The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | +12:28 | 72 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 50 | 50 | 4:04:42 | ||
2 | 28 | +13:42 | 33 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 30 | 0:55 0:55 | ||
3 | 30 | +13:56 | 122 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 18 | 1:07 1:07 | ||
4 | 22 | +4:52 | 103 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13 | 1:19 1:19 | |||
5 | 54 | +18:53 | 26 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 1:32 1:32 | |||
6 | 32 | +14:50 | 165 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 36 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | 1:57 1:57 | |||
7 | 33 | +14:50 | 83 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | ,, 1:57 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:15 | 136 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 2:15 2:15 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:14 | 113 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 2 | ,, 2:15 | |||
10 | 3 | +0:12 | 57 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 2:15 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:19 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
12 | 19 | +2:54 | 152 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
13 | 7 | +0:16 | 24 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:15 | ||||
14 | 9 | +0:16 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:15 | ||||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 2:15 | ||||
16 | 10 | +0:16 | 14 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:15 | ||||
17 | 5 | +0:14 | 2 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 2:15 | ||||
18 | 34 | +15:02 | 64 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
19 | 15 | +0:55 | 192 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:15 | ||||
20 | 12 | +0:31 | 76 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:15 | ||||
21 | 2 | +0:02 | 93 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:15 | ||||
22 | 18 | +2:08 | 142 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:15 | ||||
23 | 8 | +0:16 | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:15 | ||||
24 | 14 | +0:55 | 162 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:15 | ||||
25 | 13 | +0:39 | 34 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:15 | ||||
26 | 17 | +1:27 | 123 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
27 | 35 | +15:16 | 104 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
28 | 36 | +15:21 | 32 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
29 | 37 | +15:22 | 174 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
30 | 16 | +1:17 | 106 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
31 | 20 | +3:36 | 96 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
32 | 38 | +15:43 | 67 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:50 | ||||
33 | 53 | +18:46 | 55 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
34 | 21 | +4:21 | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
59 | +22:24 | 117 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis EF Education First | 21 | EF Education First | ,, 3:35 | |||||
36 | 49 | +17:20 | 52 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
37 | 44 | +17:20 | 74 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 4:27 | ||||
38 | 48 | +17:20 | 61 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:27 | ||||
39 | 25 | +5:53 | 107 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:27 | ||||
40 | 47 | +17:20 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:27 | ||||
41 | 60 | +25:42 | 187 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 38 | Poland | ,, 4:27 | ||||
42 | 42 | +17:20 | 155 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 4:27 | ||||
43 | 23 | +5:13 | 45 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:27 | ||||
44 | 46 | +17:20 | 56 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:27 | ||||
45 | 45 | +17:20 | 203 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:27 | ||||
46 | 41 | +17:20 | 62 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:27 | ||||
47 | 43 | +17:20 | 85 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:27 | ||||
48 | 40 | +16:39 | 46 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
49 | 51 | +17:40 | 1 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
50 | 80 | +31:58 | 43 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
51 | 52 | +17:53 | 132 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
52 | 56 | +19:37 | 202 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
53 | 50 | +17:24 | 186 | GC | REKITA Szymon Poland | 25 | Poland | ,, 6:44 | ||||
54 | 55 | +19:37 | 164 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:44 | ||||
55 | 24 | +5:37 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
56 | 57 | +20:00 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 7:07 | ||||
57 | 29 | +13:54 | 131 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:07 | ||||
58 | 71 | +28:54 | 176 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:07 | ||||
59 | 58 | +20:12 | 13 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
60 | 69 | +27:41 | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:42 13:42 | ||||
61 | 66 | +26:35 | 125 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:42 | ||||
62 | 62 | +26:34 | 144 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:42 | ||||
63 | 72 | +29:23 | 41 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:42 | ||||
64 | 87 | +38:33 | 16 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:42 | ||||
65 | 70 | +28:52 | 195 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:42 | ||||
66 | 65 | +26:35 | 65 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:42 | ||||
67 | 64 | +26:35 | 137 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:42 | ||||
68 | 39 | +16:01 | 63 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:42 | ||||
69 | 61 | +26:33 | 135 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:42 | ||||
70 | 82 | +32:31 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:42 | ||||
71 | 67 | +26:35 | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 13:42 | ||||
72 | 31 | +14:21 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:42 | ||||
73 | 85 | +36:13 | 153 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 13:42 | ||||
74 | 68 | +26:35 | 196 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:42 | ||||
75 | 63 | +26:34 | 156 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 13:42 | ||||
76 | 91 | +39:58 | 75 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 13:42 | ||||
77 | 79 | +31:37 | 54 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:42 | ||||
78 | 84 | +33:45 | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | ,, 13:42 | ||||
79 | 81 | +32:31 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:42 | ||||
80 | 73 | +30:12 | 31 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:30 14:30 | ||||
81 | 26 | +12:11 | 37 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 14:30 | ||||
82 | 88 | +39:20 | 145 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 17:37 17:37 | ||||
83 | 74 | +30:30 | 66 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:37 | ||||
84 | 76 | +30:30 | 42 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:37 | ||||
85 | 95 | +41:21 | 94 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:37 | ||||
86 | 75 | +30:30 | 151 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 17:37 | ||||
87 | 94 | +40:51 | 124 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:24 18:24 | ||||
88 | 78 | +31:17 | 214 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 18:24 | ||||
89 | 99 | +43:22 | 215 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 18:24 | ||||
90 | 86 | +37:13 | 172 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:24 | ||||
91 | 110 | +57:51 | 217 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 18:24 | ||||
92 | 92 | +40:04 | 161 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:24 | ||||
93 | 103 | +46:10 | 35 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:24 | ||||
94 | 107 | +52:50 | 216 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 18:24 | ||||
95 | 105 | +50:49 | 211 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 18:24 | ||||
96 | 101 | +44:40 | 185 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 32 | Poland | ,, 18:24 | ||||
97 | 83 | +33:19 | 181 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 33 | Poland | ,, 18:24 | ||||
98 | 102 | +44:40 | 163 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:24 | ||||
99 | 106 | +50:53 | 81 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:24 | ||||
100 | 77 | +31:17 | 84 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:24 | ||||
101 | 90 | +39:45 | 86 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:24 | ||||
102 | 104 | +49:18 | 177 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:24 | ||||
103 | 109 | +53:15 | 23 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:24 | ||||
104 | 100 | +44:10 | 157 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 18:24 | ||||
105 | 97 | +41:42 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:24 | ||||
106 | 98 | +41:57 | 114 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 18:24 | ||||
107 | 89 | +39:33 | 53 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:24 | ||||
108 | 96 | +41:24 | 77 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 18:24 | ||||
109 | 93 | +40:39 | 204 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:24 | ||||
110 | 108 | +52:59 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 19:27 19:27 | ||||
DNF | 133 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 191 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 25 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł Poland | 27 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | - | ||||||
DNS | 15 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 400 | 250 | 26:20:58 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 320 | 190 | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 260 | 160 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 220 | 140 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 2 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 180 | 120 | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 136 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 140 | 110 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 24 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 120 | 100 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 100 | 90 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 80 | 80 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 14 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 68 | 70 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 56 | 60 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 48 | 55 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 40 | 50 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | 45 | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 192 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | 40 | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | 36 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | 32 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | 28 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 152 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 24 | 24 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 96 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 24 | 20 | 3:36 3:36 | .. | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 16 | 18 | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 103 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16 | 16 | 4:52 4:52 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 45 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | 14 | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 16 | 12 | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 107 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16 | 10 | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
26 | 1 | ▼25 | 37 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 | 9 | 12:11 12:11 | .. | ||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 72 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 16 | 8 | 12:28 12:28 | .. | ||
28 | 56 | ▲28 | 33 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 | 7 | 13:42 13:42 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | 6 | 13:54 13:54 | .. | ||
30 | 54 | ▲24 | 122 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | 5 | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | 5 | 14:21 14:21 | .. | ||
32 | 72 | ▲40 | 165 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 36 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | 5 | 14:50 14:50 | .. | ||
33 | 73 | ▲40 | 83 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | 5 | ,, 14:50 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 64 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 8 | 5 | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 104 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 5 | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
36 | 60 | ▲24 | 32 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | 5 | 15:21 15:21 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | 5 | 15:22 15:22 | .. | ||
38 | 61 | ▲23 | 67 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 8 | 5 | 15:43 15:43 | .. | ||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | 63 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | 5 | 16:01 16:01 | .. | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 46 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | 5 | 16:39 16:39 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 62 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 8 | 5 | 17:20 17:20 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 8 | 5 | ,, 17:20 | .. | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 85 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | 5 | ,, 17:20 | .. | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 74 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 8 | 5 | ,, 17:20 | .. | ||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | 203 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | 5 | ,, 17:20 | .. | ||
46 | 66 | ▲20 | 56 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | 5 | ,, 17:20 | .. | ||
47 | 67 | ▲20 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | 5 | ,, 17:20 | .. | ||
48 | 68 | ▲20 | 61 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8 | 5 | ,, 17:20 | .. | ||
49 | 71 | ▲22 | 52 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | 5 | ,, 17:20 | .. | ||
50 | 31 | ▼19 | 186 | GC | REKITA Szymon Poland | 25 | Poland | 8 | 5 | 17:24 17:24 | .. | ||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 1 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 4 | 5 | 17:40 17:40 | .. | ||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | 132 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 5 | 17:53 17:53 | .. | ||
53 | 77 | ▲24 | 55 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | 5 | 18:46 18:46 | .. | ||
54 | 80 | ▲26 | 26 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | 5 | 18:53 18:53 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 164 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | 5 | 19:37 19:37 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | 5 | ,, 19:37 | .. | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 2 | 5 | 20:00 20:00 | .. | ||
58 | 43 | ▼15 | 13 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | 5 | 20:12 20:12 | .. | ||
84 | ▲25 | 117 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis EF Education First | 21 | EF Education First | 2 | 22:24 22:24 | .. | ||||
60 | 88 | ▲28 | 187 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 38 | Poland | 2 | 5 | 25:42 25:42 | .. | ||
61 | 35 | ▼26 | 135 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
62 | 36 | ▼26 | 144 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 26:34 26:34 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 5 | ,, 26:34 | .. | |||
64 | 37 | ▼27 | 137 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
65 | 40 | ▼25 | 65 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 26:35 | .. | |||
66 | 48 | ▼18 | 125 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 26:35 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 5 | ,, 26:35 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 196 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | ,, 26:35 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 27:41 27:41 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 195 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
71 | 94 | ▲23 | 176 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 41 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 31 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 30:12 30:12 | .. | |||
74 | 49 | ▼25 | 66 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
75 | 52 | ▼23 | 151 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 5 | ,, 30:30 | .. | |||
76 | 65 | ▼11 | 42 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | ,, 30:30 | .. | |||
77 | 39 | ▼38 | 84 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |||
78 | 46 | ▼32 | 214 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | ,, 31:17 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 54 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
80 | 113 | ▲33 | 43 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | ,, 32:31 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 181 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 33 | Poland | 5 | 33:19 33:19 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 5 | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 153 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 5 | 36:13 36:13 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 172 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | 16 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 38:33 38:33 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 145 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 39:20 39:20 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 39:33 39:33 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 86 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 39:45 39:45 | .. | |||
91 | 111 | ▲20 | 75 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 39:58 39:58 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 40:04 40:04 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 204 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 124 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 40:51 40:51 | .. | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 94 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 41:21 41:21 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 77 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 41:24 41:24 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 41:42 41:42 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 5 | 41:57 41:57 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 215 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 43:22 43:22 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 5 | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 185 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 32 | Poland | 5 | 44:40 44:40 | .. | |||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 163 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | ,, 44:40 | .. | |||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | 35 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 46:10 46:10 | .. | |||
104 | 118 | ▲14 | 177 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 49:18 49:18 | .. | |||
105 | 119 | ▲14 | 211 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 50:49 50:49 | .. | |||
106 | 120 | ▲14 | 81 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 50:53 50:53 | .. | |||
107 | 122 | ▲15 | 216 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 52:50 52:50 | .. | |||
108 | 121 | ▲13 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 5 | 52:59 52:59 | .. | |||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 23 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 53:15 53:15 | .. | |||
110 | 125 | ▲15 | 217 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 57:51 57:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 84 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 53 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | - | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 136 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 44 | +13 | |
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 72 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 43 | +20 | |
5 | 5 | - | 124 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 39 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | +7 | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 57 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | +11 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | - | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 24 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +8 | |
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 113 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 29 | +12 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 29 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 29 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 37 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 64 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 27 | +3 | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | +10 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 25 | +6 | |
17 | 36 | ▲19 | 33 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | +19 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 18 | - | |
20 | - | 122 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | +18 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 17 | +4 | |
23 | - | 103 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17 | +17 | ||
24 | - | 26 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +16 | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 14 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | +5 | |
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 152 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 15 | +9 | |
27 | - | 165 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 36 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | +15 | ||
28 | - | 83 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | +14 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 216 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 12 | +1 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 125 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 174 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 135 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 192 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | +2 | |
37 | 37 | - | 162 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 106 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 60 | +39 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 57 | +27 | |
3 | - | 72 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 35 | +35 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 142 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 31 | +19 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
6 | - | 45 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14 | - | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 24 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +2 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 93 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 10 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 42 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 153 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 10 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 10 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 217 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 7 | - | |
18 | - | 122 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +7 | ||
19 | - | 56 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 186 | GC | REKITA Szymon Poland | 25 | Poland | 6 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
22 | - | 203 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
23 | - | 62 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | - | 65 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 181 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 33 | Poland | 3 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 33 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 132 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 41 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 79:07:11 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 4:09 4:09 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 10:59 10:59 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 11:10 11:10 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | EF Education First | WT | 17:16 17:16 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 18:24 18:24 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 26:28 26:28 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 26:57 26:57 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 30:03 30:03 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 31:09 31:09 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 31:35 31:35 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Movistar Team | WT | 33:50 33:50 | .. |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 37:03 37:03 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 38:15 38:15 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | CCC Team | WT | 41:01 41:01 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 42:20 42:20 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 59:40 59:40 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Poland | NAT | 1:12:16 1:12:16 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:16:46 1:16:46 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 2:00:09 2:00:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 August 2019
- Start time:12:25 (14:25 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:37.589 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:153.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:193
- Vert. meters:3181
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:58.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: