The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | +3:09 | 2 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50 | 50 | 0:22:11 | 51.66 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 30 | 0:13 0:13 | 51.161 | ||
3 | 57 | +12:13 | 43 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 18 | 0:16 0:16 | 51.047 | ||
4 | 112 | +32:15 | 181 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | 0:18 0:18 | 50.971 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:27 | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | ,, 0:18 | 50.971 | |||
6 | 128 | +39:02 | 166 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 7 | 0:21 0:21 | 50.858 | |||
7 | 63 | +14:50 | 151 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 4 | 0:27 0:27 | 50.633 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:53 | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 0:28 0:28 | 50.596 | |||
9 | 2 | +0:20 | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | 0:31 0:31 | 50.485 | |||
10 | 124 | +36:47 | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | 0:32 0:32 | 50.448 | |||
11 | 6 | +0:57 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 0:34 0:34 | 50.374 | ||||
12 | 79 | +18:47 | 81 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:35 0:35 | 50.337 | ||||
13 | 4 | +0:37 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:35 | 50.337 | ||||
14 | 64 | +14:50 | 25 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:35 | 50.337 | ||||
15 | 114 | +33:29 | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:37 0:37 | 50.263 | ||||
16 | 125 | +37:39 | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:38 0:38 | 50.226 | ||||
17 | 52 | +11:11 | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:39 0:39 | 50.19 | ||||
18 | 101 | +26:05 | 113 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:43 0:43 | 50.044 | ||||
19 | 119 | +35:39 | 174 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:46 0:46 | 49.935 | ||||
20 | 7 | +1:06 | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 0:47 0:47 | 49.898 | ||||
21 | 10 | +1:30 | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:48 0:48 | 49.862 | ||||
22 | 51 | +11:02 | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:48 | 49.862 | ||||
23 | 32 | +2:55 | 192 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:49 0:49 | 49.826 | ||||
24 | 54 | +11:52 | 196 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:51 0:51 | 49.754 | ||||
25 | 99 | +25:48 | 173 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | 49.754 | ||||
26 | 55 | +12:01 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:52 0:52 | 49.718 | ||||
27 | 9 | +1:28 | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:53 0:53 | 49.682 | ||||
28 | 97 | +25:27 | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:53 | 49.682 | ||||
29 | 19 | +2:07 | 75 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:57 0:57 | 49.539 | ||||
30 | 16 | +2:00 | 132 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 0:58 0:58 | 49.503 | ||||
31 | 117 | +34:06 | 125 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:59 0:59 | 49.468 | ||||
32 | 31 | +2:54 | 194 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:01 1:01 | 49.397 | ||||
33 | 111 | +32:12 | 214 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 21 | Poland | ,, 1:01 | 49.397 | ||||
34 | 28 | +2:43 | 145 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04 1:04 | 49.29 | ||||
35 | 8 | +1:25 | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:05 1:05 | 49.255 | ||||
36 | 14 | +1:48 | 177 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:05 | 49.255 | ||||
37 | 20 | +2:07 | 114 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:06 1:06 | 49.22 | ||||
38 | 123 | +36:31 | 72 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:06 | 49.22 | ||||
39 | 44 | +6:45 | 171 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09 1:09 | 49.114 | ||||
40 | 26 | +2:40 | 147 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:09 | 49.114 | ||||
41 | 115 | +33:31 | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:10 1:10 | 49.079 | ||||
42 | 13 | +1:46 | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 1:11 1:11 | 49.044 | ||||
43 | 89 | +21:58 | 21 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 1:11 | 49.044 | ||||
44 | 65 | +15:00 | 105 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:11 | 49.044 | ||||
45 | 11 | +1:35 | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:16 1:16 | 48.87 | ||||
46 | 59 | +13:51 | 135 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 1:17 1:17 | 48.835 | ||||
47 | 23 | +2:30 | 201 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:20 1:20 | 48.731 | ||||
48 | 74 | +17:50 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:21 1:21 | 48.697 | ||||
49 | 22 | +2:26 | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:21 | 48.697 | ||||
50 | 34 | +3:03 | 24 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:22 1:22 | 48.662 | ||||
51 | 15 | +1:58 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:22 | 48.662 | ||||
52 | 70 | +16:35 | 82 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:23 1:23 | 48.628 | ||||
53 | 48 | +9:22 | 115 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:24 1:24 | 48.594 | ||||
54 | 17 | +2:02 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:24 | 48.594 | ||||
55 | 12 | +1:45 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:25 1:25 | 48.559 | ||||
56 | 105 | +28:54 | 172 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27 1:27 | 48.491 | ||||
57 | 66 | +15:13 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:27 | 48.491 | ||||
58 | 135 | +42:58 | 186 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:28 1:28 | 48.457 | ||||
59 | 78 | +18:43 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:29 1:29 | 48.423 | ||||
60 | 18 | +2:04 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:29 | 48.423 | ||||
61 | 50 | +10:54 | 152 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 1:30 1:30 | 48.388 | ||||
62 | 25 | +2:37 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 1:30 | 48.388 | ||||
63 | 45 | +8:22 | 3 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:32 1:32 | 48.32 | ||||
64 | 72 | +17:23 | 163 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:33 1:33 | 48.287 | ||||
65 | 91 | +22:44 | 133 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 1:36 1:36 | 48.185 | ||||
66 | 46 | +8:46 | 122 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:37 1:37 | 48.151 | ||||
67 | 138 | +45:37 | 4 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:37 | 48.151 | ||||
68 | 75 | +17:59 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:41 1:41 | 48.017 | ||||
69 | 37 | +3:33 | 102 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:42 1:42 | 47.983 | ||||
70 | 47 | +8:59 | 212 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 1:42 | 47.983 | ||||
71 | 39 | +3:40 | 65 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:46 1:46 | 47.85 | ||||
72 | 81 | +19:10 | 144 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:46 | 47.85 | ||||
73 | 21 | +2:24 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 1:46 | 47.85 | ||||
74 | 58 | +12:45 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:47 1:47 | 47.816 | ||||
75 | 36 | +3:17 | 97 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:48 1:48 | 47.783 | ||||
76 | 129 | +39:31 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:50 1:50 | 47.717 | ||||
77 | 77 | +18:34 | 73 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:50 | 47.717 | ||||
78 | 68 | +15:51 | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Poland | 31 | Poland | 1:52 1:52 | 47.651 | ||||
79 | 132 | +41:11 | 23 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 1:52 | 47.651 | ||||
80 | 106 | +29:02 | 84 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:52 | 47.651 | ||||
81 | 29 | +2:51 | 127 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:53 1:53 | 47.618 | ||||
82 | 140 | +50:20 | 7 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:54 1:54 | 47.585 | ||||
83 | 30 | +2:52 | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:55 1:55 | 47.552 | ||||
84 | 104 | +27:31 | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:57 1:57 | 47.486 | ||||
85 | 136 | +43:14 | 107 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:57 | 47.486 | ||||
86 | 127 | +37:54 | 157 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:58 1:58 | 47.453 | ||||
87 | 71 | +16:56 | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:58 | 47.453 | ||||
88 | 107 | +29:05 | 184 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:00 2:00 | 47.388 | ||||
89 | 38 | +3:35 | 156 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | ,, 2:00 | 47.388 | ||||
90 | 49 | +10:17 | 141 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:01 2:01 | 47.355 | ||||
91 | 41 | +4:39 | 136 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 2:02 2:02 | 47.323 | ||||
92 | 27 | +2:40 | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 2:02 | 47.323 | ||||
93 | 90 | +22:28 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:05 2:05 | 47.225 | ||||
94 | 76 | +18:34 | 217 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 27 | Poland | 2:06 2:06 | 47.193 | ||||
95 | 62 | +14:42 | 93 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:06 | 47.193 | ||||
96 | 98 | +25:38 | 123 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:06 | 47.193 | ||||
97 | 82 | +19:30 | 167 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:07 2:07 | 47.16 | ||||
98 | 60 | +14:28 | 63 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:08 2:08 | 47.128 | ||||
99 | 69 | +16:18 | 121 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:08 | 47.128 | ||||
100 | 118 | +34:07 | 183 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:09 2:09 | 47.096 | ||||
101 | 103 | +27:07 | 61 | Sprint | ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - Nippo | 21 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 2:09 | 47.096 | ||||
102 | 88 | +21:45 | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:11 2:11 | 47.031 | ||||
103 | 24 | +2:34 | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:11 | 47.031 | ||||
104 | 141 | +52:49 | 37 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:11 | 47.031 | ||||
105 | 61 | +14:40 | 142 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:12 2:12 | 46.999 | ||||
106 | 100 | +25:51 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 2:12 | 46.999 | ||||
107 | 40 | +3:56 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:13 2:13 | 46.967 | ||||
108 | 96 | +24:33 | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:13 | 46.967 | ||||
109 | 33 | +2:57 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:15 2:15 | 46.903 | ||||
110 | 87 | +21:18 | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | 2:17 2:17 | 46.839 | ||||
111 | 67 | +15:21 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:18 2:18 | 46.807 | ||||
112 | 113 | +32:24 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:19 2:19 | 46.776 | ||||
113 | 109 | +30:42 | 96 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:22 2:22 | 46.68 | ||||
114 | 120 | +36:06 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki EF Education - Nippo | 38 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:23 2:23 | 46.649 | ||||
115 | 126 | +37:52 | 117 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:27 2:27 | 46.522 | ||||
116 | 108 | +29:27 | 197 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 2:27 | 46.522 | ||||
117 | 85 | +20:01 | 146 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 2:28 2:28 | 46.491 | ||||
118 | 134 | +42:35 | 52 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 2:31 2:31 | 46.397 | ||||
119 | 56 | +12:08 | 77 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:33 2:33 | 46.334 | ||||
120 | 102 | +26:08 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:35 2:35 | 46.272 | ||||
121 | 53 | +11:22 | 76 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:35 | 46.272 | ||||
122 | 116 | +34:05 | 211 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 24 | Poland | 2:38 2:38 | 46.179 | ||||
123 | 83 | +19:33 | 74 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:46 2:46 | 45.932 | ||||
124 | 137 | +45:07 | 71 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 39 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:48 2:48 | 45.871 | ||||
125 | 95 | +24:18 | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:48 | 45.871 | ||||
126 | 86 | +20:02 | 204 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:49 2:49 | 45.84 | ||||
127 | 133 | +42:31 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:50 2:50 | 45.809 | ||||
128 | 130 | +40:34 | 95 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:52 2:52 | 45.749 | ||||
129 | 93 | +23:42 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:54 2:54 | 45.688 | ||||
130 | 42 | +5:36 | 216 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 34 | Poland | 2:55 2:55 | 45.657 | ||||
131 | 131 | +40:56 | 55 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 2:55 | 45.657 | ||||
132 | 80 | +19:03 | 124 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:01 3:01 | 45.476 | ||||
133 | 121 | +36:27 | 85 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:03 3:03 | 45.416 | ||||
134 | 122 | +36:28 | 185 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:05 3:05 | 45.356 | ||||
135 | 92 | +23:34 | 87 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:07 3:07 | 45.296 | ||||
136 | 110 | +32:10 | 207 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 3:09 3:09 | 45.237 | ||||
137 | 43 | +5:43 | 161 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:10 3:10 | 45.207 | ||||
138 | 73 | +17:45 | 56 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 3:12 3:12 | 45.148 | ||||
139 | 94 | +24:04 | 34 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:21 3:21 | 44.883 | ||||
140 | 139 | +45:38 | 165 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:32 3:32 | 44.563 | ||||
141 | 84 | +19:34 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3:38 3:38 | 44.39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 27:44 (+5:33)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | 23:17:07 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 177 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 132 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 75 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 114 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 201 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
24 | 9 | ▼15 | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 147 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 2:40 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 145 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 127 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 194 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 192 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 24 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 2 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 97 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 102 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 156 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 136 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 216 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 34 | Poland | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 171 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 3 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 122 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 212 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 26 | Poland | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 115 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 141 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 76 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 77 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 135 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 93 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 151 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 25 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 14:50 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 105 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Poland | 31 | Poland | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 121 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 82 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 217 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 27 | Poland | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:34 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 81 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 144 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 146 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 204 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21:45 21:45 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 21 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 133 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 123 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 25:38 25:38 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 173 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 113 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - Nippo | 21 | EF Education - Nippo | 27:07 27:07 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 172 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 29:02 29:02 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 184 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 29:27 29:27 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 96 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 207 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 214 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 21 | Poland | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 181 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:15 32:15 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 33:31 33:31 | .. | |||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 211 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 24 | Poland | 34:05 34:05 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 125 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:07 34:07 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 174 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki EF Education - Nippo | 38 | EF Education - Nippo | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 85 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 36:27 36:27 | .. | |||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 185 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:28 36:28 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:31 36:31 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 37:39 37:39 | .. | |||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 37:52 37:52 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 37:54 37:54 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 39:02 39:02 | .. | |||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 39:31 39:31 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 40:34 40:34 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 40:56 40:56 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 23 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 52 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 42:35 42:35 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:58 42:58 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 107 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 43:14 43:14 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 39 | Groupama - FDJ | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 45:37 45:37 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 45:38 45:38 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 7 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50:20 50:20 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 37 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | Bahrain - Victorious | 52:49 52:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 84 | +19 | |
2 | 2 | - | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 83 | +16 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 80 | +12 | |
4 | 4 | - | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 69 | +8 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 47 | +13 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 38 | - | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 36 | +10 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | - | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 151 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 34 | +14 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | - | |
14 | 31 | ▲17 | 166 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | +15 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 30 | +1 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | - | |
21 | - | 2 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | +20 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 19 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 147 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
31 | - | 43 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | +18 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 17 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 17 | - | |
34 | - | 181 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | +17 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 177 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 144 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
40 | - | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11 | +11 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 93 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9 | - | |
44 | - | 81 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 | +9 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 8 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 65 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 8 | - | |
47 | - | 25 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 7 | +7 | ||
48 | - | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 6 | +6 | ||
49 | - | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 5 | +5 | ||
50 | - | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | +4 | ||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
52 | 43 | ▼9 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
53 | - | 113 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | ||
54 | - | 174 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
55 | 44 | ▼11 | 127 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 211 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 24 | Poland | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Poland | 31 | Poland | 50 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 172 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 61 | Sprint | ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - Nippo | 21 | EF Education - Nippo | 22 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 9 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 77 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 141 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 145 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 217 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 27 | Poland | 3 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 95 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 125 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 124 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 87 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 69:55:24 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:52 1:52 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 2:20 2:20 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 3:06 3:06 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | ,, 3:06 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 7:30 7:30 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 7:55 7:55 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team DSM | WT | 9:59 9:59 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 11:29 11:29 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 12:40 12:40 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 12:46 12:46 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 16:17 16:17 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Poland | NAT | 16:50 16:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 17:52 17:52 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 18:02 18:02 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 18:28 18:28 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 22:36 22:36 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 23:24 23:24 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis | WT | 33:12 33:12 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 34:21 34:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:07:12 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:05 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:34 |
4 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:42 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:43 |
6 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:48 |
7 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:55 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:02 |
9 | Team DSM | 2:03 |
10 | Lotto Soudal | 2:07 |
11 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:17 |
12 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:21 |
13 | Team BikeExchange | 2:45 |
14 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:00 |
15 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:13 |
16 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:19 |
17 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:28 |
18 | Movistar Team | 3:49 |
19 | Poland | 3:54 |
20 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:03 |
21 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4:08 |
22 | Cofidis | 6:32 |
Race information
- Date:14 August 2021
- Start time:15:52
- Avg. speed winner:51.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:19.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:126
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: