Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»61st Tour de Romandie (2.PT)

2007  Stage 2  »  Fribourg  ›  La Chaux-de-Fonds   (158k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner50
2 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne30
3 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne18
4 Lorenzetto MircoTeam Milram 25Team Milram13
5 Evans CadelPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto10
6 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone7
7 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam4
8 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas3
9 Dietziker AndreasTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes2
10 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1
11 Beuchat RogerTeam LPR Brakes 35Team LPR Brakes
12 Tonti AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic
13 Van den Broeck JurgenPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto
14 Moreni CristianCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
15 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  23Discovery Channel
17 Savoldelli PaoloAstana 33Astana
18 Charteau AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
19 Horner ChrisPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto
20 ten Dam LaurensUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
21 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 31Predictor - Lotto
22 Zampieri SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
23 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne
24 Brard FlorentCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne
25 Santaromita IvanQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic
26 Barry MichaelT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team
27 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
28 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel
29 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 22Bouygues Telecom
31 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
32 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
33 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
34 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 29Liquigas
35 Van Huffel WimPredictor - Lotto 27Predictor - Lotto
36 Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner
37 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 20Liquigas
38 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
39 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam
40 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 33Liquigas
41 Kashechkin AndreyAstana 27Astana
42 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
43 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 39Bouygues Telecom
44 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 35Liquigas
45 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 26Liquigas
46 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
47 Moreau ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance
48 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne
50 Gutiérrez IgnacioTeam LPR Brakes 29Team LPR Brakes
51 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole
52 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
53 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital
54 Bertogliati RubensSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval
55 Gadret JohnAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
56 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
57 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
58 Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval
59 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
60 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam
61 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
62 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital
63 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux
65 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 20Rabobank ProTeam
66 Štangelj GorazdLampre-Fondital 34Lampre-Fondital
67 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval 35Saunier Duval
68 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
69 Ghisalberti SergioTeam Milram 27Team Milram
70 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
71 Honchar SerhiyT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team
72 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
73 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval 32Saunier Duval
74 Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 37T-Mobile Team
75 Trentin GuidoSaunier Duval 31Saunier Duval
76 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 29Liquigas
77 Marzano MarcoLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital
78 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
79 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
80 Zabriskie DavidCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam
81 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam
82 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
83 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam
84 Parra Iván RamiroCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
85 Mazzoleni EddyAstana 33Astana
86 Capecchi ErosLiquigas 20Liquigas
87 Peña Victor HugoUnibet.com 32Unibet.com
88 Criel TomUnibet.com CT 23Unibet.com CT
89 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoLampre-Fondital 20Lampre-Fondital
90 Pinotti MarcoT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team
91 Raboň FrantišekT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team
92 Jurčo MatejTeam Milram 22Team Milram
93 Celli LucaTeam LPR Brakes 28Team LPR Brakes
94 Mizurov AndreyAstana 34Astana
95 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
96 Abakoumov IgorAstana 25Astana
97 Proni AlessandroQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic
98 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
99 Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic
100 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
101 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam
102 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
103 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner
104 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
105 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
106 Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
107 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
108 Van Goolen JurgenDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel
109 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
110 Dessel CyrilAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
111 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
112 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
113 Urán RigobertoUnibet.com 20Unibet.com
114 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux
115 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
116 Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel  36Discovery Channel
117 Rinero ChristopheSaunier Duval 33Saunier Duval
118 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Sacchi FabioTeam Milram 32Team Milram
120 Noval BenjamínDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel
121 Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital
122 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance
123 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval
124 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole
125 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic
126 Božič BorutTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes
127 Wielinga RemmertSaunier Duval 29Saunier Duval
128 Bailetti PaoloTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes
129 Gołaś MichałUnibet.com 23Unibet.com
130 Beppu FumiyukiDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel
131 Gates NickPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto
132 Reynés VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne
133 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
134 Lancaster BrettTeam Milram 27Team Milram
135 Colom AntonioAstana 28Astana
136 Rossi NazarenoTeam LPR Brakes 22Team LPR Brakes
137 Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto
138 Lowe TrentDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel
139 Zanotti MarcoUnibet.com 33Unibet.com
140 Khatuntsev AlexanderUnibet.com 22Unibet.com
141 Rogers MichaelT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team
142 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
143 Bono MatteoLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital
144 Henderson GregoryT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team
145 Morabito SteveAstana 24Astana
146 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
147 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 31Astana
148 Müller MartinTeam Milram 33Team Milram
149 Reus KaiRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
150 Olson AaronT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team
151 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
152 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
153 Schwager SebastianTeam Milram 23Team Milram
154 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
155 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
156 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
157 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
158 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner
159 Ferrara RaffaeleTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes
160 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic
161 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
162 McEwen RobbiePredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto
163 Napolitano DaniloLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital
164 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 2nd May 2007
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Fribourg › La Chaux-de-Fonds
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Romandie  logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07118 sec.