Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»69th Tour de Pologne (WT)

2012  Stage 4  »  Będzin  ›  Katowice   (124.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1140+23:25 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6502:43:042:43:04
283+9:51 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling430,,0:00
3189+45:37 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team218,,0:00
4150+24:52 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan113,,0:00
5143+23:45 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 110,,0:00
6171+33:19 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team7,,0:00
791+11:50 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp4,,0:00
8118+17:20 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 3,,0:00
958+2:49 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling2,,0:00
10153+25:14 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1,,0:00
11172+34:53 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:00
12173+34:53 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
13174+34:53 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,0:00
14125+20:56 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team,,0:00
15148+24:44 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
16175+34:53 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
17190+45:41 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:00
1860+3:55 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
19191+46:45 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named 23Utensilnord - Named,,0:00
2061+4:03 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,0:00
21108+15:15 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:00
2236+1:25 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp,,0:00
23180+35:35 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,0:00
24185+42:14 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,0:00
256+0:12 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:00
26134+22:55 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
27177+35:12 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealCaja Rural 29Caja Rural,,0:00
281+0:00 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
29157+26:29 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,0:00
30165+30:39 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,0:00
314+0:08 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
32136+23:18 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural 24Caja Rural,,0:00
33105+14:43 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
3447+1:51 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,0:00
35141+23:28 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:00
3655+2:34 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
379+0:12 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:00
3884+10:07 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:00
39169+32:13 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:00
403+0:08 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,0:00
4149+2:02 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
4229+1:11 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
4331+1:21 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:00
4494+12:28 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
45137+23:23 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,0:00
4612+0:12 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:00
47103+14:06 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
4846+1:45 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:00
49181+35:35 Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,0:00
507+0:12 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5119+0:12 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
525+0:11 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
5337+1:25 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
548+0:12 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:00
55117+16:39 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
5668+6:26 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:00
572+0:02 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
5815+0:12 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
5914+0:12 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
6062+4:03 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:00
6111+0:12 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
62101+14:05 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,0:00
63122+18:17 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,0:00
6418+0:12 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
6542+1:25 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:00
6616+0:12 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
67151+24:52 de Backer BertArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,0:00
6888+11:27 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:00
69102+14:05 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,0:00
 70 38+1:25 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:00
7196+12:41 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
72146+24:27 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
73112+15:58 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
74120+17:57 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
7567+5:39 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,0:00
7610+0:12 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
7739+1:25 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:00
78155+26:01 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:00
7927+0:38 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
80135+23:17 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:00
8121+0:12 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
8241+1:25 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:00
83121+17:58 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat,,0:00
8417+0:12 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
8540+1:25 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
8626+0:24 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp,,0:00
8769+6:33 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
8834+1:21 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
8920+0:12 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:00
9054+2:08 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
9135+1:21 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
9299+12:58 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:00
93176+34:58 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
94126+20:59 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,0:00
9522+0:12 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
9630+1:19 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
97182+36:02 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 35CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:00
9823+0:12 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
99115+16:24 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,0:00
100129+21:27 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:00
10133+1:21 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
10224+0:12 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
10350+2:02 López DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00
10413+0:12 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:00
10553+2:07 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
10645+1:25 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
10732+1:21 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 31CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:00
10856+2:34 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,0:00
10964+4:45 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,0:00
110152+24:52 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
111168+31:22 Bertolini ThomasFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:00
112107+15:08 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:00
113111+15:53 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp,,0:00
11498+12:58 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,0:00
115106+14:49 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
11644+1:25 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,0:00
117138+23:23 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
118116+16:36 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
11943+1:25 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:00
120130+22:08 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
121145+24:10 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,0:00
122188+45:34 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:00
12352+2:02 Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named,,0:00
12478+9:04 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,0:00
12571+6:41 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,0:00
12625+0:12 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:00
127154+25:14 Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
12828+0:49 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
12985+10:20 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 35Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:00
130128+21:26 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
131123+20:17 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
13275+8:26 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
13365+5:12 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,0:00
13477+9:04 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:00
135142+23:38 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,0:00
136119+17:33 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
13786+10:20 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,0:00
138158+26:38 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:00
139183+36:07 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
14051+2:02 Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,0:00
141159+27:57 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
142187+45:19 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,0:00
143109+15:15 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,0:00
14487+11:20 Bodnar ŁukaszBank BGŻ  30Bank BGŻ ,,0:00
14563+4:39 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
146186+45:03 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
14779+9:04 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:00
148132+22:37 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
149147+24:27 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
15066+5:17 Laengen Vegard Stake Team Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:00
151139+23:23 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
152110+15:49 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,0:00
153166+31:05 Ryabkin AlexanderCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,0:00
154104+14:38 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
155100+13:20 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  26Bank BGŻ ,,0:00
15659+3:00 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,0:00
157192+47:08 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI0:230:23
15881+9:32 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD0:250:25
15957+2:39 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:25
160124+20:42 Elissonde KennyFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,0:25
16148+1:54 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:25
16297+12:49 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,0:25
163170+32:38 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,0:25
164114+16:23 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural 34Caja Rural,,0:25
16589+11:40 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat,,0:25
166167+31:07 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 28CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:25
167131+22:34 Walczak DamianBDC Marcpol 27BDC Marcpol,,0:25
168178+35:16 Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:25
169164+30:12 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:25
17092+11:54 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:25
171127+21:25 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:25
172113+16:19 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 31Utensilnord - Named,,0:25
17372+7:18 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:25
17495+12:36 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:25
175156+26:26 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:25
176193+47:12 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team0:320:32
17793+12:03 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:340:34
17882+9:36 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:390:39
179133+22:46 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:051:05
18090+11:47 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:432:43
181163+29:26 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE3:253:25
182162+29:26 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,3:25
183161+29:26 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:25
184179+35:27 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,3:25
18573+7:48 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,3:25
186160+29:26 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team,,3:25
187194+1:10:04 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:25
188149+24:46 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,3:25
18970+6:39 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,3:25
190184+41:53 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4:064:06
19180+9:06 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,4:06
19274+7:53 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team5:405:40
193144+24:04 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,5:40
19476+8:51 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team6:516:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
12▲1 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 18:07:33 18:07:33
21▼1 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale0:020:02
34▲1 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp0:080:08
43▼1 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:08
55- Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan0:110:11
67▲1 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD0:120:12
79▲2 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:12
810▲2 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:12
912▲3 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:12
108▼2 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:12
1111- Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:12
1215▲3 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:12
136▼7 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:12
1414- Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:12
1516▲1 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:12
1617▲1 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:12
1713▼4 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:12
1819▲1 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:12
1925▲6 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:12
2018▼2 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:12
2122▲1 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:12
2221▼1 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:12
2323- Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:12
2424- Moreno JavierMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:12
2520▼5 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:12
2626- Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp0:240:24
2727- Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:380:38
2828- Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:490:49
2929- Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:111:11
3030- Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:191:19
3131- Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani1:211:21
3232- Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 31CCC Polsat Polkowice,,1:21
3333- Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,1:21
3435▲1 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:21
3534▼1 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:21
3639▲3 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp1:251:25
3738▲1 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:25
3837▼1 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:25
3936▼3 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:25
4040- Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,1:25
4141- Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:25
4245▲3 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,1:25
4342▼1 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:25
4443▼1 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,1:25
4544▼1 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:25
4647▲1 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:451:45
4748▲1 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat1:511:51
4846▼2 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:541:54
4949- Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:022:02
5052▲2 López DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,2:02
5150▼1 Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,2:02
5253▲1 Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named,,2:02
5354▲1 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:072:07
5455▲1 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team2:082:08
5558▲3 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM2:342:34
5659▲3 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,2:34
5757- Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:392:39
5860▲2 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling2:492:49
5961▲2 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp3:003:00
6063▲3 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3:553:55
6164▲3 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano4:034:03
6265▲3 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,4:03
6367▲4 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4:394:39
6468▲4 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano4:454:45
6570▲5 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling5:125:12
6671▲5 Laengen Vegard Stake Team Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI5:175:17
6772▲5 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp5:395:39
6873▲5 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI6:266:26
6974▲5 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM6:336:33
7062▼8 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6:396:39
7175▲4 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team6:416:41
7276▲4 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:187:18
7366▼7 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named7:487:48
7456▼18 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team7:537:53
7577▲2 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale8:268:26
7651▼25 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team8:518:51
7780▲3 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI9:049:04
7882▲4 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,9:04
7981▲2 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,9:04
8069▼11 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani9:069:06
8183▲2 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD9:329:32
8278▼4 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team9:369:36
8384▲1 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling9:519:51
8485▲1 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 10:0710:07
8586▲1 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 35Team Type 1 - SANOFI10:2010:20
8687▲1 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,10:20
8789▲2 Bodnar ŁukaszBank BGŻ  30Bank BGŻ 11:2011:20
8890▲2 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli11:2711:27
8988▼1 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat11:4011:40
9079▼11 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale11:4711:47
9193▲2 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp11:5011:50
9291▼1 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team11:5411:54
9392▼1 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team12:0312:03
9496▲2 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale12:2812:28
9594▼1 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani12:3612:36
9697▲1 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team12:4112:41
9795▼2 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural 23Caja Rural12:4912:49
9898- Domagalski KarolCaja Rural 22Caja Rural12:5812:58
9999- Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,12:58
100100- Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  26Bank BGŻ 13:2013:20
101101- Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team14:0514:05
102102- Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,14:05
103103- Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14:0614:06
104104- Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi14:3814:38
105105- Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE14:4314:43
106106- Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale14:4914:49
107107- Peterson TomGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp15:0815:08
108109▲1 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani15:1515:15
109108▼1 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,15:15
110110- Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano15:4915:49
111111- Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp15:5315:53
112113▲1 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi15:5815:58
113112▼1 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 31Utensilnord - Named16:1916:19
114114- Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural 34Caja Rural16:2316:23
115115- Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD16:2416:24
116116- Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan16:3616:36
117117- Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team16:3916:39
118118- Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 17:2017:20
119119- Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM17:3317:33
120120- Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17:5717:57
121121- Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat17:5817:58
122122- Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD18:1718:17
123124▲1 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE20:1720:17
124125▲1 Elissonde KennyFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat20:4220:42
125126▲1 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team20:5620:56
126127▲1 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team20:5920:59
127128▲1 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team21:2521:25
128130▲2 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi21:2621:26
129131▲2 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 21:2721:27
130133▲3 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale22:0822:08
131134▲3 Walczak DamianBDC Marcpol 27BDC Marcpol22:3422:34
132135▲3 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team22:3722:37
133132▼1 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE22:4622:46
134136▲2 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step22:5522:55
135137▲2 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice23:1723:17
136138▲2 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural 24Caja Rural23:1823:18
137139▲2 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano23:2323:23
138141▲3 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,23:23
139140▲1 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,23:23
140143▲3 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE23:2523:25
141142▲1 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 22Movistar Team23:2823:28
142144▲2 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling23:3823:38
143145▲2 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 23:4523:45
144123▼21 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE24:0424:04
145146▲1 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team24:1024:10
146148▲2 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale24:2724:27
147147- Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,24:27
148149▲1 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale24:4424:44
149129▼20 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano24:4624:46
150150- Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan24:5224:52
151151- de Backer BertArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,24:52
152152- Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,24:52
153154▲1 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank25:1425:14
154153▼1 Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,25:14
155155- Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 26:0126:01
156158▲2 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani26:2626:26
157161▲4 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat26:2926:29
158162▲4 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli26:3826:38
159163▲4 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan27:5727:57
160156▼4 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team29:2629:26
161157▼4 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,29:26
162159▼3 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,29:26
163160▼3 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,29:26
164164- Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team30:1230:12
165165- Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD30:3930:39
166167▲1 Ryabkin AlexanderCaja Rural 23Caja Rural31:0531:05
167166▼1 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 28CCC Polsat Polkowice31:0731:07
168168- Bertolini ThomasFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli31:2231:22
169171▲2 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 32:1332:13
170170- Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat32:3832:38
171172▲1 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team33:1933:19
172174▲2 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli34:5334:53
173175▲2 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,34:53
174176▲2 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,34:53
175177▲2 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,34:53
176178▲2 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM34:5834:58
177179▲2 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealCaja Rural 29Caja Rural35:1235:12
178173▼5 Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli35:1635:16
179169▼10 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named35:2735:27
180180- Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat35:3535:35
181181- Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,35:35
182182- Kiendyś TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 35CCC Polsat Polkowice36:0236:02
183183- Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE36:0736:07
184184- Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi41:5341:53
185185- Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD42:1442:14
186186- Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team45:0345:03
187187- Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team45:1945:19
188188- Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI45:3445:34
189189- Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team45:3745:37
190190- Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI45:4145:41
191193▲2 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named 23Utensilnord - Named46:4546:45
192192- Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI47:0847:08
193191▼2 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team47:1247:12
194194- Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:10:041:10:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 13th July 2012
Avg. speed winner: 45.883 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Będzin › Katowice
Parcours type: 0*
Tour de Pologne logo

Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08488 sec.