The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 6 | 50 | 0:46:36 | 47.639 | |
2 | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4 | 30 | 0:56 0:56 | 46.704 | |
3 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 18 | 1:14 1:14 | 46.411 | |
4 | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 13 | 1:20 1:20 | 46.314 | |
5 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | 10 | 1:40 1:40 | 45.994 | |
6 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | 1:44 1:44 | 45.931 | ||
7 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | 2:05 2:05 | 45.601 | ||
8 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 2:13 2:13 | 45.476 | ||
9 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2 | 2:15 2:15 | 45.445 | ||
10 | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | 2:17 2:17 | 45.414 | ||
11 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:19 2:19 | 45.383 | |||
12 | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:19 | 45.383 | |||
13 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 2:26 2:26 | 45.275 | |||
14 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:27 2:27 | 45.26 | |||
15 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:29 2:29 | 45.229 | |||
16 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:30 2:30 | 45.214 | |||
17 | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:38 2:38 | 45.091 | |||
18 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:52 2:52 | 44.879 | |||
19 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:52 | 44.879 | |||
20 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:02 3:02 | 44.728 | |||
21 | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:08 3:08 | 44.638 | |||
22 | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 | 44.623 | |||
23 | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:13 3:13 | 44.563 | |||
24 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:14 3:14 | 44.548 | |||
25 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:17 3:17 | 44.504 | |||
26 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:19 3:19 | 44.474 | |||
27 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:21 3:21 | 44.444 | |||
28 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:31 3:31 | 44.297 | |||
29 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 3:31 | 44.297 | |||
30 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:34 3:34 | 44.252 | |||
31 | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:35 3:35 | 44.238 | |||
32 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:39 3:39 | 44.179 | |||
33 | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:48 3:48 | 44.048 | |||
34 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:49 3:49 | 44.033 | |||
35 | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:50 3:50 | 44.019 | |||
36 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:53 3:53 | 43.975 | |||
37 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 4:03 4:03 | 43.83 | |||
38 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:04 4:04 | 43.816 | |||
39 | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:08 4:08 | 43.758 | |||
40 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:11 4:11 | 43.715 | |||
41 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 4:14 4:14 | 43.672 | |||
42 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 4:14 | 43.672 | |||
43 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:17 4:17 | 43.629 | |||
44 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:20 4:20 | 43.586 | |||
45 | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 4:21 4:21 | 43.572 | |||
46 | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:26 4:26 | 43.501 | |||
47 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:28 4:28 | 43.473 | |||
48 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 4:28 | 43.473 | |||
49 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:29 4:29 | 43.458 | |||
50 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 4:30 4:30 | 43.444 | |||
51 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:31 4:31 | 43.43 | |||
52 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:35 4:35 | 43.373 | |||
53 | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 4:35 | 43.373 | |||
54 | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 4:35 | 43.373 | |||
55 | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:38 4:38 | 43.331 | |||
56 | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:48 4:48 | 43.191 | |||
57 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:52 4:52 | 43.135 | |||
58 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:53 4:53 | 43.121 | |||
59 | CASAR Sandy FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 4:54 4:54 | 43.107 | |||
60 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | Poland | 4:57 4:57 | 43.065 | |||
61 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 4:58 4:58 | 43.051 | |||
62 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:11 5:11 | 42.871 | |||
63 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:20 5:20 | 42.747 | |||
64 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:22 5:22 | 42.72 | |||
65 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 5:22 | 42.72 | |||
66 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 5:31 5:31 | 42.597 | |||
67 | DOMAGALSKI Karol Poland | Poland | 5:34 5:34 | 42.556 | |||
68 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:35 5:35 | 42.542 | |||
69 | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 5:36 5:36 | 42.529 | |||
70 | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:40 5:40 | 42.474 | |||
71 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:49 5:49 | 42.353 | |||
72 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:51 5:51 | 42.326 | |||
73 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:54 5:54 | 42.286 | |||
74 | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:56 5:56 | 42.259 | |||
75 | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 5:56 | 42.259 | |||
76 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:57 5:57 | 42.245 | |||
77 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 6:00 6:00 | 42.205 | |||
78 | GRADEK Kamil Poland | Poland | 6:11 6:11 | 42.059 | |||
79 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 6:12 6:12 | 42.045 | |||
80 | PETERSON Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:23 6:23 | 41.9 | |||
81 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:25 6:25 | 41.874 | |||
82 | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:29 6:29 | 41.821 | |||
83 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:33 6:33 | 41.769 | |||
84 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:35 6:35 | 41.742 | |||
85 | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6:54 6:54 | 41.495 | |||
86 | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:56 6:56 | 41.469 | |||
87 | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:57 6:57 | 41.457 | |||
88 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:02 7:02 | 41.392 | |||
89 | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7:08 7:08 | 41.315 | |||
90 | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:11 7:11 | 41.277 | |||
91 | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:12 7:12 | 41.264 | |||
92 | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:34 7:34 | 40.985 | |||
93 | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 7:44 7:44 | 40.859 | |||
94 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 7:44 | 40.859 | |||
95 | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:53 7:53 | 40.746 | |||
96 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:06 8:06 | 40.585 | |||
97 | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:08 8:08 | 40.56 | |||
98 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 8:18 8:18 | 40.437 | |||
99 | FRANCZAK Paweł Poland | Poland | 8:24 8:24 | 40.364 | |||
100 | BODNAR Łukasz Poland | Poland | 8:29 8:29 | 40.303 | |||
101 | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 8:41 8:41 | 40.157 | |||
102 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 8:50 8:50 | 40.048 | |||
103 | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 9:20 9:20 | 39.69 | |||
104 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:30 9:30 | 39.572 | |||
105 | JI Cheng Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 9:31 9:31 | 39.56 | |||
106 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:40 9:40 | 39.455 | |||
107 | VON HOFF Steele Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 10:29 10:29 | 38.891 | |||
108 | RATHE Jacob Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 11:02 11:02 | 38.519 | |||
109 | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 11:36 11:36 | 38.144 | |||
DNS | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | Team Colombia | - | ||||
DNS | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | - | ||||
DNS | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||
DNS | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||
DNS | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 August 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.64 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:37 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: