The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 50 | 0:26:18 | 46.54 | |||
2 | 17 | +4:03 | 131 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | 0:41 0:41 | 45.361 | |||
3 | 2 | +0:33 | 11 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 18 | 0:47 0:47 | 45.194 | |||
4 | 32 | +8:33 | 5 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 13 | 0:50 0:50 | 45.111 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:54 | 121 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 10 | 0:53 0:53 | 45.028 | |||
6 | 10 | +2:23 | 23 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 | 1:01 1:01 | 44.808 | |||
7 | 43 | +18:44 | 2 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | ,, 1:01 | 44.808 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:59 | 135 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | 1:06 1:06 | 44.672 | |||
9 | 8 | +2:12 | 36 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 2 | 1:08 1:08 | 44.617 | |||
10 | 66 | +40:26 | 102 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 1 | 1:12 1:12 | 44.509 | |||
11 | 9 | +2:23 | 71 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15 1:15 | 44.428 | ||||
12 | 22 | +5:35 | 8 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:15 | 44.428 | ||||
13 | 46 | +20:34 | 138 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:18 1:18 | 44.348 | ||||
14 | 3 | +0:38 | 127 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Milaneza - Mss | 24 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:20 1:20 | 44.294 | ||||
15 | 26 | +7:01 | 136 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:21 1:21 | 44.268 | ||||
16 | 37 | +15:19 | 82 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:22 1:22 | 44.241 | ||||
17 | 11 | +2:34 | 122 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:25 1:25 | 44.161 | ||||
18 | 18 | +4:19 | 156 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Sidermec | 29 | Sidermec | 1:26 1:26 | 44.135 | ||||
19 | 7 | +1:48 | 111 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:27 1:27 | 44.108 | ||||
20 | 39 | +16:07 | 16 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio | 29 | Alessio | ,, 1:27 | 44.108 | ||||
21 | 12 | +2:39 | 143 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 1:27 | 44.108 | ||||
22 | 6 | +1:45 | 45 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 1:29 1:29 | 44.055 | ||||
23 | 57 | +27:15 | 44 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 1:36 1:36 | 43.871 | ||||
24 | 24 | +6:11 | 96 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 1:38 1:38 | 43.819 | ||||
25 | 23 | +6:09 | 91 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:38 | 43.819 | ||||
26 | 45 | +20:28 | 103 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 1:42 1:42 | 43.714 | ||||
27 | 13 | +2:53 | 76 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:46 1:46 | 43.61 | ||||
28 | 47 | +20:47 | 34 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1:49 1:49 | 43.533 | ||||
29 | 62 | +33:41 | 42 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 1:49 | 43.533 | ||||
30 | 35 | +14:48 | 125 | GC | BERNABÉU David Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:50 1:50 | 43.507 | ||||
31 | 20 | +5:02 | 18 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 1:56 1:56 | 43.353 | ||||
32 | 25 | +7:01 | 84 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 2:00 2:00 | 43.251 | ||||
33 | 30 | +7:53 | 47 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 27 | Team CSC | 2:01 2:01 | 43.225 | ||||
34 | 55 | +25:26 | 3 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:02 2:02 | 43.2 | ||||
35 | 42 | +17:31 | 51 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 2:05 2:05 | 43.124 | ||||
36 | 14 | +3:27 | 32 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 2:05 | 43.124 | ||||
37 | 29 | +7:38 | 74 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08 2:08 | 43.048 | ||||
38 | 21 | +5:35 | 77 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:09 2:09 | 43.023 | ||||
39 | 16 | +3:45 | 134 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:10 2:10 | 42.998 | ||||
40 | 31 | +8:10 | 157 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Sidermec | 25 | Sidermec | 2:11 2:11 | 42.972 | ||||
41 | 28 | +7:37 | 6 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:16 2:16 | 42.847 | ||||
42 | 15 | +3:35 | 124 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 2:17 2:17 | 42.822 | ||||
43 | 33 | +12:02 | 43 | GC | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 2:34 2:34 | 42.402 | ||||
44 | 56 | +26:25 | 97 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 2:36 2:36 | 42.353 | ||||
45 | 54 | +25:16 | 73 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:36 | 42.353 | ||||
46 | 50 | +22:22 | 113 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:37 2:37 | 42.329 | ||||
47 | 19 | +5:00 | 33 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:39 2:39 | 42.28 | ||||
48 | 49 | +21:59 | 21 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:39 | 42.28 | ||||
49 | 27 | +7:12 | 52 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 2:41 2:41 | 42.231 | ||||
50 | 53 | +24:35 | 75 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:45 2:45 | 42.134 | ||||
51 | 52 | +23:25 | 86 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 33 | Fdjeux.com | 2:47 2:47 | 42.086 | ||||
52 | 44 | +19:43 | 104 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 2:49 2:49 | 42.038 | ||||
53 | 71 | +46:22 | 26 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:51 2:51 | 41.99 | ||||
54 | 36 | +14:54 | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 2:51 | 41.99 | ||||
55 | 58 | +27:40 | 105 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 2:57 2:57 | 41.846 | ||||
56 | 75 | +47:32 | 13 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 2:59 2:59 | 41.799 | ||||
57 | 72 | +46:35 | 48 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 3:00 3:00 | 41.775 | ||||
58 | 67 | +40:33 | 133 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:02 3:02 | 41.727 | ||||
59 | 38 | +16:03 | 128 | GC | SOUSA Rui Milaneza - Mss | 26 | Milaneza - Mss | 3:04 3:04 | 41.68 | ||||
60 | 61 | +31:00 | 123 | Sprint | AMORIM Gonçalo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 3:13 3:13 | 41.468 | ||||
61 | 80 | +53:17 | 56 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 3:14 3:14 | 41.445 | ||||
62 | 48 | +21:35 | 153 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Sidermec | 23 | Sidermec | 3:15 3:15 | 41.421 | ||||
63 | 51 | +22:30 | 24 | Sprint | LODER Thierry AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:17 3:17 | 41.375 | ||||
64 | 73 | +47:06 | 28 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:18 3:18 | 41.351 | ||||
65 | 82 | +53:40 | 154 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Sidermec | 27 | Sidermec | 3:19 3:19 | 41.328 | ||||
66 | 74 | +47:20 | 27 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:21 3:21 | 41.282 | ||||
67 | 34 | +14:42 | 126 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | 3:23 3:23 | 41.235 | ||||
68 | 41 | +16:57 | 147 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 3:24 3:24 | 41.212 | ||||
69 | 63 | +34:49 | 4 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 3:25 3:25 | 41.189 | ||||
70 | 64 | +35:14 | 72 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:27 3:27 | 41.143 | ||||
71 | 69 | +42:37 | 117 | Sprint | STREMERSCH Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 3:27 | 41.143 | ||||
72 | 83 | +57:52 | 55 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 3:27 | 41.143 | ||||
73 | 40 | +16:43 | 14 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide Alessio | 24 | Alessio | 3:31 3:31 | 41.051 | ||||
74 | 65 | +36:57 | 38 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 3:31 | 41.051 | ||||
75 | 60 | +27:57 | 148 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 3:33 3:33 | 41.005 | ||||
76 | 59 | +27:50 | 67 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 3:38 3:38 | 40.891 | ||||
77 | 70 | +43:11 | 58 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 3:39 3:39 | 40.868 | ||||
78 | 78 | +47:59 | 68 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 32 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 3:47 3:47 | 40.687 | ||||
79 | 76 | +47:48 | 145 | Classic | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 4:09 4:09 | 40.197 | ||||
80 | 68 | +41:44 | 63 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 4:14 4:14 | 40.087 | ||||
81 | 79 | +52:39 | 158 | Sprint | ZUCCONI Pietro Sidermec | 28 | Sidermec | 4:22 4:22 | 39.913 | ||||
82 | 77 | +47:55 | 66 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 4:23 4:23 | 39.891 | ||||
83 | 81 | +53:20 | 112 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5:05 5:05 | 39.002 | ||||
DNS | 64 | Sprint | MONDINI Gianpaolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | - | 39.002 | ||||||
DNS | 61 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 33 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | - | 39.002 | ||||||
DNS | 1 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | - | 39.002 | ||||||
DNS | 17 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | 29 | Alessio | - | 39.002 | ||||||
DNS | 101 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 32 | Lampre | - | 39.002 | ||||||
DNS | 46 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | 23 | Team CSC | - | 39.002 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 41 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 250 | 18:06:37 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 190 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Milaneza - Mss | 24 | Milaneza - Mss | 160 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 140 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 120 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 45 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 110 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 111 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 100 | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 36 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 90 | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 80 | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 23 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 70 | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 122 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 60 | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 143 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 55 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 50 | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 32 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 45 | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 40 | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 134 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 36 | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 131 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 156 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Sidermec | 29 | Sidermec | 28 | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 24 | 5:00 5:00 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 20 | 5:02 5:02 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 77 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | 5:35 5:35 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 8 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 16 | ,, 5:35 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 10 | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 | ,, 7:01 | .. | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 8 | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 7 | 7:37 7:37 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 7:38 7:38 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 47 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 27 | Team CSC | 5 | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 157 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Sidermec | 25 | Sidermec | 5 | 8:10 8:10 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 5 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 8:33 8:33 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 43 | GC | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 5 | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 126 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | 5 | 14:42 14:42 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | BERNABÉU David Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 5 | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 5 | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 82 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 5 | 15:19 15:19 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | SOUSA Rui Milaneza - Mss | 26 | Milaneza - Mss | 5 | 16:03 16:03 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 16 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio | 29 | Alessio | 5 | 16:07 16:07 | .. | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide Alessio | 24 | Alessio | 5 | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 5 | 16:57 16:57 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 5 | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 18:44 18:44 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 104 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 5 | 19:43 19:43 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 103 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 5 | 20:28 20:28 | .. | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 138 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 20:34 20:34 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 5 | 20:47 20:47 | .. | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Sidermec | 23 | Sidermec | 5 | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 21:59 21:59 | .. | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5 | 22:22 22:22 | .. | ||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | LODER Thierry AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 33 | Fdjeux.com | 5 | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 24:35 24:35 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 25:16 25:16 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 25:26 25:26 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 97 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 26:25 26:25 | .. | ||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 44 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 5 | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 105 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 5 | 27:40 27:40 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 67 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 5 | 27:50 27:50 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 148 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 5 | 27:57 27:57 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | AMORIM Gonçalo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 5 | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 42 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 5 | 33:41 33:41 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 34:49 34:49 | .. | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 35:14 35:14 | .. | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 5 | 36:57 36:57 | .. | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 102 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 5 | 40:26 40:26 | .. | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 133 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 40:33 40:33 | .. | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 5 | 41:44 41:44 | .. | ||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 117 | Sprint | STREMERSCH Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5 | 42:37 42:37 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 58 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 5 | 43:11 43:11 | .. | ||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 26 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 46:22 46:22 | .. | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 48 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 5 | 46:35 46:35 | .. | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 28 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 47:06 47:06 | .. | ||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 27 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 47:20 47:20 | .. | ||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 13 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 5 | 47:32 47:32 | .. | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 145 | Classic | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 5 | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 66 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 5 | 47:55 47:55 | .. | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 68 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 32 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 5 | 47:59 47:59 | .. | ||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 158 | Sprint | ZUCCONI Pietro Sidermec | 28 | Sidermec | 5 | 52:39 52:39 | .. | ||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 56 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 5 | 53:17 53:17 | .. | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 112 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5 | 53:20 53:20 | .. | ||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 154 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Sidermec | 27 | Sidermec | 5 | 53:40 53:40 | .. | ||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 55 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 5 | 57:52 57:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 44 | +5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 41 | +10 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 41 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 35 | +15 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | +4 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 29 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 121 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 29 | +7 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Sidermec | 29 | Sidermec | 28 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 25 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 133 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | - | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 131 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | +12 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 20 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 19 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | SOUSA Rui Milaneza - Mss | 26 | Milaneza - Mss | 16 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Milaneza - Mss | 24 | Milaneza - Mss | 15 | - | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 5 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 12 | +8 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 9 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
21 | - | 23 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 22 | - | 122 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 77 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 75 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
25 | - | 36 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 71 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +1 | |
28 | 28 | - | 124 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 2 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 16 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio | 29 | Alessio | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 102 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 27 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 66 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 127 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Milaneza - Mss | 24 | Milaneza - Mss | 32 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 104 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 21 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 125 | GC | BERNABÉU David Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 135 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 126 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | 14 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 41 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 13 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 121 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 10 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 11 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 8 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 157 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Sidermec | 25 | Sidermec | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 45 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 156 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Sidermec | 29 | Sidermec | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 3 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 133 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 134 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 128 | GC | SOUSA Rui Milaneza - Mss | 26 | Milaneza - Mss | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 148 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 3 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 2 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 76 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 124 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Milaneza - Mss | TT1 | 54:24:21 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Team CSC | TT1 | 4:42 4:42 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Cofidis | TT1 | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 6:17 6:17 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 15:46 15:46 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Alessio | TT1 | ,, 15:46 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 34:03 34:03 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 37:03 37:03 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 40:36 40:36 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 42:58 42:58 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lampre | TT1 | 43:38 43:38 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Jean Delatour | TT2 | 1:01:02 1:01:02 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | TT1 | 1:02:08 1:02:08 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | TT1 | 1:36:05 1:36:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 May 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.54 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:20.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: