2021
«
»
2022»79th

Tour de Pologne

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 5»ŁańcutRzeszów(178.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1112+23:2231
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious50504:16:19
256+3:0071
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2030,,
0:00
345+1:25152
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM818,,
0:00
455+2:58124
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team13,,
0:00
554+2:52165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo10,,
0:00
675+6:4536
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious7,,
0:00
748+1:3495
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4,,
0:00
8127+26:5646
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:00
9130+27:3473
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ2,,
0:00
10137+32:3422228Poland1,,
0:00
1160+3:53133
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
1274+6:285127Cofidis,,
0:00
1326+0:32216
ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
144+0:10177
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1529+0:35196
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1653+2:47101
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
177+0:1082
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1823+0:291
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
1995+14:5677
WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2013+0:1586
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2189+11:4323
GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
22115+23:38155
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:00
2310+0:10141
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
243+0:0692
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
255+0:10131
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
2646+1:2917
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2715+0:2021
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2871+6:2822125Poland,,
0:00
298+0:1075
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
30103+19:18103
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
31126+26:5687
VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3266+5:05214
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3393+14:04106
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3433+0:43153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:00
3576+6:5576
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
3699+19:0422724Poland,,
0:00
3740+1:0033
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3821+0:2441
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
391+0:0044
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4030+0:3522428Poland,,
0:00
4112+0:1037
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
426+0:1081
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4344+1:17195
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
449+0:10135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
4518+0:2412
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4692+13:1585
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
47125+26:44201
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
4878+7:2426
SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
4917+0:20148
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
5016+0:207
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
5191+13:09105
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5285+11:0066
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
5332+0:3564
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
54131+27:51213
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
5524+0:2915122Team DSM,,
0:00
5620+0:2483
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
57117+23:38146
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
5814+0:19102
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5947+1:29122
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
6090+13:0956
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis,,
0:00
6151+2:34173
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
6250+2:20127
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
63101+19:06206
LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
6458+3:00134
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
6531+0:35166
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
6667+5:1214
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6743+1:135322Cofidis,,
0:00
6811+0:1011
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6949+2:1216
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
7098+17:34147
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
7127+0:3293
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
7219+0:24126
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:00
7373+6:28191
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
7441+1:00121
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
7561+4:0135
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
762+0:0432
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
77104+19:3134
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
7872+6:2822
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7977+7:1115423Team DSM,,
0:00
80108+22:245432Cofidis,,
0:00
8136+0:455224Cofidis,,
0:00
8262+4:38175
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
83119+24:41176
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
8452+2:435
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
8535+0:44107
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
8622+0:2665
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
8763+4:3874
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8828+0:3272
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8937+0:45193
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
90106+21:44144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal1:46
1:46
9184+10:5522624Poland0:00
0:00
92133+28:4267
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost1:46
1:46
9359+3:38115
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma0:00
0:00
9434+0:4362
CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
9539+0:50172
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
9681+10:10136
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:46
1:46
9768+5:30145
DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal0:00
0:00
98109+22:31137
O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:46
1:46
9964+4:46197
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:46
100121+25:3224
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1:54
1:54
10138+0:50104
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech0:00
0:00
102122+25:4184
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers2:03
2:03
103111+23:17162
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo0:00
0:00
10480+8:27161
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo2:03
2:03
105123+25:41163
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
2:03
10669+5:3842
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:03
107110+22:4622527Poland,,
2:03
10879+7:50217
GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:03
10925+0:2927
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:00
0:00
110116+23:386
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
11182+10:50113
KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
11270+5:58111
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma2:14
2:14
113132+28:113
ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:21
2:21
114113+23:2896
THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
0:00
115114+23:382
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
116102+19:0694
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
117100+19:0597
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
118124+26:09204
BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk2:32
2:32
11996+16:38202
KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk
37Team Novo Nordisk,,
2:32
12065+4:48114
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma0:00
0:00
12183+10:5045
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
122136+32:3147
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe2:55
2:55
123107+22:0525
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team2:59
2:59
12442+1:00117
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma0:00
0:00
12557+3:0015
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
12697+16:3913
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
12786+11:13171
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
12887+11:29174
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
129120+25:0315626Team DSM3:50
3:50
130129+27:28157
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM,,
3:50
131128+27:28194
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:50
132105+20:2561
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
3:50
133134+30:0222327Poland,,
3:50
134135+30:34205
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
3:50
13594+14:46142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
3:50
136118+24:2043
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe0:00
0:00
13788+11:3363
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost4:27
4:27
DNF5527Cofidis-
DNS4
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNS207
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 15%, or 4:54:46 (+38:27)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-44
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe8 24:09:05..
22-32
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious0:04
0:04
..
33-92
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:06
0:06
..
44-177
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates0:10
0:10
..
55-131
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:10
..
66-81
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
78▲182
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
89▲175
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
911▲2135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:10
..
1013▲3141
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
0:10
..
1110▼111
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
1212-37
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
1314▲186
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers0:15
0:15
..
1415▲1102
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:19
0:19
..
1518▲321
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team0:20
0:20
..
1616-7
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:20
..
1717-148
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:20
..
1819▲112
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team0:24
0:24
..
1920▲1126
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:24
..
2021▲183
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:24
..
2122▲141
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:24
..
2223▲165
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost0:26
0:26
..
2325▲21
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:29
0:29
..
2424-15122Team DSM,,
0:29
..
2526▲127
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:29
..
2627▲1216
ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
0:32
..
2728▲193
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:32
..
2829▲172
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:32
..
2930▲1196
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:35
0:35
..
3032▲222428Poland,,
0:35
..
3131-166
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:35
..
3233▲164
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:35
..
3334▲1153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM0:43
0:43
..
3435▲162
CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:43
..
3536▲1107
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech0:44
0:44
..
3637▲15224Cofidis0:45
0:45
..
3738▲1193
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:45
..
3839▲1104
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech0:50
0:50
..
3940▲1172
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:50
..
4041▲133
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:00
1:00
..
4142▲1121
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
1:00
..
4243▲1117
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
1:00
..
4344▲15322Cofidis1:13
1:13
..
4445▲1195
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:17
1:17
..
4547▲2152
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM1:25
1:25
..
4646-17
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:29
1:29
..
4748▲1122
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
1:29
..
4849▲195
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:34
1:34
..
4950▲116
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team2:12
2:12
..
5051▲1127
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2:20
2:20
..
5152▲1173
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates2:34
2:34
..
5253▲15
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:43
2:43
..
5354▲1101
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech2:47
2:47
..
5455▲1165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2:52
2:52
..
5556▲1124
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team2:58
2:58
..
5660▲471
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3:00
3:00
..
5758▲115
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:00
..
5859▲1134
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:00
..
5962▲3115
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma3:38
3:38
..
6064▲4133
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:53
3:53
..
6165▲435
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious4:01
4:01
..
6266▲4175
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4:38
4:38
..
6367▲474
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
4:38
..
6457▼7197
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:46
4:46
..
6568▲3114
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma4:48
4:48
..
6669▲3214
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:05
5:05
..
6770▲314
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team5:12
5:12
..
6871▲3145
DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5:30
5:30
..
6961▼842
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe5:38
5:38
..
7063▼7111
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma5:58
5:58
..
7174▲322125Poland6:28
6:28
..
7275▲322
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
6:28
..
7376▲3191
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:28
..
7477▲35127Cofidis,,
6:28
..
7578▲336
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious6:45
6:45
..
7679▲376
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ6:55
6:55
..
7781▲415423Team DSM7:11
7:11
..
7882▲426
SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team7:24
7:24
..
7972▼7217
GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:50
7:50
..
8073▼7161
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo8:27
8:27
..
8183▲2136
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco10:10
10:10
..
8284▲2113
KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma10:50
10:50
..
8385▲245
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:50
..
8486▲222624Poland10:55
10:55
..
8588▲366
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost11:00
11:00
..
8689▲3171
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates11:13
11:13
..
8790▲3174
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates11:29
11:29
..
8880▼863
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost11:33
11:33
..
8991▲223
GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team11:43
11:43
..
9092▲256
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis13:09
13:09
..
9193▲2105
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:09
..
9294▲285
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers13:15
13:15
..
9395▲2106
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech14:04
14:04
..
9487▼7142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal14:46
14:46
..
9597▲277
WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ14:56
14:56
..
9696-202
KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk
37Team Novo Nordisk16:38
16:38
..
9799▲213
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team16:39
16:39
..
98100▲2147
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal17:34
17:34
..
99104▲522724Poland19:04
19:04
..
100102▲297
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:05
19:05
..
101103▲2206
LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk19:06
19:06
..
102105▲394
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
19:06
..
103106▲3103
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech19:18
19:18
..
104107▲334
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious19:31
19:31
..
10598▼761
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost20:25
20:25
..
106108▲2144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal21:44
21:44
..
107101▼625
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team22:05
22:05
..
108112▲45432Cofidis22:24
22:24
..
109110▲1137
O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco22:31
22:31
..
110109▼122527Poland22:46
22:46
..
111113▲2162
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo23:17
23:17
..
112115▲331
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious23:22
23:22
..
113114▲196
THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:28
23:28
..
114117▲32
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team23:38
23:38
..
115123▲8155
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
23:38
..
116121▲56
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
23:38
..
117124▲7146
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
23:38
..
118127▲943
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe24:20
24:20
..
119128▲9176
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates24:41
24:41
..
120111▼915626Team DSM25:03
25:03
..
121119▼224
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team25:32
25:32
..
122125▲384
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers25:41
25:41
..
123126▲3163
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
25:41
..
124116▼8204
BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk26:09
26:09
..
125131▲6201
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk26:44
26:44
..
126133▲787
VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers26:56
26:56
..
127135▲846
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
26:56
..
128118▼10194
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:28
27:28
..
129120▼9157
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM,,
27:28
..
130136▲673
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ27:34
27:34
..
131137▲6213
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team27:51
27:51
..
132129▼33
ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team28:11
28:11
..
133134▲167
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost28:42
28:42
..
134130▼422327Poland30:02
30:02
..
135132▼3205
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk30:34
30:34
..
136139▲347
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe32:31
32:31
..
137140▲322228Poland32:34
32:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
16▲571
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ54+19
21▼1113
KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma53-
34▲136
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious51+15
49▲5124
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team45+17
52▼3171
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates39-
619▲1331
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious39+20
73▼445
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe37-
85▼392
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35-
912▲3177
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates32+7
107▼375
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ29-
1131▲20152
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM29+18
128▼432
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious28-
1310▼3174
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates28-
1411▼396
THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26-
1521▲6133
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco26+10
1617▲182
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers24+4
1713▼42
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team24-
1814▼443
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe23-
1915▼422125Poland22-
2016▼444
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe20-
2141▲20165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo20+16
2218▼4131
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco19-
2320▼3117
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma17-
2422▼266
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost16-
2523▼213
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team16-
2625▼126
SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team15-
2726▼111
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team14-
28-95
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14+14
2927▼287
VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers14-
3028▼237
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious13-
31-46
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe13+13
3230▼2135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco12-
3329▼421
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
34-73
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ12+12
35-22228Poland11+11
3632▼486
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers11+1
3740▲3196
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11+6
3833▼523
GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
3934▼5141
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal9-
40-5127Cofidis9+9
4135▼6146
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal9-
4236▼681
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers8-
43-216
ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8+8
4437▼717
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team8-
4538▼7194
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8-
4639▼7102
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech6-
47-101
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech5+5
4842▼67
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4-
4943▼624
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
5044▼683
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers3-
51-1
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3+3
5245▼7201
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk3-
5346▼7148
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2-
5447▼715122Team DSM2-
5548▼756
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis2-
56-77
WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ2+2
5749▼841
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe1-
5850▼86
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-147
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal15-
22-114
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma11-
33-175
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8-
46▲2107
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech7+4
54▼114
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team5-
6-22724Poland3+3
75▼27
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3-
87▼192
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
98▼183
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2-
10-65
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost2+2
119▼2165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2-
12-197
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2+2
1310▼3214
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2-
1411▼322527Poland2-
1513▼2172
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1-
16-22
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 72:27:50..
22- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT0:24
0:24
..
33- Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:45
0:45
..
44- EF Education-EasyPostWT1:12
1:12
..
55- Israel - Premier TechWT1:24
1:24
..
66- AG2R Citroën TeamWT1:28
1:28
..
77- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT1:41
1:41
..
88- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT2:02
2:02
..
99- Team DSMWT2:06
2:06
..
1010- Movistar TeamWT2:18
2:18
..
1111- Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT2:45
2:45
..
1212- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:48
2:48
..
1313- Lotto SoudalWT2:55
2:55
..
1414- UAE Team EmiratesWT2:59
2:59
..
1515- Groupama - FDJWT3:13
3:13
..
1616- BORA - hansgroheWT3:34
3:34
..
1717- Jumbo-VismaWT5:16
5:16
..
1818- CofidisWT7:51
7:51
..
1919- Trek - SegafredoWT9:24
9:24
..
2020- Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT10:50
10:50
..
2121- PolandNAT12:56
12:56
..
2222- Team Novo NordiskPRT55:41
55:41
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    03 August 2022
  • Start time:
    12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.691 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    178.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    78
  • Vert. meters:
    2179
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    38
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © LangTeam