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 37Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
105 Galimzyanov DenisKatyusha 21Katyusha
106 Matysiak Bartłomiej 23
107 Suzanne Nicolas 
108 Antonov MikhailKatyusha 22Katyusha
109 Bruin IvorVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 27Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
110 Robb StevenKuota Senges 21Kuota Senges
111 Pozniak Mark 22
112 Barteau Gregory 
113 Schjønnemann KasparGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 20Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning
114 Möhlmann PeterKuota Senges 25Kuota Senges
115 Repinski Tomasz 21
116 Gawronski Piotr 17
117 Devaere KenDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 24Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
118 Charucki Pawel 19
119 Urbanowski Marcin 19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 24th March 2008
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageTour de Normandie logo

Links
Websites:
www.tourdenormandiecycliste.fr/
www.twitter.com/tourdenormandie
www.facebook.com/tourdenormandiecycliste
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05334 sec.