Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
«

2001»55th Tour de Romandie (PT)

2001  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1101+42:08 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco504:09:514:09:51
284+34:46 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom30,,,,
369+26:09 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel18,,,,
459+17:51 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin13,,,,
579+29:19 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo10,,,,
695+40:02 Glomser Gerrit 267,,,,
775+28:13 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep4,,,,
889+38:53 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco3,,,,
913+3:27 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2,,,,
1070+26:22 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis1,,,,
1146+11:05 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
1242+10:23 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco,,,,
1350+12:05 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
1435+8:24 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
1548+12:01 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
1625+6:18 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,,,
1763+24:26 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,,,
1860+20:55 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,,,
1945+10:56 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
20103+42:45 Cotar Martin 23,,,,
2134+8:08 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,,,
2285+35:05 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
2381+30:15 Klinger MichelFestina 23Festina,,,,
2474+27:28 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,,,
2586+35:45 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 31Team Coast,,,,
2614+3:30 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
277+2:01 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina,,,,
282+0:43 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina,,,,
2911+2:39 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
304+1:40 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
3116+4:15 Bergmann Reto 25,,,,
328+2:08 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,,,
3394+40:00 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
3419+5:33 Zampieri Steve 23,,,,
3537+9:00 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast,,,,
3671+27:11 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
371+0:00 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,,,
38105+47:43 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
3924+6:14 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,,,
4021+5:41 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
4122+5:55 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,,,
4238+9:01 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,,,
433+1:03 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,,,
4427+6:51 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,,,
4551+12:11 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,,,
469+2:36 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis,,,,
4712+3:12 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco,,,,
4892+39:23 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,,,
496+1:54 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,,,
5072+27:18 Scirea MarioSaeco 36Saeco,,,,
5190+39:16 Sidler Christian 27,,,,
5220+5:39 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,,,
5352+12:43 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin,,,,
5440+9:55 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
5533+7:58 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
5699+41:42 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,,,
5798+41:38 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,,,
585+1:47 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,,,
5958+16:20 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
6054+13:20 Meier ArminSaeco 31Saeco,,,,
6128+7:01 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,,,
6217+4:32 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,,,
6310+2:38 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,,,
6439+9:40 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,,,
6515+4:14 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel,,,,
6630+7:46 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco,,,,
6797+41:30 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
6836+8:30 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
6944+10:45 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
7049+12:01 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,,,
71102+42:44 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco,,,,
7232+7:55 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
7318+4:51 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,,,
7456+13:51 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina,,,,
7529+7:22 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,,,
7647+11:22 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
7778+29:03 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco,,,,
7855+13:45 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,,,
7943+10:42 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom,,,,
8087+36:10 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,,,
8161+22:17 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
8231+7:46 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis,,,,
8323+6:06 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,,,
8466+25:16 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,,,
8526+6:38 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,,,
8673+27:25 Pérez LuisFestina 26Festina,,,,
8757+16:00 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom,,,,
8882+31:44 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,,,
8996+41:00 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel,,,,
9093+39:45 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel,,,,
9180+29:45 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,,,
92104+43:04 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
9377+28:40 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,,,
9464+24:30 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
9568+25:36 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
9676+28:15 Cuenca Juan Miguel 24,,,,
9767+25:27 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
9841+9:59 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
9965+24:51 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel,,,,
10091+39:18 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,,,
10153+12:51 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,,,
10288+36:11 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,,,
103100+41:57 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco0:220:22
10462+22:47 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco0:230:23
10583+33:25 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel3:083:08
106109+1:01:28 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel17:1717:17
107107+57:48 Ackermann Pierre 29,,17:17
108106+53:50 Müller Roland 27,,17:17
109108+59:13 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux,,17:17
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,17:17
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Brand HanskurtTeam Coast 35Team Coast,,17:17
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,17:17
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,17:17
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,17:17
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis,,17:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo250 16:59:54 16:59:54
2 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina1900:430:43
3 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo1601:031:03
4 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca1401:401:40
5 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin1201:471:47
6 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1101:541:54
7 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina1002:012:01
8 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco902:082:08
9 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis802:362:36
10 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin702:382:38
11 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep602:392:39
12 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco553:123:12
13 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux503:273:27
14 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance453:303:30
15 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel404:144:14
16 Bergmann Reto 25364:154:15
17 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast324:324:32
18 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast284:514:51
19 Zampieri Steve 23245:335:33
20 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux205:395:39
21 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance185:415:41
22 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo165:555:55
23 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola146:066:06
24 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo126:146:14
25 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast106:186:18
26 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola96:386:38
27 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom86:516:51
28 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin77:017:01
29 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux67:227:22
30 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco57:467:46
31 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis5,,7:46
32 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis57:557:55
33 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca57:587:58
34 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin58:088:08
35 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems58:248:24
36 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep58:308:30
37 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast59:009:00
38 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo59:019:01
39 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom59:409:40
40 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems59:559:55
41 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis59:599:59
42 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco510:2310:23
43 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom510:4210:42
44 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca510:4510:45
45 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems510:5610:56
46 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance511:0511:05
47 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems511:2211:22
48 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems512:0112:01
49 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis5,,12:01
50 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance512:0512:05
51 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin512:1112:11
52 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin512:4312:43
53 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom512:5112:51
54 Meier ArminSaeco 31Saeco513:2013:20
55 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom513:4513:45
56 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina513:5113:51
57 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom516:0016:00
58 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service516:2016:20
59 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin517:5117:51
60 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola520:5520:55
61 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep522:1722:17
62 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco522:4722:47
63 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola524:2624:26
64 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca524:3024:30
65 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel524:5124:51
66 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco525:1625:16
67 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep525:2725:27
68 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca525:3625:36
69 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel526:0926:09
70 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis526:2226:22
71 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance527:1127:11
72 Scirea MarioSaeco 36Saeco527:1827:18
73 Pérez LuisFestina 26Festina527:2527:25
74 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola527:2827:28
75 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep528:1328:13
76 Cuenca Juan Miguel 24528:1528:15
77 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola528:4028:40
78 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco529:0329:03
79 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo529:1929:19
80 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom529:4529:45
81 Klinger MichelFestina 23Festina530:1530:15
82 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo531:4431:44
83 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel533:2533:25
84 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom534:4634:46
85 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance535:0535:05
86 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 31Team Coast535:4535:45
87 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco536:1036:10
88 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo536:1136:11
89 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco538:5338:53
90 Sidler Christian 27539:1639:16
91 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco539:1839:18
92 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux539:2339:23
93 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel539:4539:45
94 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance540:0040:00
95 Glomser Gerrit 26540:0240:02
96 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel541:0041:00
97 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance541:3041:30
98 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux541:3841:38
99 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux541:4241:42
100 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco541:5741:57
101 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco542:0842:08
102 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco542:4442:44
103 Cotar Martin 23542:4542:45
104 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep543:0443:04
105 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems547:4347:43
106 Müller Roland 27553:5053:50
107 Ackermann Pierre 29557:4857:48
108 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux559:1359:13
109 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel51:01:281:01:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin55
2 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo55
3 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco43
4 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel41
5 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep40
6 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux38
7 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin37
8 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco35
9 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin33
10 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca33
11 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina32
12 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo24
13 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux23
14 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom21
15 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom20
16 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca19
17 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance17
18 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco17
19 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina16
20 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast16
21 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance15
22 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco13
23 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel12
24 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast11
25 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo11
26 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola10
27 Glomser Gerrit 2610
28 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep9
29 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola9
30 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco8
31 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis8
32 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco7
33 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco6
34 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis6
35 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo6
36 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo6
37 Sidler Christian 276
38 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5
39 Cotar Martin 234
40 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel4
41 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast4
42 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance3
43 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca3
44 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca3
45 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin3
46 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems2
47 Bergmann Reto 252
48 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems2
49 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom1
50 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo1
51 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis1
52 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca20
2 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo18
3 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux16
4 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca15
5 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux10
6 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep6
7 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance6
8 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo6
9 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis5
10 Sidler Christian 275
11 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina4
12 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin4
13 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems4
14 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola3
15 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin3
16 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca3
17 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance2
18 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkTeamTime
1 Fassa Bortolo  51:06:05 51:06:05
2 Lampre - Daikin 4:054:05
3 La Française des Jeux 4:474:47
4 Cofidis 6:056:05
5 Festina 7:567:56
6 Team Coast 8:048:04
7 AG2R Prévoyance 9:509:50
8 Kelme - Costa Blanca 12:0312:03
9 Team Telekom 15:5215:52
10 Saeco 17:1317:13
11 Phonak Hearing Systems 18:0718:07
12 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 20:3720:37
13 Lotto - Adecco 21:2021:20
14 Mapei - Quickstep 21:4621:46
15 Mercury - Viatel 28:4428:44
16 Post Swiss Team 35:0835:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 13th May 2001
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HCTour de Romandie logo

Links
Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11271 sec.