The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 25:36:20 |
2 | 2 | - | VAN DALEN Jason Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 0:06 0:06 |
3 | 3 | - | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:06 |
4 | 4 | - | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | Team Coop | 0:11 0:11 |
5 | 5 | - | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 0:23 0:23 |
6 | 6 | - | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:24 0:24 |
7 | 7 | - | BOL Cees SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:29 0:29 |
8 | 8 | - | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:36 0:36 |
9 | 9 | - | 0:40 0:40 | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 0:44 0:44 |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:47 0:47 |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | TIMMERMANS Justin Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:47 |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 0:48 0:48 |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 0:50 0:50 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:50 |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:50 |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | ,, 0:50 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:50 |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:50 |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:50 |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | ,, 0:50 | ||
22 | 22 | - | HÖÖG Gustav Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:50 |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 4:31 4:31 |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 4:42 4:42 |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 6:40 6:40 |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | BAUDE Arthur AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 6:40 |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | LENDERINK Peter SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 6:40 |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 6:49 6:49 |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | BANUSCH Richard LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 6:51 6:51 |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 6:51 |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 7:57 7:57 |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 8:14 8:14 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | MAAS Jan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 10:21 10:21 |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 11:18 11:18 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 11:28 11:28 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | JANSSEN Adriaan Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 11:43 11:43 |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 11:59 11:59 |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 12:23 12:23 |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 14:36 14:36 |
40 | 44 | ▲4 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 15:28 15:28 |
41 | 45 | ▲4 | BUGTER Luuc Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 15:45 15:45 |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | BOKELOH Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 15:48 15:48 |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | FOLSACH Casper Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 15:48 |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 15:48 |
45 | 49 | ▲4 | HALLER Patrick Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | 16:04 16:04 |
46 | 50 | ▲4 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 16:37 16:37 |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | WILLIAMS Stephen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 16:58 16:58 |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 17:00 17:00 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 17:33 17:33 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | ,, 17:33 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 19:46 19:46 |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | 20:36 20:36 |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 20:59 20:59 | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21:56 21:56 |
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 22:04 22:04 | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22:05 22:05 |
57 | 61 | ▲4 | LYHNE Daniel Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 22:50 22:50 |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 23:16 23:16 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | HABTOM Awet Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 23:30 23:30 |
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 23:44 23:44 | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24:21 24:21 |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 24:30 24:30 | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 25:55 25:55 |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | TSCHERNOSTER Jan Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | 27:19 27:19 |
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 28:18 28:18 | ||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | HARDAHL Anders Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 28:32 28:32 |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 28:59 28:59 |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | MUNK Steffen Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 29:29 29:29 |
69 | 72 | ▲3 | ,, 29:29 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 31:20 31:20 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 31:25 31:25 |
72 | 75 | ▲3 | ,, 31:25 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 32:19 32:19 |
74 | 80 | ▲6 | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 32:31 32:31 |
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 32:55 32:55 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | TULNER Rens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 33:31 33:31 |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 35:03 35:03 | ||
78 | 78 | - | 36:07 36:07 | ||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | REUTTER Sven Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | 37:28 37:28 |
80 | 84 | ▲4 | NOLDE Tobias Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | 38:22 38:22 |
81 | 83 | ▲2 | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 38:52 38:52 |
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 42:35 42:35 | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 45:43 45:43 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 56:19 56:19 | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 56:54 56:54 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | MALCHAREK Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:09:14 1:09:14 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 March 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.58 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:151 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:18
- Vert. meters:1204
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: