Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»75th Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 2  »  Tarnowskie Gory  ›  Katowice   (144.4k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe50503:16:393:16:39
22+0:0814 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors2030,,,,
34+0:16136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo818,,,,
470+0:2024 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott13,,,,
510+0:20143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates10,,,,
614+0:2063 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7,,,,
723+0:20156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4,,,,
811+0:2096 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb3,,,,
912+0:2087 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2,,,,
1025+0:20217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland1,,,,
1150+0:20125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
1213+0:20106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
135+0:1625 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
1415+0:20174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,,,
15130+0:46114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,,,
1645+0:2016 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,,,
1717+0:2094 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,,,
1816+0:20181 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
1918+0:20165 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
2026+0:20142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
2183+0:20113 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,,,
2252+0:2043 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
2319+0:2073 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
248+0:18196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
2527+0:2083 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2628+0:2092 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,,,
2722+0:2054 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
2821+0:2027 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
2924+0:20132 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,,,
3046+0:20141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
3190+0:20105 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3229+0:2074 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,,,
3333+0:20152 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ,,,,
3461+0:20212 Kaczmarek JakubPoland 24Poland,,,,
3520+0:20213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland,,,,
3641+0:20145 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
3730+0:2065 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
3855+0:20133 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,,,
3947+0:20205 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
4038+0:2033 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
4148+0:20182 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
4232+0:20195 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
4354+0:2061 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
4431+0:2064 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
4542+0:2066 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
4639+0:2075 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
4765+0:20102 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
4886+0:20197 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
4964+0:20154 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,,,
5034+0:2076 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
5137+0:20155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,,,
5259+0:2067 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5356+0:2013 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,,,
5443+0:2044 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
5549+0:2042 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,,,
5636+0:20193 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
5768+0:2012 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,,,
5881+0:20164 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
5987+0:20166 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
60131+0:46135 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,,,
6160+0:20167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
6279+0:2015 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,,,
6367+0:2011 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,,,
6440+0:20191 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
6553+0:2053 Bico NunoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
6695+0:207 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
6735+0:206 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
6857+0:201 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,,,
6951+0:2034 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
7075+0:20101 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
7198+0:20151 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,,,
726+0:1681 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
7362+0:2045 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,,,
7494+0:20121 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
75132+1:0622 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
7692+0:20172 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,,,
7771+0:20161 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
78107+0:20104 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
79103+0:20146 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
8069+0:2082 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8158+0:20115 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
827+0:173 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
8378+0:2023 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
8488+0:2097 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,,,
8544+0:20204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
8685+0:20203 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
87111+0:20116 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,,,
8872+0:20153 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,,,
8982+0:20215 Rutkiewicz MarekPoland 37Poland,,,,
90105+0:20112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,,,
91102+0:20214 Podlaski MichałPoland 30Poland,,,,
9297+0:2046 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,,,
9377+0:2055 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
9493+0:2041 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,,,
95100+0:20107 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
963+0:11163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
97106+0:2056 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
9863+0:20131 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,,,
9989+0:20186 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
100110+0:2057 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
10166+0:2051 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
10280+0:2072 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,,,
10384+0:2084 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
104119+0:20111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,,,
105123+0:20157 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,,,
106117+0:2035 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
107112+0:2062 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
108104+0:2036 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
109139+2:2037 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
110114+0:20147 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
11199+0:20144 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
112115+0:202 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
11373+0:2077 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
114121+0:204 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,,,
115120+0:20201 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
116101+0:20171 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,,,
11791+0:20184 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
11896+0:20176 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
119108+0:2086 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
120116+0:2026 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
121124+0:20187 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
1229+0:19185 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
123118+0:2085 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
12474+0:2047 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,,,
125122+0:20117 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
12676+0:2017 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,,,
127125+0:20175 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,,,
128128+0:20211 Domagalski KarolPoland 28Poland,,,,
129113+0:2052 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,,,
130109+0:20137 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,,,
131154+16:08123 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
132126+0:20207 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
133127+0:2095 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,,,
134129+0:20183 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
135148+6:56124 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:270:27
136133+1:14192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:540:54
137135+1:14177 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,0:54
138143+4:44134 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,0:54
139141+2:43103 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:54
140138+2:00162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:54
141134+1:1471 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:54
142137+1:55202 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:54
143150+7:41126 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:121:12
144142+3:21122 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:12
145136+1:41216 Stachowiak AdamPoland 29Poland1:211:21
146147+5:23127 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:581:58
147140+2:25206 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo2:052:05
148151+7:41173 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data4:354:35
149145+4:5521 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,4:35
150144+4:50194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,4:35
151146+4:5532 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,4:35
152152+10:0993 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb7:097:09
153153+13:2391 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,7:09
154149+7:295 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,7:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-31 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe86:15:306:15:30
22-14 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors0:080:08
319▲16163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin0:110:11
47▲3136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo0:160:16
53▼225 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:16
639▲3381 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
74▼33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team0:170:17
85▼3196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:180:18
96▼3185 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:190:19
1010-143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates0:200:20
119▼296 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:20
1211▼187 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
138▼5106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
1417▲363 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
1514▼1174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,0:20
1616-181 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
1722▲594 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:20
1820▲2165 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
1924▲573 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:20
2012▼8213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland,,0:20
2121-27 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:20
2226▲454 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:20
2347▲24156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
2427▲3132 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
2548▲23217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland,,0:20
2642▲16142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
2741▲1483 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
2840▲1292 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,0:20
2934▲574 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:20
3029▼165 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
3125▼664 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
3235▲3195 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:20
3345▲12152 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
3432▼276 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:20
3518▼176 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:20
3630▼6193 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:20
3738▲1155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
3852▲1433 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
3949▲1075 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:20
4031▼9191 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:20
4160▲19145 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
4253▲1166 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
4344▲144 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:20
4415▼29204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:20
4585▲4016 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
4673▲27141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
4766▲19205 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:20
4865▲17182 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
4951▲242 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:20
5099▲49125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:20
5143▼834 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
5291▲3943 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:20
5350▼353 Bico NunoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:20
5475▲2161 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
5584▲29133 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
5672▲1613 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
5757-1 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:20
5846▼12115 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:20
5977▲1867 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
6069▲9167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
6197▲36212 Kaczmarek JakubPoland 24Poland,,0:20
6261▼145 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:20
6336▼27131 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
6486▲22154 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
6589▲24102 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
6637▼2951 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:20
6776▲911 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
6887▲1912 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
6964▼582 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
70138▲6824 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,0:20
7168▼3161 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
7258▼14153 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
7333▼4077 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:20
7423▼5147 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:20
7582▲7101 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
7628▼4817 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
7763▼1455 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:20
7874▼423 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,0:20
7996▲1715 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
8056▼2472 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:20
81100▲19164 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
8270▼12215 Rutkiewicz MarekPoland 37Poland,,0:20
83136▲53113 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:20
8459▼2584 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
8579▼6203 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:20
86117▲31197 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:20
87106▲19166 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
8883▼597 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:20
8971▼18186 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
90137▲47105 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
9154▼37184 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
92105▲13172 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:20
9388▼541 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:20
94108▲14121 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:20
95118▲237 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:20
9667▼29176 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:20
9794▼346 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:20
98115▲17151 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
9981▼18144 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
10098▼2107 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
10178▼23171 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:20
102104▲2214 Podlaski MichałPoland 30Poland,,0:20
103120▲17146 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
10492▼1236 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
105110▲5112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:20
106103▼356 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:20
107129▲22104 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
10890▼1886 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
10980▼29137 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
110116▲657 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:20
111131▲20116 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:20
112112-62 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
11393▼2052 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:20
114114-147 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
115113▼22 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:20
116109▼726 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:20
117123▲635 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
118107▼1185 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
119126▲7111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:20
120119▼1201 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:20
121122▲14 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:20
122111▼11117 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:20
123135▲12157 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
124127▲3187 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
125124▼1175 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:20
126121▼5207 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:20
127128▲195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:20
128134▲6211 Domagalski KarolPoland 28Poland,,0:20
129130▲1183 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
130140▲10114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal0:460:46
131139▲8135 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:46
132142▲1022 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1:061:06
13313▼120192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:141:14
134101▼3371 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:14
135125▼10177 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,1:14
136102▼34216 Stachowiak AdamPoland 29Poland1:411:41
137141▲4202 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo1:551:55
138143▲5162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin2:002:00
139146▲737 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe2:202:20
14055▼85206 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo2:252:25
141144▲3103 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:432:43
142145▲3122 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:213:21
143150▲7134 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo4:444:44
14495▼49194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:504:50
145132▼1321 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott4:554:55
146133▼1332 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,4:55
147149▲2127 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:235:23
148152▲4124 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:566:56
14962▼875 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team7:297:29
150153▲3126 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:417:41
151148▼3173 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,7:41
152147▼593 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb10:0910:09
153151▼291 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb13:2313:23
154154-123 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16:0816:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-31 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe40
22-14 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors38
34▲1136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo35
47▲3143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates30
56▲196 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb28
63▼325 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott26
78▲187 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale25
85▼3106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo25
914▲563 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22
1011▲1174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data17
11-24 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott17
12-156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ14
139▼4213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland12
1413▼1181 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11
15-217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland11
1610▼6192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11
17-125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10
1812▼6204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo9
1919-94 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb6
2017▼3165 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6
2115▼66 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6
22-114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal6
2316▼7163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin5
24-16 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors5
2518▼727 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3
26-142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1
2720▼747 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
2-216 Stachowiak AdamPoland 29Poland1
3-194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Trek - Segafredo  18:47:30 18:47:30
26▲4 Mitchelton-Scott ,,,,
32▼1 Team Sunweb ,,,,
49▲5 UAE-Team Emirates ,,,,
53▼2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  ,,,,
67▲1 Quick-Step Floors ,,,,
74▼3 Astana Pro Team ,,,,
85▼3 AG2R La Mondiale ,,,,
912▲3 Poland ,,,,
1013▲3 Groupama - FDJ ,,,,
118▼3 Team Katusha Alpecin ,,,,
1210▼2 Movistar Team ,,,,
1311▼2 Team Sky ,,,,
1416▲2 Lotto Soudal ,,,,
1514▼1 Gazprom-RusVelo ,,,,
1615▼1 BMC Racing Team ,,,,
1717- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:491:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 5th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 47.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tarnowskie Gory › Katowice
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Pologne logo

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne

Race ranking position
41st
500 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10458 sec.