The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | LE BERRE Mathis Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | 1 | 15:53:20 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | BONNET Thomas Vendée U | Vendée U | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | VAN UDEN Casper Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | PITHIE Laurence Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:16 0:16 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:16 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | JEANNIÈRE Emilien Vendée U | Vendée U | 0:18 0:18 | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | PENHOËT Paul Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:22 0:22 | ||
8 | 8 | - | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | 0:25 0:25 | ||
9 | 9 | - | KOWALSKI Dylan VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:25 | ||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | MARSMAN Tim Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | ,, 0:25 | ||
11 | 11 | - | DAUPHIN Florian VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 0:28 0:28 | ||
12 | 12 | - | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:28 | ||
13 | 13 | - | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:28 | ||
14 | 14 | - | BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:28 | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | ,, 0:28 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | KNUDSEN Oliver Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | ,, 0:28 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:28 | ||
18 | 18 | - | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:28 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | BROEX Victor Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | ,, 0:28 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BITTNER Pavel Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | ,, 0:28 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | QUARTERMAN Charlie Philippe Wagner Cycling | Philippe Wagner Cycling | ,, 0:28 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | TULNER Rens Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | ,, 0:28 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | LECAMUS-LAMBERT Florentin VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:28 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 0:29 0:29 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | MAHOUDO Nolann VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 0:32 0:32 | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:32 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | CHAN TSIN Romain Comité Regional Normandie | Comité Regional Normandie | ,, 0:32 | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | DAUSCHY Guillaume Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | ,, 0:32 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:32 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:32 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | SLOCK Liam Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:33 0:33 | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | GEE Derek Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:34 0:34 | ||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | VITZTHUM Simon Switzerland | Switzerland | 0:36 0:36 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | NABERMAN Tim Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | ,, 0:36 | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | AVOINE Kévin CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:36 | ||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | HAJEK Alexander Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:36 | ||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | ACOSTA Thomas Philippe Wagner Cycling | Philippe Wagner Cycling | ,, 0:36 | ||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | ,, 0:36 | ||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | EWART Jesse BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:36 | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | JUNEAU Francis Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | ,, 0:36 | ||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | RIVARD Nicolas Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | 0:40 0:40 | ||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | THOMPSON Reuben Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:41 0:41 | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | MARTHE Nicolas CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 0:45 0:45 | ||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | LARMET Ilan VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 0:57 0:57 | ||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | LINO Julian BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:01 1:01 | ||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | PLAMONDON Robin Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | 1:10 1:10 | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | ||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 1:15 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | MOL Wesley BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 1:15 | ||
51 | 6 | ▼45 | FRIGO Marco Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:20 1:20 | ||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 1:24 1:24 | ||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:27 1:27 | ||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | LEVASSEUR Jordan VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 1:29 1:29 | ||
55 | 69 | ▲14 | DECLERCK Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | 1:30 1:30 | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | ||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | THEOT Killian CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 1:37 1:37 | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | CORVAISIER Antonin Vendée U | Vendée U | 1:39 1:39 | ||
59 | 72 | ▲13 | SIMON Yohann Comité Regional Normandie | Comité Regional Normandie | 1:46 1:46 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2:03 2:03 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | BONIFACE Lucas Vendée U | Vendée U | 2:09 2:09 | ||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | JEANNÈS Matthieu Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | ,, 2:09 | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | BACON Romain CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 2:29 2:29 | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | HUYS Branko Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2:44 2:44 | ||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 3:00 3:00 | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | DE JONG Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 4:08 4:08 | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | HABETS Jordan Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 4:37 4:37 | ||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | GERMANI Lorenzo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 4:53 4:53 | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 5:29 5:29 | ||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:41 5:41 | ||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | GULLICKSON Leo Aevolo | Aevolo | 6:15 6:15 | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | BOICHIS Adrien Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 6:30 6:30 | ||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | COSTIOU Ewen Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | 7:49 7:49 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 8:43 8:43 | ||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | GEORGE Alfred Vendée U | Vendée U | 9:15 9:15 | ||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | WOLFENBUTTEL Nils VolkerWessels Cycling Team | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 9:27 9:27 | ||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | MAITRE Florian Laval Cyclisme 53 | Laval Cyclisme 53 | 9:58 9:58 | ||
78 | 26 | ▼52 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 10:18 10:18 | ||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | LE PENNEC Guerand VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 10:19 10:19 | ||
80 | 28 | ▼52 | NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 10:20 10:20 | ||
81 | 41 | ▼40 | GUILLON Célestin Laval Cyclisme 53 | Laval Cyclisme 53 | 10:24 10:24 | ||
82 | 48 | ▼34 | DE POORTER Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 10:24 | ||
83 | 51 | ▼32 | ROESEMS Siebe Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 10:24 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | EDDY Patrick Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 10:37 10:37 | ||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | D'HERVEZ Thibault Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | 11:02 11:02 | ||
86 | 66 | ▼20 | VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Daan VolkerWessels Cycling Team | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 11:18 11:18 | ||
87 | 67 | ▼20 | MALLE Nicolas Comité Regional Normandie | Comité Regional Normandie | ,, 11:18 | ||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | PIDCOCK Joseph Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 11:33 11:33 | ||
89 | 109 | ▲20 | BOUTVILLE David Laval Cyclisme 53 | Laval Cyclisme 53 | 11:55 11:55 | ||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | DRANSART Maxime Laval Cyclisme 53 | Laval Cyclisme 53 | 11:56 11:56 | ||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | HAMON Nicolas CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 12:08 12:08 | ||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | OOSTHUIZEN Jason VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 12:16 12:16 | ||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | VEISTROFFER Baptiste VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 12:44 12:44 | ||
94 | 111 | ▲17 | SHEEHAN Riley Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | 12:46 12:46 | ||
95 | 74 | ▼21 | RIDEL Damien Laval Cyclisme 53 | Laval Cyclisme 53 | 13:11 13:11 | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | MEYER Robin Philippe Wagner Cycling | Philippe Wagner Cycling | 13:16 13:16 | ||
97 | 113 | ▲16 | GROLIER Lucas Vendée U | Vendée U | 13:43 13:43 | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 13:48 13:48 | ||
99 | 115 | ▲16 | PICKRELL Riley Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:21 15:21 | ||
100 | 81 | ▼19 | BAAK Jord VolkerWessels Cycling Team | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 15:22 15:22 | ||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | CARLOT Mateo VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 15:49 15:49 | ||
102 | 80 | ▼22 | RICE Matthew Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 15:57 15:57 | ||
103 | 88 | ▼15 | LARSEN Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 17:43 17:43 | ||
104 | 84 | ▼20 | REINHARDT Theo Germany | Germany | 17:47 17:47 | ||
105 | 91 | ▼14 | REDMANN Sven Germany | Germany | 19:42 19:42 | ||
106 | 92 | ▼14 | TUSCANO Alessandro Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | 20:15 20:15 | ||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | LEIJNSE Enzo Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 20:45 20:45 | ||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 20:46 20:46 | ||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | ARTZ Huub Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 20:54 20:54 | ||
110 | 110 | - | VALOGNES Thibault VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 21:51 21:51 | ||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 22:14 22:14 | ||
112 | 124 | ▲12 | BÖGLI Noah Switzerland | Switzerland | 23:38 23:38 | ||
113 | 102 | ▼11 | JOHNSON Cooper Aevolo | Aevolo | 24:50 24:50 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | SHIPLEY Gabriel Aevolo | Aevolo | 26:00 26:00 | ||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | DE ROOIJ Jesse BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 26:48 26:48 | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | VERMELTFOORT Coen VolkerWessels Cycling Team | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 26:53 26:53 | ||
117 | 130 | ▲13 | HOUCKE Killyan CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 27:43 27:43 | ||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | CARESMEL Alexis Philippe Wagner Cycling | Philippe Wagner Cycling | 28:06 28:06 | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | HOLM Albert Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 28:12 28:12 | ||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | JUSSAUME Tristan Aevolo | Aevolo | 28:56 28:56 | ||
121 | 121 | - | BABOR Daniel Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 29:28 29:28 | ||
122 | 122 | - | DESMORTREUX Martin Comité Regional Normandie | Comité Regional Normandie | 31:03 31:03 | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | KONGSTAD Tobias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 32:07 32:07 | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | VOGEL Alex Switzerland | Switzerland | 32:27 32:27 | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 33:21 33:21 | ||
126 | 126 | - | CORNU Benjamin Comité Regional Normandie | Comité Regional Normandie | 33:30 33:30 | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | CLEMENCIO Raphael Switzerland | Switzerland | 34:36 34:36 | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | JACQUES Lucas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team | 36:04 36:04 | ||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | FEUERHELM Luke Aevolo | Aevolo | 41:59 41:59 | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | CHAUVIN Tom Comité Regional Normandie | Comité Regional Normandie | 48:54 48:54 | ||
131 | 131 | - | HERON Antonin Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-U | 52:47 52:47 | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | BIELER Dominik Switzerland | Switzerland | 59:22 59:22 | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | CORDON Paul VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | - 14:49:43 - 14:49:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 March 2022
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:42.008 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:52
- Vert. meters:1798
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: