The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 10:03:02 | |
2 | 50 | ▲48 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 68 | ▲65 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 48 | ▲44 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:16 0:16 | ||
5 | 64 | ▲59 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||
6 | 86 | ▲80 | FDJ | 0:23 0:23 | |||
7 | 51 | ▲44 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | ||
8 | 8 | - | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:25 0:25 | ||
9 | 58 | ▲49 | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:25 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 0:30 0:30 | ||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:30 | ||
12 | 44 | ▲32 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||
13 | 63 | ▲50 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:31 | ||
14 | 25 | ▲11 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:34 0:34 | ||
15 | 42 | ▲27 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:36 0:36 | ||
16 | 40 | ▲24 | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:39 0:39 | ||
17 | 56 | ▲39 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:39 | ||
18 | 73 | ▲55 | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:39 | ||
19 | 87 | ▲68 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:39 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:57 0:57 | ||
22 | 47 | ▲25 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:02 1:02 | ||
23 | 41 | ▲18 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:06 1:06 | ||
24 | 76 | ▲52 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:06 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:27 1:27 | ||
26 | 99 | ▲73 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | Poland | 1:33 1:33 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:37 1:37 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:50 1:50 | ||
29 | 75 | ▲46 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:14 2:14 | ||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:35 2:35 | ||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:38 2:38 | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:44 2:44 | ||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:44 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:44 | ||
35 | 49 | ▲14 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:44 | ||
36 | 60 | ▲24 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:44 | ||
37 | 74 | ▲37 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:44 | ||
38 | 55 | ▲17 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:54 2:54 | ||
39 | 104 | ▲65 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:10 3:10 | ||
40 | 105 | ▲65 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:10 | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:13 3:13 | ||
42 | 85 | ▲43 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:15 3:15 | ||
43 | 92 | ▲49 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:15 | ||
44 | 16 | ▼28 | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:01 4:01 | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:01 | ||
46 | 93 | ▲47 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 4:01 | ||
47 | 97 | ▲50 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | Poland | ,, 4:01 | ||
48 | 82 | ▲34 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:04 4:04 | ||
49 | 34 | ▼15 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:14 4:14 | ||
50 | 89 | ▲39 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:14 | ||
51 | 33 | ▼18 | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:28 4:28 | ||
52 | 100 | ▲48 | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:28 | ||
53 | 107 | ▲54 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:34 4:34 | ||
54 | 91 | ▲37 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 5:06 5:06 | ||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:42 5:42 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | Poland | 5:46 5:46 | ||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:55 5:55 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:55 | ||
59 | 88 | ▲29 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:55 | ||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:00 6:00 | ||
61 | 32 | ▼29 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6:05 6:05 | ||
62 | 30 | ▼32 | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:13 6:13 | ||
63 | 112 | ▲49 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:32 7:32 | ||
64 | 118 | ▲54 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 8:02 8:02 | ||
65 | 36 | ▼29 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:53 8:53 | ||
66 | 103 | ▲37 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:06 9:06 | ||
67 | 119 | ▲52 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 10:17 10:17 | ||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:23 10:23 | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:24 10:24 | ||
70 | 120 | ▲50 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:24 | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:25 10:25 | ||
72 | 13 | ▼59 | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 10:26 10:26 | ||
73 | 52 | ▼21 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 10:26 | ||
74 | 95 | ▲21 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:26 | ||
75 | 96 | ▲21 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:26 | ||
76 | 102 | ▲26 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:26 | ||
77 | 115 | ▲38 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:32 11:32 | ||
78 | 122 | ▲44 | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 12:03 12:03 | ||
79 | 125 | ▲46 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:07 12:07 | ||
80 | 124 | ▲44 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:53 12:53 | ||
81 | 126 | ▲45 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:12 13:12 | ||
82 | 28 | ▼54 | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:29 13:29 | ||
83 | 138 | ▲55 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:32 13:32 | ||
84 | 10 | ▼74 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:41 13:41 | ||
85 | 46 | ▼39 | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 13:56 13:56 | ||
86 | 65 | ▼21 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:56 | ||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:56 | ||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:56 | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | Poland | 14:12 14:12 | ||
90 | 12 | ▼78 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:13 14:13 | ||
91 | 14 | ▼77 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:13 | ||
92 | 80 | ▼12 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:13 | ||
93 | 6 | ▼87 | GRADEK Kamil Poland | Poland | 14:17 14:17 | ||
94 | 17 | ▼77 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:20 14:20 | ||
95 | 67 | ▼28 | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:20 | ||
96 | 71 | ▼25 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:20 | ||
97 | 81 | ▼16 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:20 | ||
98 | 83 | ▼15 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 14:20 | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:20 | ||
100 | 69 | ▼31 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:29 14:29 | ||
101 | 79 | ▼22 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:29 | ||
102 | 94 | ▼8 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:38 14:38 | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:50 14:50 | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | FDJ | 14:59 14:59 | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:07 15:07 | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 15:17 15:17 | ||
107 | 9 | ▼98 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:22 15:22 | ||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:22 | ||
109 | 15 | ▼94 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15:25 15:25 | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:26 15:26 | ||
111 | 123 | ▲12 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 16:10 16:10 | ||
112 | 142 | ▲30 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16:18 16:18 | ||
113 | 1 | ▼112 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 16:22 16:22 | ||
114 | 4 | ▼110 | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 16:26 16:26 | ||
115 | 133 | ▲18 | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 16:33 16:33 | ||
116 | 136 | ▲20 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:41 17:41 | ||
117 | 137 | ▲20 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 17:49 17:49 | ||
118 | 3 | ▼115 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 18:01 18:01 | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 18:04 18:04 | ||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 18:44 18:44 | ||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 18:59 18:59 | ||
122 | 140 | ▲18 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 19:15 19:15 | ||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:16 19:16 | ||
124 | 143 | ▲19 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:38 19:38 | ||
125 | 146 | ▲21 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:43 19:43 | ||
126 | 141 | ▲15 | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | FDJ | 20:22 20:22 | ||
127 | 148 | ▲21 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:43 20:43 | ||
128 | 147 | ▲19 | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:08 21:08 | ||
129 | 5 | ▼124 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 24:07 24:07 | ||
130 | 62 | ▼68 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:07 | ||
131 | 11 | ▼120 | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 24:11 24:11 | ||
132 | 37 | ▼95 | FRANCZAK Paweł Poland | Poland | ,, 24:11 | ||
133 | 35 | ▼98 | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:11 | ||
134 | 72 | ▼62 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:11 | ||
135 | 18 | ▼117 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:20 24:20 | ||
136 | 111 | ▼25 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 25:09 25:09 | ||
137 | 113 | ▼24 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 25:11 25:11 | ||
138 | 127 | ▼11 | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:08 26:08 | ||
139 | 131 | ▼8 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:47 26:47 | ||
140 | 134 | ▼6 | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | FDJ | 27:08 27:08 | ||
141 | 135 | ▼6 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:08 | ||
142 | 23 | ▼119 | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 27:14 27:14 | ||
143 | 130 | ▼13 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 27:22 27:22 | ||
144 | 117 | ▼27 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 28:24 28:24 | ||
145 | 139 | ▼6 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 29:05 29:05 | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:28 29:28 | ||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 29:32 29:32 | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 32:55 32:55 | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:37 34:37 | ||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | BERNAS Paweł Poland | Poland | ,, 34:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 July 2017
- Start time:15:10
- Avg. speed winner:41.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:155
- Vert. meters:2230
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: