Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2017
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2019
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour de Okinawa
»
2018
»
Startlist
menu
2018
»
30th
Tour de Okinawa
(1.2)
2018
»
One day race
»
Okinawa
›
Okinawa
(210km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
85
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DRAKE Amarni
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
2
-
MACKAY Ashley
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
3
-
NOBLE Jonathon
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
4
-
ORCHARD Toby
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
5
-
OVETT Freddy
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
6
-
CHAWCHIANGKWANG Peerapol
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
7
-
FENG Chun Kai
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
8
-
HÄRTIG Jonas
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
9
-
INTRA Felix
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
10
-
LEINAU Joann
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
11
-
LEINAU Louis
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
12
-
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
13
-
ARASHIRO Yudai
Kinan Cycling Team
14
-
LEBAS Thomas
Kinan Cycling Team
15
-
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Kinan Cycling Team
16
-
YAMAMOTO Genki
Kinan Cycling Team
17
-
YAMAMOTO Masaki
Kinan Cycling Team
18
-
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19
-
LAI Chun Kin
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20
-
LAU Wan Hei Victor
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
21
-
LAU Wan Yau Vincent
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22
-
MOW Ching Yin
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23
-
HIGUCHI Takaaki
Nasu Blasen
24
-
NISHIO Hayato
Nasu Blasen
25
-
SHIBATA Masayuki
Nasu Blasen
26
-
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
Nasu Blasen
27
-
VAN BREDA Rick
Monkey Town Continental Team
28
-
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
29
-
KANEKO Daisuke
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
30
-
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
31
-
VALENZUELA Irish
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
32
-
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
33
-
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
34
-
HUCKER Robbie
Team UKYO
35
-
KREDER Raymond
Team UKYO
36
-
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Team UKYO
37
-
HARADA Hiroaki
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
38
-
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
39
-
MAGOSAKI Daiki
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
40
-
OKUBO Jin
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
41
-
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
42
-
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
43
-
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
44
-
MINATO Ryo
Shimano Racing Team
45
-
NAKATA Takuya
Shimano Racing Team
46
-
LU Shao Hsuan
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
47
-
WANG Jing Huei
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
48
-
FERNÁNDEZ Airán
Matrix Powertag
49
-
SANO Junya
Matrix Powertag
50
-
TORIBIO José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
51
-
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
52
-
ITO Masakazu
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
53
-
MARANGONI Alan
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
54
-
OKAMOTO Hayato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
55
-
UCHIMA Kohei
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
56
-
YOSHIDA Hayato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
57
-
OVETT Freddy
BMC Racing Team
58
-
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
59
-
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
60
-
OKA Atsushi
Utsunomiya Blitzen
61
-
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
62
-
SUZUKI Ryu
Utsunomiya Blitzen
63
-
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
64
-
NOMOTO Sora
Aisan Racing Team
65
-
OKAMOTO Hayato
Aisan Racing Team
66
-
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Aisan Racing Team
67
-
WATANABE Shotaro
Aisan Racing Team
68
-
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
69
-
CHEN Chien-Liang
70
-
FUKUHARA Masaru
71
-
HENZAN Ryoki
72
-
ISHII Shunpei
73
-
JUMCHAT Nattapol
74
-
KERS Koos Jeroen
75
-
KUBOTA Kanei
76
-
LOHMOH Nimuhamadsulhairee
77
-
MOURIS Teun
78
-
NARUMI Daichi
79
-
NITTA Toya
80
-
PAEKRATHOK Warut
81
-
SHIGEMITSU Jo
82
-
TOBARU Hayato
83
-
TOMIO Daichi
84
-
VAN DE VALL Lars
85
-
WU Chih Hao
86
-
YAGI Tasuku
87
-
YAOWARAT Ratchanon
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)