The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:03 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 50 | 50 | 3:26:20 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:13 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:02 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:10 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:23 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:36 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 4 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:57 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
9 | 25 | +7:40 | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
10 | 10 | +1:22 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 0:54 0:54 | |||
11 | 26 | +8:38 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:54 | ||||
12 | 13 | +2:46 | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:54 | |||||
13 | 9 | +1:19 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
14 | 11 | +1:29 | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
15 | 18 | +3:52 | 163 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:56 | ||||
16 | 27 | +9:36 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:56 | ||||
17 | 14 | +2:56 | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:56 | ||||
18 | 15 | +3:01 | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:56 | ||||
19 | 23 | +6:44 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
20 | 29 | +9:53 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:01 | ||||
21 | 20 | +5:05 | 174 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:01 | ||||
22 | 52 | +30:18 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:01 | ||||
23 | 22 | +6:36 | 154 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
24 | 16 | +3:32 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:06 | ||||
25 | 12 | +1:35 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:06 | ||||
26 | 17 | +3:47 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
27 | 30 | +11:57 | 92 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:39 | ||||
28 | 31 | +12:23 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:39 | ||||
29 | 19 | +4:41 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 36 | Poland | ,, 1:39 | ||||
30 | 21 | +5:59 | 131 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
31 | 40 | +24:31 | 65 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
32 | 33 | +15:38 | 202 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:04 | ||||
33 | 24 | +7:24 | 25 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
34 | 35 | +17:03 | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:21 | ||||
35 | 36 | +19:44 | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 2:21 | ||||
36 | 39 | +24:21 | 126 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
37 | 32 | +14:36 | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
38 | 47 | +26:49 | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:00 | ||||
39 | 66 | +44:29 | 111 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
40 | 28 | +9:43 | 127 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
41 | 43 | +25:36 | 132 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:00 | ||||
42 | 56 | +35:53 | 184 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:00 | ||||
43 | 46 | +26:48 | 36 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 6:00 | ||||
44 | 42 | +25:32 | 203 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:00 | ||||
45 | 64 | +42:37 | 94 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
46 | 59 | +37:05 | 62 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
47 | 51 | +30:04 | 96 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:01 | ||||
48 | 41 | +24:50 | 112 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:01 | ||||
49 | 65 | +42:46 | 217 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | 26 | Poland | 10:06 10:06 | ||||
50 | 50 | +27:16 | 183 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:06 | ||||
51 | 44 | +25:41 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:06 | ||||
52 | 55 | +35:42 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:06 | ||||
53 | 37 | +23:30 | 52 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 10:06 | ||||
54 | 57 | +36:13 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 10:06 | ||||
55 | 78 | +55:29 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 10:06 | ||||
56 | 49 | +27:01 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:56 11:56 | ||||
57 | 68 | +45:46 | 42 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:56 | ||||
58 | 38 | +23:43 | 41 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:56 | ||||
59 | 61 | +39:22 | 191 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:56 | ||||
60 | 45 | +26:45 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:56 | ||||
61 | 58 | +36:38 | 192 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:56 | ||||
62 | 70 | +47:39 | 34 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 11:56 | ||||
63 | 34 | +16:08 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:56 | ||||
64 | 53 | +32:13 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 13:38 13:38 | ||||
65 | 75 | +52:57 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:38 | ||||
66 | 81 | +56:17 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:38 | ||||
67 | 79 | +55:30 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 13:38 | ||||
68 | 67 | +44:55 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 14:08 14:08 | ||||
69 | 73 | +52:10 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 15:32 15:32 | ||||
70 | 76 | +53:04 | 207 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 15:32 | ||||
71 | 77 | +53:27 | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:32 | ||||
72 | 62 | +41:11 | 93 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:32 | ||||
73 | 93 | +1:15:56 | 123 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:18 16:18 | ||||
74 | 60 | +37:15 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:18 | ||||
75 | 69 | +47:29 | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 16:18 | ||||
76 | 63 | +42:32 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:18 | ||||
77 | 71 | +48:14 | 125 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:18 | ||||
78 | 82 | +57:00 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:18 | ||||
79 | 48 | +26:58 | 194 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:18 | ||||
80 | 54 | +33:55 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:18 | ||||
81 | 80 | +55:40 | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 18:04 18:04 | ||||
82 | 72 | +48:40 | 133 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:13 20:13 | ||||
83 | 95 | +1:28:14 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 20:15 20:15 | ||||
84 | 74 | +52:41 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:15 | ||||
85 | 89 | +1:08:00 | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 20:28 20:28 | ||||
86 | 90 | +1:10:49 | 214 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 20:28 | ||||
87 | 83 | +1:03:00 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:28 | ||||
88 | 91 | +1:11:22 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:28 | ||||
89 | 85 | +1:03:31 | 177 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:28 | ||||
90 | 87 | +1:07:10 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:45 20:45 | ||||
91 | 84 | +1:03:05 | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:45 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:11:33 | 186 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:11 23:11 | ||||
93 | 88 | +1:07:22 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 23:11 | ||||
94 | 86 | +1:06:20 | 81 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 23:11 | ||||
95 | 94 | +1:19:27 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 26:18 26:18 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:42:32 | 77 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:18 | ||||
DNF | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 205 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 63 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 172 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 162 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 181 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 197 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 44 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 211 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł Poland | 27 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 121 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 135 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNS | 66 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 71 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 400 | 250 | 27:07:47 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 320 | 190 | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 260 | 160 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 220 | 140 | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 180 | 120 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 140 | 110 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 120 | 100 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 100 | 90 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 80 | 80 | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 68 | 70 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 56 | 60 | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 48 | 55 | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 40 | 50 | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 32 | 45 | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 28 | 40 | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | 36 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | 32 | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 163 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 24 | 28 | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 36 | Poland | 24 | 24 | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 174 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | 20 | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | 18 | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 154 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 16 | 16 | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 16 | 14 | 6:44 6:44 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 25 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | 12 | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | 10 | 7:40 7:40 | .. | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | 9 | 8:38 8:38 | .. | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16 | 8 | 9:36 9:36 | .. | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 127 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | 7 | 9:43 9:43 | .. | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | 6 | 9:53 9:53 | .. | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | 5 | 11:57 11:57 | .. | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | 5 | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | 5 | 14:36 14:36 | .. | ||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 202 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | 5 | 15:38 15:38 | .. | ||
34 | 23 | ▼11 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | 5 | 16:08 16:08 | .. | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 5 | 17:03 17:03 | .. | ||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | 8 | 5 | 19:44 19:44 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 52 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | 5 | 23:30 23:30 | .. | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | 5 | 23:43 23:43 | .. | ||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | 126 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 5 | 24:21 24:21 | .. | ||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 65 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 5 | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 5 | 24:50 24:50 | .. | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 203 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | 5 | 25:32 25:32 | .. | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 132 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 5 | 25:36 25:36 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | 5 | 25:41 25:41 | .. | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 5 | 26:45 26:45 | .. | ||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 36 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | 5 | 26:48 26:48 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | 5 | 26:49 26:49 | .. | ||
48 | 34 | ▼14 | 194 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | 5 | 26:58 26:58 | .. | ||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 5 | 27:01 27:01 | .. | ||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8 | 5 | 27:16 27:16 | .. | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 96 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | 5 | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 5 | 30:18 30:18 | .. | ||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 5 | 32:13 32:13 | .. | ||
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 4 | 5 | 33:55 33:55 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | 5 | 35:42 35:42 | .. | ||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 184 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | 5 | 35:53 35:53 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2 | 5 | 36:13 36:13 | .. | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | 5 | 36:38 36:38 | .. | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 62 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | 5 | 37:05 37:05 | .. | ||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 5 | 37:15 37:15 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 191 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 39:22 39:22 | .. | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 94 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 42:37 42:37 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 217 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | 26 | Poland | 5 | 42:46 42:46 | .. | |||
66 | 85 | ▲19 | 111 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 44:29 44:29 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 44:55 44:55 | .. | |||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 42 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 5 | 45:46 45:46 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 5 | 47:29 47:29 | .. | |||
70 | 79 | ▲9 | 34 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 47:39 47:39 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 48:14 48:14 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 133 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 48:40 48:40 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 52:10 52:10 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 52:41 52:41 | .. | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 52:57 52:57 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 207 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 53:04 53:04 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 53:27 53:27 | .. | |||
78 | 101 | ▲23 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 55:29 55:29 | .. | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 55:30 55:30 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 55:40 55:40 | .. | |||
81 | 95 | ▲14 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 56:17 56:17 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 57:00 57:00 | .. | |||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:03:00 1:03:00 | .. | |||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1:03:05 1:03:05 | .. | |||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 177 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:03:31 1:03:31 | .. | |||
86 | 98 | ▲12 | 81 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 1:06:20 1:06:20 | .. | |||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 1:07:10 1:07:10 | .. | |||
88 | 100 | ▲12 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | 5 | 1:07:22 1:07:22 | .. | |||
89 | 105 | ▲16 | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 5 | 1:08:00 1:08:00 | .. | |||
90 | 108 | ▲18 | 214 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Poland | 26 | Poland | 5 | 1:10:49 1:10:49 | .. | |||
91 | 109 | ▲18 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 1:11:22 1:11:22 | .. | |||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | 186 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 1:11:33 1:11:33 | .. | |||
93 | 115 | ▲22 | 123 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:15:56 1:15:56 | .. | |||
94 | 112 | ▲18 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 1:19:27 1:19:27 | .. | |||
95 | 119 | ▲24 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 1:28:14 1:28:14 | .. | |||
96 | 126 | ▲30 | 77 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:42:32 1:42:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 88 | - | |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 51 | +20 | |
3 | 3 | - | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 51 | - | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 50 | +17 | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 49 | +18 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 46 | - | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 45 | +16 | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 44 | +19 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 39 | - | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | +15 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | - | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 36 | +14 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | +11 | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 33 | +13 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +8 | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 32 | +9 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 31 | - | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | +7 | |
19 | 19 | - | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 23 | +2 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | - | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | +3 | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14 | +4 | |
27 | - | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | ||
28 | 49 | ▲21 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | +10 | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | 8 | - | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
36 | - | 163 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 36 | Poland | 6 | - | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
39 | - | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5 | +5 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 127 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
43 | - | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 68 | +56 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 37 | +7 | |
4 | - | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | +35 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 30 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | - | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 19 | +10 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +6 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | 15 | - | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 34 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 14 | +7 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
12 | - | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | - | 96 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | +10 | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 9 | +4 | |
15 | - | 42 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 9 | +9 | ||
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 125 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +7 | |
17 | - | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
21 | - | 36 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 207 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 154 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 25 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 81:35:48 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:50 2:50 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 13:04 13:04 | .. |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 13:51 13:51 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 14:02 14:02 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 14:20 14:20 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 18:58 18:58 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 21:01 21:01 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 21:27 21:27 | .. |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 24:21 24:21 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 25:56 25:56 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 39:20 39:20 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Poland | NAT | 43:55 43:55 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 44:45 44:45 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | FDJ | WT | 59:02 59:02 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:10:59 1:10:59 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:27:53 1:27:53 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:28:29 1:28:29 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:44:55 1:44:55 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:56:52 1:56:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 August 2017
- Start time:15:30
- Avg. speed winner:38.53 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:132.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:170
- Vert. meters:2788
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: