The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | DAINESE Alberto SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 7:52:35 |
2 | 33 | ▲31 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:10 0:10 |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | BRYON Miguel Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | 0:12 0:12 |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 0:13 0:13 |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | O'MAHONY Darragh CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 0:14 0:14 |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | 0:15 0:15 |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:16 0:16 |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | VAN VUCHELEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:16 |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 |
11 | 11 | - | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:16 |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:16 |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | PICOUX Maximilien VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:16 |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | FORFANG Ole Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:16 |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | VAN DER HORST Dennis Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:16 |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:16 |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:16 |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | MAITRE Florian Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:16 |
20 | 29 | ▲9 | BRIDIER Sonny VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 0:16 |
21 | 34 | ▲13 | LYHNE Daniel Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:16 |
22 | 41 | ▲19 | NONNEZ Théo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | KESSLER Robert Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:16 |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:16 |
25 | 25 | - | VAN MOER Brent Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | LOUVEL Matis VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:16 |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | CARBEL Michael Team Waoo | Team Waoo | ,, 0:16 |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | OIEN Justin Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | ,, 0:16 |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | LEVASSEUR Jordan VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:16 |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:16 |
31 | 21 | ▼10 | BERNARD Enzo Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | SCHÄPPI Martin IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 0:16 |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | OREEL Lars Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 0:16 |
34 | 45 | ▲11 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:16 |
35 | 8 | ▼27 | SCARONI Christian Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 |
36 | 51 | ▲15 | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Waoo | Team Waoo | ,, 0:16 |
37 | 48 | ▲11 | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | DÖRRIE Marc Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:16 |
39 | 4 | ▼35 | ORCEAU Clément Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 |
40 | 40 | - | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 |
41 | 56 | ▲15 | JACOBS Johan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 |
42 | 49 | ▲7 | LINO Julian Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:16 |
43 | 47 | ▲4 | BURKE Jack Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:16 |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | INKELAAR Kevin Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:16 |
45 | 23 | ▼22 | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 |
46 | 55 | ▲9 | HULGAARD Morten Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:16 |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | VANHOOF Ward Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 |
48 | 36 | ▼12 | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 |
49 | 53 | ▲4 | DENIS Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | WALKER Joey Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:16 |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:16 |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | CHAMPION Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:16 |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | RHIM Brendan Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | ,, 0:16 |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 |
55 | 58 | ▲3 | WIRTGEN Luc Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | 0:36 0:36 |
56 | 59 | ▲3 | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:41 0:41 |
57 | 61 | ▲4 | WATRELOT Jean Lou VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:41 |
58 | 63 | ▲5 | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:41 |
59 | 64 | ▲5 | RIVIÈRE David VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 0:41 |
60 | 60 | - | VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:41 |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | BOIVIN Maël VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 0:41 |
62 | 66 | ▲4 | JOLY Thomas CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:41 |
63 | 68 | ▲5 | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:04 1:04 |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | LANGBALLE Johan Team Waoo | Team Waoo | 1:12 1:12 |
65 | 72 | ▲7 | VINCENT Joris Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 1:51 1:51 |
66 | 71 | ▲5 | GUEX Quentin IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 1:51 |
67 | 73 | ▲6 | PAQUOT Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 1:51 |
68 | 70 | ▲2 | ANTUNES Tiago SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:51 |
69 | 18 | ▼51 | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 3:46 3:46 |
70 | 38 | ▼32 | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 3:46 |
71 | 74 | ▲3 | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:12 4:12 |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 4:14 4:14 |
73 | 67 | ▼6 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 4:14 |
74 | 81 | ▲7 | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 4:29 4:29 |
75 | 83 | ▲8 | DE GROOTE Arne Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 4:29 |
76 | 76 | - | BAUER Dominik Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 4:29 |
77 | 77 | - | GUICHETEAU Quentin Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 4:29 |
78 | 78 | - | MONIQUET Sylvain Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 4:29 |
79 | 79 | - | VENNER Quentin Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 4:29 |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | SOTBERG Andre Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 4:29 |
81 | 82 | ▲1 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 4:29 |
82 | 85 | ▲3 | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 7:16 7:16 |
83 | 86 | ▲3 | ERIKSEN Stein-Erik Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 7:16 |
84 | 84 | - | CLEMMENSEN Silas Zacharias Team Waoo | Team Waoo | ,, 7:16 |
85 | 88 | ▲3 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 7:16 |
86 | 80 | ▼6 | PEÁK Barnabás SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 8:02 8:02 |
87 | 87 | - | DEVANNE Antoine Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 10:49 10:49 |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | LEMOINE Gaëtan VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 15:30 15:30 |
89 | 37 | ▼52 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | Team Coop | 17:44 17:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 March 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.84 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:18
- Vert. meters:1434
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: