The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 108 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Predictor - Lotto | 26 | Predictor - Lotto | 50 | 3:56:58 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:00 | 115 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 18 | 0:32 0:32 | |||
4 | 8 | +0:00 | 24 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 13 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:00 | 121 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 10 | ,, 0:34 | |||
6 | 7 | +0:00 | 13 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 7 | ,, 0:34 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:00 | 73 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | ,, 0:34 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:00 | 7 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | ,, 0:34 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:00 | 148 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | 0:42 0:42 | |||
10 | 12 | +0:00 | 14 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:00 | 37 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 0:46 | ||||
12 | 14 | +0:00 | 155 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:00 | 11 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:49 | ||||
14 | 9 | +0:00 | 78 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:49 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:00 | 56 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:00 | 128 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 34 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:55 | ||||
17 | 15 | +0:00 | 172 | Sprint | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:55 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:00 | 187 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:55 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:00 | 88 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:00 | 204 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia | 32 | Ceramica Flaminia | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:00 | 77 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:00 | 92 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:00 | 74 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:00 | 185 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
25 | 55 | +0:00 | 94 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
26 | 25 | +0:00 | 96 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
27 | 26 | +0:00 | 87 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
28 | 27 | +0:00 | 97 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
29 | 28 | +0:00 | 27 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
30 | 29 | +0:00 | 216 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Intel Action | 26 | Intel Action | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
31 | 34 | +0:00 | 8 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
32 | 31 | +0:00 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 2:51 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:00 | 65 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | ,, 2:51 | ||||
34 | 32 | +0:00 | 176 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:51 | ||||
35 | 30 | +0:00 | 124 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 2:51 | ||||
36 | 56 | +0:00 | 48 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
37 | 57 | +0:00 | 75 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
38 | 52 | +0:00 | 162 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
39 | 53 | +0:00 | 105 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
40 | 35 | +0:00 | 193 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
41 | 36 | +0:00 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
42 | 54 | +0:00 | 146 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 4:04 | ||||
43 | 49 | +0:00 | 134 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 4:04 | ||||
44 | 58 | +0:00 | 203 | Classic | KRYS Hubert Jacek Ceramica Flaminia | 23 | Ceramica Flaminia | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
45 | 60 | +0:00 | 117 | TT | PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
46 | 37 | +0:00 | 95 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
47 | 38 | +0:00 | 174 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
48 | 39 | +0:00 | 104 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Predictor - Lotto | 30 | Predictor - Lotto | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
49 | 40 | +0:00 | 101 | GC | CIONI Dario David Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 5:30 | ||||
50 | 41 | +0:00 | 5 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
51 | 50 | +0:00 | 93 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
52 | 59 | +0:00 | 144 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
53 | 42 | +0:00 | 137 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
54 | 43 | +0:00 | 157 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
55 | 44 | +0:00 | 201 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Ceramica Flaminia | 23 | Ceramica Flaminia | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
56 | 51 | +0:00 | 178 | GC | IRIONDO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:45 | ||||
57 | 45 | +0:00 | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
58 | 46 | +0:00 | 38 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana | 31 | Astana | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
59 | 47 | +0:00 | 62 | Sprint | DEL NERO Jesús Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 8:29 8:29 | ||||
60 | 48 | +0:00 | 55 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
61 | 63 | +0:00 | 166 | TT | LINDGREN Johan Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 23:28 23:28 | ||||
62 | 61 | +0:00 | 58 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 23:28 | ||||
63 | 62 | +0:00 | 215 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz Intel Action | 25 | Intel Action | 23:43 23:43 | ||||
DNF | 51 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | GC | NAVAS David AG2R Prévoyance | 33 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNF | 57 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNF | 205 | Sprint | SPADI Manuele Ceramica Flaminia | 25 | Ceramica Flaminia | - | ||||||
DNF | 206 | Sprint | GEREMIA Gianluca Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | - | ||||||
DNF | 207 | Sprint | QUAGLIARELLO Domenico Ceramica Flaminia | 27 | Ceramica Flaminia | - | ||||||
DNF | 202 | Sprint | WADECKI Adam Ceramica Flaminia | 29 | Ceramica Flaminia | - | ||||||
DNF | 208 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia | 35 | Ceramica Flaminia | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 158 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | TT | ELIJZEN Michiel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 171 | Sprint | APERRIBAY Lander Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Sprint | GALDÓS Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 39 | Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | 168 | Sprint | PATANCHON Fabien Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 35 | Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval | 24 | Saunier Duval | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | GC | RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval | 33 | Saunier Duval | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 1 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 2 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 118 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Lampre-Fondital | 39 | Lampre-Fondital | - | ||||||
DNF | 127 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | - | ||||||
DNF | 125 | TT | LONGO Roberto Lampre-Fondital | 22 | Lampre-Fondital | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 198 | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | 29 | Team Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 191 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 192 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 197 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 98 | Sprint | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 26 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Astana | 30 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 34 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 24 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 184 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Unibet.com | 23 | Unibet.com | - | ||||||
DNF | 181 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Unibet.com | 29 | Unibet.com | - | ||||||
DNF | 186 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Unibet.com | 33 | Unibet.com | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | - | ||||||
DNF | 188 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 43 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 44 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | GC | GATES Nick Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 107 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 102 | TT | CORNU Dominique Predictor - Lotto | 21 | Predictor - Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | - | ||||||
DNF | 21 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | - | ||||||
DNF | 28 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas | 21 | Liquigas | - | ||||||
DNF | 23 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | - | ||||||
DNF | 17 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 18 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 15 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 212 | Sprint | JANIACZYK Błażej Intel Action | 24 | Intel Action | - | ||||||
DNF | 213 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Intel Action | 25 | Intel Action | - | ||||||
DNF | 217 | Sprint | RADOSZ Robert Intel Action | 32 | Intel Action | - | ||||||
DNF | 211 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Intel Action | 26 | Intel Action | - | ||||||
DNF | 218 | Sprint | MIARA Krzysztof Intel Action | 24 | Intel Action | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | - | ||||||
DNF | 131 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | - | ||||||
DNF | 132 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | GC | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | ▲32 | 108 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Predictor - Lotto | 26 | Predictor - Lotto | 250 | - | .. | ||
2 | 89 | ▲87 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 190 | - | .. | ||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 115 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 160 | - | .. | ||
4 | 82 | ▲78 | 7 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 140 | - | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 121 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 120 | - | .. | ||
6 | 129 | ▲123 | 73 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 110 | - | .. | ||
7 | 166 | ▲159 | 13 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 100 | - | .. | ||
8 | 97 | ▲89 | 24 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 90 | - | .. | ||
9 | 147 | ▲138 | 78 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 80 | - | .. | ||
10 | 83 | ▲73 | 148 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 70 | - | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 37 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | 60 | - | .. | ||
12 | 170 | ▲158 | 14 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 55 | - | .. | ||
13 | 169 | ▲156 | 11 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 50 | - | .. | ||
14 | 159 | ▲145 | 155 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 45 | - | .. | ||
15 | 52 | ▲37 | 172 | Sprint | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | - | .. | ||
16 | 113 | ▲97 | 128 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 34 | Lampre-Fondital | 36 | - | .. | ||
17 | 118 | ▲101 | 56 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | - | .. | ||
18 | 149 | ▲131 | 187 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 28 | - | .. | ||
19 | 90 | ▲71 | 88 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | - | .. | ||
20 | 93 | ▲73 | 204 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia | 32 | Ceramica Flaminia | 20 | - | .. | ||
21 | 137 | ▲116 | 77 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | - | .. | ||
22 | 41 | ▲19 | 92 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | - | .. | ||
23 | 126 | ▲103 | 74 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14 | - | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 185 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 12 | - | .. | ||
25 | 40 | ▲15 | 96 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | - | .. | ||
26 | 102 | ▲76 | 87 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 | - | .. | ||
27 | 67 | ▲40 | 97 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 | - | .. | ||
28 | 104 | ▲76 | 27 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 7 | - | .. | ||
29 | 46 | ▲17 | 216 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Intel Action | 26 | Intel Action | 6 | - | .. | ||
30 | 151 | ▲121 | 124 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | - | .. | ||
31 | 14 | ▼17 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Astana | 25 | Astana | 5 | - | .. | ||
32 | 53 | ▲21 | 176 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | .. | ||
33 | 132 | ▲99 | 65 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | 5 | - | .. | ||
34 | 78 | ▲44 | 8 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | - | .. | ||
35 | 65 | ▲30 | 193 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 5 | - | .. | ||
36 | 100 | ▲64 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 5 | - | .. | ||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 95 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | .. | ||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 174 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | .. | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 104 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Predictor - Lotto | 30 | Predictor - Lotto | 5 | - | .. | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 101 | GC | CIONI Dario David Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | 5 | - | .. | ||
41 | 111 | ▲70 | 5 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | - | .. | ||
42 | 59 | ▲17 | 137 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | - | .. | ||
43 | 152 | ▲109 | 157 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | - | .. | ||
44 | 91 | ▲47 | 201 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Ceramica Flaminia | 23 | Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | - | .. | ||
45 | 168 | ▲123 | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | - | .. | ||
46 | 16 | ▼30 | 38 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana | 31 | Astana | 5 | - | .. | ||
47 | 138 | ▲91 | 62 | Sprint | DEL NERO Jesús Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 5 | - | .. | ||
48 | 123 | ▲75 | 55 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | - | .. | ||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 134 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | - | .. | ||
50 | 39 | ▼11 | 93 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | .. | ||
51 | 120 | ▲69 | 178 | GC | IRIONDO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | .. | ||
52 | 146 | ▲94 | 162 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 5 | - | .. | ||
53 | 32 | ▼21 | 105 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 5 | - | .. | ||
54 | 22 | ▼32 | 146 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | - | .. | ||
55 | 42 | ▼13 | 94 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | .. | ||
56 | 160 | ▲104 | 48 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | .. | ||
57 | 164 | ▲107 | 75 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | - | .. | ||
58 | 92 | ▲34 | 203 | Classic | KRYS Hubert Jacek Ceramica Flaminia | 23 | Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | - | .. | ||
59 | 121 | ▲62 | 144 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | - | .. | ||
60 | 11 | ▼49 | 117 | TT | PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 5 | - | .. | ||
61 | 117 | ▲56 | 58 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | - | .. | ||
62 | 76 | ▲14 | 215 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz Intel Action | 25 | Intel Action | 5 | - | .. | ||
63 | 141 | ▲78 | 166 | TT | LINDGREN Johan Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 5 | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | - | ||
2 | 204 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia | 32 | Ceramica Flaminia | - | ||
3 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | - | ||
4 | 121 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | - | ||
5 | 108 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Predictor - Lotto | 26 | Predictor - Lotto | - | ||
6 | 37 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | - | ||
7 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Astana | 25 | Astana | - | ||
8 | 172 | Sprint | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||
9 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||
10 | 115 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | - | ||
11 | 7 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||
12 | 13 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | - | ||
13 | 24 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | - | ||
14 | 11 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | - | ||
15 | 73 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | - | ||
16 | 55 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||
17 | 148 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | - | ||
18 | 14 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | - | ||
19 | 65 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | - | ||
20 | 166 | TT | LINDGREN Johan Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | - | ||
21 | 155 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||
22 | 104 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Predictor - Lotto | 30 | Predictor - Lotto | - | ||
23 | 56 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||
24 | 95 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||
25 | 97 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||
26 | 162 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | - | ||
27 | 62 | Sprint | DEL NERO Jesús Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | - | ||
28 | 134 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | - | ||
29 | 128 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 34 | Lampre-Fondital | - | ||
30 | 187 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | - | ||
31 | 93 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||
32 | 88 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||
33 | 146 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 September 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.474 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:148 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: