2021
«
»
2022»79th

Tour de Pologne

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 4»LeskoSanok(179.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
189+11:13171
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates50504:21:46
285+10:5045
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe2030,,
0:00
378+6:4536
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious818,,
0:00
43+0:0692
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13,,
0:00
584+10:50113
KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma10,,
0:00
682+7:2426
SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team7,,
0:00
74+0:10177
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates4,,
0:00
89+0:1075
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3,,
0:00
974+6:2822125Poland2,,
0:00
1047+1:29152
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM1,,
0:00
1191+11:4323
GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
122+0:0432
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
1360+3:0671
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
1418+0:2021
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
1590+11:29174
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1630+0:35196
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1755+2:52165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
1814+0:1586
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1924+0:2915122Team DSM,,
0:00
205+0:10131
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
2119+0:2412
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2246+1:2917
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2356+2:58124
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
246+0:1081
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2523+0:2965
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
2616+0:207
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
2710+0:1011
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
287+0:104
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
2931+0:35166
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3017+0:20148
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
3127+0:32216
ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3232+0:3522428Poland,,
0:00
3312+0:1037
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3449+1:3495
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
3563+3:44111
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
3675+6:2822
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3750+2:1216
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3829+0:3272
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
3997+14:5677
WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4038+0:45193
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4139+0:50104
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4245+1:17195
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4325+0:291
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
4420+0:24126
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:00
4536+0:44107
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4633+0:3564
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
4757+3:00197
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4841+1:0033
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4940+0:50172
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5054+2:47101
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5151+2:20127
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
5242+1:00121
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
5335+0:4362
CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
5452+2:34173
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5544+1:135322Cofidis,,
0:00
5653+2:435
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
5796+14:06202
KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk
37Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
5848+1:29122
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
5934+0:43153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:00
6028+0:3293
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
6179+6:5576
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6280+7:0663
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
6376+6:28191
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
6498+16:3561
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
6559+3:00134
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
6688+11:0066
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
6787+10:56142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
6867+4:3874
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6965+4:0135
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:24
1:24
7058+3:0015
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team0:00
0:00
7186+10:5522624Poland,,
0:00
7243+1:00117
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
7326+0:2927
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7421+0:2483
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7566+4:38175
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2:06
2:06
7669+5:05214
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:06
7715+0:19102
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:00
0:00
7811+0:10135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
798+0:1082
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
8070+5:1214
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2:15
2:15
8194+13:1585
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:15
8222+0:2441
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:00
0:00
8371+5:30145
DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:30
2:30
8495+14:04106
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
2:30
8564+3:53133
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
0:00
8662+3:38115
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
8713+0:10141
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
8872+5:47217
GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:47
2:47
8973+6:24161
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo2:58
2:58
9068+4:48114
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma,,
2:58
9177+6:285127Cofidis0:00
0:00
9281+7:1115423Team DSM3:28
3:28
9361+3:3542
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe0:00
0:00
94109+20:4322527Poland3:32
3:32
9583+8:24136
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:32
961+0:0044
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:00
0:00
9737+0:455224Cofidis,,
0:00
98100+17:34147
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal4:09
4:09
99112+22:245432Cofidis6:41
6:41
10093+13:09105
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
6:41
101108+19:58144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
6:41
10292+13:0956
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis,,
6:41
103137+27:51213
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
6:41
104110+20:45137
O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco11:47
11:47
105120+23:38157
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM12:38
12:38
106123+23:38155
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
12:38
107106+19:18103
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
12:38
108134+26:5667
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost,,
12:38
109116+23:37204
BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk,,
12:38
110133+26:5687
VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:38
111138+29:025527Cofidis,,
12:38
112118+23:38194
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:38
113125+23:3884
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:38
114130+26:1222327Poland,,
12:38
11599+16:3913
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:38
116104+19:0622724Poland,,
12:38
117131+26:44201
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
12:38
118132+26:44205
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
12:38
119128+24:41176
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
12:38
120119+23:3824
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
12:38
121117+23:382
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
12:38
122114+23:2896
THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
12:38
123135+26:5646
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:38
124121+23:386
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
12:38
125127+24:2043
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:38
126140+32:3422228Poland,,
12:38
127102+19:0697
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
12:38
128103+19:06206
LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
12:38
129105+19:0694
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
12:38
130101+19:0625
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
12:38
131126+23:38163
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
12:38
132136+27:3473
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
12:38
133115+23:3231
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
12:38
134107+19:3134
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
12:38
135124+23:38146
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
12:38
136139+29:3647
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:38
137129+25:503
ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
12:38
138122+23:38207
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk,,
12:38
139111+21:1315626Team DSM,,
12:38
140113+23:17162
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo16:49
16:49
DNF164
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF203
DE KEIJZER GerdTeam Novo Nordisk
28Team Novo Nordisk-
DNS182
BAX SjoerdAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNS186
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNS183
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck
22Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNS187
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck
21Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNS184
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNS181
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNS185
MARECZKO JakubAlpecin-Deceuninck
28Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNS211
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 15%, or 5:01:02 (+39:16)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-44
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe8 19:52:46..
22-32
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious0:04
0:04
..
33-92
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:06
0:06
..
45▲1177
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates0:10
0:10
..
56▲1131
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:10
..
67▲181
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
78▲14
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:10
..
84▼482
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
99-75
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
1012▲211
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
1110▼1135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:10
..
1213▲137
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
1311▼2141
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
0:10
..
1414-86
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers0:15
0:15
..
1515-102
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:19
0:19
..
1616-7
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:20
0:20
..
1717-148
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:20
..
1819▲121
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:20
..
1920▲112
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team0:24
0:24
..
2021▲1126
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:24
..
2122▲183
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:24
..
2223▲141
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:24
..
2324▲165
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost0:29
0:29
..
2425▲115122Team DSM,,
0:29
..
2526▲11
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:29
..
2627▲127
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:29
..
2729▲2216
ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
0:32
..
2828-93
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:32
..
2930▲172
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:32
..
3031▲1196
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:35
0:35
..
3133▲2166
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:35
..
3232-22428Poland,,
0:35
..
3334▲164
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:35
..
3435▲1153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM0:43
0:43
..
3536▲162
CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:43
..
3641▲5107
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech0:44
0:44
..
3737-5224Cofidis0:45
0:45
..
3838-193
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:45
..
3939-104
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech0:50
0:50
..
4040-172
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:50
..
4143▲233
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:00
1:00
..
4242-121
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
1:00
..
4344▲1117
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
1:00
..
4446▲25322Cofidis1:13
1:13
..
4547▲2195
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:17
1:17
..
4648▲217
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:29
1:29
..
4749▲2152
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM,,
1:29
..
4850▲2122
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
1:29
..
4951▲295
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:34
1:34
..
5053▲316
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team2:12
2:12
..
5154▲3127
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2:20
2:20
..
5256▲4173
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates2:34
2:34
..
5358▲55
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:43
2:43
..
5459▲5101
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech2:47
2:47
..
5560▲5165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2:52
2:52
..
5661▲5124
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team2:58
2:58
..
5763▲6197
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:00
3:00
..
5862▲415
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:00
..
5968▲9134
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:00
..
6069▲971
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3:06
3:06
..
6171▲1042
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe3:35
3:35
..
6272▲10115
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma3:38
3:38
..
6374▲11111
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma3:44
3:44
..
6475▲11133
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:53
3:53
..
6557▼835
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious4:01
4:01
..
6655▼11175
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4:38
4:38
..
6777▲1074
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
4:38
..
6852▼16114
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma4:48
4:48
..
6965▼4214
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:05
5:05
..
7066▼414
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team5:12
5:12
..
7167▼4145
DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5:30
5:30
..
7264▼8217
GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:47
5:47
..
7370▼3161
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo6:24
6:24
..
7481▲722125Poland6:28
6:28
..
7583▲822
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
6:28
..
7690▲14191
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:28
..
7793▲165127Cofidis,,
6:28
..
7895▲1736
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious6:45
6:45
..
7997▲1876
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ6:55
6:55
..
8098▲1863
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost7:06
7:06
..
8173▼815423Team DSM7:11
7:11
..
8299▲1726
SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team7:24
7:24
..
8378▼5136
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco8:24
8:24
..
84102▲18113
KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma10:50
10:50
..
85106▲2145
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:50
..
86105▲1922624Poland10:55
10:55
..
87107▲20142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal10:56
10:56
..
88110▲2266
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost11:00
11:00
..
89123▲34171
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates11:13
11:13
..
90124▲34174
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates11:29
11:29
..
91128▲3723
GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team11:43
11:43
..
9282▼1056
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis13:09
13:09
..
9387▼6105
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:09
..
94114▲2085
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers13:15
13:15
..
95125▲30106
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech14:04
14:04
..
96135▲39202
KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk
37Team Novo Nordisk14:06
14:06
..
97140▲4377
WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ14:56
14:56
..
98144▲4661
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost16:35
16:35
..
9976▼2313
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team16:39
16:39
..
100132▲32147
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal17:34
17:34
..
10184▼1725
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team19:06
19:06
..
10285▼1797
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
19:06
..
10386▼17206
LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
19:06
..
10489▼1522724Poland,,
19:06
..
10591▼1494
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
19:06
..
10694▼12103
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech19:18
19:18
..
10796▼1134
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious19:31
19:31
..
108131▲23144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal19:58
19:58
..
109146▲3722527Poland20:43
20:43
..
110101▼9137
O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco20:45
20:45
..
111100▼1115626Team DSM21:13
21:13
..
112142▲305432Cofidis22:24
22:24
..
11392▼21162
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo23:17
23:17
..
114103▼1196
THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:28
23:28
..
115104▼1131
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious23:32
23:32
..
116108▼8204
BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk23:37
23:37
..
117109▼82
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team23:38
23:38
..
118112▼6194
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
23:38
..
119111▼824
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
23:38
..
120115▼5157
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM,,
23:38
..
121113▼86
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
23:38
..
122116▼6207
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk,,
23:38
..
123118▼5155
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
23:38
..
124119▼5146
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
23:38
..
125121▼484
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
23:38
..
126120▼6163
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
23:38
..
127127-43
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe24:20
24:20
..
128129▲1176
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates24:41
24:41
..
129130▲13
ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:50
25:50
..
130133▲322327Poland26:12
26:12
..
131134▲3201
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk26:44
26:44
..
132136▲4205
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
26:44
..
133137▲487
VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers26:56
26:56
..
134139▲567
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost,,
26:56
..
135138▲346
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
26:56
..
136141▲573
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ27:34
27:34
..
137149▲12213
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team27:51
27:51
..
138143▲55527Cofidis29:02
29:02
..
139145▲647
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe29:36
29:36
..
140147▲722228Poland32:34
32:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-113
KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma53+16
212▲10171
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates39+20
316▲1345
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe37+19
415▲1136
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious36+18
513▲892
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35+17
63▼371
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ35+8
718▲1175
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ29+13
810▲232
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious28+9
92▼7124
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team28-
107▼3174
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates28+6
114▼796
THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26-
1227▲15177
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates25+14
135▼82
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team24-
146▼843
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe23-
1529▲1422125Poland22+12
168▼844
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe20-
179▼882
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers20-
1814▼4131
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco19+1
1911▼831
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious19-
2017▼3117
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma17-
2119▼2133
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco16-
2221▼166
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost16-
2320▼313
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team16-
2422▼24
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15-
25-26
SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team15+15
2623▼311
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team14-
2724▼387
VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers14-
2825▼337
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious13-
2938▲921
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team12+7
3026▼4135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco12-
31-152
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM11+11
3236▲486
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers10+3
33-23
GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team10+10
3431▼3141
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal9-
3532▼3146
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal9-
3633▼381
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers8-
3734▼317
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team8-
3835▼3194
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8-
3937▼2102
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech6-
40-196
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5+5
41-165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo4+4
4239▼37
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4-
4340▼324
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
4442▼283
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers3-
4543▼2201
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk3-
4644▼2148
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2-
47-15122Team DSM2+2
4845▼356
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis2-
4946▼341
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe1-
5047▼36
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-147
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal15+15
21▼1114
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma11-
3-175
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8+8
4-14
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team5+5
52▼37
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3-
6-107
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech3+3
74▼392
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
85▼383
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2-
96▼3165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2-
10-214
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2+2
117▼422527Poland2-
128▼44
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1-
139▼4172
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 59:38:53..
22- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT0:24
0:24
..
33- Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:45
0:45
..
44- EF Education-EasyPostWT1:12
1:12
..
55- Israel - Premier TechWT1:24
1:24
..
66- AG2R Citroën TeamWT1:28
1:28
..
77- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT1:41
1:41
..
88- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT2:02
2:02
..
99- Team DSMWT2:06
2:06
..
1010- Movistar TeamWT2:18
2:18
..
1111- Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT2:45
2:45
..
1212- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:48
2:48
..
1313- Lotto SoudalWT2:55
2:55
..
1414- UAE Team EmiratesWT2:59
2:59
..
1515- Groupama - FDJWT3:13
3:13
..
1616- BORA - hansgroheWT3:34
3:34
..
1717- Jumbo-VismaWT5:16
5:16
..
1821▲3 CofidisWT7:51
7:51
..
1919- Trek - SegafredoWT9:24
9:24
..
2018▼2 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT10:50
10:50
..
2122▲1 PolandNAT12:56
12:56
..
2223▲1 Team Novo NordiskPRT53:09
53:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    02 August 2022
  • Start time:
    12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.121 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    179.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    103
  • Vert. meters:
    2621
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    38
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Tour de Pologne