Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2009
2007
-
«

 2008   »   62nd Tour de Romandie (2.PT)

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Bennati Daniele27Liquigas503:43:39 3:43:3985+34:02
2 Zberg Markus33Gerolsteiner30,, ,,76+29:31
3 Iglinskiy Maxim27Astana18,, ,,9+1:48
4 Breschel Matti23CSC ProTeam13,, ,,74+27:47
5 Schröder Bjorn27Milram10,, ,,67+23:59
6 Cavendish Mark22Team Columbia7,, ,,113+55:34
7 Wyss Danilo22BMC Racing Team4,, ,,111+53:21
8 Righi Daniele32Lampre3,, ,,66+23:58
9 Moreno Daniel26Caisse d'Epargne2,, ,,28+5:09
10 Astarloza Mikel28Euskaltel - Euskadi1,, ,,5+0:54
11 Elmiger Martin29AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,37+11:07
12 Bono Matteo24Lampre,, ,,81+32:00
13 Kohler Martin22BMC Racing Team,, ,,77+30:49
14 Capecchi Eros21Scott - American Beef,, ,,16+2:30
15 Devenyns Dries24Silence - Lotto,, ,,49+16:23
16 Jurčo Matej23Milram,, ,,91+40:38
17 Isasi Inaki31Euskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,52+18:37
18 Klöden Andréas32Astana,, ,,1+0:00
19 Jerome Vincent23Bouygues Telecom,, ,,92+40:56
20 Garate Juan Manuel32Quickstep - Innergetic,, ,,7+1:08
21 Veikkanen Jussi27Française des Jeux,, ,,22+3:23
22 Uran Rigoberto21Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,20+3:02
23 Jufre Josep32Scott - American Beef,, ,,55+20:29
24 Perez Ruben26Euskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,54+20:26
25 Casar Sandy29Française des Jeux,, ,,6+1:05
26 Baldato Fabio39Lampre,, ,,100+45:32
27 Fofonov Dimitri31Crédit Agricole,, ,,53+19:53
28 Kreuziger Roman21Liquigas,, ,,2+0:35
29 Possoni Morris23Team Columbia,, ,,15+2:12
30 Hansen Adam26Team Columbia,, ,,62+23:19
31 Szmyd Sylwester30Lampre,, ,,11+1:58
32 Loosli David27Lampre,, ,,79+30:57
33 Aerts Mario33Silence - Lotto,, ,,44+12:46
34 Zubeldia Haimar31Euskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,12+2:00
35 Morabito Steve25Astana,, ,,18+2:45
36 Menchov Denis30Rabobank ProTeam,, ,,4+0:45
37 Pinotti Marco32Team Columbia,, ,,3+0:43
38 Gadret John29AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,8+1:14
39 Roy Jérémy24Française des Jeux,, ,,61+22:45
40 Di Grégorio Rémy22Française des Jeux,, ,,69+24:28
41 Gómez Marchante Jose Angel27Scott - American Beef,, ,,10+1:52
42 Beltran Manuel36Liquigas,, ,,14+2:10
43 Talabardon Yannick26Crédit Agricole,, ,,82+32:00
44 Velits Peter23Milram,, ,,65+23:47
45 Bertogliati Rubens28Scott - American Beef,, ,,31+6:43
46 Voigt Jens36CSC ProTeam,, ,,19+2:45
47 Pereiro Oscar30Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,17+2:36
48 Mandri René24AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,57+20:51
49 Bovay Steve23BMC Racing Team,, ,,80+31:35
50 Krivtsov Yuriy29AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,78+30:57
51 Sørensen Chris Anker23CSC ProTeam,, ,,29+5:17
52 Kohl Bernhard26Gerolsteiner,, ,,21+3:14
53 Schwab Hubert26Quickstep - Innergetic,, ,,27+5:02
54 Arrieta Jose Luis36AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,75+28:12
55 Perget Mathieu23Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,71+25:22
56 Zaugg Oliver26Gerolsteiner,, ,,25+4:15
57 Bodrogi Laszlo31Crédit Agricole,, ,,50+16:31
58 Halgand Patrice34Crédit Agricole,, ,,30+5:54
59 Van Huffel Wim28Silence - Lotto,, ,,35+10:11
60 Txurruka Amets25Euskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,39+11:49
61 Kolobnev Alexandr27CSC ProTeam,, ,,72+27:28
62 de Groot Bram33Rabobank ProTeam,, ,,104+47:28
63 de Bonis Francesco26Gerolsteiner,, ,,13+2:05
64 Mourey Francis27Française des Jeux,, ,,36+10:20
65 Seeldraeyers Kevin21Quickstep - Innergetic,, ,,46+13:40
66 Botcharov Alexandre33Crédit Agricole,, ,,24+4:00
67 Gustov Volodymyr31CSC ProTeam,, ,,33+8:59
68 Bookwalter Brent24BMC Racing Team0:21 0:21114+58:43
69 Larsson Gustav27CSC ProTeam,, 0:2134+9:22
70 Lobato Ruben29Scott - American Beef,, 0:2147+13:44
71 El Fares Julien22Cofidis,, 0:2173+27:31
72 Moos Alexandre35BMC Racing Team,, 0:2126+4:28
73 Moncoutié David33Cofidis0:27 0:2723+3:50
74 Mangel Laurent26AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:2796+41:59
75 Klostergaard Kasper24CSC ProTeam,, 0:27101+46:04
76 Santambrogio Mauro23Lampre0:32 0:3284+33:30
77 Frei Thomas23Astana,, 0:3263+23:27
78 Zandio Xabier31Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:3240+12:04
79 Engels Addy30Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:3260+22:05
80 Ghisalberti Sergio28Milram,, 0:3251+17:35
81 Davis Scott29Team Columbia,, 0:3293+41:27
82 Fischer Murilo Antonio28Liquigas,, 0:32107+48:17
83 Crosbie Nicolas28Bouygues Telecom0:37 0:3788+36:30
84 Mazet Julien25Astana,, 0:3789+37:23
85 Coppel Jérome21Française des Jeux0:39 0:3945+12:50
86 Hary Maryan27Cofidis,, 0:3999+44:35
87 Schwager Sebastian24Milram0:41 0:41106+48:16
88 Martin Tony23Team Columbia,, 0:4194+41:34
89 ten Dam Laurens27Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:4159+21:19
90 Efimkin Alexander26Quickstep - Innergetic0:45 0:4541+12:29
91 Tiralongo Paolo30Lampre0:46 0:4664+23:39
92 Flens Rick25Rabobank ProTeam0:49 0:49118+1:00:08
93 Albasini Michael27Liquigas,, 0:4932+8:50
94 Corioni Claudio25Liquigas,, 0:49103+47:23
95 Rabon Frantisek24Team Columbia0:51 0:51110+50:38
96 Fothen Markus26Gerolsteiner,, 0:5148+15:42
97 Yakovlev Serguei32Astana,, 0:5170+24:35
98 Muravyev Dmitriy28Astana1:00 1:0058+20:57
99 Konovalovas Ignatas22Crédit Agricole,, 1:0090+38:15
100 Wiggins Bradley28Team Columbia1:18 1:18105+47:48
101 Nuyens Nick27Cofidis,, 1:18102+46:12
102 Lopez David26Caisse d'Epargne1:26 1:2687+34:43
103 Garcia Jose Vicente35Caisse d'Epargne,, 1:2697+42:58
104 Barla Luca20Milram3:03 3:03116+59:17
105 Claude Mathieu25Bouygues Telecom,, 3:03115+59:01
106 Bonnaire Olivier25Bouygues Telecom4:08 4:08117+1:00:08
107 Louder Jeff30BMC Racing Team,, 4:0868+24:04
108 Frank Mathias21Gerolsteiner4:11 4:1186+34:21
109 Clement Stef25Bouygues Telecom4:24 4:2443+12:46
110 Weylandt Wouter23Quickstep - Innergetic4:29 4:29119+1:05:09
111 Zampieri Steve30Cofidis6:25 6:2556+20:43
112 Santaromita Ivan24Liquigas,, 6:25109+50:32
113 Mugerli Matej26Liquigas,, 6:25112+54:11
114 Gusev Vladimir25Astana,, 6:2542+12:43
115 Taaramäe Rein21Cofidis,, 6:2538+11:30
116 Kern Christophe27Crédit Agricole,, 6:2583+32:38
117 Miller Nathan22BMC Racing Team6:58 6:58121+1:21:57
118 Pagliarini Luciano André30Scott - American Beef10:26 10:26120+1:08:39
119 Mckissick Ian27BMC Racing Team,, 10:26108+50:08
120 Demaret Jean-Eudes23Cofidis,, 10:2698+43:25
121 Sokolov Evgeny23Bouygues Telecom17:33 17:3395+41:44
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Klöden Andréas32Astana250 16:43:20 16:43:201+0:00
2 Kreuziger Roman21Liquigas1900:35 0:352+0:35
3 Pinotti Marco32Team Columbia1600:43 0:433+0:43
4 Menchov Denis30Rabobank ProTeam1400:45 0:454+0:45
5 Astarloza Mikel28Euskaltel - Euskadi1200:54 0:545+0:54
6 Casar Sandy29Française des Jeux1101:05 1:056+1:05
7 Garate Juan Manuel32Quickstep - Innergetic1001:08 1:087+1:08
8 Gadret John29AG2R La Mondiale901:14 1:148+1:14
9 Iglinskiy Maxim27Astana801:48 1:489+1:48
10 Gómez Marchante Jose Angel27Scott - American Beef701:52 1:5210+1:52
11 Szmyd Sylwester30Lampre601:58 1:5811+1:58
12 Zubeldia Haimar31Euskaltel - Euskadi552:00 2:0012+2:00
13 de Bonis Francesco26Gerolsteiner502:05 2:0513+2:05
14 Beltran Manuel36Liquigas452:10 2:1014+2:10
15 Possoni Morris23Team Columbia402:12 2:1215+2:12
16 Capecchi Eros21Scott - American Beef362:30 2:3016+2:30
17 Pereiro Oscar30Caisse d'Epargne322:36 2:3617+2:36
18 Morabito Steve25Astana282:45 2:4518+2:45
19 Voigt Jens36CSC ProTeam24,, 2:4519+2:45
20 Uran Rigoberto21Caisse d'Epargne203:02 3:0220+3:02
21 Kohl Bernhard26Gerolsteiner183:14 3:1421+3:14
22 Veikkanen Jussi27Française des Jeux163:23 3:2322+3:23
23 Moncoutié David33Cofidis143:50 3:5023+3:50
24 Botcharov Alexandre33Crédit Agricole124:00 4:0024+4:00
25 Zaugg Oliver26Gerolsteiner104:15 4:1525+4:15
26 Moos Alexandre35BMC Racing Team94:28 4:2826+4:28
27 Schwab Hubert26Quickstep - Innergetic85:02 5:0227+5:02
28 Moreno Daniel26Caisse d'Epargne75:09 5:0928+5:09
29 Sørensen Chris Anker23CSC ProTeam65:17 5:1729+5:17
30 Halgand Patrice34Crédit Agricole55:54 5:5430+5:54
31 Bertogliati Rubens28Scott - American Beef56:43 6:4331+6:43
32 Albasini Michael27Liquigas58:50 8:5032+8:50
33 Gustov Volodymyr31CSC ProTeam58:59 8:5933+8:59
34 Larsson Gustav27CSC ProTeam59:22 9:2234+9:22
35 Van Huffel Wim28Silence - Lotto510:11 10:1135+10:11
36 Mourey Francis27Française des Jeux510:20 10:2036+10:20
37 Elmiger Martin29AG2R La Mondiale511:07 11:0737+11:07
38 Taaramäe Rein21Cofidis511:30 11:3038+11:30
39 Txurruka Amets25Euskaltel - Euskadi511:49 11:4939+11:49
40 Zandio Xabier31Caisse d'Epargne512:04 12:0440+12:04
41 Efimkin Alexander26Quickstep - Innergetic512:29 12:2941+12:29
42 Gusev Vladimir25Astana512:43 12:4342+12:43
43 Clement Stef25Bouygues Telecom512:46 12:4643+12:46
44 Aerts Mario33Silence - Lotto5,, 12:4644+12:46
45 Coppel Jérome21Française des Jeux512:50 12:5045+12:50
46 Seeldraeyers Kevin21Quickstep - Innergetic513:40 13:4046+13:40
47 Lobato Ruben29Scott - American Beef513:44 13:4447+13:44
48 Fothen Markus26Gerolsteiner515:42 15:4248+15:42
49 Devenyns Dries24Silence - Lotto516:23 16:2349+16:23
50 Bodrogi Laszlo31Crédit Agricole516:31 16:3150+16:31
51 Ghisalberti Sergio28Milram517:35 17:3551+17:35
52 Isasi Inaki31Euskaltel - Euskadi518:37 18:3752+18:37
53 Fofonov Dimitri31Crédit Agricole519:53 19:5353+19:53
54 Perez Ruben26Euskaltel - Euskadi520:26 20:2654+20:26
55 Jufre Josep32Scott - American Beef520:29 20:2955+20:29
56 Zampieri Steve30Cofidis520:43 20:4356+20:43
57 Mandri René24AG2R La Mondiale520:51 20:5157+20:51
58 Muravyev Dmitriy28Astana520:57 20:5758+20:57
59 ten Dam Laurens27Rabobank ProTeam521:19 21:1959+21:19
60 Engels Addy30Quickstep - Innergetic522:05 22:0560+22:05
61 Roy Jérémy24Française des Jeux522:45 22:4561+22:45
62 Hansen Adam26Team Columbia523:19 23:1962+23:19
63 Frei Thomas23Astana523:27 23:2763+23:27
64 Tiralongo Paolo30Lampre523:39 23:3964+23:39
65 Velits Peter23Milram523:47 23:4765+23:47
66 Righi Daniele32Lampre523:58 23:5866+23:58
67 Schröder Bjorn27Milram523:59 23:5967+23:59
68 Louder Jeff30BMC Racing Team524:04 24:0468+24:04
69 Di Grégorio Rémy22Française des Jeux524:28 24:2869+24:28
70 Yakovlev Serguei32Astana524:35 24:3570+24:35
71 Perget Mathieu23Caisse d'Epargne525:22 25:2271+25:22
72 Kolobnev Alexandr27CSC ProTeam527:28 27:2872+27:28
73 El Fares Julien22Cofidis527:31 27:3173+27:31
74 Breschel Matti23CSC ProTeam527:47 27:4774+27:47
75 Arrieta Jose Luis36AG2R La Mondiale528:12 28:1275+28:12
76 Zberg Markus33Gerolsteiner529:31 29:3176+29:31
77 Kohler Martin22BMC Racing Team530:49 30:4977+30:49
78 Krivtsov Yuriy29AG2R La Mondiale530:57 30:5778+30:57
79 Loosli David27Lampre5,, 30:5779+30:57
80 Bovay Steve23BMC Racing Team531:35 31:3580+31:35
81 Bono Matteo24Lampre532:00 32:0081+32:00
82 Talabardon Yannick26Crédit Agricole5,, 32:0082+32:00
83 Kern Christophe27Crédit Agricole532:38 32:3883+32:38
84 Santambrogio Mauro23Lampre533:30 33:3084+33:30
85 Bennati Daniele27Liquigas534:02 34:0285+34:02
86 Frank Mathias21Gerolsteiner534:21 34:2186+34:21
87 Lopez David26Caisse d'Epargne534:43 34:4387+34:43
88 Crosbie Nicolas28Bouygues Telecom536:30 36:3088+36:30
89 Mazet Julien25Astana537:23 37:2389+37:23
90 Konovalovas Ignatas22Crédit Agricole538:15 38:1590+38:15
91 Jurčo Matej23Milram540:38 40:3891+40:38
92 Jerome Vincent23Bouygues Telecom540:56 40:5692+40:56
93 Davis Scott29Team Columbia541:27 41:2793+41:27
94 Martin Tony23Team Columbia541:34 41:3494+41:34
95 Sokolov Evgeny23Bouygues Telecom541:44 41:4495+41:44
96 Mangel Laurent26AG2R La Mondiale541:59 41:5996+41:59
97 Garcia Jose Vicente35Caisse d'Epargne542:58 42:5897+42:58
98 Demaret Jean-Eudes23Cofidis543:25 43:2598+43:25
99 Hary Maryan27Cofidis544:35 44:3599+44:35
100 Baldato Fabio39Lampre545:32 45:32100+45:32
101 Klostergaard Kasper24CSC ProTeam546:04 46:04101+46:04
102 Nuyens Nick27Cofidis546:12 46:12102+46:12
103 Corioni Claudio25Liquigas547:23 47:23103+47:23
104 de Groot Bram33Rabobank ProTeam547:28 47:28104+47:28
105 Wiggins Bradley28Team Columbia547:48 47:48105+47:48
106 Schwager Sebastian24Milram548:16 48:16106+48:16
107 Fischer Murilo Antonio28Liquigas548:17 48:17107+48:17
108 Mckissick Ian27BMC Racing Team550:08 50:08108+50:08
109 Santaromita Ivan24Liquigas550:32 50:32109+50:32
110 Rabon Frantisek24Team Columbia550:38 50:38110+50:38
111 Wyss Danilo22BMC Racing Team553:21 53:21111+53:21
112 Mugerli Matej26Liquigas554:11 54:11112+54:11
113 Cavendish Mark22Team Columbia555:34 55:34113+55:34
114 Bookwalter Brent24BMC Racing Team558:43 58:43114+58:43
115 Claude Mathieu25Bouygues Telecom559:01 59:01115+59:01
116 Barla Luca20Milram559:17 59:17116+59:17
117 Bonnaire Olivier25Bouygues Telecom51:00:08 1:00:08117+1:00:08
118 Flens Rick25Rabobank ProTeam5,, 1:00:08118+1:00:08
119 Weylandt Wouter23Quickstep - Innergetic51:05:09 1:05:09119+1:05:09
120 Pagliarini Luciano André30Scott - American Beef51:08:39 1:08:39120+1:08:39
121 Miller Nathan22BMC Racing Team51:21:57 1:21:57121+1:21:57

Race information

Date: 4th May 2008
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WTTour de Romandie  logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.0992 sec.