Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010
»
«

 2011   »   68th Tour de Pologne (WT)

Stage 4  »  Oswiecim  ›  Cieszyn   (176.9k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Sagan Peter21Liquigas - Cannondale650+0:004:21:15 4:21:15
2 Martin Dan24Team Garmin - Cervélo430+0:000:03 0:03
3 Marcato Marco27Vacansoleil - DCM218+0:00,, 0:03
4 Martens Paul27Rabobank Cycling Team113+0:00,, 0:03
5 Wegmann Fabian31Leopard Trek110+0:00,, 0:03
6 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal28RadioShack7+0:00,, 0:03
7 Bakelants Jan25Omega Pharma-Lotto 4+0:00,, 0:03
8 Gasparotto Enrico29Pro Team Astana3+0:00,, 0:03
9 Feillu Romain27Vacansoleil - DCM2+0:00,, 0:03
10 Lagutin Sergey30Vacansoleil - DCM1+0:00,, 0:03
11 Kennaugh Peter22Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:03
12 Huzarski Bartosz30Team Netapp+0:00,, 0:03
13 Cummings Steve30Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:03
14 Nocentini Rinaldo33AG2R La Mondiale+0:00,, 0:03
15 Paolini Luca34Team Katusha +0:00,, 0:03
16 Scarponi Michele31Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 0:03
17 Marczyński Tomasz27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0:00,, 0:03
18 Riblon Christophe30AG2R La Mondiale+0:00,, 0:03
19 Tanner David26Saxo Bank - Sungard+0:000:10 0:10
20 Poels Wout23Vacansoleil - DCM+0:00,, 0:10
21 Vila Francisco Javier35De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia+0:00,, 0:10
22 Kessiakoff Fredrik31Pro Team Astana+0:00,, 0:10
23 Paterski Maciej24Liquigas - Cannondale+0:00,, 0:10
24 Rutkiewicz Marek30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0:00,, 0:10
25 Niemiec Przemysław31Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 0:10
26 Caruso Giampaolo30Team Katusha +0:00,, 0:10
27 Gołaś Michał27Vacansoleil - DCM+0:00,, 0:10
28 Seeldraeyers Kevin24Quickstep Cycling Team+0:00,, 0:10
29 Zaugg Oliver30Leopard Trek+0:00,, 0:10
30 Bruseghin Marzio37Movistar Team+0:00,, 0:10
31 Ulissi Diego22Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 0:10
32 Possoni Morris27Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:10
33 Fröhlinger Johannes26Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 0:10
34 Santambrogio Mauro26BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 0:10
35 Kišerlovski Robert24Pro Team Astana+0:00,, 0:10
36 de Maar Marc27Quickstep Cycling Team+0:00,, 0:10
37 Degenkolb John22HTC - High Road+0:00,, 0:10
38 Nordhaug Lars Petter27Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:10
39 Bazayev Assan30Pro Team Astana+0:00,, 0:10
40 Albasini Michael30HTC - High Road+0:00,, 0:10
41 Izagirre Ion22Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:000:24 0:24
42 Slagter Tom-Jelte22Rabobank Cycling Team+0:000:31 0:31
43 Nibali Vincenzo26Liquigas - Cannondale+0:00,, 0:31
44 Capecchi Eros25Liquigas - Cannondale+0:00,, 0:31
45 Morajko Jacek30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0:00,, 0:31
46 Di Luca Danilo35Team Katusha +0:000:34 0:34
47 Busche Matthew26RadioShack+0:00,, 0:34
48 Machado Tiago25RadioShack+0:00,, 0:34
49 Mínguez Miguel22Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 0:34
50 Pidgornyy Ruslan34Vacansoleil - DCM+0:00,, 0:34
51 Mizurov Andrey38Pro Team Astana+0:00,, 0:34
52 Jørgensen Jonas Aaen 25Saxo Bank - Sungard+0:00,, 0:34
53 Bailetti Paolo31De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia+0:00,, 0:34
54 Haussler Heinrich27Team Garmin - Cervélo+0:00,, 0:34
55 Pasamontes Luis31Movistar Team+0:00,, 0:34
56 Pires Bruno30Leopard Trek+0:00,, 0:34
57 Madrazo Ángel23Movistar Team+0:00,, 0:34
58 Majka Rafał21Saxo Bank - Sungard+0:00,, 0:34
59 Froome Chris26Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:34
60 Reda Francesco28Quickstep Cycling Team+0:00,, 0:34
61 Le Mével Christophe30Team Garmin - Cervélo+0:00,, 0:34
62 Veikkanen Jussi30Omega Pharma-Lotto +0:00,, 0:34
63 Oyarzun Carlos29Movistar Team+0:00,, 0:34
64 Špilak Simon25Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 0:34
65 Malacarne Davide24Quickstep Cycling Team+0:00,, 0:34
66 Boonen Tom30Quickstep Cycling Team+0:00,, 0:34
67 Lequatre Geoffroy30RadioShack+0:00,, 0:34
68 Mendes José26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0:00,, 0:34
69 Perget Mathieu26AG2R La Mondiale+0:00,, 0:34
70 Dyachenko Alexandr27Pro Team Astana+0:00,, 0:34
71 de Greef Francis26Omega Pharma-Lotto +0:00,, 0:34
72 Bodnar Maciej26Liquigas - Cannondale+0:00,, 0:34
73 van Winden Dennis23Rabobank Cycling Team+0:000:43 0:43
74 Plaza Rubén31Movistar Team+0:001:20 1:20
75 Reynés Vicente30Omega Pharma-Lotto +0:00,, 1:20
76 Agnoli Valerio26Liquigas - Cannondale+0:001:22 1:22
77 Samoilau Branislau26Movistar Team+0:00,, 1:22
78 Nerz Dominik21Liquigas - Cannondale+0:00,, 1:22
79 Rohregger Thomas28Leopard Trek+0:00,, 1:22
80 Azanza Jorge29Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 1:22
81 Carlström Kjell34Sky Procycling+0:00,, 1:22
82 Hupond Thierry26Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 1:22
83 Butler Chris23BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 1:22
84 Rovny Ivan23RadioShack+0:00,, 1:22
85 Cazaux Pierre27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 1:22
86 Marycz Jarosław24Saxo Bank - Sungard+0:001:46 1:46
87 Stannard Ian24Sky Procycling+0:00,, 1:46
88 Gastauer Ben23AG2R La Mondiale+0:00,, 1:46
89 Cieślik Paweł25Bank BGŻ +0:00,, 1:46
90 Marzano Marco31Lampre - ISD+0:001:49 1:49
91 Wyss Danilo25BMC Racing Team+0:002:01 2:01
92 Vanmarcke Sep23Team Garmin - Cervélo+0:002:07 2:07
93 Petrov Evgeni33Pro Team Astana+0:003:01 3:01
94 Clarke Simon25Pro Team Astana+0:00,, 3:01
95 Hansen Adam30Omega Pharma-Lotto +0:005:05 5:05
96 Löfkvist Thomas27Sky Procycling+0:00,, 5:05
97 Oliveira Nelson22RadioShack+0:00,, 5:05
98 Pliuschin Alexandr24Team Katusha +0:00,, 5:05
99 Sesma Daniel27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 5:05
100 Sprick Matthieu29Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 5:05
101 Spezialetti Alessandro36Lampre - ISD+0:005:34 5:34
102 Cataldo Dario26Quickstep Cycling Team+0:00,, 5:34
103 Houanard Steve25AG2R La Mondiale+0:00,, 5:34
104 Montaguti Matteo27AG2R La Mondiale+0:00,, 5:34
105 Peterson Tom24Team Garmin - Cervélo+0:00,, 5:34
106 Pujol Oscar27Omega Pharma-Lotto +0:005:44 5:44
107 Matthews Michael20Rabobank Cycling Team+0:006:33 6:33
108 Roe Timothy21BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 6:33
109 Popovych Yaroslav31RadioShack+0:007:28 7:28
110 Bewley Sam24RadioShack+0:00,, 7:28
111 Velits Martin26HTC - High Road+0:00,, 7:28
112 Marangoni Alan27Liquigas - Cannondale+0:00,, 7:28
113 Ignatenko Petr23Team Katusha +0:00,, 7:28
114 Arguelyes Arkimedes23Team Katusha +0:00,, 7:28
115 Matysiak Bartłomiej26CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0:00,, 7:28
116 Taciak Mateusz27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0:00,, 7:28
117 Bodnar Łukasz29CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0:00,, 7:28
118 Didier Laurent27Saxo Bank - Sungard+0:00,, 7:28
119 Murphy John26BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 7:28
120 Kristoff Alexander24BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 7:28
121 Kittel Marcel23Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 7:28
122 Dabrowski Jaroslaw28Amore & Vita - Conad+0:00,, 7:28
123 Kurek Adrian23+0:00,, 7:28
124 Timmer Albert26Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 7:28
125 Piscopiello Fabio26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia+0:00,, 7:28
126 van Emden Jos26Rabobank Cycling Team+0:00,, 7:28
127 Carrara Matteo32Vacansoleil - DCM+0:00,, 7:28
128 Siutsou Kanstantsin28HTC - High Road+0:00,, 7:28
129 Feillu Brice26Leopard Trek+0:00,, 7:28
130 Vandewalle Kristof26Quickstep Cycling Team+0:00,, 7:28
131 Nizzolo Giacomo22Leopard Trek+0:00,, 7:28
132 Klemme Dominic24Leopard Trek+0:00,, 7:28
133 Smukulis Gatis24HTC - High Road+0:00,, 7:28
134 Kvachuk Oleksandr28Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 7:28
135 Blythe Adam21Omega Pharma-Lotto +0:00,, 7:28
136 Righi Daniele35Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 7:28
137 Trusov Nikolay26Team Katusha +0:008:16 8:16
138 Clarke Will26Leopard Trek+0:008:22 8:22
139 Maaskant Martijn28Team Garmin - Cervélo+0:00,, 8:22
140 Beyer Chad24BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 8:22
141 Podlaski Michal23+0:009:07 9:07
142 Talansky Andrew22Team Garmin - Cervélo+0:0010:11 10:11
143 Merlo Michele26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia+0:00,, 10:11
144 Brambilla Giorgio22De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia+0:0010:38 10:38
145 Haedo Lucas Sebastián28Saxo Bank - Sungard+0:0011:13 11:13
146 Geschke Simon25Skil - Shimano+0:0011:57 11:57
147 Pozzato Filippo29Team Katusha +0:0013:33 13:33
148 Rocchetti Federico25De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia+0:00,, 13:33
149 Clement Stef28Rabobank Cycling Team+0:00,, 13:33
150 Fedi Matteo22De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia+0:00,, 13:33
151 Keizer Martijn23Vacansoleil - DCM+0:00,, 13:33
152 Flens Rick28Rabobank Cycling Team+0:00,, 13:33
153 Rasmussen Alex27HTC - High Road+0:00,, 13:33
154 Chicchi Francesco30Quickstep Cycling Team+0:00,, 13:33
155 Howard Leigh21HTC - High Road+0:00,, 13:33
156 Janiaczyk Błażej28CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0:00,, 13:33
157 Gradek Kamil20+0:00,, 13:33
158 Boaro Manuele24Saxo Bank - Sungard+0:00,, 13:33
159 Maggiore Gianluca26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia+0:00,, 13:33
160 Castroviejo Jonathan24Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 13:33
161 Fernández Koldo29Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 13:33
162 Kiryienka Vasil30Movistar Team+0:00,, 13:33
163 Konovalovas Ignatas25Movistar Team+0:00,, 13:33
164 Haedo Juan José30Saxo Bank - Sungard+0:00,, 13:33
165 Ravard Anthony27AG2R La Mondiale+0:00,, 13:33
166 Gawronski Piotr21+0:00,, 13:33
167 Ji Cheng24Skil - Shimano+0:0021:10 21:10
168 Veelers Tom26Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 21:10
169 Kreder Michel23Team Garmin - Cervélo+0:0027:56 27:56
170 Bernas Paweł21+0:00,, 27:56
DNF Brown Graeme Allen32Rabobank Cycling Team+0:00 -4:21:15 -4:21:15
DNF Fairly Caleb24HTC - High Road+0:00,, -4:21:15

Race information

Date: 3rd August 2011
Avg. speed winner: 40.628 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Oswiecim › Cieszyn
Tour de Pologne logo

Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08533 sec.