The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 129 | +59:18 | 188 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 6 | 50 | 2:50:00 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 18 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 107 | +40:02 | 64 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 50 | +12:04 | 4 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 3 | +0:07 | 167 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 112 | +42:12 | 57 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 91 | +30:43 | 48 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 61 | +17:35 | 98 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 21 | +1:40 | 111 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 14 | +0:40 | 166 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 130 | +1:02:23 | 73 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Leopard Trek | 22 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:32 | 201 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 30 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 68 | +20:20 | 117 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 18 | +0:59 | 136 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 6 | +0:28 | 171 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 115 | +43:30 | 84 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 48 | +11:21 | 173 | Sprint | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:56 | 148 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 4 | +0:23 | 168 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 8 | +0:28 | 178 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 12 | +0:35 | 108 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 15 | +0:42 | 75 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 118 | +45:03 | 126 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 49 | +11:38 | 102 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 2 | +0:06 | 1 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 22 | +1:40 | 45 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 80 | +23:08 | 53 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | 25 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 76 | +22:34 | 62 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 51 | +12:28 | 156 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 70 | +21:03 | 174 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 47 | +10:51 | 51 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | 24 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 11 | +0:33 | 21 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 126 | +56:42 | 196 | Sprint | MAGGIORE Gianluca De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 87 | +28:01 | 31 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 7 | +0:28 | 211 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 9 | +0:28 | 92 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 120 | +48:23 | 12 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 36 | +2:57 | 155 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 24 | +2:14 | 56 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 25 | +2:14 | 114 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 64 | +18:39 | 122 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 13 | +0:35 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 41 | +5:56 | 154 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 30 | +2:34 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 5 | +0:25 | 94 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 27 | +2:27 | 78 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 40 | +3:57 | 147 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 53 | +13:49 | 193 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 35 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 45 | +7:28 | 135 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 66 | +19:33 | 175 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 60 | +17:04 | 164 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 19 | +1:08 | 36 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 23 | +1:48 | 33 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 37 | +2:58 | 76 | GC | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 95 | +33:09 | 7 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 20 | +1:32 | 131 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 35 | +2:55 | 127 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 16 | +0:42 | 96 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 44 | +7:15 | 17 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 109 | +40:08 | 186 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 38 | +3:09 | 3 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 31 | +2:34 | 106 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 72 | +21:23 | 6 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 57 | +15:48 | 105 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 46 | +9:22 | 191 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 31 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 77 | +22:37 | 101 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 65 | +19:22 | 38 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 56 | +14:26 | 143 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 58 | +16:25 | 74 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 43 | +7:04 | 151 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 32 | +2:34 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 78 | +22:43 | 88 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 28 | +2:27 | 204 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 27 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 54 | +13:55 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 123 | +50:32 | 205 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 27 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 63 | +18:27 | 118 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 97 | +33:51 | 218 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Poland | 23 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 29 | +2:31 | 213 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 25 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 93 | +31:18 | 68 | TT | VELITS Martin HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 114 | +43:03 | 207 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 26 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 34 | +2:50 | 16 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 52 | +13:16 | 181 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 33 | +2:44 | 125 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
84 | 75 | +22:06 | 144 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
85 | 79 | +22:52 | 137 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | ,, 0:42 | ||||
86 | 127 | +56:48 | 71 | TT | CLARKE Will Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
87 | 108 | +40:04 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:45 | ||||
88 | 39 | +3:53 | 176 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
89 | 100 | +35:17 | 217 | TT | KUREK Adrian Poland | 23 | Poland | ,, 0:55 | ||||
90 | 128 | +57:16 | 208 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 29 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
91 | 26 | +2:21 | 86 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:58 | ||||
92 | 96 | +33:45 | 163 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:58 | ||||
93 | 88 | +29:07 | 8 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
94 | 85 | +26:18 | 93 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
95 | 113 | +42:57 | 15 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:16 | ||||
96 | 98 | +34:28 | 161 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
97 | 124 | +51:25 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:32 | ||||
98 | 110 | +40:14 | 37 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 3:32 | ||||
99 | 125 | +53:00 | 165 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:32 | ||||
100 | 90 | +30:08 | 26 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:32 | ||||
101 | 117 | +45:00 | 25 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:32 | ||||
102 | 83 | +24:00 | 28 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:32 | ||||
103 | 73 | +21:44 | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:32 | ||||
104 | 102 | +35:49 | 91 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:32 | ||||
105 | 105 | +37:48 | 212 | Sprint | DABROWSKI Jaroslaw Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 3:32 | ||||
106 | 62 | +18:00 | 95 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:32 | ||||
107 | 82 | +23:51 | 97 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:32 | ||||
108 | 69 | +20:28 | 46 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:32 | ||||
109 | 101 | +35:18 | 192 | Classic | ROCCHETTI Federico De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 25 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:32 | ||||
110 | 92 | +30:45 | 87 | GC | ROE Timothy BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:32 | ||||
111 | 116 | +44:53 | 58 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 3:32 | ||||
112 | 122 | +48:53 | 198 | Sprint | PISCOPIELLO Fabio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:32 | ||||
113 | 133 | +1:20:55 | 216 | TT | GAWRONSKI Piotr Poland | 21 | Poland | ,, 3:32 | ||||
114 | 86 | +27:18 | 107 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 3:32 | ||||
115 | 84 | +26:02 | 104 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 3:32 | ||||
116 | 59 | +16:48 | 138 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | ,, 3:32 | ||||
117 | 121 | +48:32 | 23 | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:32 | ||||
118 | 67 | +19:55 | 162 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:32 | ||||
119 | 81 | +23:35 | 158 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:32 | ||||
120 | 42 | +6:30 | 203 | GC | MENDES José CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 26 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 3:32 | ||||
121 | 74 | +21:56 | 14 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:32 | ||||
122 | 71 | +21:10 | 24 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:32 | ||||
123 | 111 | +40:49 | 134 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
124 | 55 | +14:12 | 34 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 4:59 | ||||
125 | 104 | +36:26 | 116 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 4:59 | ||||
126 | 131 | +1:08:36 | 184 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
127 | 132 | +1:16:54 | 197 | Sprint | FEDI Matteo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 22 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
128 | 94 | +32:37 | 182 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Skil - Shimano | 29 | Skil - Shimano | 12:01 12:01 | ||||
129 | 119 | +47:30 | 103 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 12:01 | ||||
130 | 106 | +38:07 | 41 | Sprint | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:01 | ||||
131 | 103 | +36:05 | 83 | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:01 | ||||
132 | 134 | +1:25:10 | 85 | Sprint | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:01 | ||||
133 | 89 | +29:26 | 202 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 30 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 12:01 | ||||
134 | 99 | +35:02 | 44 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:01 | ||||
DNF | 142 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||||||
DNF | 128 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 157 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | Sprint | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 225 | 26:40:01 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 150 | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
3 | 167 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 110 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 168 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 90 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
5 | 94 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 80 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
6 | 171 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 70 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
7 | 211 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Poland | 30 | Poland | 60 | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
8 | 178 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
9 | 92 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 46 | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
10 | 201 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 30 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 42 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
11 | 21 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 38 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
12 | 108 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | 34 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
13 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 30 | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
14 | 166 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
15 | 75 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 22 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
16 | 96 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 20 | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
17 | 148 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
18 | 136 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 17 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
19 | 36 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 16 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
20 | 131 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | 15 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
21 | 111 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 14 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
22 | 45 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 13 | ,, 1:40 | .. | ||
23 | 33 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 12 | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
24 | 56 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 11 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
25 | 114 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 | ,, 2:14 | .. | ||
26 | 86 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
27 | 78 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 8 | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
28 | 204 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 27 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 7 | ,, 2:27 | .. | ||
29 | 213 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 25 | Poland | 6 | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
30 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
31 | 106 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | ,, 2:34 | .. | ||
32 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | 5 | ,, 2:34 | .. | ||
33 | 125 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
34 | 16 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
35 | 127 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
36 | 155 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | 2:57 2:57 | .. | ||
37 | 76 | GC | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 2:58 2:58 | .. | ||
38 | 3 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 3:09 3:09 | .. | ||
39 | 176 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
40 | 147 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
41 | 154 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||
42 | 203 | GC | MENDES José CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 26 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 5 | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
43 | 151 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 5 | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
44 | 17 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
45 | 135 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 5 | 7:28 7:28 | .. | ||
46 | 191 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 31 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | 9:22 9:22 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | 24 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
48 | 173 | Sprint | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||
49 | 102 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||
50 | 4 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||
51 | 156 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12:28 12:28 | .. | ||
52 | 181 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 13:16 13:16 | .. | ||
53 | 193 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 35 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | 13:49 13:49 | .. | ||
54 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 13:55 13:55 | .. | ||
55 | 34 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 14:12 14:12 | .. | ||
56 | 143 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||
57 | 105 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 15:48 15:48 | .. | ||
58 | 74 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 16:25 16:25 | .. | ||
59 | 138 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 5 | 16:48 16:48 | .. | ||
60 | 164 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 17:04 17:04 | .. | ||
61 | 98 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 17:35 17:35 | .. | ||
62 | 95 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 18:00 18:00 | .. | ||
63 | 118 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 18:27 18:27 | .. | ||
64 | 122 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 18:39 18:39 | .. | ||
65 | 38 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 19:22 19:22 | .. | ||
66 | 175 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
67 | 162 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 19:55 19:55 | .. | ||
68 | 117 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||
69 | 46 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5 | 20:28 20:28 | .. | ||
70 | 174 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 21:03 21:03 | .. | ||
71 | 24 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 21:10 21:10 | .. | ||
72 | 6 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 21:23 21:23 | .. | ||
73 | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 21:44 21:44 | .. | ||
74 | 14 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 21:56 21:56 | .. | ||
75 | 144 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 22:06 22:06 | .. | ||
76 | 62 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 22:34 22:34 | .. | ||
77 | 101 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 22:37 22:37 | .. | ||
78 | 88 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
79 | 137 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | 5 | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
80 | 53 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | 25 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 23:08 23:08 | .. | ||
81 | 158 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | 23:35 23:35 | .. | ||
82 | 97 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 23:51 23:51 | .. | ||
83 | 28 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 24:00 24:00 | .. | ||
84 | 104 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 26:02 26:02 | .. | ||
85 | 93 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 26:18 26:18 | .. | ||
86 | 107 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 27:18 27:18 | .. | ||
87 | 31 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 28:01 28:01 | .. | ||
88 | 8 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 29:07 29:07 | .. | ||
89 | 202 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 30 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 5 | 29:26 29:26 | .. | ||
90 | 26 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 30:08 30:08 | .. | ||
91 | 48 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 5 | 30:43 30:43 | .. | ||
92 | 87 | GC | ROE Timothy BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 30:45 30:45 | .. | ||
93 | 68 | TT | VELITS Martin HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||
94 | 182 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Skil - Shimano | 29 | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 32:37 32:37 | .. | ||
95 | 7 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 33:09 33:09 | .. | ||
96 | 163 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 33:45 33:45 | .. | ||
97 | 218 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Poland | 23 | Poland | 5 | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||
98 | 161 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 34:28 34:28 | .. | ||
99 | 44 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 5 | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||
100 | 217 | TT | KUREK Adrian Poland | 23 | Poland | 5 | 35:17 35:17 | .. | ||
101 | 192 | Classic | ROCCHETTI Federico De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 25 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
102 | 91 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 35:49 35:49 | .. | ||
103 | 83 | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 36:05 36:05 | .. | ||
104 | 116 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 36:26 36:26 | .. | ||
105 | 212 | Sprint | DABROWSKI Jaroslaw Poland | 28 | Poland | 5 | 37:48 37:48 | .. | ||
106 | 41 | Sprint | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | 38:07 38:07 | .. | ||
107 | 64 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 40:02 40:02 | .. | ||
108 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 40:04 40:04 | .. | ||
109 | 186 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 40:08 40:08 | .. | ||
110 | 37 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 40:14 40:14 | .. | ||
111 | 134 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 5 | 40:49 40:49 | .. | ||
112 | 57 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 42:12 42:12 | .. | ||
113 | 15 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 42:57 42:57 | .. | ||
114 | 207 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 26 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 5 | 43:03 43:03 | .. | ||
115 | 84 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 43:30 43:30 | .. | ||
116 | 58 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 44:53 44:53 | .. | ||
117 | 25 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 45:00 45:00 | .. | ||
118 | 126 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 45:03 45:03 | .. | ||
119 | 103 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 47:30 47:30 | .. | ||
120 | 12 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 48:23 48:23 | .. | ||
121 | 23 | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 48:32 48:32 | .. | ||
122 | 198 | Sprint | PISCOPIELLO Fabio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | 48:53 48:53 | .. | ||
123 | 205 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 27 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 5 | 50:32 50:32 | .. | ||
124 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5 | 51:25 51:25 | .. | ||
125 | 165 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 53:00 53:00 | .. | ||
126 | 196 | Sprint | MAGGIORE Gianluca De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | 56:42 56:42 | .. | ||
127 | 71 | TT | CLARKE Will Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 56:48 56:48 | .. | ||
128 | 208 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 29 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 5 | 57:16 57:16 | .. | ||
129 | 188 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 59:18 59:18 | .. | ||
130 | 73 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Leopard Trek | 22 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | .. | ||
131 | 184 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 1:08:36 1:08:36 | .. | ||
132 | 197 | Sprint | FEDI Matteo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 22 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | 1:16:54 1:16:54 | .. | ||
133 | 216 | TT | GAWRONSKI Piotr Poland | 21 | Poland | 5 | 1:20:55 1:20:55 | .. | ||
134 | 85 | Sprint | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:25:10 1:25:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 99 | +99 | |
2 | 167 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 89 | +89 | |
3 | 188 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 80 | +80 | |
4 | 163 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 77 | +77 | |
5 | 4 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 75 | +75 | |
6 | 111 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 44 | +44 | |
7 | 73 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Leopard Trek | 22 | Leopard Trek | 43 | +43 | |
8 | 62 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 41 | +41 | |
9 | 94 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 40 | +40 | |
10 | 45 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 40 | +40 | |
11 | 64 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | 40 | +40 | |
12 | 1 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 39 | +39 | |
13 | 84 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 39 | +39 | |
14 | 126 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 37 | +37 | |
15 | 171 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | +34 | |
16 | 166 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | +33 | |
17 | 37 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | +30 | |
18 | 168 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | +29 | |
19 | 136 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 23 | +23 | |
20 | 48 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 23 | +23 | |
21 | 21 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 22 | +22 | |
22 | 104 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 21 | +21 | |
23 | 57 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | +20 | |
24 | 201 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 30 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 19 | +19 | |
25 | 78 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 19 | +19 | |
26 | 98 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 19 | +19 | |
27 | 125 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | |
28 | 53 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | 25 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 18 | +18 | |
29 | 92 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 17 | +17 | |
30 | 211 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Poland | 30 | Poland | 16 | +16 | |
31 | 178 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +15 | |
32 | 108 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | 15 | +15 | |
33 | 117 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 14 | +14 | |
34 | 213 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 25 | Poland | 13 | +13 | |
35 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 12 | +12 | |
36 | 75 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 10 | +10 | |
37 | 204 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 27 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 9 | +9 | |
38 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 8 | +8 | |
39 | 96 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | |
40 | 148 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | |
41 | 86 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
42 | 173 | Sprint | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
43 | 101 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 3 | +3 | |
44 | 36 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
45 | 88 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | |
46 | 131 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 164 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 85 | +85 | |
2 | 193 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 35 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 47 | +47 | |
3 | 162 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 45 | +45 | |
4 | 202 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 30 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 36 | +36 | |
5 | 207 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 26 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 33 | +33 | |
6 | 205 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 27 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 28 | +28 | |
7 | 74 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 27 | +27 | |
8 | 1 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | +20 | |
9 | 116 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20 | +20 | |
10 | 192 | Classic | ROCCHETTI Federico De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 25 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 19 | +19 | |
11 | 51 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | 24 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 17 | +17 | |
12 | 21 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 16 | +16 | |
13 | 58 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 15 | +15 | |
14 | 184 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 12 | +12 | |
15 | 97 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 11 | +11 | |
16 | 28 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 11 | +11 | |
17 | 168 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | +10 | |
18 | 201 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 30 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 10 | +10 | |
19 | 36 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | |
20 | 102 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 8 | +8 | |
21 | 96 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 8 | +8 | |
22 | 56 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 7 | +7 | |
23 | 17 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 7 | +7 | |
24 | 94 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | |
25 | 104 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | +5 | |
26 | 117 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | +5 | |
27 | 31 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
28 | 108 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | 4 | +4 | |
29 | 148 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | |
30 | 191 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 31 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 4 | +4 | |
31 | 208 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 29 | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 3 | +3 | |
32 | 136 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 3 | +3 | |
33 | 98 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 3 | +3 | |
34 | 24 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | +3 | |
35 | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | +3 | |
36 | 41 | Sprint | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | |
37 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | |
38 | 213 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 25 | Poland | 2 | +2 | |
39 | 76 | GC | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 2 | +2 | |
40 | 143 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
41 | 6 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2 | +2 | |
42 | 26 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 2 | +2 | |
43 | 186 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | 2 | +2 | |
44 | 196 | Sprint | MAGGIORE Gianluca De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 2 | +2 | |
45 | 18 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 August 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.176 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:128 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: