Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»62nd Tour de Romandie (2.PT)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
185+34:02 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 27Liquigas503:43:393:43:39
276+29:31 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner30,,,,
39+1:48 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 27Astana18,,,,
474+27:47 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam13,,,,
567+23:59 Schröder BjörnMilram 27Milram10,,,,
6113+55:34 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia7,,,,
7111+53:21 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team4,,,,
866+23:58 Righi DanieleLampre 32Lampre3,,,,
928+5:09 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne2,,,,
105+0:54 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1,,,,
1137+11:07 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1281+32:00 Bono MatteoLampre 24Lampre,,,,
1377+30:49 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,,,
1416+2:30 Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef,,,,
1549+16:23 Devenyns DriesSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,,,
1691+40:38 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram,,,,
1752+18:37 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
181+0:00 Klöden AndreasAstana 32Astana,,,,
1992+40:56 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,,,
207+1:08 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
2122+3:23 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,,,
2220+3:02 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 21Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
2355+20:29 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef,,,,
2454+20:26 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
256+1:05 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux,,,,
26100+45:32 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre,,,,
2753+19:53 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,,,
282+0:35 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas,,,,
2915+2:12 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,,,
3062+23:19 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,,,
3111+1:58 Szmyd SylwesterLampre 30Lampre,,,,
3279+30:57 Loosli DavidLampre 27Lampre,,,,
3344+12:46 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto,,,,
3412+2:00 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
3518+2:45 Morabito SteveAstana 25Astana,,,,
364+0:45 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
373+0:43 Pinotti MarcoTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,,,
388+1:14 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
3961+22:45 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,,,
4069+24:28 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,,,
4110+1:52 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef,,,,
4214+2:10 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas,,,,
4382+32:00 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,,,
4465+23:47 Velits PeterMilram 23Milram,,,,
4531+6:43 Bertogliati RubensScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef,,,,
4619+2:45 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,,,
4717+2:36 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
4857+20:51 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
4980+31:35 Bovay SteveBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,,,
5078+30:57 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5129+5:17 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,,,
5221+3:14 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,,,
5327+5:02 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
5475+28:12 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5571+25:22 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
5625+4:15 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,,,
5750+16:31 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,,,
5830+5:54 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole,,,,
5935+10:11 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,,,
6039+11:49 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
6172+27:28 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,,,
62104+47:28 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
6313+2:05 de Bonis FrancescoGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,,,
6436+10:20 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,,,
6546+13:40 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
6624+4:00 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole,,,,
6733+8:59 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,,,
68114+58:43 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:210:21
6934+9:22 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,0:21
7047+13:44 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef,,0:21
7173+27:31 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:21
7226+4:28 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,0:21
7323+3:50 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone0:270:27
7496+41:59 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:27
75101+46:04 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam,,0:27
7684+33:30 Santambrogio MauroLampre 23Lampre0:320:32
7763+23:27 Frei ThomasAstana 23Astana,,0:32
7840+12:04 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:32
7960+22:05 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:32
8051+17:35 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram,,0:32
8193+41:27 Davis ScottTeam Columbia 29Team Columbia,,0:32
82107+48:17 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas,,0:32
8388+36:30 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom0:370:37
8489+37:23 Mazet JulienAstana 25Astana,,0:37
8545+12:50 Coppel JérômeFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux0:390:39
8699+44:35 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:39
87106+48:16 Schwager SebastianMilram 24Milram0:410:41
8894+41:34 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,0:41
8959+21:19 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:41
9041+12:29 Efimkin AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic0:450:45
9164+23:39 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 30Lampre0:460:46
92118+1:00:08 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam0:490:49
9332+8:50 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas,,0:49
94103+47:23 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas,,0:49
95110+50:38 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia0:510:51
9648+15:42 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,0:51
9770+24:35 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 32Astana,,0:51
9858+20:57 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana1:001:00
9990+38:15 Konovalovas IgnatasCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole,,1:00
100105+47:48 Wiggins BradleyTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia1:181:18
101102+46:12 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,1:18
10287+34:43 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne1:261:26
10397+42:58 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne,,1:26
104116+59:17 Barla LucaMilram 20Milram3:033:03
105115+59:01 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,3:03
106117+1:00:08 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom4:084:08
10768+24:04 Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,4:08
10886+34:21 Frank MathiasGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner4:114:11
10943+12:46 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom4:244:24
110119+1:05:09 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic4:294:29
11156+20:43 Zampieri SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6:256:25
112109+50:32 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 24Liquigas,,6:25
113112+54:11 Mugerli MatejLiquigas 26Liquigas,,6:25
11442+12:43 Gusev VladimirAstana 25Astana,,6:25
11538+11:30 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 21Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,6:25
11683+32:38 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,6:25
117121+1:21:57 Miller NathanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team6:586:58
118120+1:08:39 Pagliarini Luciano AndréScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef10:2610:26
119108+50:08 McKissick IanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,10:26
12098+43:25 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,10:26
12195+41:44 Sokolov EvgenyBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom17:3317:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Klöden AndreasAstana 32Astana250 16:43:20 16:43:20
2 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas1900:350:35
3 Pinotti MarcoTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia1600:430:43
4 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1400:450:45
5 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1200:540:54
6 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux1101:051:05
7 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic1001:081:08
8 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale901:141:14
9 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 27Astana801:481:48
10 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef701:521:52
11 Szmyd SylwesterLampre 30Lampre601:581:58
12 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi552:002:00
13 de Bonis FrancescoGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner502:052:05
14 Beltrán ManuelLiquigas 36Liquigas452:102:10
15 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia402:122:12
16 Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef362:302:30
17 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne322:362:36
18 Morabito SteveAstana 25Astana282:452:45
19 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam24,,2:45
20 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 21Caisse d'Epargne203:023:02
21 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner183:143:14
22 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux163:233:23
23 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone143:503:50
24 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole124:004:00
25 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner104:154:15
26 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team94:284:28
27 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic85:025:02
28 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne75:095:09
29 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam65:175:17
30 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole55:545:54
31 Bertogliati RubensScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef56:436:43
32 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas58:508:50
33 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam58:598:59
34 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam59:229:22
35 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto510:1110:11
36 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux510:2010:20
37 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale511:0711:07
38 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 21Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone511:3011:30
39 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi511:4911:49
40 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne512:0412:04
41 Efimkin AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic512:2912:29
42 Gusev VladimirAstana 25Astana512:4312:43
43 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom512:4612:46
44 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto5,,12:46
45 Coppel JérômeFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux512:5012:50
46 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic513:4013:40
47 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef513:4413:44
48 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner515:4215:42
49 Devenyns DriesSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto516:2316:23
50 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole516:3116:31
51 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram517:3517:35
52 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi518:3718:37
53 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole519:5319:53
54 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi520:2620:26
55 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef520:2920:29
56 Zampieri SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone520:4320:43
57 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale520:5120:51
58 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana520:5720:57
59 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam521:1921:19
60 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic522:0522:05
61 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux522:4522:45
62 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia523:1923:19
63 Frei ThomasAstana 23Astana523:2723:27
64 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 30Lampre523:3923:39
65 Velits PeterMilram 23Milram523:4723:47
66 Righi DanieleLampre 32Lampre523:5823:58
67 Schröder BjörnMilram 27Milram523:5923:59
68 Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team524:0424:04
69 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux524:2824:28
70 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 32Astana524:3524:35
71 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne525:2225:22
72 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam527:2827:28
73 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone527:3127:31
74 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam527:4727:47
75 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale528:1228:12
76 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner529:3129:31
77 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team530:4930:49
78 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale530:5730:57
79 Loosli DavidLampre 27Lampre5,,30:57
80 Bovay SteveBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team531:3531:35
81 Bono MatteoLampre 24Lampre532:0032:00
82 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5,,32:00
83 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole532:3832:38
84 Santambrogio MauroLampre 23Lampre533:3033:30
85 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 27Liquigas534:0234:02
86 Frank MathiasGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner534:2134:21
87 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne534:4334:43
88 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom536:3036:30
89 Mazet JulienAstana 25Astana537:2337:23
90 Konovalovas IgnatasCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole538:1538:15
91 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram540:3840:38
92 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom540:5640:56
93 Davis ScottTeam Columbia 29Team Columbia541:2741:27
94 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia541:3441:34
95 Sokolov EvgenyBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom541:4441:44
96 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale541:5941:59
97 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne542:5842:58
98 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone543:2543:25
99 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone544:3544:35
100 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre545:3245:32
101 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam546:0446:04
102 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone546:1246:12
103 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas547:2347:23
104 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam547:2847:28
105 Wiggins BradleyTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia547:4847:48
106 Schwager SebastianMilram 24Milram548:1648:16
107 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas548:1748:17
108 McKissick IanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team550:0850:08
109 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 24Liquigas550:3250:32
110 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia550:3850:38
111 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team553:2153:21
112 Mugerli MatejLiquigas 26Liquigas554:1154:11
113 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia555:3455:34
114 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team558:4358:43
115 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom559:0159:01
116 Barla LucaMilram 20Milram559:1759:17
117 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom51:00:081:00:08
118 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:00:08
119 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic51:05:091:05:09
120 Pagliarini Luciano AndréScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef51:08:391:08:39
121 Miller NathanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team51:21:571:21:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 4th May 2008
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WTTour de Romandie  logo

Links
Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07601 sec.