Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»75th Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 6  »  Zakopane  ›  Bukowina Tatrzańska   (129k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17+0:29155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ50503:16:013:16:01
24+0:2533 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2030,,,,
31+0:0043 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky818,,,,
49+0:3927 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott13,,,,
52+0:161 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team10,,,,
65+0:2873 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team7,,,,
73+0:24102 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4,,,,
88+0:3112 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3,,,,
96+0:28154 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2,,,,
1015+0:4754 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team10:040:04
1111+0:42141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates0:110:11
1212+0:4242 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:11
1310+0:4294 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:11
1416+0:54132 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo0:150:15
1513+0:4665 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:15
1614+0:4634 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:15
1727+1:28115 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:240:24
1818+1:03193 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:24
1926+1:2475 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:280:28
2020+1:1081 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:28
2119+1:0784 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:28
2222+1:1883 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:28
2323+1:20133 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,0:28
2425+1:24161 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:28
2534+2:1477 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:28
2633+2:07176 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:28
2721+1:1174 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:28
2817+0:56121 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:28
2924+1:2213 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors0:470:47
3031+1:56182 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:480:48
3130+1:5211 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,0:48
3232+2:00205 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:48
3328+1:34167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:48
3451+7:44147 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:071:07
3529+1:512 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:121:12
3636+2:55203 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:12
3735+2:25107 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:461:46
3838+3:32191 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:322:32
3937+3:26185 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:352:35
4053+8:41184 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:35
4143+6:4245 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:35
4260+12:1187 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:512:51
4339+4:1755 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:253:25
4489+24:3724 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott3:483:48
4540+5:16116 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal4:014:01
4647+7:15214 Podlaski MichałPoland 30Poland,,4:01
4742+6:35186 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:01
4852+8:08157 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ4:444:44
4941+5:47111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal4:554:55
5049+7:32101 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:235:23
5167+13:4523 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,5:23
5265+13:2425 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,5:23
5346+7:14164 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin5:265:26
5456+9:387 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,5:26
5568+14:2197 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,5:26
5654+9:12145 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,5:26
5771+15:4352 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team5:285:28
5855+9:3844 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky5:295:29
5945+7:0467 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:325:32
6044+6:54195 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:355:35
6150+7:4482 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,5:35
6248+7:2036 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe6:056:05
6358+11:0266 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:497:49
6459+12:034 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team8:428:42
6557+10:33144 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,8:42
6678+19:56171 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,8:42
6798+27:38125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9:069:06
6873+16:55146 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates12:1012:10
6964+13:2061 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,12:10
7081+22:14153 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,12:10
7170+15:35112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,12:10
72105+32:0992 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,12:10
73133+51:29187 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:10
7474+17:03117 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,12:10
7569+15:2886 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,12:10
7675+18:02213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland,,12:10
7796+26:36201 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:10
78116+36:25123 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,12:10
79102+29:4132 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,12:10
8077+19:1162 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,12:10
81110+33:4764 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,12:10
8276+18:1676 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,12:10
8386+23:2872 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,12:10
8461+12:56172 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,12:10
85101+29:39217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland,,12:10
8685+23:22206 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:10
8792+26:0241 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,12:10
88107+32:46131 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,12:10
8962+12:573 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,12:10
9087+24:016 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,12:10
91100+28:50122 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,12:10
9282+22:30183 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:10
9399+28:4051 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,12:10
9479+21:44196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,12:10
9593+26:02104 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,12:10
96109+33:03177 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,12:10
9772+15:44212 Kaczmarek JakubPoland 24Poland,,12:10
9863+13:0657 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,12:10
9984+23:0826 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,12:10
10094+26:13105 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,12:10
10166+13:25174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,12:10
10288+24:03142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,12:10
103113+35:0622 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,12:10
104121+38:43163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,12:10
10580+21:55166 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,12:10
10695+26:15135 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo12:2912:29
107111+33:5171 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team12:3112:31
10891+25:4463 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:1413:14
10997+27:36136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo15:1415:14
110131+46:0821 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,15:14
111125+40:3017 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors19:5419:54
112126+40:4347 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,19:54
113104+32:0516 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,19:54
114132+46:21194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,19:54
115117+37:3931 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,19:54
11683+23:00175 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,19:54
117130+46:08211 Domagalski KarolPoland 29Poland,,19:54
118108+32:5295 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,19:54
119123+39:46113 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,19:54
120112+34:2937 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,19:54
121127+41:07162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,19:54
122124+40:30151 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,19:54
123120+38:22156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,19:54
124129+45:4614 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,19:54
125106+32:1356 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,19:54
126128+43:16127 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,19:54
12790+24:4753 Bico NunoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,19:54
128118+37:59143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,19:54
129122+39:2015 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,19:54
130135+1:00:31173 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,19:54
131114+35:2046 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,19:54
132103+31:45114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal20:0520:05
133115+35:48103 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:05
134119+38:18197 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,20:05
135138+1:18:44124 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22:3222:32
136136+1:01:52192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25:3425:34
137137+1:03:46134 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo25:5725:57
138134+55:33106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:0526:05
DNF+ - 20:46:23202 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF+ - 20:46:23126 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 20:46:23204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 20:46:23207 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 20:46:23215 Rutkiewicz MarekPoland 37Poland,,-
DNF+ - 20:46:2335 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF+ - 20:46:23216 Stachowiak AdamPoland 29Poland,,-
DNS+ - 20:46:23181 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNS+ - 20:46:23152 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-43 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky8 20:46:23 20:46:23
22-1 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team0:160:16
33-102 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:240:24
49▲533 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:250:25
54▼173 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:280:28
65▼1154 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:28
718▲11155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ0:290:29
813▲512 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors0:310:31
915▲627 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:390:39
107▼394 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb0:420:42
1110▼1141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:42
1212-42 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:42
138▼565 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:460:46
1411▼334 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:46
1524▲954 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:470:47
1616-132 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo0:540:54
176▼11121 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:560:56
1817▼1193 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:031:03
1919-84 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:071:07
2022▲281 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:101:10
2123▲274 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:111:11
2228▲683 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:181:18
2330▲7133 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1:201:20
2414▼1013 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors1:221:22
2533▲8161 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin1:241:24
2634▲875 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,1:24
2738▲11115 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:281:28
2825▼3167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1:341:34
2921▼82 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:511:51
3037▲711 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1:521:52
3139▲8182 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:561:56
3240▲8205 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo2:002:00
3347▲14176 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:072:07
3449▲1577 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:142:14
3520▼15107 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:252:25
3648▲12203 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo2:552:55
3729▼8185 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:263:26
3836▼2191 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:323:32
3931▼855 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4:174:17
4044▲4116 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal5:165:16
4132▼9111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5:475:47
4254▲12186 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:356:35
4364▲2145 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky6:426:42
4445▲1195 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:546:54
4546▲167 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:047:04
4650▲4164 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin7:147:14
4757▲10214 Podlaski MichałPoland 30Poland7:157:15
4843▼536 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe7:207:20
4952▲3101 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:327:32
5053▲382 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale7:447:44
5173▲22147 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,7:44
5260▲8157 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ8:088:08
5372▲19184 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:418:41
5463▲9145 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates9:129:12
5565▲1044 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky9:389:38
5666▲107 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,9:38
5751▼6144 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10:3310:33
5856▼266 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:0211:02
5959-4 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team12:0312:03
6079▲1987 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale12:1112:11
6126▼35172 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data12:5612:56
6227▼353 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team12:5712:57
6335▼2857 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team13:0613:06
6441▼2361 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:2013:20
6576▲1125 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott13:2413:24
6642▼24174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data13:2513:25
6777▲1023 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott13:4513:45
6878▲1097 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb14:2114:21
6958▼1186 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale15:2815:28
7061▼9112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal15:3515:35
7183▲1252 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team15:4315:43
7262▼10212 Kaczmarek JakubPoland 24Poland15:4415:44
7367▼6146 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates16:5516:55
7469▼5117 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal17:0317:03
7570▼5213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland18:0218:02
7671▼576 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team18:1618:16
7775▼262 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:1119:11
7887▲9171 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data19:5619:56
7980▲1196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:4421:44
8081▲1166 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin21:5521:55
8182▲1153 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ22:1422:14
8284▲2183 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits22:3022:30
8355▼28175 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data23:0023:00
8485▲126 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott23:0823:08
8586▲1206 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo23:2223:22
8688▲272 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team23:2823:28
8791▲46 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team24:0124:01
8892▲4142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates24:0324:03
89124▲3524 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott24:3724:37
9068▼2253 Bico NunoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team24:4724:47
9196▲563 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:4425:44
9299▲741 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky26:0226:02
93100▲7104 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,26:02
94101▲7105 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:1326:13
9598▲3135 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo26:1526:15
96102▲6201 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo26:3626:36
9795▼2136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo27:3627:36
98115▲17125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27:3827:38
99106▲751 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team28:4028:40
100107▲7122 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28:5028:50
101108▲7217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland29:3929:39
102109▲732 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe29:4129:41
10389▼14114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal31:4531:45
10493▼1116 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors32:0532:05
105118▲1392 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb32:0932:09
10694▼1256 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team32:1332:13
107120▲13131 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo32:4632:46
10897▼1195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb32:5232:52
109125▲16177 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data33:0333:03
110128▲1864 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33:4733:47
111127▲1671 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team33:5133:51
112103▼937 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe34:2934:29
113130▲1722 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott35:0635:06
114104▼1046 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky35:2035:20
115105▼10103 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo35:4835:48
116133▲17123 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale36:2536:25
117110▼731 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe37:3937:39
118111▼7143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates37:5937:59
119112▼7197 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 38:1838:18
120113▼7156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ38:2238:22
121138▲17163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin38:4338:43
122116▼615 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors39:2039:20
123117▼6113 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal39:4639:46
124121▼3151 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ40:3040:30
125122▼317 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,40:30
126123▼347 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky40:4340:43
127126▼1162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin41:0741:07
128131▲3127 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale43:1643:16
129134▲514 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors45:4645:46
130136▲6211 Domagalski KarolPoland 29Poland46:0846:08
131141▲1021 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,46:08
132137▲5194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46:2146:21
133144▲11187 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits51:2951:29
134139▲5106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo55:3355:33
135145▲10173 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1:00:311:00:31
136142▲6192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:01:521:01:52
137143▲6134 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:03:461:03:46
138147▲9124 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:18:441:18:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-31 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe66
22-136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo63
36▲343 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky58
43▼114 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors58
58▲31 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team54
64▼2143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates52
711▲473 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team42
85▼325 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott42
914▲5102 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo40
107▼387 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale40
1116▲527 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott39
1210▼265 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35
139▼4174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data35
1438▲24155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ30
1518▲394 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb29
1625▲9154 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ28
1740▲2333 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe27
1813▼5125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27
1912▼7156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ27
2015▼5106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo25
2128▲742 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky24
2237▲1512 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors23
2317▼663 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22
2439▲15141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates19
2519▼616 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors19
2620▼6124 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19
2721▼6113 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal18
2822▼6101 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo18
2923▼66 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team18
3024▼624 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott17
3133▲234 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe16
3226▼6121 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16
3327▼6192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
3441▲7132 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo14
3529▼613 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors13
3634▼281 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale12
3731▼674 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team12
3832▼6213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland12
39-54 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team11
4042▲2115 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal11
4135▼6217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland11
4243▲164 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7
4344▲1114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal6
4445▲1163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin5
45-193 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
4646-2 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3
4747-84 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2
48-75 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2
4948▼1135 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2
5049▼1107 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
5150▼1142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1
5251▼147 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-195 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 57
21▼1197 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50
314▲1136 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe27
4-145 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates17
53▼245 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky14
62▼4215 Rutkiewicz MarekPoland 37Poland14
7-166 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin14
8-103 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
9-4 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team10
104▼6183 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10
11-61 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9
128▼443 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky8
136▼744 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky7
145▼9155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ7
15-1 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6
167▼9217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland6
17-94 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb5
1811▼7187 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5
199▼10111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5
2021▲126 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott5
21-86 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5
2210▼12205 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo5
2312▼11152 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4
2413▼1142 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky4
2517▼847 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky3
26-13 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors3
2716▼1152 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team3
2818▼1071 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3
2915▼14196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
3022▼846 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky2
3123▼851 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2
3220▼12157 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2
3319▼14141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates2
3425▼9204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo2
35-2 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2
3624▼12163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin2
37-97 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2
3827▼11194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
3926▼13216 Stachowiak AdamPoland 29Poland1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Astana Pro Team  62:22:12 62:22:12
24▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 0:360:36
33- Quick-Step Floors 0:420:42
415▲11 Team Sky 4:394:39
58▲3 Groupama - FDJ 4:414:41
61▼5 BMC Racing Team 5:325:32
75▼2 BORA - hansgrohe 5:345:34
814▲6 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6:306:30
913▲4 Team Katusha Alpecin 7:097:09
1012▲2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7:267:26
116▼5 Movistar Team 8:258:25
127▼5 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  8:268:26
1310▼3 Lotto Soudal 9:289:28
1416▲2 UAE-Team Emirates 9:369:36
159▼6 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 13:3513:35
1617▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 16:4416:44
1711▼6 Team Dimension Data 21:3021:30
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo 23:0923:09
1920▲1 Trek - Segafredo 23:3623:36
2021▲1 Team Sunweb 30:5330:53
2119▼2 Poland 37:5837:58
2222- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 42:3042:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 9th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.49 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Zakopane › Bukowina Tatrzańska
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Pologne logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne

Race ranking position
41st
500 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1011 sec.