2004
2002
»
«

2003»57th Tour de Romandie (2.HC)

2003  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
11+0:00 Hamilton TylerTeam CSC 32Team CSC5046.54026:1826:18
217+4:03 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 34Team Coast3045.3610:410:41
32+0:33 Dufaux LaurentAlessio 33Alessio1845.1940:470:47
432+8:33 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo1345.1110:500:50
54+0:54 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss1045.0280:530:53
610+2:23 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance744.8081:011:01
743+18:44 Cancellara FabianFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo444.808,,1:01
85+0:59 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems344.6721:061:06
98+2:12 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 28Cofidis244.6171:081:08
1066+40:26 Bertogliati RubensLampre 23Lampre144.5091:121:12
119+2:23 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi44.4281:151:15
1222+5:35 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo44.428,,1:15
1346+20:34 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems44.3481:181:18
143+0:38 Pérez FranciscoMilaneza - Mss 24Milaneza - Mss44.2941:201:20
1526+7:01 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems44.2681:211:21
1637+15:19 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com44.2411:221:22
1711+2:34 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss44.1611:251:25
1818+4:19 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di44.1351:261:26
197+1:48 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago44.1081:271:27
2039+16:07 Ivanov RuslanAlessio 29Alessio44.108,,1:27
2112+2:39 Glomser GerritSaeco 28Saeco44.108,,1:27
226+1:45 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC44.0551:291:29
2357+27:15 Peron AndreaTeam CSC 31Team CSC43.8711:361:36
2424+6:11 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner43.8191:381:38
2523+6:09 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner43.819,,1:38
2645+20:28 Pinotti MarcoLampre 27Lampre43.7141:421:42
2713+2:53 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi43.6101:461:46
2847+20:47 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 35Cofidis43.5331:491:49
2962+33:41 Blaudzun MichaelTeam CSC 30Team CSC43.533,,1:49
3035+14:48 Bernabéu DavidMilaneza - Mss 28Milaneza - Mss43.5071:501:50
3120+5:02 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio43.3531:561:56
3225+7:01 Fritsch NicolasFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com43.2512:002:00
3330+7:53 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 27Team CSC43.2252:012:01
3455+25:26 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo43.2002:022:02
3542+17:31 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour43.1242:052:05
3614+3:27 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis43.124,,2:05
3729+7:38 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi43.0482:082:08
3821+5:35 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi43.0232:092:09
3916+3:45 Fertonani MarcoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems42.9982:102:10
4031+8:10 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di42.9722:112:11
4128+7:37 Montgomery SvenFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo42.8472:162:16
4215+3:35 del Olmo Txema 3042.8222:172:17
4333+12:02 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 26Team CSC42.4022:342:34
4456+26:25 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner42.3532:362:36
4554+25:16 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi42.353,,2:36
4650+22:22 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago42.3292:372:37
4719+5:00 Fernández BingenCofidis 30Cofidis42.2802:392:39
4849+21:59 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance42.280,,2:39
4927+7:12 Bourquenoud PierreJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour42.2312:412:41
5053+24:35 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi42.1342:452:45
5152+23:25 Robin Jean-CyrilFdjeux.com 33Fdjeux.com42.0862:472:47
5244+19:43 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre42.0382:492:49
5371+46:22 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance41.9902:512:51
5436+14:54 Atienza DanielCofidis 28Cofidis41.990,,2:51
5558+27:40 Serpellini MarcoLampre 30Lampre41.8462:572:57
5675+47:32 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 31Alessio41.7992:592:59
5772+46:35 Van Bondt GeertTeam CSC 32Team CSC41.7753:003:00
5867+40:33 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems41.7273:023:02
5938+16:03 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss41.6803:043:04
6061+31:00 Amorim GonçaloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss41.4683:133:13
6180+53:17 Martin LudovicJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour41.4453:143:14
6248+21:35 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di41.4213:153:15
6351+22:30 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance41.3753:173:17
6473+47:06 Trastour OlivierAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance41.3513:183:18
6582+53:40 Hauptman AndrejVini Calderola - So.di 27Vini Calderola - So.di41.3283:193:19
6674+47:20 Scanlon MarkAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance41.2823:213:21
6734+14:42 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss41.2353:233:23
6841+16:57 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco41.2123:243:24
6963+34:49 De Los Angeles Juan JoséFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo41.1893:253:25
7064+35:14 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi41.1433:273:27
7169+42:37 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago41.143,,3:27
7283+57:52 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour41.143,,3:27
7340+16:43 Frattini DavideAlessio 24Alessio41.0513:313:31
7465+36:57 Trentin GuidoCofidis 27Cofidis41.051,,3:31
7560+27:57 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco41.0053:333:33
7659+27:50 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron40.8913:383:38
7770+43:11 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour40.8683:393:39
7878+47:59 Valoti PaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron40.6873:473:47
7976+47:48 Pepoli CristianSaeco 25Saeco40.1974:094:09
8068+41:44 Martín Perdiguero Miguel ÁngelDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron40.0874:144:14
8179+52:39 Zucconi PietroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di39.9134:224:22
8277+47:55 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron39.8914:234:23
8381+53:20 Anzà SantoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago39.0025:055:05
DNS+ - 18:06:37 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre39.002,,-
DNS+ - 18:06:37 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron39.002,,-
DNS+ - 18:06:37 Schleck FränkTeam CSC 23Team CSC39.002,,-
DNS+ - 18:06:37 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio39.002,,-
DNS+ - 18:06:37 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron39.002,,-
DNS+ - 18:06:37 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo39.002,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTimeTime won/lost
1 Hamilton TylerTeam CSC 32Team CSC250 18:06:37 18:06:37..
2 Dufaux LaurentAlessio 33Alessio1900:330:33..
3 Pérez FranciscoMilaneza - Mss 24Milaneza - Mss1600:380:38..
4 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss1400:540:54..
5 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems1200:590:59..
6 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC1101:451:45..
7 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1001:481:48..
8 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 28Cofidis902:122:12..
9 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi802:232:23..
10 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance70,,2:23..
11 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss602:342:34..
12 Glomser GerritSaeco 28Saeco552:392:39..
13 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi502:532:53..
14 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis453:273:27..
15 del Olmo Txema 30403:353:35..
16 Fertonani MarcoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems363:453:45..
17 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 34Team Coast324:034:03..
18 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di284:194:19..
19 Fernández BingenCofidis 30Cofidis245:005:00..
20 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio205:025:02..
21 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi185:355:35..
22 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo16,,5:35..
23 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner146:096:09..
24 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner126:116:11..
25 Fritsch NicolasFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com107:017:01..
26 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems9,,7:01..
27 Bourquenoud PierreJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour87:127:12..
28 Montgomery SvenFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo77:377:37..
29 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi67:387:38..
30 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 27Team CSC57:537:53..
31 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di58:108:10..
32 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo58:338:33..
33 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 26Team CSC512:0212:02..
34 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss514:4214:42..
35 Bernabéu DavidMilaneza - Mss 28Milaneza - Mss514:4814:48..
36 Atienza DanielCofidis 28Cofidis514:5414:54..
37 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com515:1915:19..
38 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss516:0316:03..
39 Ivanov RuslanAlessio 29Alessio516:0716:07..
40 Frattini DavideAlessio 24Alessio516:4316:43..
41 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco516:5716:57..
42 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour517:3117:31..
43 Cancellara FabianFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo518:4418:44..
44 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre519:4319:43..
45 Pinotti MarcoLampre 27Lampre520:2820:28..
46 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems520:3420:34..
47 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 35Cofidis520:4720:47..
48 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di521:3521:35..
49 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance521:5921:59..
50 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago522:2222:22..
51 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance522:3022:30..
52 Robin Jean-CyrilFdjeux.com 33Fdjeux.com523:2523:25..
53 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi524:3524:35..
54 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi525:1625:16..
55 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo525:2625:26..
56 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner526:2526:25..
57 Peron AndreaTeam CSC 31Team CSC527:1527:15..
58 Serpellini MarcoLampre 30Lampre527:4027:40..
59 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron527:5027:50..
60 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco527:5727:57..
61 Amorim GonçaloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss531:0031:00..
62 Blaudzun MichaelTeam CSC 30Team CSC533:4133:41..
63 De Los Angeles Juan JoséFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo534:4934:49..
64 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi535:1435:14..
65 Trentin GuidoCofidis 27Cofidis536:5736:57..
66 Bertogliati RubensLampre 23Lampre540:2640:26..
67 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems540:3340:33..
68 Martín Perdiguero Miguel ÁngelDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron541:4441:44..
69 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago542:3742:37..
70 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour543:1143:11..
71 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance546:2246:22..
72 Van Bondt GeertTeam CSC 32Team CSC546:3546:35..
73 Trastour OlivierAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance547:0647:06..
74 Scanlon MarkAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance547:2047:20..
75 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 31Alessio547:3247:32..
76 Pepoli CristianSaeco 25Saeco547:4847:48..
77 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron547:5547:55..
78 Valoti PaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron547:5947:59..
79 Zucconi PietroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di552:3952:39..
80 Martin LudovicJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour553:1753:17..
81 Anzà SantoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago553:2053:20..
82 Hauptman AndrejVini Calderola - So.di 27Vini Calderola - So.di553:4053:40..
83 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour557:5257:52..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Cancellara FabianFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo44+44
2 Dufaux LaurentAlessio 33Alessio41+41
3 Hamilton TylerTeam CSC 32Team CSC35+35
4 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems34+34
5 Glomser GerritSaeco 28Saeco29+29
6 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss29+29
7 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di28+28
8 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre25+25
9 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems22+22
10 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 34Team Coast20+20
11 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC20+20
12 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago19+19
13 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss16+16
14 Pérez FranciscoMilaneza - Mss 24Milaneza - Mss15+15
15 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo12+12
16 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio9+9
17 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi9+9
18 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems8+8
19 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi7+7
20 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 35Cofidis7+7
21 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance6+6
22 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss6+6
23 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
24 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5+5
25 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 28Cofidis3+3
26 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner3+3
27 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
28 del Olmo Txema 302+2
29 Ivanov RuslanAlessio 29Alessio2+2
30 Bertogliati RubensLampre 23Lampre2+2
31 Scanlon MarkAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance2+2
32 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Pérez FranciscoMilaneza - Mss 24Milaneza - Mss32+32
2 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi31+31
3 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre21+21
4 Bernabéu DavidMilaneza - Mss 28Milaneza - Mss20+20
5 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems14+14
6 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss14+14
7 Hamilton TylerTeam CSC 32Team CSC13+13
8 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss11+11
9 Atienza DanielCofidis 28Cofidis10+10
10 Dufaux LaurentAlessio 33Alessio8+8
11 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di8+8
12 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC6+6
13 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di6+6
14 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo5+5
15 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems5+5
16 Fertonani MarcoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems4+4
17 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss4+4
18 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco3+3
19 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance2+2
20 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss2+2
21 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
22 del Olmo Txema 301+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkTeamTime
1 Milaneza - Mss  54:24:21 54:24:21
2 Phonak Hearing Systems 1:511:51
3 Team CSC 4:424:42
4 Cofidis 5:185:18
5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:176:17
6 Fassa Bortolo 15:4615:46
7 Alessio ,,15:46
9 Gerolsteiner 34:0334:03
10 AG2R Prévoyance 37:0337:03
11 Fdjeux.com 40:3640:36
12 Saeco 42:5842:58
13 Lampre 43:3843:38
14 Jean Delatour 1:01:021:01:02
15 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1:02:081:02:08
16 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 1:36:051:36:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 4th May 2003
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT
Tour de Romandie logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie