Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»69th Tour de Pologne (WT)

2012  Stage 5  »  Rabka  ›  Zakopane   (163.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
176+9:42 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling6504:01:224:01:22
2131+24:39 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale430,,0:00
355+3:52 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM218,,0:00
412+0:13 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team113,,0:00
588+12:42 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team110,,0:00
61+0:00 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7,,0:00
783+11:28 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4,,0:00
832+1:26 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp3,,0:00
911+0:13 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling2,,0:00
 10 33+1:26 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI1,,0:00
117+0:13 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1234+1:26 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1322+0:13 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:00
149+0:13 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
1550+2:35 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
163+0:09 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
178+0:13 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:00
182+0:01 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
1915+0:13 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
2017+0:13 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2163+6:42 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,0:00
2219+0:13 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:00
2330+1:22 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 31CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:00
2413+0:13 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
2525+0:25 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp,,0:00
2645+2:09 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
2710+0:13 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:00
285+0:12 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
296+0:13 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:00
3014+0:13 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:00
31109+17:21 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:00
3223+0:13 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
3397+14:39 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
3451+2:35 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,0:00
3594+14:06 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,0:00
3636+1:26 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:00
3718+0:13 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
38106+16:25 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,0:00
3921+0:13 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
4052+2:50 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,0:00
4131+1:22 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
4270+8:52 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
4329+1:20 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4462+6:27 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:00
4516+0:13 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:00
464+0:09 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,0:00
47111+17:59 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat,,0:00
4824+0:13 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:00
4926+0:36 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5037+1:26 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:00
51126+23:24 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
52107+16:40 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
5398+14:44 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
5453+3:01 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,0:00
5593+13:21 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  26Bank BGŻ ,,0:00
5620+0:13 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5728+1:12 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
5859+4:46 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,0:00
5984+11:41 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat,,0:00
6035+1:26 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:00
6143+2:03 López DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00
62127+23:29 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:00
6386+12:09 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp0:180:18
64100+15:27 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:18
6542+1:44 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:18
6641+1:44 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,0:18
67102+15:34 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:18
6847+2:21 Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named,,0:18
6938+1:40 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:18
7091+13:17 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,0:18
71103+15:34 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,0:18
72105+16:17 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:18
73132+24:46 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:18
7479+10:39 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 35Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:18
75128+23:36 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:18
76121+21:01 Elissonde KennyFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,0:18
77122+21:45 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:18
7872+9:23 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,0:18
79104+16:08 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,0:18
8096+14:25 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:18
81137+26:20 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:18
8227+1:08 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:18
8340+1:44 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,0:18
8460+5:36 Laengen Vegard StakeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:18
85113+18:36 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,0:18
8669+8:45 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:18
8777+9:51 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,0:18
8892+13:17 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:18
8957+4:22 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,0:18
9044+2:04 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:18
91157+35:12 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:18
9285+12:06 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:18
9349+2:26 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:18
9487+12:13 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:18
95118+20:36 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:18
96151+30:31 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:18
97110+17:52 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:18
98135+25:33 Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,0:18
99140+26:48 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,0:18
10073+9:23 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:18
10190+13:08 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,0:18
102134+25:11 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,0:18
10339+1:44 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:18
104129+23:42 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:18
10558+4:22 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:18
10674+9:23 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:18
10764+6:52 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:18
108124+22:53 Walczak DamianBDC Marcpol 27BDC Marcpol,,0:18
10948+2:21 Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,0:18
110158+35:12 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:18
111125+22:56 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:18
112115+18:47 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:490:49
11382+10:57 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:49
11446+2:16 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani0:540:54
11561+6:07 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,0:54
116144+27:47 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:111:11
117123+22:49 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1:231:23
11854+3:05 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:431:43
11981+10:52 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani1:451:45
120153+33:59 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,1:45
12171+9:08 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:491:49
122112+18:26 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,1:49
123162+37:55 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 35CCC Polsat Polkowice1:521:52
12478+9:53 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named2:042:04
125120+20:57 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team,,2:04
12680+10:39 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:452:45
127141+26:51 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE2:462:46
12899+15:15 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,2:46
129154+34:09 Bertolini ThomasFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,2:46
13089+13:07 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,2:46
131138+26:32 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,2:46
13295+14:07 Bodnar ŁukaszBank BGŻ  30Bank BGŻ ,,2:46
133114+18:40 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp,,2:46
13467+8:26 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,2:46
135143+27:19 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE3:533:53
136136+26:02 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:53
137177+48:57 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:53
138161+37:13 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,3:53
139166+38:52 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:53
14056+4:06 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:53
141148+29:08 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,3:53
14268+8:33 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:53
143146+28:40 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,3:53
144133+24:53 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,3:53
145156+34:59 Ryabkin AlexanderCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,3:53
146117+20:13 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 31Utensilnord - Named,,3:53
147147+28:46 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,3:53
14866+7:53 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5:505:50
149159+36:30 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,5:50
150101+15:27 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,5:50
151149+29:29 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,5:50
152168+41:03 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealCaja Rural 29Caja Rural,,5:50
153160+36:58 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 28CCC Polsat Polkowice,,5:50
154119+20:40 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,5:50
155150+30:18 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,5:50
15665+7:45 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,5:50
157116+19:00 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani6:236:23
15875+9:27 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6:476:47
159170+42:23 Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,6:47
160155+34:45 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,6:47
161145+28:10 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,6:47
162179+51:26 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD9:119:11
163173+44:39 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,9:11
164165+38:38 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:11
165171+42:58 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat10:1910:19
166175+45:13 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,10:19
167183+57:28 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,10:19
168152+33:43 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,10:19
169182+57:05 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named 23Utensilnord - Named,,10:19
170174+45:13 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,10:19
171139+26:43 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural 34Caja Rural,,10:19
172130+24:25 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,10:19
173176+46:30 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE10:2210:22
174163+37:55 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE15:0815:08
175108+16:59 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,15:08
176178+50:44 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,15:08
177167+40:01 de Backer BertArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,15:08
178164+38:27 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural 24Caja Rural,,15:08
179189+1:25:13 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,15:08
180184+1:00:28 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,15:08
181185+1:00:43 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,15:08
182181+57:02 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,15:08
183172+44:35 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,15:08
184186+1:00:50 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,15:08
185142+27:12 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,15:08
186169+41:35 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,15:08
187180+53:12 Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli17:5817:58
188187+1:03:36 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,17:58
189188+1:11:48 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team,,17:58
DNF+ - 22:08:54 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli--
DNF+ - 22:08:54 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 22:08:54 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF+ - 22:08:54 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNS+ - 22:08:54 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
11- Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 22:08:54 22:08:54
22- Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale0:010:01
34▲1 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team0:090:09
43▼1 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,0:09
55- Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan0:120:12
66- Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD0:130:13
77- Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:13
88- Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:13
910▲1 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:13
109▼1 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:13
1113▲2 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:13
1216▲4 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:13
1314▲1 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:13
1411▼3 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:13
1515- Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:13
1612▼4 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:13
1719▲2 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:13
1818- Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:13
1920▲1 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:13
2017▼3 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:13
2121- Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:13
2225▲3 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:13
2324▲1 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:13
2423▼1 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:13
2526▲1 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp0:250:25
2627▲1 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:360:36
2728▲1 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:081:08
2829▲1 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:121:12
2930▲1 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:201:20
3032▲2 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 31CCC Polsat Polkowice1:221:22
3134▲3 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:22
3236▲4 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp1:261:26
3338▲5 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:26
3439▲5 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:26
3541▲6 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:26
3642▲6 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,1:26
3743▲6 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:26
3833▼5 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan1:401:40
3937▼2 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM1:441:44
4040- Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,1:44
4144▲3 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,1:44
4245▲3 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:44
4350▲7 López DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:032:03
4446▲2 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:042:04
4554▲9 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team2:092:09
4631▼15 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani2:162:16
4752▲5 Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named2:212:21
4851▲3 Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,2:21
4953▲4 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:262:26
5055▲5 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM2:352:35
5156▲5 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,2:35
5258▲6 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling2:502:50
5359▲6 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp3:013:01
5435▼19 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:053:05
5560▲5 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3:523:52
5622▼34 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team4:064:06
5761▲4 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano4:224:22
5862▲4 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,4:22
5964▲5 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano4:464:46
6066▲6 Laengen Vegard StakeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI5:365:36
6165▲4 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling6:076:07
6268▲6 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI6:276:27
6371▲8 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team6:426:42
6469▲5 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM6:526:52
6548▼17 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale7:457:45
6649▼17 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7:537:53
6767- Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp8:268:26
6863▼5 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM8:338:33
6975▲6 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale8:458:45
7076▲6 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team8:528:52
7172▲1 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:089:08
7278▲6 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD9:239:23
7377▲4 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,9:23
7479▲5 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,9:23
7557▼18 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:279:27
7683▲7 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling9:429:42
7781▲4 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD9:519:51
7873▼5 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named9:539:53
7985▲6 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 35Team Type 1 - SANOFI10:3910:39
8074▼6 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,10:39
8180▼1 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani10:5210:52
8284▲2 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 10:5710:57
8388▲5 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli11:2811:28
8489▲5 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat11:4111:41
8590▲5 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale12:0612:06
8691▲5 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp12:0912:09
8792▲5 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team12:1312:13
8896▲8 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team12:4212:42
8986▼3 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named13:0713:07
9097▲7 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural 23Caja Rural13:0813:08
9198▲7 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural 22Caja Rural13:1713:17
9299▲7 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:17
93100▲7 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ  26Bank BGŻ 13:2113:21
94102▲8 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 22Caja Rural14:0614:06
9587▼8 Bodnar ŁukaszBank BGŻ  30Bank BGŻ 14:0714:07
96103▲7 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14:2514:25
97104▲7 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi14:3914:39
98105▲7 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE14:4414:44
9994▼5 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale15:1515:15
100107▲7 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp15:2715:27
10182▼19 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,15:27
102108▲6 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani15:3415:34
103109▲6 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,15:34
104110▲6 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano16:0816:08
105112▲7 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi16:1716:17
106115▲9 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD16:2516:25
107117▲10 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team16:4016:40
10847▼61 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat16:5916:59
109118▲9 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 17:2117:21
110119▲9 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM17:5217:52
111121▲10 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat17:5917:59
112116▲4 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan18:2618:26
113122▲9 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD18:3618:36
114111▼3 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp18:4018:40
115120▲5 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank18:4718:47
11695▼21 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani19:0019:00
117113▼4 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 31Utensilnord - Named20:1320:13
118123▲5 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE20:3620:36
119106▼13 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale20:4020:40
120125▲5 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team20:5720:57
121124▲3 Elissonde KennyFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat21:0121:01
122128▲6 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi21:4521:45
123127▲4 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team22:4922:49
124131▲7 Walczak DamianBDC Marcpol 27BDC Marcpol22:5322:53
125132▲7 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team22:5622:56
126138▲12 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team23:2423:24
127141▲14 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 22Movistar Team23:2923:29
128135▲7 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice23:3623:36
129139▲10 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank23:4223:42
130101▼29 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team24:2524:25
131148▲17 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale24:3924:39
132147▲15 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM24:4624:46
133126▼7 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team24:5324:53
134150▲16 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan25:1125:11
135154▲19 Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan25:3325:33
136130▼6 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale26:0226:02
137155▲18 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 26:2026:20
138143▲5 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 26:3226:32
139114▼25 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural 34Caja Rural26:4326:43
140157▲17 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat26:4826:48
141144▲3 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE26:5126:51
14293▼49 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team27:1227:12
143140▼3 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE27:1927:19
144158▲14 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli27:4727:47
145129▼16 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 28:1028:10
146149▲3 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano28:4028:40
147152▲5 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team28:4628:46
148153▲5 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:0829:08
149142▼7 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling29:2929:29
150146▼4 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale30:1830:18
151164▲13 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team30:3130:31
152137▼15 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano33:4333:43
153169▲16 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 33:5933:59
154168▲14 Bertolini ThomasFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli34:0934:09
155159▲4 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan34:4534:45
156166▲10 Ryabkin AlexanderCaja Rural 23Caja Rural34:5934:59
157172▲15 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli35:1235:12
158173▲15 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,35:12
159165▲6 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD36:3036:30
160167▲7 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 28CCC Polsat Polkowice36:5836:58
161171▲10 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team37:1337:13
162182▲20 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 35CCC Polsat Polkowice37:5537:55
163133▼30 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,37:55
164136▼28 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural 24Caja Rural38:2738:27
165161▼4 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi38:3838:38
166176▲10 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM38:5238:52
167151▼16 de Backer BertArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano40:0140:01
168177▲9 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealCaja Rural 29Caja Rural41:0341:03
169156▼13 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani41:3541:35
170181▲11 Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano42:2342:23
171170▼1 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat42:5842:58
172163▼9 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE44:3544:35
173179▲6 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named44:3944:39
174174- Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named45:1345:13
175175- Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,45:13
176183▲7 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE46:3046:30
177186▲9 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team48:5748:57
178180▲2 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat50:4450:44
179185▲6 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD51:2651:26
180178▼2 Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli53:1253:12
181184▲3 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi57:0257:02
182191▲9 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named 23Utensilnord - Named57:0557:05
183192▲9 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI57:2857:28
184187▲3 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:00:281:00:28
185188▲3 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI1:00:431:00:43
186190▲4 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI1:00:501:00:50
187189▲2 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team1:03:361:03:36
188193▲5 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team1:11:481:11:48
189194▲5 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:25:131:25:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 14th July 2012
Avg. speed winner: 40.544 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Rabka › Zakopane
Parcours type: 0*
Tour de Pologne logo

Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1236 sec.