The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | DAINESE Alberto SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | 7:52:35 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 55 | ▲52 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 12 | ▲8 | BRYON Miguel Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | 0:12 0:12 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | MANNAERTS Jelle Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:12 | ||
6 | 69 | ▲63 | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:12 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 0:13 0:13 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | KOWALSKI Dylan VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | O'MAHONY Darragh CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:14 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | DE KLEIJN Arvid Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:15 0:15 | ||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:15 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | Team Coop | 0:16 0:16 | ||
13 | 13 | - | PAGE Dylan IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 0:16 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:16 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | SISR František Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | VAN VUCHELEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:16 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BILLON Alexandre Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:16 | ||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:16 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:16 | ||
24 | 24 | - | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:16 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | PICOUX Maximilien VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:16 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | FORFANG Ole Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:16 | ||
28 | 42 | ▲14 | GARBET Nicolas CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:16 | ||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | VAN DER HORST Dennis Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:16 | ||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:16 | ||
32 | 22 | ▼10 | MAITRE Florian Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 | ||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:16 | ||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | BRIDIER Sonny VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 0:16 | ||
35 | 56 | ▲21 | LYHNE Daniel Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:16 | ||
36 | 63 | ▲27 | NONNEZ Théo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 | ||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | KESSLER Robert Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:16 | ||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | VAN DALEN Jason Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:16 | ||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:16 | ||
40 | 40 | - | VAN MOER Brent Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | KNEISKY Morgan Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 | ||
42 | 57 | ▲15 | LOUVEL Matis VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:16 | ||
43 | 31 | ▼12 | CARBEL Michael Team Waoo | Team Waoo | ,, 0:16 | ||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | LIENHARD Fabian IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 0:16 | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | OIEN Justin Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | ,, 0:16 | ||
47 | 38 | ▼9 | LEVASSEUR Jordan VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:16 | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:16 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:16 | ||
50 | 34 | ▼16 | BERNARD Enzo Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 | ||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | SCHÄPPI Martin IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 0:16 | ||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | PUTT Tanner Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | ,, 0:16 | ||
53 | 39 | ▼14 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:16 | ||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | OTTEMA Rick Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:16 | ||
55 | 68 | ▲13 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | OREEL Lars Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 0:16 | ||
57 | 76 | ▲19 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
58 | 16 | ▼42 | SCARONI Christian Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 | ||
59 | 86 | ▲27 | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Waoo | Team Waoo | ,, 0:16 | ||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:16 | ||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
63 | 80 | ▲17 | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | DÖRRIE Marc Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:16 | ||
65 | 85 | ▲20 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Waoo | Team Waoo | ,, 0:16 | ||
66 | 10 | ▼56 | ORCEAU Clément Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:16 | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
69 | 95 | ▲26 | JACOBS Johan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 | ||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | LINO Julian Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:16 | ||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | BURKE Jack Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | CORNU Jérémy Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:16 | ||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | INKELAAR Kevin Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:16 | ||
75 | 37 | ▼38 | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
77 | 77 | - | SAINT-MARTIN Clément VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:16 | ||
78 | 94 | ▲16 | HULGAARD Morten Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:16 | ||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:16 | ||
80 | 70 | ▼10 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | FLAKSIS Andžs Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | ,, 0:16 | ||
82 | 75 | ▼7 | VANHOOF Ward Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 | ||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | BACON Romain CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:16 | ||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | WOLFE Ben Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | ,, 0:16 | ||
86 | 58 | ▼28 | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:16 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | DENIS Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | WALKER Joey Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:16 | ||
90 | 78 | ▼12 | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
91 | 91 | - | CHAMPION Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 | ||
92 | 84 | ▼8 | RHIM Brendan Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | ,, 0:16 | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:32 0:32 | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | WIRTGEN Luc Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | 0:36 0:36 | ||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | DONDERS Jelle Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 0:41 0:41 | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | MUNK Steffen Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:41 | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:41 | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | PIRY Christopher CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:41 | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | TRONET Steven CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:41 | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | WATRELOT Jean Lou VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:41 | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:41 | ||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | MOBERG JØRGENSEN Christian Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:41 | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | RIVIÈRE David VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 0:41 | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:41 | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:41 | ||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:41 | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | BOIVIN Maël VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 0:41 | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | JOLY Thomas CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:41 | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:04 1:04 | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | LANGBALLE Johan Team Waoo | Team Waoo | 1:12 1:12 | ||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | VINCENT Joris Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 1:51 1:51 | ||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | GUEX Quentin IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 1:51 | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | PAQUOT Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 1:51 | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | ANTUNES Tiago SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:51 | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 1:51 | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 1:51 | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 1:51 | ||
119 | 30 | ▼89 | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 3:46 3:46 | ||
120 | 60 | ▼60 | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 3:46 | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:12 4:12 | ||
122 | 110 | ▼12 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 4:14 4:14 | ||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 4:14 | ||
124 | 137 | ▲13 | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 4:29 4:29 | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | YSSAAD Yannis Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 4:29 | ||
126 | 139 | ▲13 | DE GROOTE Arne Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 4:29 | ||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | BAUER Dominik Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 4:29 | ||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | GUICHETEAU Quentin Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 4:29 | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 4:29 | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | MONIQUET Sylvain Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 4:29 | ||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | VENNER Quentin Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 4:29 | ||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | GUAY Julien VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 4:29 | ||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | SOTBERG Andre Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 4:29 | ||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 4:29 | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 4:29 | ||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 5:41 5:41 | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 7:16 7:16 | ||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | ERIKSEN Stein-Erik Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 7:16 | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | CLEMMENSEN Silas Zacharias Team Waoo | Team Waoo | ,, 7:16 | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 7:16 | ||
141 | 133 | ▼8 | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 7:59 7:59 | ||
142 | 136 | ▼6 | PEÁK Barnabás SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 8:02 8:02 | ||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | DEVANNE Antoine Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 10:49 10:49 | ||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | LEMOINE Gaëtan VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 15:30 15:30 | ||
145 | 59 | ▼86 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | Team Coop | 17:44 17:44 | ||
146 | 141 | ▼5 | MORTENSEN Martin Team Waoo | Team Waoo | 19:43 19:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 March 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.84 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:18
- Vert. meters:1434
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: