Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»71st Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)

2014  Stage 5  »  Zakopane  ›  Strbske Pleso (Svk)   (190k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-16 Vakoč PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 25:05:28 25:05:28
224▲2221 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo0:010:01
370▲67123 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:050:05
445▲41125 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:070:07
516▲1193 Formolo DavideCannondale  21Cannondale 0:110:11
620▲14102 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,0:11
726▲19198 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 33CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:11
828▲2077 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:11
938▲29121 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:11
1036▲26115 Gesink RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:11
1139▲281 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,0:11
1244▲32132 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano,,0:11
1342▲2976 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:11
1447▲3311 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:11
1549▲3461 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,0:11
1650▲34157 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:11
1755▲38203 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 32RusVelo,,0:11
1858▲4055 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,0:11
1959▲40155 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:11
2033▲13146 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 0:200:20
2161▲4064 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:20
2266▲44192 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice 42CCC Polsat Polkowice0:230:23
2323-137 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano0:240:24
2414▼1043 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team0:280:28
2521▼4183 Zieliński KamilPoland 26Poland,,0:28
2625▼174 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:28
2746▲1965 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,0:28
2848▲2098 Villella DavideCannondale  23Cannondale ,,0:28
2953▲2432 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:28
3068▲38202 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:28
3154▲23122 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:350:35
3218▼1475 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:370:37
3373▲4015 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:37
3464▲30128 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team0:420:42
3581▲46124 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team0:460:46
3641▲5195 Marczyński TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 30CCC Polsat Polkowice0:490:49
3740▲397 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale  27Cannondale ,,0:49
3863▲25193 Samoilau BranislauCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice0:590:59
3977▲38174 Kern ChristopheTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar1:031:03
4035▼5158 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:051:05
4180▲39135 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano1:121:12
4262▲2088 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  29Trek Factory Racing 1:181:18
4352▲936 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky1:201:20
4460▲16186 Cieślik PawełPoland 28Poland,,1:20
4587▲4278 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:281:28
4688▲4233 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:341:34
479▼3867 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:381:38
4879▲31201 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo1:401:40
4922▼2726 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:451:45
5074▲24145 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol  26Lotto Belisol 1:561:56
5171▲2031 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky2:112:11
5243▼9204 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 28RusVelo2:402:40
5382▲295 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE3:033:03
5478▲24107 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3:283:28
5565▲1028 Sutherland RoryTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo3:393:39
5669▲13176 Méderel MaximeTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar,,3:39
5727▼3025 Zaugg OliverTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo4:294:29
5867▲923 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 36Tinkoff - Saxo,,4:29
5993▲34143 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 5:015:01
60107▲47131 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano5:095:09
6197▲36133 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano6:586:58
62129▲674 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE8:148:14
63123▲60177 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar8:248:24
6476▲1271 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team8:308:30
65115▲5038 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky8:388:38
6656▼10142 Breen VegardLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 9:069:06
6789▲2284 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 9:129:12
6810▼58194 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice9:329:32
698▼61147 Vallée BorisLotto Belisol  21Lotto Belisol 9:339:33
7037▼3373 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team9:359:35
7117▼5492 Caruso DamianoCannondale  26Cannondale 9:379:37
7230▼4213 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:37
7334▼3917 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:37
7451▼2327 Pires BrunoTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo,,9:37
7557▼1818 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:37
76133▲5744 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team9:389:38
77122▲45103 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 10:0110:01
7872▼683 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 10:0310:03
79113▲3437 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky10:1210:12
80137▲5781 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 10:2010:20
8185▲48 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE10:3310:33
8290▲8127 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10:4810:48
83142▲59117 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team11:0011:00
84116▲3212 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step11:0111:01
85140▲5541 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team11:4511:45
86101▲1548 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team12:0812:08
87104▲1724 Sørensen NickiTinkoff - Saxo 39Tinkoff - Saxo12:3312:33
8829▼59163 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 12:5512:55
89148▲59164 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 13:1713:17
9083▼7116 Martens PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team13:4613:46
91112▲21153 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale14:3614:36
92126▲347 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE15:1515:15
93117▲2472 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team15:4015:40
94124▲3022 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo16:3616:36
9531▼6491 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale  25Cannondale 16:3916:39
96132▲3696 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 17:5517:55
972▼9595 Krizek MatthiasCannondale  25Cannondale 18:3218:32
983▼95156 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale18:3318:33
99114▲15154 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale18:3918:39
10015▼85104 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 18:4218:42
10111▼90196 Stępniak GrzegorzCCC Polsat Polkowice 25CCC Polsat Polkowice18:4318:43
10219▼83208 Kritskiy TimofeyRusVelo 27RusVelo,,18:43
103150▲4752 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp18:5618:56
10475▼29171 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar19:0919:09
105120▲15152 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale19:3119:31
10684▼2268 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida19:3719:37
10786▼21188 Warchoł BartoszPoland 22Poland19:3919:39
108139▲3146 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team19:5919:59
10992▼17182 Bernas PawełPoland 24Poland,,19:59
11094▼16206 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo20:1020:10
11195▼16173 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar 34Team Europcar20:1520:15
11296▼1657 Kreder RaymondGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp20:2620:26
11398▼1566 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida20:4520:45
11499▼15162 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  35FDJ.fr 20:5020:50
115143▲28105 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 20:5520:55
116100▼16178 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar21:0821:08
117149▲32175 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar21:0921:09
118102▼16205 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 27RusVelo21:1521:15
119110▼9106 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 21:1721:17
120153▲336 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE21:2921:29
121103▼183 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE21:3721:37
122134▲12185 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławPoland 20Poland21:4321:43
123152▲2954 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp22:1022:10
124105▼19108 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 22:1122:11
125106▼1986 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 22:1922:19
126108▼18101 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 22:5922:59
127109▼18191 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice23:1223:12
128121▼7118 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team23:2123:21
129111▼1858 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp23:4023:40
130156▲2694 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale ,,23:40
131127▼4165 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ.fr  21FDJ.fr 23:5923:59
132159▲27172 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar24:2324:23
133118▼1563 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida24:5424:54
134125▼9184 Franczak PawełPoland 22Poland25:4925:49
13512▼123138 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano25:5925:59
136128▼845 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team26:1326:13
137130▼7181 Gradek KamilPoland 23Poland26:2626:26
138131▼753 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 30Garmin Sharp26:3026:30
139135▼4166 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 27:3327:33
140144▲482 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing 28:0028:00
141136▼52 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE28:0328:03
142162▲2035 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky 22Team Sky28:5328:53
143138▼5126 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team29:0529:05
144160▲1656 Hansen Lasse Norman Garmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp29:1629:16
145146▲187 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 30:1530:15
146147▲1161 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr ,,30:15
14713▼13414 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step30:1630:16
148161▲1351 Brown NathanGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp30:4330:43
1494▼145112 Bos TheoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team31:0931:09
1506▼144148 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol ,,31:09
15132▼119187 Dabkowski KonradPoland 25Poland31:1931:19
152154▲2114 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team39:2639:26
153141▼12151 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale42:0342:03
154151▼3197 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 30CCC Polsat Polkowice42:5942:59
155157▲2144 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 44:3544:35
156163▲7134 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:05:101:05:10
157164▲7111 Bobridge JackBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 25Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:12:561:12:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-156 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale66
23▲14 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE47
34▲114 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step42
45▲1147 Vallée BorisLotto Belisol  21Lotto Belisol 38
57▲268 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida34
68▲2148 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 33
79▲2112 Bos TheoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team31
820▲1293 Formolo DavideCannondale  21Cannondale 30
911▲291 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale  25Cannondale 30
1010-104 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 30
1112▲1196 Stępniak GrzegorzCCC Polsat Polkowice 25CCC Polsat Polkowice29
1213▲1151 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale27
1330▲1711 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step26
1414-67 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida26
1515-53 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 30Garmin Sharp26
1616-138 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano21
1717-16 Vakoč PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step20
18-21 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo20
19-123 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 28Movistar Team19
2018▼273 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team19
2119▼245 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team19
22-125 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 25Movistar Team18
2341▲18121 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team16
24-132 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano16
2521▼472 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team16
26-76 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team15
2722▼5208 Kritskiy TimofeyRusVelo 27RusVelo15
2823▼557 Kreder RaymondGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp14
2924▼5131 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano13
30-117 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team13
31-61 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida11
3225▼743 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team11
3326▼792 Caruso DamianoCannondale  26Cannondale 11
3427▼766 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida11
3528▼758 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp11
36-203 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 32RusVelo10
37-15 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9
3831▼787 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 9
3929▼10187 Dabkowski KonradPoland 25Poland9
40-81 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 8
4132▼98 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE8
4233▼9161 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 8
43-1 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE7
4434▼1046 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team7
4535▼1094 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 7
46-124 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team6
47-55 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp5
4838▼10137 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano5
4937▼12183 Zieliński KamilPoland 26Poland5
5039▼1174 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team5
5136▼1575 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5
5240▼12126 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5
53-77 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team4
54-155 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3
5542▼1326 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo3
5643▼13206 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo3
57-102 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 2
5844▼14158 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2
5945▼1431 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky2
60-198 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 33CCC Polsat Polkowice1
6147▼14164 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1
6246▼16191 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲2194 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice21
2-73 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team11
3-1 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE10
4-8 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE10
51▼4197 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 30CCC Polsat Polkowice9
6-55 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp7
7-36 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky7
82▼635 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky 22Team Sky7
9-104 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 6
10-132 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano5
11-203 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 32RusVelo5
125▼7173 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar 34Team Europcar5
13-21 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo3
14-86 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 3
15-125 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2
16-61 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2
17-153 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2
184▼1495 Krizek MatthiasCannondale  25Cannondale 2
196▼13184 Franczak PawełPoland 22Poland2
207▼13177 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar1
218▼13172 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar1
22-63 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
113▲12 Movistar Team  75:16:57 75:16:57
21▼1 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 0:050:05
38▲5 BMC Racing Team 0:090:09
46▲2 Lampre - Merida 0:260:26
52▼3 Team Giant - Shimano 0:390:39
69▲3 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:500:50
74▼3 AG2R La Mondiale 0:540:54
85▼3 Cannondale  0:550:55
93▼6 RusVelo 1:111:11
1014▲4 Team Sky 2:072:07
1117▲6 Orica GreenEDGE 3:183:18
127▼5 Lotto Belisol  4:564:56
1310▼3 Tinkoff - Saxo 5:025:02
1415▲1 Team Europcar 5:415:41
1516▲1 Team Katusha  6:266:26
1618▲2 Trek Factory Racing  10:3410:34
1721▲4 Astana Pro Team 11:1411:14
1812▼6 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 12:4412:44
1911▼8 Poland 14:1014:10
2019▼1 Garmin Sharp 20:4020:40
2120▼1 FDJ.fr  37:0337:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:0121 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo6504:30:384:30:38
23+0:05123 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 28Movistar Team430,,,,
34+0:07125 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 25Movistar Team218,,,,
414+0:1111 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step113,,,,
512+0:11132 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano110,,,,
613+0:1176 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team7,,,,
75+0:1193 Formolo DavideCannondale  21Cannondale 4,,,,
883+11:00117 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3,,,,
99+0:11121 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2,,,,
1015+0:1161 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida1,,,,
1117+0:11203 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 32RusVelo,,,,
1233+0:3715 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
1380+10:2081 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,,,
1411+0:111 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
1535+0:46124 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
1618+0:1155 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,,,
178+0:1177 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,,,
1819+0:11155 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
196+0:11102 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,,,
207+0:11198 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 33CCC Polsat Polkowice,,,,
2116+0:11157 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2210+0:11115 Gesink RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
2345+1:2878 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:090:09
2420+0:20146 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol ,,0:09
2521+0:2064 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:09
2622+0:23192 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice 42CCC Polsat Polkowice0:120:12
2723+0:24137 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano0:130:13
2846+1:3433 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky0:150:15
2928+0:2898 Villella DavideCannondale  23Cannondale 0:170:17
3027+0:2865 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,0:17
3129+0:2832 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:17
3225+0:28183 Zieliński KamilPoland 26Poland,,0:17
3324+0:2843 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:17
3426+0:2874 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:17
3530+0:28202 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:17
3631+0:35122 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:240:24
3732+0:3775 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:260:26
3841+1:12135 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano,,0:26
3939+1:03174 Kern ChristopheTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar,,0:26
401+0:0016 Vakoč PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:26
4162+8:144 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:26
4234+0:42128 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team0:310:31
4336+0:49195 Marczyński TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 30CCC Polsat Polkowice0:380:38
4437+0:4997 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale  27Cannondale ,,0:38
4538+0:59193 Samoilau BranislauCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice0:480:48
4648+1:40201 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo0:540:54
4740+1:05158 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:54
4860+5:09131 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano1:001:00
4976+9:3844 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:041:04
5042+1:1888 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  29Trek Factory Racing 1:071:07
51142+28:5335 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:091:09
5243+1:2036 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,1:09
5344+1:20186 Cieślik PawełPoland 28Poland,,1:09
5485+11:4541 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,1:09
5550+1:56145 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol  26Lotto Belisol 1:191:19
5663+8:24177 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar1:211:21
5747+1:3867 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:311:31
5849+1:4526 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:341:34
5951+2:1131 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,1:34
6089+13:17164 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr ,,1:34
6153+3:035 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE2:122:12
6252+2:40204 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 28RusVelo2:292:29
6365+8:3838 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky2:422:42
6454+3:28107 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,2:42
6577+10:01103 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 3:093:09
6655+3:3928 Sutherland RoryTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo3:283:28
6759+5:01143 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol ,,3:28
6856+3:39176 Méderel MaximeTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar,,3:28
6979+10:1237 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky4:184:18
7057+4:2925 Zaugg OliverTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo,,4:18
7158+4:2923 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 36Tinkoff - Saxo,,4:18
7261+6:58133 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano4:594:59
7384+11:0112 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,4:59
74132+24:23172 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,4:59
75103+18:5652 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp7:137:13
76120+21:296 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE7:537:53
7792+15:157 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,7:53
7867+9:1284 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing ,,7:53
7964+8:3071 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,7:53
8066+9:06142 Breen VegardLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 8:558:55
8174+9:3727 Pires BrunoTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo9:269:26
8294+16:3622 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo,,9:26
8378+10:0383 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,9:26
8487+12:3324 Sørensen NickiTinkoff - Saxo 39Tinkoff - Saxo,,9:26
8570+9:3573 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,9:26
8669+9:33147 Vallée BorisLotto Belisol  21Lotto Belisol ,,9:26
87144+29:1656 Hansen Lasse Norman Garmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp,,9:26
8873+9:3717 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:26
8986+12:0848 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,9:26
90115+20:55105 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,9:26
9181+10:338 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,9:26
92108+19:5946 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,9:26
9375+9:3718 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:26
94123+22:1054 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,9:26
9568+9:32194 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice,,9:26
9691+14:36153 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,9:26
9772+9:3713 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,9:26
9882+10:48127 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,9:26
9971+9:3792 Caruso DamianoCannondale  26Cannondale ,,9:26
100117+21:09175 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,9:26
101130+23:4094 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale ,,9:26
10296+17:5596 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale ,,9:26
10393+15:4072 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,9:26
104148+30:4351 Brown NathanGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp9:379:37
105122+21:43185 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławPoland 20Poland12:4412:44
10690+13:46116 Martens PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,12:44
10799+18:39154 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,12:44
108105+19:31152 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,12:44
10988+12:55163 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr ,,12:44
11095+16:3991 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale  25Cannondale 16:2816:28
111140+28:0082 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing ,,16:28
112131+23:59165 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ.fr  21FDJ.fr 16:3016:30
113128+23:21118 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team16:3216:32
114134+25:49184 Franczak PawełPoland 22Poland18:3218:32
115107+19:39188 Warchoł BartoszPoland 22Poland,,18:32
116100+18:42104 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,18:32
11797+18:3295 Krizek MatthiasCannondale  25Cannondale ,,18:32
118101+18:43196 Stępniak GrzegorzCCC Polsat Polkowice 25CCC Polsat Polkowice,,18:32
119119+21:17106 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 16:3216:32
120146+30:15161 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 18:3218:32
121127+23:12191 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice,,18:32
122118+21:15205 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 27RusVelo,,18:32
123111+20:15173 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar 34Team Europcar,,18:32
124104+19:09171 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,18:32
125145+30:1587 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,18:32
126116+21:08178 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,18:32
127102+18:43208 Kritskiy TimofeyRusVelo 27RusVelo,,18:32
128110+20:10206 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo,,18:32
129139+27:33166 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,18:32
130124+22:11108 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,18:32
13198+18:33156 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,18:32
132129+23:4058 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,18:32
133106+19:3768 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,18:32
134112+20:2657 Kreder RaymondGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,18:32
135138+26:3053 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 30Garmin Sharp,,18:32
136143+29:05126 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,18:32
137125+22:1986 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing ,,18:32
138133+24:5463 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,18:32
139136+26:1345 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,18:32
140113+20:4566 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,18:32
141126+22:59101 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,18:32
142141+28:032 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,18:32
143114+20:50162 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  35FDJ.fr ,,18:32
144121+21:373 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,18:32
145109+19:59182 Bernas PawełPoland 24Poland,,18:32
146137+26:26181 Gradek KamilPoland 23Poland,,18:32
147152+39:26114 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team25:4825:48
148135+25:59138 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,25:48
149147+30:1614 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step30:0530:05
150155+44:35144 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol ,,30:05
151156+1:05:10134 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,30:05
152151+31:19187 Dabkowski KonradPoland 25Poland31:0831:08
153150+31:09148 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol ,,31:08
154154+42:59197 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 30CCC Polsat Polkowice,,31:08
155153+42:03151 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,31:08
156157+1:12:56111 Bobridge JackBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 25Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,31:08
157149+31:09112 Bos TheoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,31:08
DNF+ - 25:05:2847 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,31:08
DNF+ - 25:05:28168 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,31:08
DNF+ - 25:05:28207 Maikin RomanRusVelo 23RusVelo,,31:08
DNS+ - 25:05:2834 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,31:08
DNS+ - 25:05:28113 Markus BarryBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,31:08
DNS+ - 25:05:28167 Boucher DavidFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr ,,31:08
DNS+ - 25:05:28136 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano,,31:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 7th August 2014
Avg. speed winner: 42.12 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Zakopane › Strbske Pleso (Svk)
Parcours type:
Tour de Pologne logo

Race profile



Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11368 sec.