The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 24:09:05 | |
2 | 2 | - | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | - | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 4 | - | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:10 0:10 | ||
5 | 5 | - | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:10 | ||
6 | 6 | - | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:10 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:10 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:10 | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:10 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
12 | 12 | - | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:10 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:15 0:15 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:19 0:19 | ||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:20 0:20 | ||
16 | 16 | - | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:20 | ||
17 | 17 | - | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:24 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:24 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:24 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:26 0:26 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||
24 | 24 | - | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 0:29 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:32 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:32 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:35 0:35 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | Poland | ,, 0:35 | ||
31 | 31 | - | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:35 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:35 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | Team DSM | 0:43 0:43 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:43 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:44 0:44 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:45 0:45 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:45 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:50 0:50 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:50 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:00 1:00 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BARTA Will Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:00 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:00 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:13 1:13 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:17 1:17 | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:25 1:25 | ||
46 | 46 | - | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:29 1:29 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:29 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:34 1:34 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:12 2:12 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:20 2:20 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:34 2:34 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:43 2:43 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:47 2:47 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:52 2:52 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | KANTER Max Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 3:00 3:00 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:00 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:00 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3:38 3:38 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:53 3:53 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:01 4:01 | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 4:38 4:38 | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:38 | ||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:46 4:46 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 4:48 4:48 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:05 5:05 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:12 5:12 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:30 5:30 | ||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:38 5:38 | ||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 5:58 5:58 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | Poland | 6:28 6:28 | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 6:28 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 6:28 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 6:28 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:45 6:45 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:55 6:55 | ||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | Team DSM | 7:11 7:11 | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:24 7:24 | ||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 7:50 7:50 | ||
80 | 73 | ▼7 | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8:27 8:27 | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 10:10 10:10 | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 10:50 10:50 | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:50 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Poland | Poland | 10:55 10:55 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:00 11:00 | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:13 11:13 | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:29 11:29 | ||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:33 11:33 | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:43 11:43 | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | Cofidis | 13:09 13:09 | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:09 | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:15 13:15 | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:04 14:04 | ||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 14:46 14:46 | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | WELTEN Bram Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 14:56 14:56 | ||
96 | 96 | - | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 16:38 16:38 | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:39 16:39 | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 17:34 17:34 | ||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | MURIAS Jakub Poland | Poland | 19:04 19:04 | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19:05 19:05 | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:06 19:06 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 19:06 | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 19:18 19:18 | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:31 19:31 | ||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 20:25 20:25 | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 21:44 21:44 | ||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:05 22:05 | ||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 22:24 22:24 | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22:31 22:31 | ||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | Poland | 22:46 22:46 | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 23:17 23:17 | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 23:22 23:22 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23:28 23:28 | ||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23:38 23:38 | ||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 23:38 | ||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 23:38 | ||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:38 | ||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:20 24:20 | ||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 24:41 24:41 | ||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | Team DSM | 25:03 25:03 | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:32 25:32 | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:41 25:41 | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:41 | ||
124 | 116 | ▼8 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:09 26:09 | ||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:44 26:44 | ||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 26:56 26:56 | ||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:56 | ||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | LEITÃO Iúri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:28 27:28 | ||
129 | 120 | ▼9 | WELSFORD Sam Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 27:28 | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 27:34 27:34 | ||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27:51 27:51 | ||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28:11 28:11 | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 28:42 28:42 | ||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | GRABIS Mateusz Poland | Poland | 30:02 30:02 | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:34 30:34 | ||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:31 32:31 | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | STOSZ Patryk Poland | Poland | 32:34 32:34 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 August 2022
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.691 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:78
- Vert. meters:2179
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: