Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (2) Ząb
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 5 |
2 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | Mäder Gino | NTT Pro Cycling | 2 |
4 | Valter Attila | CCC Team | 1 |
Sprint | Czarny Dunajec
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
2 | Houle Hugo | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
3 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Krowiarki
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasperkiewicz Przemysław | Poland | 10 |
2 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 7 |
3 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
4 | Rowe Luke | Team INEOS | 3 |
5 | Houle Hugo | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
KOM Sprint (2) Góra Makowska
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasperkiewicz Przemysław | Poland | 5 |
2 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | Houle Hugo | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
4 | Rowe Luke | Team INEOS | 1 |
General classification
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step |
Sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates |
Best climber
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Stosz Patryk | Poland |
Most active rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Paterski Maciej | Poland |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 |
2 | Ackermann Pascal | BORA - hansgrohe | 19 |
3 | Dainese Alberto | Team Sunweb | 18 |
4 | Gibbons Ryan | NTT Pro Cycling | 17 |
5 | Philipsen Jasper | UAE Team Emirates | 16 |
6 | Barbier Rudy | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15 |
7 | Molano Juan Sebastián | UAE Team Emirates | 14 |
8 | Bauhaus Phil | Bahrain - McLaren | 13 |
9 | Sajnok Szymon | CCC Team | 12 |
10 | Torres Albert | Movistar Team | 11 |
11 | Lienhard Fabian | Groupama - FDJ | 10 |
12 | Degenkolb John | Lotto Soudal | 9 |
13 | Allegaert Piet | Cofidis | 8 |
14 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 7 |
15 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Pro Cycling | 6 |
16 | Mezgec Luka | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 |
17 | Stosz Patryk | Poland | 4 |
18 | Planet Charles | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 |
19 | Sénéchal Florian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
20 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
Most active rider
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Paterski Maciej | Poland | 15 |
2 | Małecki Kamil | CCC Team | 6 |
3 | van der Hoorn Taco | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
4 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team | 4 |
5 | Stosz Patryk | Poland | 4 |
6 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
7 | Houle Hugo | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
8 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 1 |
9 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 |
10 | Eekhoff Nils | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Best Polish rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe |
2 | Małecki Kamil | CCC Team |
3 | Brożyna Piotr | Poland |
4 | Bernas Paweł | Poland |
5 | Gołaś Michał | Team INEOS |
6 | Stosz Patryk | Poland |
7 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team |
8 | Paterski Maciej | Poland |
9 | Sajnok Szymon | CCC Team |
10 | Bodnar Maciej | BORA - hansgrohe |
11 | Banaszek Adrian | Poland |
12 | Kasperkiewicz Przemysław | Poland |
13 | Banaszek Alan | Poland |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:34:06 | 13:34:06 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
3 | CCC Team | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
4 | Movistar Team | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
7 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
8 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
10 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
11 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
13 | NTT Pro Cycling | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
14 | Cofidis | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
16 | Poland | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
17 | Astana Pro Team | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
18 | Team INEOS | 13:34:06 | 0:00 |
19 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:34:21 | 0:15 |
20 | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:34:26 | 0:20 |
21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:34:45 | 0:39 |
22 | EF Pro Cycling | 13:34:45 | 0:39 |