Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
-

2012»69th Tour de Pologne (WT)

2012  Stage 1  »  Karpacz  ›  Jelenia Góra   (179.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale6504:32:534:32:53
22+0:04 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step430,,0:00
33+0:06 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team218,,0:00
44+0:10 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp113,,0:00
55+0:10 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD110,,0:00
66+0:10 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan7,,0:00
77+0:10 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4,,0:00
88+0:10 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team3,,0:00
99+0:10 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2,,0:00
1010+0:10 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1,,0:00
1111+0:10 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:00
1212+0:10 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:00
1313+0:10 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1414+0:10 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1515+0:10 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:00
1616+0:10 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
1717+0:10 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1818+0:10 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
1919+0:10 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
2020+0:10 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
2121+0:10 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
2222+0:10 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 31CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:00
2323+0:10 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
2424+0:10 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2525+0:10 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
2626+0:10 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:00
2727+0:10 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
2828+0:10 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
2929+0:10 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,0:00
3030+0:10 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
3131+0:10 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
3232+0:10 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:00
3333+0:10 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
3434+0:18 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale0:110:11
3535+0:22 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp0:120:12
3636+0:22 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:12
3738+1:23 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp1:131:13
3839+1:23 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:13
3940+1:23 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,1:13
4041+1:23 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:13
4142+1:23 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,1:13
4243+1:23 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:13
4344+1:23 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:13
4445+1:23 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 35Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:13
4537+1:21 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,1:13
 46 46+1:23 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:13
4747+1:23 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,1:13
4848+1:23 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,1:13
4949+1:23 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,1:13
5050+1:23 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,1:13
5151+1:23 Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named,,1:13
5252+1:23 Bodnar ŁukaszBank BGŻ  30Bank BGŻ ,,1:13
5353+1:23 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,1:13
5454+1:23 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,1:13
5555+1:23 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat,,1:13
5656+1:23 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:13
5757+1:23 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:13
5858+1:23 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:13
5959+1:23 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:13
6060+1:23 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:13
6161+1:23 Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,1:13
6262+1:23 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:13
6363+1:23 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,1:13
6464+1:23 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:13
6565+1:23 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:13
6666+1:23 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:13
6767+1:23 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:13
6868+1:23 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:13
6969+1:23 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,1:13
7070+1:23 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,1:13
7171+1:23 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,1:13
7272+1:23 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:13
7373+1:23 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,1:13
7474+1:23 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:13
7575+1:23 López DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,1:13
7676+1:23 Laengen Vegard StakeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:13
7777+1:23 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:13
7878+1:23 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  26Bank BGŻ ,,1:13
7979+1:23 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,1:13
8080+1:23 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:13
8181+1:23 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,1:13
8282+2:30 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:202:20
8383+4:01 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale3:513:51
8484+4:01 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:51
8585+4:01 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,3:51
8686+4:01 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:51
8787+4:01 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural 34Caja Rural,,3:51
8888+4:01 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:51
8989+4:01 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,3:51
9090+4:01 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,3:51
9191+4:01 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,3:51
9292+4:01 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,3:51
9393+4:01 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,3:51
9494+4:01 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:51
9595+4:01 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,3:51
9696+4:01 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,3:51
9797+4:01 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:51
9898+4:01 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:51
9999+4:01 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:51
100100+4:01 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 31Utensilnord - Named,,3:51
101101+4:01 Walczak DamianBDC Marcpol 27BDC Marcpol,,3:51
102102+4:01 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,3:51
103103+4:01 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:51
104104+4:01 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,3:51
105105+4:20 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp4:104:10
106106+4:21 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp4:114:11
107107+6:17 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team6:076:07
108108+7:51 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:417:41
109109+10:11 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE10:0110:01
110110+10:11 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,10:01
111111+10:11 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,10:01
112112+10:11 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,10:01
113113+10:11 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,10:01
114114+10:11 Bertolini ThomasFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,10:01
115115+10:11 Elissonde KennyFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,10:01
116116+10:11 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,10:01
117117+10:11 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,10:01
118118+10:11 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,10:01
119119+10:11 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,10:01
120120+10:11 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,10:01
121121+10:11 Ryabkin AlexanderCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,10:01
122122+10:11 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,10:01
123123+10:11 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,10:01
124124+10:11 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team,,10:01
125125+10:11 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,10:01
126127+12:30 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM12:2012:20
127128+12:30 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,12:20
128129+12:30 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 28CCC Polsat Polkowice,,12:20
129126+12:29 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice,,12:20
130130+12:30 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,12:20
131131+12:30 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural 24Caja Rural,,12:20
132132+12:30 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,12:20
133133+12:30 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,12:20
134134+12:30 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:20
135135+12:30 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:20
136136+12:30 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,12:20
137137+12:30 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,12:20
138138+12:30 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,12:20
139139+12:30 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:20
140140+14:04 Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan13:5413:54
141141+14:04 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,13:54
142142+14:04 de Backer BertArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,13:54
143143+14:04 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,13:54
144144+14:04 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:54
145145+14:04 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,13:54
146146+14:04 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,13:54
147147+14:04 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 35CCC Polsat Polkowice,,13:54
148148+14:04 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,13:54
149149+14:04 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,13:54
150150+14:04 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,13:54
151151+14:04 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,13:54
152152+14:04 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team,,13:54
153153+14:04 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,13:54
154154+14:04 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,13:54
155155+14:04 Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,13:54
156156+14:04 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,13:54
157157+14:04 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,13:54
158158+14:04 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp,,13:54
159159+14:04 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,13:54
160160+14:04 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,13:54
161161+14:04 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealCaja Rural 29Caja Rural,,13:54
162162+14:04 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,13:54
163163+14:04 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,13:54
164164+14:04 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,13:54
165165+14:04 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:54
166166+14:04 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,13:54
167167+14:04 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:54
168168+14:04 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,13:54
169169+14:04 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,13:54
170170+14:04 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat,,13:54
171171+14:04 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,13:54
172172+14:04 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,13:54
173173+14:04 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,13:54
174174+14:04 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,13:54
175175+14:04 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,13:54
176176+14:04 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,13:54
177177+14:04 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,13:54
178178+14:04 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:54
179179+14:04 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,13:54
180180+14:04 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,13:54
181181+14:04 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,13:54
182182+14:04 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,13:54
183183+14:04 Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,13:54
184184+14:04 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,13:54
185185+17:09 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team16:5916:59
186186+17:09 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,16:59
187187+17:50 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team17:4017:40
188188+17:50 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,17:40
189189+24:47 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI24:3724:37
190190+24:47 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,24:37
191191+24:47 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,24:37
192192+24:47 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team,,24:37
193193+24:47 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,24:37
194194+24:47 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named 23Utensilnord - Named,,24:37
195195+24:47 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,24:37
196196+24:47 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 32Caja Rural,,24:37
197197+42:39 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale42:2942:29
DNF+ -4:32:43 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale--
DNF+ -4:32:43 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamTime
1 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale4:32:434:32:43
2 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:040:04
3 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team0:060:06
4 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp0:100:10
5 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:10
6 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
7 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:10
8 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:10
9 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:10
10 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
11 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:10
12 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:10
13 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:10
14 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
15 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:10
16 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:10
17 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
18 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:10
19 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
20 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:10
21 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:10
22 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 31CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:10
23 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:10
24 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:10
25 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:10
26 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:10
27 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:10
28 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
29 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,0:10
30 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:10
31 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:10
32 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:10
33 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:10
34 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale0:180:18
35 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp0:220:22
36 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:22
37 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:211:21
38 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp1:231:23
39 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:23
40 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,1:23
41 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:23
42 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,1:23
43 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:23
44 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:23
45 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 35Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:23
46 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:23
47 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,1:23
48 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,1:23
49 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,1:23
50 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,1:23
51 Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named,,1:23
52 Bodnar ŁukaszBank BGŻ  30Bank BGŻ ,,1:23
53 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,1:23
54 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,1:23
55 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat,,1:23
56 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:23
57 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:23
58 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:23
59 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:23
60 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:23
61 Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,1:23
62 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:23
63 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,1:23
64 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:23
65 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:23
66 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:23
67 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:23
68 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:23
69 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,1:23
70 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,1:23
71 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,1:23
72 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:23
73 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,1:23
74 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:23
75 López DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,1:23
76 Laengen Vegard StakeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:23
77 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:23
78 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  26Bank BGŻ ,,1:23
79 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,1:23
80 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:23
81 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,1:23
82 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:302:30
83 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale4:014:01
84 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:01
85 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,4:01
86 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:01
87 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural 34Caja Rural,,4:01
88 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:01
89 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,4:01
90 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,4:01
91 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,4:01
92 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,4:01
93 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,4:01
94 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:01
95 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,4:01
96 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,4:01
97 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,4:01
98 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,4:01
99 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,4:01
100 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 31Utensilnord - Named,,4:01
101 Walczak DamianBDC Marcpol 27BDC Marcpol,,4:01
102 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,4:01
103 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:01
104 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,4:01
105 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp4:204:20
106 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp4:214:21
107 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team6:176:17
108 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:517:51
109 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE10:1110:11
110 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,10:11
111 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,10:11
112 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,10:11
113 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,10:11
114 Bertolini ThomasFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,10:11
115 Elissonde KennyFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,10:11
116 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,10:11
117 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,10:11
118 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,10:11
119 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,10:11
120 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,10:11
121 Ryabkin AlexanderCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,10:11
122 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,10:11
123 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,10:11
124 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team,,10:11
125 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,10:11
126 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice12:2912:29
127 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM12:3012:30
128 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,12:30
129 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 28CCC Polsat Polkowice,,12:30
130 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,12:30
131 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural 24Caja Rural,,12:30
132 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,12:30
133 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,12:30
134 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:30
135 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:30
136 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,12:30
137 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,12:30
138 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,12:30
139 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:30
140 Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan14:0414:04
141 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,14:04
142 de Backer BertArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,14:04
143 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,14:04
144 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,14:04
145 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,14:04
146 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,14:04
147 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 35CCC Polsat Polkowice,,14:04
148 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,14:04
149 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,14:04
150 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,14:04
151 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,14:04
152 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team,,14:04
153 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,14:04
154 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,14:04
155 Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,14:04
156 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,14:04
157 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,14:04
158 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp,,14:04
159 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,14:04
160 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,14:04
161 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealCaja Rural 29Caja Rural,,14:04
162 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,14:04
163 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,14:04
164 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,14:04
165 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,14:04
166 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,14:04
167 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,14:04
168 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,14:04
169 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,14:04
170 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat,,14:04
171 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,14:04
172 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,14:04
173 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,14:04
174 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,14:04
175 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,14:04
176 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,14:04
177 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,14:04
178 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,14:04
179 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,14:04
180 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,14:04
181 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,14:04
182 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,14:04
183 Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,14:04
184 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,14:04
185 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team17:0917:09
186 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,17:09
187 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team17:5017:50
188 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,17:50
189 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI24:4724:47
190 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,24:47
191 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,24:47
192 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team,,24:47
193 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,24:47
194 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named 23Utensilnord - Named,,24:47
195 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,24:47
196 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 32Caja Rural,,24:47
197 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale42:3942:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 10th July 2012
Avg. speed winner: 39.467 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Karpacz › Jelenia Góra
Parcours type: 0*
Tour de Pologne logo

Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10928 sec.