The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79 | +34:27 | 3 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 32 | Saeco - Cannondale | 50 | 4:22:02 | |||
2 | 86 | +36:48 | 151 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 78 | +34:22 | 43 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 9 | +3:48 | 118 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 68 | +27:17 | 135 | Sprint | HEULE Christian Team Ericsson - Villiger | 24 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 35 | +14:59 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 101 | +49:07 | 125 | Sprint | SCHIAVINA Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 38 | +15:29 | 56 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 81 | +35:26 | 128 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 75 | +31:12 | 162 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 85 | +36:18 | 76 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 28 | +12:22 | 61 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 10 | +4:03 | 54 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 66 | +26:08 | 37 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 51 | +19:41 | 107 | Sprint | VETSCH Patrick Post Swiss Team | 27 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 95 | +44:11 | 113 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 23 | +8:23 | 164 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 47 | +18:58 | 134 | Sprint | GRAF Urs Team Ericsson - Villiger | 25 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 4 | +1:20 | 7 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 22 | +8:04 | 155 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 46 | +18:57 | 35 | Classic | HUSER Rolf Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 60 | +24:09 | 4 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 6 | +2:09 | 67 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 73 | +30:37 | 12 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 3 | +1:09 | 32 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 97 | +45:43 | 133 | Sprint | GOHRING Christoph Team Ericsson - Villiger | 26 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 7 | +2:11 | 48 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 29 | +12:44 | 64 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 17 | +5:57 | 53 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 5 | +1:50 | 52 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 27 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 88 | +38:36 | 136 | GC | STADELMANN René Team Ericsson - Villiger | 25 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 30 | +12:54 | 42 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 2 | +0:44 | 117 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 83 | +35:38 | 108 | GC | VIFIAN Frederic Post Swiss Team | 24 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 57 | +23:46 | 8 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 34 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 50 | +19:40 | 116 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 8 | +2:44 | 17 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 25 | +9:08 | 55 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 98 | +46:02 | 115 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 59 | +24:06 | 66 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 76 | +32:26 | 74 | GC | NAPOLITANO Massimiliano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 26 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 49 | +19:35 | 97 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 56 | +23:41 | 154 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel TVM - Farm Frites | 31 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 18 | +6:05 | 127 | GC | SHEFER Alexandre Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 1 | +0:00 | 94 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 20 | +7:12 | 96 | TT | PERON Andrea O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 26 | +11:05 | 95 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 11 | +4:11 | 86 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 26 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 96 | +44:16 | 38 | TT | TEYSSIER Francisque Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 44 | +18:17 | 102 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Post Swiss Team | 29 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 24 | +8:53 | 143 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Polti | 30 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 69 | +27:46 | 122 | Classic | FERRARI Diego Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 41 | +17:11 | 85 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 35 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 58 | +23:51 | 41 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 27 | +12:00 | 22 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 14 | +4:41 | 104 | Classic | CHARRIERE Christian Post Swiss Team | 23 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 87 | +38:20 | 105 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Post Swiss Team | 33 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 82 | +35:26 | 93 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 12 | +4:14 | 141 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Polti | 24 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 15 | +5:08 | 106 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Post Swiss Team | 22 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 70 | +29:12 | 153 | Classic | KLIER Andreas TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 48 | +19:25 | 148 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 53 | +21:06 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 63 | +24:58 | 91 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 63 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
66 | 21 | +7:30 | 5 | Sprint | MEIER Armin Saeco - Cannondale | 29 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 31 | +13:14 | 1 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco - Cannondale | 29 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 33 | +13:50 | 18 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 65 | +25:41 | 46 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Eduardo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 61 | +24:27 | 47 | GC | URÍA José Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 42 | +17:43 | 73 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 91 | +40:17 | 137 | Sprint | VON FLUE Daniel Team Ericsson - Villiger | 29 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 80 | +34:56 | 112 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 19 | +7:03 | 44 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 64 | +25:27 | 103 | GC | BUSCHOR Philipp Post Swiss Team | 28 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 67 | +26:51 | 31 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 40 | +16:56 | 36 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 34 | +14:02 | 126 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 13 | +4:25 | 25 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 16 | +5:12 | 45 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 84 | +35:48 | 23 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 54 | +21:48 | 114 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 77 | +33:32 | 142 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti | 33 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 39 | +15:29 | 71 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 89 | +39:07 | 145 | Classic | VALOTI Gianluca Polti | 26 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 55 | +23:11 | 33 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 34 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 71 | +29:23 | 57 | GC | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 90 | +39:43 | 121 | Classic | BIANCHI Carlo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 32 | +13:33 | 68 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 72 | +30:35 | 124 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 37 | +15:28 | 92 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 43 | +17:45 | 27 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 62 | +24:39 | 98 | GC | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 74 | +31:08 | 16 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 93 | +41:44 | 156 | Classic | VRIES Pieter TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 45 | +18:53 | 14 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 52 | +20:37 | 157 | Sprint | VAN KESSEL Miguel TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 105 | +57:58 | 131 | TT | AESCHLIMANN Daniel Team Ericsson - Villiger | 24 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
99 | 92 | +41:17 | 81 | Classic | CALZOLARI Alessandro Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 27 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 6:10 | ||||
100 | 94 | +42:34 | 51 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 6:10 | ||||
101 | 99 | +47:40 | 132 | Sprint | CHRISTEN Josef Team Ericsson - Villiger | 28 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 6:10 | ||||
102 | 102 | +53:38 | 34 | GC | HOTZ Franz Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 6:10 | ||||
103 | 103 | +54:28 | 158 | Sprint | VAN STEEN Martin TVM - Farm Frites | 29 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 6:10 | ||||
104 | 108 | +1:09:20 | 83 | Classic | LELEKIN Sergueï Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 26 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 6:10 | ||||
105 | 104 | +54:30 | 87 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 29 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 6:10 | ||||
106 | 100 | +48:38 | 72 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 6:10 | ||||
107 | 106 | +59:37 | 28 | Sprint | DELBOVE Jérôme Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 14:41 14:41 | ||||
108 | 107 | +1:03:15 | 24 | Sprint | LODER Thierry Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 14:41 | ||||
DNF | 26 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | - | ||||||
DNF | 58 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 30 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | - | ||||||
DNF | 2 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco - Cannondale | 34 | Saeco - Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNF | 138 | Classic | ZUMSTEG Lukas Team Ericsson - Villiger | 26 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | - | ||||||
DNF | 15 | GC | OSA Aitor Banesto | 25 | Banesto | - | ||||||
DNS | 62 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 250 | 19:23:31 | .. | ||
2 | 117 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 190 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
3 | 32 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 160 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | 140 | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
5 | 52 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 27 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 120 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
6 | 67 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 110 | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
7 | 48 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 100 | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
8 | 17 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 90 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
9 | 118 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 80 | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
10 | 54 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 70 | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
11 | 86 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 26 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 60 | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
12 | 141 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Polti | 24 | Polti | 55 | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
13 | 25 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 50 | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
14 | 104 | Classic | CHARRIERE Christian Post Swiss Team | 23 | Post Swiss Team | 45 | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
15 | 106 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Post Swiss Team | 22 | Post Swiss Team | 40 | 5:08 5:08 | .. | ||
16 | 45 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 36 | 5:12 5:12 | .. | ||
17 | 53 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 32 | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
18 | 127 | GC | SHEFER Alexandre Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | 6:05 6:05 | .. | ||
19 | 44 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||
20 | 96 | TT | PERON Andrea O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 20 | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
21 | 5 | Sprint | MEIER Armin Saeco - Cannondale | 29 | Saeco - Cannondale | 18 | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
22 | 155 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 16 | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
23 | 164 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 14 | 8:23 8:23 | .. | ||
24 | 143 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Polti | 30 | Polti | 12 | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||
25 | 55 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 10 | 9:08 9:08 | .. | ||
26 | 95 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 9 | 11:05 11:05 | .. | ||
27 | 22 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 8 | 12:00 12:00 | .. | ||
28 | 61 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 7 | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
29 | 64 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | 6 | 12:44 12:44 | .. | ||
30 | 42 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 12:54 12:54 | .. | ||
31 | 1 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco - Cannondale | 29 | Saeco - Cannondale | 5 | 13:14 13:14 | .. | ||
32 | 68 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||
33 | 18 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 5 | 13:50 13:50 | .. | ||
34 | 126 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 14:02 14:02 | .. | ||
35 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 5 | 14:59 14:59 | .. | ||
37 | 92 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | 15:28 15:28 | .. | ||
38 | 56 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 5 | 15:29 15:29 | .. | ||
39 | 71 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | ,, 15:29 | .. | ||
40 | 36 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 16:56 16:56 | .. | ||
41 | 85 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 35 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 5 | 17:11 17:11 | .. | ||
42 | 73 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | 17:43 17:43 | .. | ||
43 | 27 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 5 | 17:45 17:45 | .. | ||
44 | 102 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Post Swiss Team | 29 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 18:17 18:17 | .. | ||
45 | 14 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 5 | 18:53 18:53 | .. | ||
46 | 35 | Classic | HUSER Rolf Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 18:57 18:57 | .. | ||
47 | 134 | Sprint | GRAF Urs Team Ericsson - Villiger | 25 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||
48 | 148 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 29 | Polti | 5 | 19:25 19:25 | .. | ||
49 | 97 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | 19:35 19:35 | .. | ||
50 | 116 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||
51 | 107 | Sprint | VETSCH Patrick Post Swiss Team | 27 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 19:41 19:41 | .. | ||
52 | 157 | Sprint | VAN KESSEL Miguel TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 20:37 20:37 | .. | ||
53 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Polti | 29 | Polti | 5 | 21:06 21:06 | .. | ||
54 | 114 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||
55 | 33 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 34 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 23:11 23:11 | .. | ||
56 | 154 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel TVM - Farm Frites | 31 | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 23:41 23:41 | .. | ||
57 | 8 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 34 | Saeco - Cannondale | 5 | 23:46 23:46 | .. | ||
58 | 41 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 23:51 23:51 | .. | ||
59 | 66 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | 24:06 24:06 | .. | ||
60 | 4 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | 5 | 24:09 24:09 | .. | ||
61 | 47 | GC | URÍA José Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 24:27 24:27 | .. | ||
62 | 98 | GC | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | 24:39 24:39 | .. | ||
63 | 91 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | 24:58 24:58 | .. | ||
64 | 103 | GC | BUSCHOR Philipp Post Swiss Team | 28 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||
65 | 46 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Eduardo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 25:41 25:41 | .. | ||
66 | 37 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 26:08 26:08 | .. | ||
67 | 31 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 26:51 26:51 | .. | ||
68 | 135 | Sprint | HEULE Christian Team Ericsson - Villiger | 24 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
69 | 122 | Classic | FERRARI Diego Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 27:46 27:46 | .. | ||
70 | 153 | Classic | KLIER Andreas TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 29:12 29:12 | .. | ||
71 | 57 | GC | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 5 | 29:23 29:23 | .. | ||
72 | 124 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 30:35 30:35 | .. | ||
73 | 12 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 5 | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||
74 | 16 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 5 | 31:08 31:08 | .. | ||
75 | 162 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 5 | 31:12 31:12 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | GC | NAPOLITANO Massimiliano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 26 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | 32:26 32:26 | .. | ||
77 | 142 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti | 33 | Polti | 5 | 33:32 33:32 | .. | ||
78 | 43 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 34:22 34:22 | .. | ||
79 | 3 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 32 | Saeco - Cannondale | 5 | 34:27 34:27 | .. | ||
80 | 112 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 34:56 34:56 | .. | ||
81 | 128 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 35:26 35:26 | .. | ||
82 | 93 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | ,, 35:26 | .. | ||
83 | 108 | GC | VIFIAN Frederic Post Swiss Team | 24 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 35:38 35:38 | .. | ||
84 | 23 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5 | 35:48 35:48 | .. | ||
85 | 76 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | 36:18 36:18 | .. | ||
86 | 151 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 36:48 36:48 | .. | ||
87 | 105 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Post Swiss Team | 33 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 38:20 38:20 | .. | ||
88 | 136 | GC | STADELMANN René Team Ericsson - Villiger | 25 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 38:36 38:36 | .. | ||
89 | 145 | Classic | VALOTI Gianluca Polti | 26 | Polti | 5 | 39:07 39:07 | .. | ||
90 | 121 | Classic | BIANCHI Carlo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||
91 | 137 | Sprint | VON FLUE Daniel Team Ericsson - Villiger | 29 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 40:17 40:17 | .. | ||
92 | 81 | Classic | CALZOLARI Alessandro Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 27 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 5 | 41:17 41:17 | .. | ||
93 | 156 | Classic | VRIES Pieter TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 41:44 41:44 | .. | ||
94 | 51 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 5 | 42:34 42:34 | .. | ||
95 | 113 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 44:11 44:11 | .. | ||
96 | 38 | TT | TEYSSIER Francisque Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 44:16 44:16 | .. | ||
97 | 133 | Sprint | GOHRING Christoph Team Ericsson - Villiger | 26 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 45:43 45:43 | .. | ||
98 | 115 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 46:02 46:02 | .. | ||
99 | 132 | Sprint | CHRISTEN Josef Team Ericsson - Villiger | 28 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 47:40 47:40 | .. | ||
100 | 72 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | 48:38 48:38 | .. | ||
101 | 125 | Sprint | SCHIAVINA Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 49:07 49:07 | .. | ||
102 | 34 | GC | HOTZ Franz Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 53:38 53:38 | .. | ||
103 | 158 | Sprint | VAN STEEN Martin TVM - Farm Frites | 29 | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 54:28 54:28 | .. | ||
104 | 87 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 29 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 5 | 54:30 54:30 | .. | ||
105 | 131 | TT | AESCHLIMANN Daniel Team Ericsson - Villiger | 24 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 57:58 57:58 | .. | ||
106 | 28 | Sprint | DELBOVE Jérôme Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 5 | 59:37 59:37 | .. | ||
107 | 24 | Sprint | LODER Thierry Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:03:15 1:03:15 | .. | ||
108 | 83 | Classic | LELEKIN Sergueï Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 26 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 5 | 1:09:20 1:09:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 63 | +63 | |
2 | 117 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 41 | +41 | |
3 | 32 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 38 | +38 | |
4 | 56 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 38 | +38 | |
5 | 3 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 32 | Saeco - Cannondale | 37 | +37 | |
6 | 7 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | 35 | +35 | |
7 | 48 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 34 | +34 | |
8 | 151 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 33 | +33 | |
9 | 52 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 27 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 33 | +33 | |
10 | 17 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 30 | +30 | |
11 | 54 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 30 | +30 | |
12 | 118 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | +28 | |
13 | 64 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | +25 | |
14 | 133 | Sprint | GOHRING Christoph Team Ericsson - Villiger | 26 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 25 | +25 | |
15 | 43 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 19 | +19 | |
16 | 67 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 18 | +18 | |
17 | 4 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | 18 | +18 | |
18 | 71 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 17 | +17 | |
19 | 143 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Polti | 30 | Polti | 16 | +16 | |
20 | 86 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 26 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 16 | +16 | |
21 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 14 | +14 | |
22 | 14 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 13 | +13 | |
23 | 128 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 13 | +13 | |
24 | 107 | Sprint | VETSCH Patrick Post Swiss Team | 27 | Post Swiss Team | 13 | +13 | |
25 | 96 | TT | PERON Andrea O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 11 | +11 | |
26 | 135 | Sprint | HEULE Christian Team Ericsson - Villiger | 24 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 11 | +11 | |
27 | 73 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 10 | +10 | |
28 | 153 | Classic | KLIER Andreas TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 10 | +10 | |
29 | 125 | Sprint | SCHIAVINA Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 9 | +9 | |
30 | 61 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 9 | +9 | |
31 | 72 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 9 | +9 | |
32 | 92 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 8 | +8 | |
33 | 141 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Polti | 24 | Polti | 8 | +8 | |
34 | 53 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 8 | +8 | |
35 | 87 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 29 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 7 | +7 | |
36 | 162 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 7 | +7 | |
37 | 51 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 6 | +6 | |
38 | 25 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 6 | +6 | |
39 | 108 | GC | VIFIAN Frederic Post Swiss Team | 24 | Post Swiss Team | 6 | +6 | |
40 | 36 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | +5 | |
41 | 104 | Classic | CHARRIERE Christian Post Swiss Team | 23 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | +5 | |
42 | 76 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | +5 | |
43 | 164 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 4 | +4 | |
44 | 12 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 4 | +4 | |
45 | 45 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 | +3 | |
46 | 106 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Post Swiss Team | 22 | Post Swiss Team | 3 | +3 | |
47 | 57 | GC | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 3 | +3 | |
48 | 105 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Post Swiss Team | 33 | Post Swiss Team | 3 | +3 | |
49 | 114 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | +2 | |
50 | 55 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 37 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 1 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco - Cannondale | 29 | Saeco - Cannondale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 21 | +21 | |
2 | 56 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 14 | +14 | |
3 | 133 | Sprint | GOHRING Christoph Team Ericsson - Villiger | 26 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 13 | +13 | |
4 | 48 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 73 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 10 | +10 | |
6 | 94 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 9 | +9 | |
7 | 14 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 9 | +9 | |
8 | 117 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | +7 | |
9 | 106 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Post Swiss Team | 22 | Post Swiss Team | 6 | +6 | |
10 | 111 | Sprint | AEBERSOLD Niki Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | +5 | |
11 | 54 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 4 | +4 | |
12 | 57 | GC | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 103 | GC | BUSCHOR Philipp Post Swiss Team | 28 | Post Swiss Team | 4 | +4 | |
14 | 17 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 3 | +3 | |
15 | 53 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 3 | +3 | |
16 | 7 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | 2 | +2 | |
17 | 61 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 2 | +2 | |
18 | 71 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2 | +2 | |
19 | 124 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 2 | +2 | |
20 | 32 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 2 | +2 | |
21 | 67 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 2 | +2 | |
22 | 96 | TT | PERON Andrea O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | TT1 | 58:22:17 | .. |
2 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
3 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 4:30 4:30 | .. |
4 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | TT1 | 6:12 6:12 | .. |
5 | Saeco - Cannondale | TT1 | 8:49 8:49 | .. |
6 | Post Swiss Team | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |
7 | Mapei - Quickstep | TT1 | 14:35 14:35 | .. |
8 | Cofidis | TT1 | 15:18 15:18 | .. |
9 | Polti | TT1 | 18:36 18:36 | .. |
10 | Banesto | TT1 | 22:22 22:22 | .. |
11 | Festina - Lotus | TT1 | 23:48 23:48 | .. |
12 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | TT1 | 33:22 33:22 | .. |
13 | TVM - Farm Frites | TT1 | 35:03 35:03 | .. |
14 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | TT2 | 49:29 49:29 | .. |
15 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | TT1 | 50:57 50:57 | .. |
16 | Team Ericsson - Villiger | TT2 | 1:09:34 1:09:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 May 1999
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.26 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: