2002
2000
»
«

2001»55th Tour de Romandie (PT)

2001  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1101+42:08 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco504:09:514:09:51
284+34:46 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom30,,0:00
369+26:09 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel18,,0:00
459+17:51 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin13,,0:00
579+29:19 Konychev DmitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo10,,0:00
695+40:02 Glomser GerritPost Swiss Team 26Post Swiss Team7,,0:00
775+28:13 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep4,,0:00
889+38:53 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco3,,0:00
913+3:27 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2,,0:00
1070+26:22 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis1,,0:00
1146+11:05 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
1242+10:23 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
1350+12:05 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
1435+8:24 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
1548+12:01 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
1625+6:18 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,0:00
1763+24:26 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,0:00
1860+20:55 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,0:00
1945+10:56 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
20103+42:45 Cotar MartinPost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team,,0:00
2134+8:08 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
2285+35:05 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
2381+30:15 Klinger MichelFestina 23Festina,,0:00
2474+27:28 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,0:00
2586+35:45 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 31Team Coast,,0:00
2614+3:30 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
277+2:01 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina,,0:00
282+0:43 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina,,0:00
2911+2:39 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
304+1:40 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
3116+4:15 Bergmann RetoPost Swiss Team 25Post Swiss Team,,0:00
328+2:08 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
3394+40:00 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
3419+5:33 Zampieri StevePost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team,,0:00
3537+9:00 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast,,0:00
3671+27:11 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
371+0:00 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
38105+47:43 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
3924+6:14 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
4021+5:41 Demarbaix SébastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
4122+5:55 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
4238+9:01 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
433+1:03 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
4427+6:51 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,0:00
4551+12:11 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
469+2:36 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis,,0:00
4712+3:12 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco,,0:00
4892+39:23 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,0:00
496+1:54 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,0:00
5072+27:18 Scirea MarioSaeco 36Saeco,,0:00
5190+39:16 Sidler ChristianPost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team,,0:00
5220+5:39 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,0:00
5352+12:43 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
5440+9:55 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
5533+7:58 León FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
5699+41:42 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,0:00
5798+41:38 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,0:00
585+1:47 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
5958+16:20 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,0:00
6054+13:20 Meier ArminSaeco 31Saeco,,0:00
6128+7:01 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
6217+4:32 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,0:00
6310+2:38 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
6439+9:40 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,0:00
6515+4:14 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel,,0:00
6630+7:46 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco,,0:00
6797+41:30 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
6836+8:30 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
6944+10:45 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
7049+12:01 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,0:00
71102+42:44 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco,,0:00
7232+7:55 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis,,0:00
7318+4:51 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,0:00
7456+13:51 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina,,0:00
7529+7:22 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,0:00
7647+11:22 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
7778+29:03 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco,,0:00
7855+13:45 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,0:00
7943+10:42 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom,,0:00
8087+36:10 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
8161+22:17 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
8231+7:46 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis,,0:00
8323+6:06 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,0:00
8466+25:16 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
8526+6:38 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,0:00
8673+27:25 Pérez LuisFestina 26Festina,,0:00
8757+16:00 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom,,0:00
8882+31:44 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
8996+41:00 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel,,0:00
9093+39:45 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel,,0:00
9180+29:45 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,0:00
92104+43:04 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
9377+28:40 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,0:00
9464+24:30 López JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
9568+25:36 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
9676+28:15 Cuenca Juan MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
9767+25:27 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
9841+9:59 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis,,0:00
9965+24:51 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel,,0:00
10091+39:18 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
10153+12:51 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,0:00
10288+36:11 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
103100+41:57 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco0:220:22
10462+22:47 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco0:230:23
10583+33:25 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel3:083:08
106109+1:01:28 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel17:1717:17
107107+57:48 Ackermann PierrePost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team,,17:17
108106+53:50 Müller RolandPost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team,,17:17
109108+59:13 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux,,17:17
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Rodríguez AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis,,-
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Henrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,-
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Brand HanskurtTeam Coast 35Team Coast,,-
DNF+ - 16:59:54 Della Vedova MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTimeTime won/lost
1 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo250 16:59:54 16:59:54..
2 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina1900:430:43..
3 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo1601:031:03..
4 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca1401:401:40..
5 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin1201:471:47..
6 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1101:541:54..
7 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina1002:012:01..
8 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco902:082:08..
9 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis802:362:36..
10 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin702:382:38..
11 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep602:392:39..
12 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco553:123:12..
13 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux503:273:27..
14 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance453:303:30..
15 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel404:144:14..
16 Bergmann RetoPost Swiss Team 25Post Swiss Team364:154:15..
17 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast324:324:32..
18 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast284:514:51..
19 Zampieri StevePost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team245:335:33..
20 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux205:395:39..
21 Demarbaix SébastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance185:415:41..
22 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo165:555:55..
23 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola146:066:06..
24 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo126:146:14..
25 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast106:186:18..
26 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola96:386:38..
27 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom86:516:51..
28 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin77:017:01..
29 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux67:227:22..
30 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco57:467:46..
31 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis5,,7:46..
32 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis57:557:55..
33 León FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca57:587:58..
34 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin58:088:08..
35 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems58:248:24..
36 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep58:308:30..
37 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast59:009:00..
38 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo59:019:01..
39 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom59:409:40..
40 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems59:559:55..
41 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis59:599:59..
42 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco510:2310:23..
43 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom510:4210:42..
44 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca510:4510:45..
45 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems510:5610:56..
46 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance511:0511:05..
47 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems511:2211:22..
48 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems512:0112:01..
49 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis5,,12:01..
50 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance512:0512:05..
51 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin512:1112:11..
52 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin512:4312:43..
53 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom512:5112:51..
54 Meier ArminSaeco 31Saeco513:2013:20..
55 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom513:4513:45..
56 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina513:5113:51..
57 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom516:0016:00..
58 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service516:2016:20..
59 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin517:5117:51..
60 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola520:5520:55..
61 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep522:1722:17..
62 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco522:4722:47..
63 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola524:2624:26..
64 López JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca524:3024:30..
65 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel524:5124:51..
66 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco525:1625:16..
67 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep525:2725:27..
68 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca525:3625:36..
69 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel526:0926:09..
70 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis526:2226:22..
71 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance527:1127:11..
72 Scirea MarioSaeco 36Saeco527:1827:18..
73 Pérez LuisFestina 26Festina527:2527:25..
74 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola527:2827:28..
75 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep528:1328:13..
76 Cuenca Juan MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca528:1528:15..
77 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola528:4028:40..
78 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco529:0329:03..
79 Konychev DmitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo529:1929:19..
80 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom529:4529:45..
81 Klinger MichelFestina 23Festina530:1530:15..
82 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo531:4431:44..
83 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel533:2533:25..
84 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom534:4634:46..
85 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance535:0535:05..
86 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 31Team Coast535:4535:45..
87 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco536:1036:10..
88 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo536:1136:11..
89 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco538:5338:53..
90 Sidler ChristianPost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team539:1639:16..
91 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco539:1839:18..
92 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux539:2339:23..
93 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel539:4539:45..
94 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance540:0040:00..
95 Glomser GerritPost Swiss Team 26Post Swiss Team540:0240:02..
96 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel541:0041:00..
97 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance541:3041:30..
98 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux541:3841:38..
99 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux541:4241:42..
100 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco541:5741:57..
101 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco542:0842:08..
102 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco542:4442:44..
103 Cotar MartinPost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team542:4542:45..
104 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep543:0443:04..
105 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems547:4347:43..
106 Müller RolandPost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team553:5053:50..
107 Ackermann PierrePost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team557:4857:48..
108 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux559:1359:13..
109 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel51:01:281:01:28..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin55+55
2 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo55+55
3 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco43+43
4 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel41+41
5 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep40+40
6 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux38+38
7 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin37+37
8 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco35+35
9 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin33+33
10 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca33+33
11 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina32+32
12 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo24+24
13 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux23+23
14 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom21+21
15 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom20+20
16 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca19+19
17 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance17+17
18 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco17+17
19 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina16+16
20 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast16+16
21 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance15+15
22 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco13+13
23 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel12+12
24 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast11+11
25 Konychev DmitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo11+11
26 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola10+10
27 Glomser GerritPost Swiss Team 26Post Swiss Team10+10
28 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep9+9
29 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola9+9
30 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco8+8
31 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis8+8
32 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco7+7
33 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco6+6
34 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis6+6
35 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo6+6
36 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo6+6
37 Sidler ChristianPost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team6+6
38 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5+5
39 Cotar MartinPost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team4+4
40 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel4+4
41 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast4+4
42 Demarbaix SébastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance3+3
43 León FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca3+3
44 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca3+3
45 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin3+3
46 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems2+2
47 Bergmann RetoPost Swiss Team 25Post Swiss Team2+2
48 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems2+2
49 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom1+1
50 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo1+1
51 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis1+1
52 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca20+20
2 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo18+18
3 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux16+16
4 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca15+15
5 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux10+10
6 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep6+6
7 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance6+6
8 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo6+6
9 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis5+5
10 Sidler ChristianPost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team5+5
11 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina4+4
12 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin4+4
13 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems4+4
14 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola3+3
15 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin3+3
16 León FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca3+3
17 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance2+2
18 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkTeamTime
1 Fassa Bortolo  51:06:05 51:06:05
2 Lampre - Daikin 4:054:05
3 La Française des Jeux 4:474:47
4 Cofidis 6:056:05
5 Festina 7:567:56
6 Team Coast 8:048:04
7 AG2R Prévoyance 9:509:50
8 Kelme - Costa Blanca 12:0312:03
9 Team Telekom 15:5215:52
10 Saeco 17:1317:13
11 Phonak Hearing Systems 18:0718:07
12 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 20:3720:37
13 Lotto - Adecco 21:2021:20
14 Mapei - Quickstep 21:4621:46
15 Mercury - Viatel 28:4428:44
16 Post Swiss Team 35:0835:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 13th May 2001
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC
Tour de Romandie logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie