The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | +23:22 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 50 | 50 | 4:16:19 | ||
2 | 56 | +3:00 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 45 | +1:25 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 55 | +2:58 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 54 | +2:52 | 165 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 75 | +6:45 | 36 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 48 | +1:34 | 95 | Classic | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 127 | +26:56 | 46 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 130 | +27:34 | 73 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 137 | +32:34 | 222 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 28 | Poland | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 60 | +3:53 | 133 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 74 | +6:28 | 51 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 26 | +0:32 | 216 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 4 | +0:10 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 29 | +0:35 | 196 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 53 | +2:47 | 101 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 7 | +0:10 | 82 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 23 | +0:29 | 1 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 95 | +14:56 | 77 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 13 | +0:15 | 86 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 89 | +11:43 | 23 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 115 | +23:38 | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 10 | +0:10 | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 3 | +0:06 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 5 | +0:10 | 131 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 46 | +1:29 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 15 | +0:20 | 21 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 71 | +6:28 | 221 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 25 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 8 | +0:10 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 103 | +19:18 | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 126 | +26:56 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 66 | +5:05 | 214 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 93 | +14:04 | 106 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 33 | +0:43 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 76 | +6:55 | 76 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 99 | +19:04 | 227 | Sprint | 24 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | 40 | +1:00 | 33 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 21 | +0:24 | 41 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 1 | +0:00 | 44 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 30 | +0:35 | 224 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 12 | +0:10 | 37 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 6 | +0:10 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 44 | +1:17 | 195 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 9 | +0:10 | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 18 | +0:24 | 12 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 92 | +13:15 | 85 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 125 | +26:44 | 201 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 78 | +7:24 | 26 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 17 | +0:20 | 148 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 16 | +0:20 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 91 | +13:09 | 105 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 85 | +11:00 | 66 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 32 | +0:35 | 64 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 131 | +27:51 | 213 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 24 | +0:29 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 20 | +0:24 | 83 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 117 | +23:38 | 146 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 14 | +0:19 | 102 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 47 | +1:29 | 122 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 90 | +13:09 | 56 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 51 | +2:34 | 173 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 50 | +2:20 | 127 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 101 | +19:06 | 206 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 58 | +3:00 | 134 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 31 | +0:35 | 166 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 67 | +5:12 | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 43 | +1:13 | 53 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 11 | +0:10 | 11 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 49 | +2:12 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 98 | +17:34 | 147 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 27 | +0:32 | 93 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 19 | +0:24 | 126 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 73 | +6:28 | 191 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 41 | +1:00 | 121 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 61 | +4:01 | 35 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 2 | +0:04 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 104 | +19:31 | 34 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 72 | +6:28 | 22 | Classic | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
79 | 77 | +7:11 | 154 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 108 | +22:24 | 54 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 36 | +0:45 | 52 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 62 | +4:38 | 175 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 119 | +24:41 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 52 | +2:43 | 5 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 35 | +0:44 | 107 | TT | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | |||||
86 | 22 | +0:26 | 65 | Climber | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | |||||
87 | 63 | +4:38 | 74 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 28 | +0:32 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 37 | +0:45 | 193 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 106 | +21:44 | 144 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
91 | 84 | +10:55 | 226 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Poland | 24 | Poland | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
92 | 133 | +28:42 | 67 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
93 | 59 | +3:38 | 115 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
94 | 34 | +0:43 | 62 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 39 | +0:50 | 172 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 81 | +10:10 | 136 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
97 | 68 | +5:30 | 145 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
98 | 109 | +22:31 | 137 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
99 | 64 | +4:46 | 197 | GC | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:46 | |||||
100 | 121 | +25:32 | 24 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
101 | 38 | +0:50 | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
102 | 122 | +25:41 | 84 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
103 | 111 | +23:17 | 162 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
104 | 80 | +8:27 | 161 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
105 | 123 | +25:41 | 163 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:03 | ||||
106 | 69 | +5:38 | 42 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:03 | ||||
107 | 110 | +22:46 | 225 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 27 | Poland | ,, 2:03 | ||||
108 | 79 | +7:50 | 217 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:03 | ||||
109 | 25 | +0:29 | 27 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
110 | 116 | +23:38 | 6 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 82 | +10:50 | 113 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 70 | +5:58 | 111 | GC | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
113 | 132 | +28:11 | 3 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
114 | 113 | +23:28 | 96 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
115 | 114 | +23:38 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 102 | +19:06 | 94 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 100 | +19:05 | 97 | Sprint | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | |||||
118 | 124 | +26:09 | 204 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
119 | 96 | +16:38 | 202 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 37 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:32 | ||||
120 | 65 | +4:48 | 114 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
121 | 83 | +10:50 | 45 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 136 | +32:31 | 47 | Sprint | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:55 2:55 | |||||
123 | 107 | +22:05 | 25 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
124 | 42 | +1:00 | 117 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
125 | 57 | +3:00 | 15 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 97 | +16:39 | 13 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 86 | +11:13 | 171 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 87 | +11:29 | 174 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 120 | +25:03 | 156 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
130 | 129 | +27:28 | 157 | Sprint | WELSFORD Sam Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 3:50 | ||||
131 | 128 | +27:28 | 194 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:50 | ||||
132 | 105 | +20:25 | 61 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 3:50 | ||||
133 | 134 | +30:02 | 223 | Sprint | 27 | Poland | ,, 3:50 | |||||
134 | 135 | +30:34 | 205 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:50 | ||||
135 | 94 | +14:46 | 142 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:50 | ||||
136 | 118 | +24:20 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
137 | 88 | +11:33 | 63 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 33 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
DNF | 55 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNS | 4 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 207 | Classic | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:54:46 (+38:27)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 24:09:05 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 131 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 37 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 21 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 148 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 216 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 224 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 166 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 193 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 121 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 117 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 122 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 127 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 101 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:00 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 134 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:00 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 115 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 133 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 35 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 175 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 74 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:38 | .. | |||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 197 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 114 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 214 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 145 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 42 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 111 | GC | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 221 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 25 | Poland | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 6:28 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 6:28 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 51 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 6:28 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 76 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 154 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 217 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 161 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 136 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Jumbo-Visma | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:50 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 226 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Poland | 24 | Poland | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 66 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 171 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:13 11:13 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 174 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 63 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 33 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 23 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 56 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 105 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:09 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 142 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 77 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 202 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 37 | Team Novo Nordisk | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 227 | Sprint | MURIAS Jakub Poland | 24 | Poland | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 206 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 94 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 19:06 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 34 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | 61 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 25 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 54 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 225 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 27 | Poland | 22:46 22:46 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 23:38 | .. | |||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | 6 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 23:38 | .. | |||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 146 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:38 | .. | |||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:20 24:20 | .. | |||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:41 24:41 | .. | |||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 156 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 84 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 163 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:41 | .. | |||
124 | 116 | ▼8 | 204 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:09 26:09 | .. | |||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 201 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | 46 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:56 | .. | |||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | 194 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
129 | 120 | ▼9 | 157 | Sprint | WELSFORD Sam Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 27:28 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 73 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 213 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 28:42 28:42 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 223 | Sprint | GRABIS Mateusz Poland | 27 | Poland | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 205 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 47 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 222 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 28 | Poland | 32:34 32:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 54 | +19 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Jumbo-Visma | 53 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 51 | +15 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 45 | +17 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 39 | - | |
6 | 19 | ▲13 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | +20 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | - | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 32 | +7 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 29 | - | |
11 | 31 | ▲20 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 29 | +18 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 174 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 28 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | - | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 133 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | +10 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | +4 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 221 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 25 | Poland | 22 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | - | |
21 | 41 | ▲20 | 165 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | +16 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 131 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 19 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 117 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 17 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 16 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | - | |
28 | - | 95 | Classic | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 | +14 | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 37 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 | - | |
31 | - | 46 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +13 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 12 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12 | - | |
34 | - | 73 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | +12 | ||
35 | - | 222 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 28 | Poland | 11 | +11 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11 | +1 | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | +6 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 23 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
40 | - | 51 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 9 | +9 | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 146 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
43 | - | 216 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 194 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 102 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | - | |
47 | - | 101 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | +5 | ||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4 | - | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 24 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 83 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
51 | - | 1 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | +3 | ||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 201 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 148 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 56 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
56 | - | 77 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 41 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 6 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Dynów (111.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QUINN Sean | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | 3″ |
2 | MURIAS Jakub | Poland | 2 | 2″ |
3 | VAN POPPEL Boy | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 147 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 114 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 11 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 175 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 107 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 7 | +4 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | - | |
6 | - | 227 | Sprint | MURIAS Jakub Poland | 24 | Poland | 3 | +3 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
10 | - | 65 | Climber | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
12 | - | 197 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 214 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 225 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 27 | Poland | 2 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
16 | - | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Dynów (114 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MURIAS Jakub | Poland | 3 |
2 | SCHLEGEL Michal | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Rzeszów (147.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 |
2 | QUINN Sean | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
3 | FEDOROV Yevgeniy | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 72:27:50 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team DSM | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:18 2:18 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 2:45 2:45 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:55 2:55 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:59 2:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:13 3:13 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:34 3:34 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 5:16 5:16 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cofidis | WT | 7:51 7:51 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 9:24 9:24 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 10:50 10:50 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Poland | NAT | 12:56 12:56 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PRT | 55:41 55:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:48:57 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
3 | Team DSM | ,, |
4 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
5 | Poland | ,, |
6 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
7 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
9 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
10 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
11 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
12 | Movistar Team | ,, |
13 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
14 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
15 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
16 | Cofidis | ,, |
17 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
18 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
20 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
21 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:32 |
Race information
- Date:03 August 2022
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.691 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:78
- Vert. meters:2179
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: