The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 100 | 34:21:25 | |
2 | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | Casino - AG2R | 70 | 2:26 2:26 | |
3 | MALBERTI Fabio Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 50 | 3:10 3:10 | |
4 | BASSONS Christophe Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 36 | 3:22 3:22 | |
5 | RUMŠAS Raimondas Mroz | Mroz | 28 | 3:24 3:24 | |
6 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 24 | 3:47 3:47 | |
7 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Mapei - Bricobi | Mapei - Bricobi | 20 | 4:05 4:05 | |
8 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Casino - AG2R | Casino - AG2R | 18 | 4:35 4:35 | |
9 | GIMONDI Massimo Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 16 | 5:34 5:34 | |
10 | BOBRIK Vladislav Riso Scotti - MG | Riso Scotti - MG | 14 | 6:06 6:06 | |
11 | CONTE Biagio Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 12 | 6:33 6:33 | |
12 | 10 | 6:35 6:35 | |||
13 | BROŻYNA Tomasz Mroz | Mroz | 8 | 6:59 6:59 | |
14 | CASAROTTO Davide Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 7 | 8:03 8:03 | |
15 | 6 | 8:48 8:48 | |||
16 | WADECKI Piotr Mroz | Mroz | 5 | 10:20 10:20 | |
17 | FERRARI Diego Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 4 | 10:24 10:24 | |
18 | ZAMANA Cezary Mroz | Mroz | 3 | 11:19 11:19 | |
19 | 2 | 13:32 13:32 | |||
20 | 1 | 17:42 17:42 | |||
21 | KIVILEV Andrei Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 17:54 17:54 | ||
22 | BATTISTEL Giacomo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 18:06 18:06 | ||
23 | SYPYTKOWSKI Andrzej Mroz | Mroz | 19:05 19:05 | ||
24 | 23:35 23:35 | ||||
25 | BONETTI Enrico Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 25:51 25:51 | ||
26 | 27:00 27:00 | ||||
27 | CAVAGNIS Oscar Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 30:41 30:41 | ||
28 | REUSS Jorn Agro - Adler Brandenburg | Agro - Adler Brandenburg | 34:21 34:21 | ||
29 | MICHAELSEN Lars TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 34:54 34:54 | ||
30 | 38:55 38:55 | ||||
31 | CHRISTEN Josef Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | - | ||
32 | GOTTSCHLING Stephan Agro - Adler Brandenburg | Agro - Adler Brandenburg | - | ||
33 | GRABSCH Bert Agro - Adler Brandenburg | Agro - Adler Brandenburg | - | ||
34 | - | ||||
35 | - | ||||
36 | LAURENT Thierry Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | - | ||
37 | ANDERSSON Michael TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | - | ||
38 | HONDO Danilo Agro - Adler Brandenburg | Agro - Adler Brandenburg | - | ||
39 | FRUTTI Matteo Mapei - Bricobi | Mapei - Bricobi | - | ||
40 | VRIES Pieter TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | - | ||
41 | ZUCCHI Simone Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | - | ||
42 | MAGNUSSON Glenn Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | - | ||
43 | CODOL Massimo Mapei - Bricobi | Mapei - Bricobi | - | ||
44 | - | ||||
45 | - | ||||
46 | - | ||||
47 | - | ||||
48 | KARPATCHEV Andrei Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | - | ||
49 | PALUMBO Giuseppe Riso Scotti - MG | Riso Scotti - MG | - | ||
50 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 September 1998
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:30 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: