Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Lanckorona (23.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Marchi Alessandro | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Drizners Jarrad | Lotto Soudal | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Wærsted Syver | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Bieńkówka (41.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Drizners Jarrad | Lotto Soudal | 20 |
2 | De Marchi Alessandro | Israel - Premier Tech | 14 |
3 | Wærsted Syver | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 10 |
4 | Johansen Julius | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 |
5 | Gall Felix | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 |
KOM Sprint (3) Gmina Budzów (45.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Drizners Jarrad | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | De Marchi Alessandro | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 |
3 | Wærsted Syver | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Sprint | Myślenice (61.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Marchi Alessandro | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Wærsted Syver | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Drizners Jarrad | Lotto Soudal | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (4) Kaszów (139.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Johansen Julius | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 10'' |
2 | Kooij Olav | Jumbo-Visma | 19 | 6'' |
3 | Bauhaus Phil | Bahrain - Victorious | 18 | 4'' |
4 | Kanter Max | Movistar Team | 17 | |
5 | Thijssen Gerben | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16 | |
6 | van den Berg Marijn | EF Education - EasyPost | 15 | |
7 | Cimolai Davide | Cofidis | 14 | |
8 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | |
9 | Ackermann Pascal | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | |
10 | Groves Kaden | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11 | |
11 | Godon Dorian | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | |
12 | Vendrame Andrea | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | |
13 | Aniołkowski Stanisław | Poland | 8 | |
14 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 7 | |
15 | Van Lerberghe Bert | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | |
16 | Jones Taj | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | |
17 | Liepiņš Emīls | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | |
18 | Gazzoli Michele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | |
19 | Bennett Sam | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | |
20 | Skaarseth Anders | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland | 11:58:00 | 11:58:00 |
2 | Team DSM | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
3 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
4 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
5 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
7 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
8 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
9 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
10 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
11 | Movistar Team | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
13 | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
14 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
15 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
17 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
18 | Jumbo-Visma | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
20 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
21 | Cofidis | 11:58:00 | 0:00 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 11:58:32 | 0:32 |
Final most active rider classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stosz Patryk | Poland | 16 |
2 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 8 |
3 | Würtz Schmidt Mads | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
4 | De Marchi Alessandro | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
5 | Budziński Marcin | Poland | 5 |
6 | Brożyna Piotr | Poland | 4 |
7 | Quinn Sean | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 |
8 | Peters Nans | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 |
9 | Drizners Jarrad | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
10 | Wærsted Syver | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
11 | Oliveira Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
12 | Małecki Kamil | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
13 | Murias Jakub | Poland | 2 |
14 | Hessmann Michel | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
15 | Skaarseth Anders | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
16 | van Poppel Boy | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
17 | Brändle Matthias | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 |
Final Polish rider classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaczmarek Jakub | Poland | 28:28:01 |
2 | Maciejuk Filip | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:41 |
3 | Benedetti Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:28 |
4 | Aniołkowski Stanisław | Poland | 8:15 |
5 | Budziński Marcin | Poland | 11:38 |
6 | Małecki Kamil | Lotto Soudal | 19:36 |
7 | Murias Jakub | Poland | 20:42 |
8 | Brożyna Piotr | Poland | 23:44 |
9 | Grabis Mateusz | Poland | 31:13 |
10 | Wiśniowski Łukasz | EF Education - EasyPost | 32:02 |
11 | Stosz Patryk | Poland | 35:05 |