Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»68th Tour de Pologne (WT)

2011  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1129+59:18 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano6502:50:002:50:00
21+0:00 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale430,,0:00
3107+40:02 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road218,,0:00
450+12:04 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo113,,0:00
53+0:07 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM110,,0:00
6112+42:12 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard7,,0:00
791+30:43 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4,,0:00
861+17:35 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling3,,0:00
921+1:40 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 2,,0:00
1014+0:40 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM1,,0:00
11130+1:02:23 Nizzolo GiacomoLeopard Trek 22Leopard Trek,,0:00
1210+0:32 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,0:00
1368+20:20 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
1418+0:59 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack,,0:00
156+0:28 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
16115+43:30 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1748+11:21 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1817+0:56 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
194+0:23 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
208+0:28 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2112+0:35 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,0:00
2215+0:42 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,0:00
23118+45:03 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
2449+11:38 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana,,0:00
252+0:06 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
2622+1:40 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,0:00
2780+23:08 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
2876+22:34 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road,,0:00
2951+12:28 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00
3070+21:03 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3147+10:51 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
3211+0:33 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:00
33126+56:42 Maggiore GianlucaDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,0:00
3487+28:01 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
357+0:28 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp,,0:00
369+0:28 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,0:00
37120+48:23 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
3836+2:57 Oyarzun CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
3924+2:14 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
4025+2:14 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
4164+18:39 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
4213+0:35 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:00
4341+5:56 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
4430+2:34 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:00
455+0:25 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,0:00
4627+2:27 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 31Leopard Trek,,0:00
4740+3:57 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
4853+13:49 Vila Francisco JavierDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 35De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,0:00
4945+7:28 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack,,0:00
5066+19:33 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5160+17:04 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
5219+1:08 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
5323+1:48 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
5437+2:58 Pires BrunoLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,0:00
5595+33:09 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
5620+1:32 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack,,0:00
5735+2:55 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
5816+0:42 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,0:00
5944+7:15 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
60109+40:08 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:00
6138+3:09 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
6231+2:34 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,0:00
6372+21:23 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:00
6457+15:48 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana,,0:00
6546+9:22 Bailetti PaoloDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 31De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,0:00
6677+22:37 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana,,0:00
6765+19:22 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
6856+14:26 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
6958+16:25 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:00
7043+7:04 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,0:00
7132+2:34 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road,,0:00
7278+22:43 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:00
7328+2:27 Marczyński TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,0:00
7454+13:55 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
75123+50:32 Taciak MateuszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,0:00
7663+18:27 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
7797+33:51 Podlaski Michał 23,,0:00
7829+2:31 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  25Bank BGŻ ,,0:00
7993+31:18 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,0:00
80114+43:03 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,0:00
8134+2:50 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
8252+13:16 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:00
8333+2:44 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team0:170:17
8475+22:06 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi0:420:42
8579+22:52 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack,,0:42
86127+56:48 Clarke WillLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek0:450:45
87108+40:04 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:45
8839+3:53 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale0:550:55
89100+35:17 Kurek Adrian 23,,0:55
90128+57:16 Bodnar ŁukaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 29CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:580:58
9126+2:21 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:58
9296+33:45 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:58
9388+29:07 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo2:282:28
9485+26:18 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling3:163:16
95113+42:57 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:16
9698+34:28 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3:323:32
97124+51:25 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,3:32
98110+40:14 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team,,3:32
99125+53:00 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:32
10090+30:08 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,3:32
101117+45:00 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD,,3:32
10283+24:00 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,3:32
10373+21:44 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 25Lampre - ISD,,3:32
104102+35:49 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,3:32
105105+37:48 Dabrowski JaroslawAmore & Vita - Conad 28Amore & Vita - Conad,,3:32
10662+18:00 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,3:32
10782+23:51 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,3:32
10869+20:28 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,3:32
109101+35:18 Rocchetti FedericoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 25De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,3:32
11092+30:45 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,3:32
111116+44:53 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,3:32
112122+48:53 Piscopiello FabioDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,3:32
113133+1:20:55 Gawronski Piotr 21,,3:32
11486+27:18 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana,,3:32
11584+26:02 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana,,3:32
11659+16:48 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack,,3:32
117121+48:32 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,3:32
11867+19:55 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:32
11981+23:35 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:32
12042+6:30 Mendes JoséCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,3:32
12174+21:56 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:32
12271+21:10 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,3:32
123111+40:49 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack4:594:59
12455+14:12 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,4:59
125104+36:26 Pujol ÓscarOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,4:59
126131+1:08:36 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano6:136:13
127132+1:16:54 Fedi MatteoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 22De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia6:536:53
12894+32:37 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano12:0112:01
129119+47:30 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,12:01
130106+38:07 Arguelyes ArkimedesTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,12:01
131103+36:05 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,12:01
132134+1:25:10 Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,12:01
13389+29:26 Morajko JacekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,12:01
13499+35:02 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,12:01
DNF+ - 26:40:01 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD--
DNF+ - 26:40:01 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 26:40:01 Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,-
DNF+ - 26:40:01 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 26:40:01 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road,,-
DNF+ - 26:40:01 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 26:40:01 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 26:40:01 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale100225 26:40:01 26:40:01
2 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo801500:060:06
3 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM701100:070:07
4 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM60900:230:23
5 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling50800:250:25
6 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale40700:280:28
7 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp3060,,0:28
8 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2050,,0:28
9 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling1046,,0:28
10 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice4420:320:32
11 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD380:330:33
12 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana340:350:35
13 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 30,,0:35
14 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM260:400:40
15 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek220:420:42
16 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling20,,0:42
17 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi180:560:56
18 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack170:590:59
19 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team161:081:08
20 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack151:321:32
21 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 141:401:40
22 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 13,,1:40
23 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team121:481:48
24 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard112:142:14
25 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 10,,2:14
26 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team92:212:21
27 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 31Leopard Trek82:272:27
28 Marczyński TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice7,,2:27
29 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  25Bank BGŻ 62:312:31
30 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano52:342:34
31 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana5,,2:34
32 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road5,,2:34
33 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team52:442:44
34 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale52:502:50
35 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team52:552:55
36 Oyarzun CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team52:572:57
37 Pires BrunoLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek52:582:58
38 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo53:093:09
39 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale53:533:53
40 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi53:573:57
41 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team55:565:56
42 Mendes JoséCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice56:306:30
43 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team57:047:04
44 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale57:157:15
45 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 30RadioShack57:287:28
46 Bailetti PaoloDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 31De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia59:229:22
47 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard510:5110:51
48 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale511:2111:21
49 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana511:3811:38
50 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo512:0412:04
51 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team512:2812:28
52 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano513:1613:16
53 Vila Francisco JavierDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 35De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia513:4913:49
54 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 513:5513:55
55 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team514:1214:12
56 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi514:2614:26
57 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana515:4815:48
58 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek516:2516:25
59 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack516:4816:48
60 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM517:0417:04
61 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling517:3517:35
62 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling518:0018:00
63 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 518:2718:27
64 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team518:3918:39
65 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team519:2219:22
66 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale519:3319:33
67 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM519:5519:55
68 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 520:2020:20
69 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 520:2820:28
70 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale521:0321:03
71 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD521:1021:10
72 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo521:2321:23
73 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 25Lampre - ISD521:4421:44
74 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale521:5621:56
75 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi522:0622:06
76 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road522:3422:34
77 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana522:3722:37
78 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team522:4322:43
79 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack522:5222:52
80 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard523:0823:08
81 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 31Movistar Team523:3523:35
82 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling523:5123:51
83 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD524:0024:00
84 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana526:0226:02
85 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling526:1826:18
86 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana527:1827:18
87 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team528:0128:01
88 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo529:0729:07
89 Morajko JacekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice529:2629:26
90 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD530:0830:08
91 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 530:4330:43
92 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team530:4530:45
93 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road531:1831:18
94 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano532:3732:37
95 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo533:0933:09
96 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM533:4533:45
97 Podlaski Michał 23533:5133:51
98 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM534:2834:28
99 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 535:0235:02
100 Kurek Adrian 23535:1735:17
101 Rocchetti FedericoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 25De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia535:1835:18
102 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling535:4935:49
103 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team536:0536:05
104 Pujol ÓscarOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 536:2636:26
105 Dabrowski JaroslawAmore & Vita - Conad 28Amore & Vita - Conad537:4837:48
106 Arguelyes ArkimedesTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 538:0738:07
107 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road540:0240:02
108 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale540:0440:04
109 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano540:0840:08
110 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team540:1440:14
111 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack540:4940:49
112 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard542:1242:12
113 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale542:5742:57
114 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice543:0343:03
115 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team543:3043:30
116 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard544:5344:53
117 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD545:0045:00
118 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team545:0345:03
119 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana547:3047:30
120 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale548:2348:23
121 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD548:3248:32
122 Piscopiello FabioDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia548:5348:53
123 Taciak MateuszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice550:3250:32
124 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 551:2551:25
125 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM553:0053:00
126 Maggiore GianlucaDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia556:4256:42
127 Clarke WillLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek556:4856:48
128 Bodnar ŁukaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 29CCC - Polsat - Polkowice557:1657:16
129 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano559:1859:18
130 Nizzolo GiacomoLeopard Trek 22Leopard Trek51:02:231:02:23
131 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano51:08:361:08:36
132 Fedi MatteoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 22De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia51:16:541:16:54
133 Gawronski Piotr 2151:20:551:20:55
134 Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team51:25:101:25:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale99+99
2 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM89+89
3 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano80+80
4 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM77+77
5 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo75+75
6 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 44+44
7 Nizzolo GiacomoLeopard Trek 22Leopard Trek43+43
8 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road41+41
9 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling40+40
10 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 40+40
11 Howard LeighHTC - High Road 21HTC - High Road40+40
12 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo39+39
13 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team39+39
14 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team37+37
15 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale34+34
16 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM33+33
17 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team30+30
18 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM29+29
19 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack23+23
20 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 23+23
21 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD22+22
22 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana21+21
23 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard20+20
24 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice19+19
25 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 31Leopard Trek19+19
26 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling19+19
27 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team18+18
28 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard18+18
29 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling17+17
30 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp16+16
31 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale15+15
32 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana15+15
33 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 14+14
34 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  25Bank BGŻ 13+13
35 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 12+12
36 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek10+10
37 Marczyński TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice9+9
38 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano8+8
39 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling6+6
40 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
41 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6+6
42 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4+4
43 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana3+3
44 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team2+2
45 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2+2
46 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM85+85
2 Vila Francisco JavierDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 35De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia47+47
3 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM45+45
4 Morajko JacekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice36+36
5 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice33+33
6 Taciak MateuszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice28+28
7 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek27+27
8 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo20+20
9 Pujol ÓscarOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 20+20
10 Rocchetti FedericoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 25De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia19+19
11 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard17+17
12 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD16+16
13 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard15+15
14 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano12+12
15 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling11+11
16 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD11+11
17 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM10+10
18 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice10+10
19 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team9+9
20 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana8+8
21 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling8+8
22 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard 21Saxo Bank - Sungard7+7
23 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale7+7
24 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling6+6
25 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana5+5
26 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 5+5
27 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team5+5
28 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana4+4
29 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi4+4
30 Bailetti PaoloDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 31De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia4+4
31 Bodnar ŁukaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 29CCC - Polsat - Polkowice3+3
32 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack3+3
33 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling3+3
34 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD3+3
35 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 25Lampre - ISD3+3
36 Arguelyes ArkimedesTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 3+3
37 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2+2
38 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  25Bank BGŻ 2+2
39 Pires BrunoLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek2+2
40 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
41 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo2+2
42 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD2+2
43 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano2+2
44 Maggiore GianlucaDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia2+2
45 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 6th August 2011
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BTour de Pologne logo
LiveStats
Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0886 sec.