The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 50 | 0:03:44 | 49.821 | ||
2 | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 30 | 0:02 0:02 | 49.381 | ||
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | 0:03 0:03 | 49.163 | ||
4 | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 13 | 0:04 0:04 | 48.947 | ||
5 | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | Liquigas | 10 | ,, 0:04 | 48.947 | ||
6 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | Astana | 7 | ,, 0:04 | 48.947 | ||
7 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 4 | ,, 0:04 | 48.947 | ||
8 | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 3 | 0:05 0:05 | 48.734 | ||
9 | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | Liquigas | 2 | ,, 0:05 | 48.734 | ||
10 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | ,, 0:05 | 48.734 | ||
11 | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:05 | 48.734 | |||
12 | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 0:05 | 48.734 | |||
13 | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:05 | 48.734 | |||
14 | GILBERT Philippe Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:05 | 48.734 | |||
15 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:06 0:06 | 48.522 | |||
16 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:06 | 48.522 | |||
17 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:06 | 48.522 | |||
18 | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:07 0:07 | 48.312 | |||
19 | CORNU Dominique Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | 48.312 | |||
20 | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | 48.312 | |||
21 | MORABITO Steve Astana | Astana | ,, 0:07 | 48.312 | |||
22 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:08 0:08 | 48.103 | |||
23 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:08 | 48.103 | |||
24 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:08 | 48.103 | |||
25 | VOß Paul Milram | Milram | ,, 0:08 | 48.103 | |||
26 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | 48.103 | |||
27 | RAST Grégory Astana | Astana | ,, 0:08 | 48.103 | |||
28 | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:09 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
29 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
30 | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
31 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
32 | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
33 | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
34 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
35 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
36 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
37 | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
38 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
39 | ZBERG Markus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | 47.897 | |||
40 | ROVNY Ivan Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:10 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
41 | SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
42 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
43 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
44 | HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
45 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
46 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | Astana | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
47 | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
48 | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
49 | JUFRÉ Josep Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
50 | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | Milram | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
51 | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | 47.692 | |||
52 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 0:11 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
53 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | Astana | ,, 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
54 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
55 | PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
56 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
57 | BARLA Luca Milram | Milram | ,, 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
58 | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
59 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
60 | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:11 | 47.489 | |||
61 | FOTHEN Markus Milram | Milram | 0:12 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
62 | CORIONI Claudio Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
63 | SCHOLZ Ronny Milram | Milram | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
64 | BELGY Julien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
65 | COZZA Steven Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
66 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
67 | BUTS Vitaliy Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
68 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
69 | BARRY Michael Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
70 | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
71 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
72 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
73 | LEWIS Craig Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 0:12 | 47.288 | |||
74 | CHARTEAU Anthony Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:13 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
75 | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
76 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | Astana | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
77 | ROLLIN Dominique Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
78 | MÜLLER Martin Milram | Milram | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
79 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
80 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
81 | LABBÉ Arnaud Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
82 | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | Milram | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
83 | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:13 | 47.089 | |||
84 | SCHÄR Michael Astana | Astana | 0:14 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
85 | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
86 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
87 | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
88 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
89 | CAMAÑO Iker Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
90 | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
91 | USOV Alexandre Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
92 | BONO Matteo Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
93 | PATOUR Kilian Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
94 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | 46.891 | |||
95 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:15 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
96 | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
97 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
98 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
99 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
100 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
101 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
102 | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
103 | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
104 | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
105 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
106 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | 46.695 | |||
107 | MCCARTNEY Jason Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 0:16 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
108 | SERRANO Ricardo Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
109 | MCKISSICK Ian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
110 | MEERSMAN Gianni Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
111 | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
112 | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
113 | JÉRÔME Vincent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
114 | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
115 | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:16 | 46.5 | |||
116 | GÈNE Yohann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 0:17 0:17 | 46.307 | |||
117 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:17 | 46.307 | |||
118 | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | 46.307 | |||
119 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | 46.307 | |||
120 | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 0:18 0:18 | 46.116 | |||
121 | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:18 | 46.116 | |||
122 | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:18 | 46.116 | |||
123 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:18 | 46.116 | |||
124 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:18 | 46.116 | |||
125 | COBO Juan José Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:18 | 46.116 | |||
126 | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:18 | 46.116 | |||
127 | FLEEMAN Daniel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 0:19 0:19 | 45.926 | |||
128 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 0:19 | 45.926 | |||
129 | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:19 | 45.926 | |||
130 | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:19 | 45.926 | |||
131 | LANG Sebastian Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:19 | 45.926 | |||
132 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:19 | 45.926 | |||
133 | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:19 | 45.926 | |||
134 | SOKOLOV Evgeny Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:19 | 45.926 | |||
135 | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas | Liquigas | 0:20 0:20 | 45.738 | |||
136 | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:21 0:21 | 45.551 | |||
137 | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:21 | 45.551 | |||
138 | EUSER Lucas Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 0:22 0:22 | 45.366 | |||
139 | PONZI Simone Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 0:22 | 45.366 | |||
140 | DE LA FUENTE David Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:22 | 45.366 | |||
141 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:22 | 45.366 | |||
142 | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:22 | 45.366 | |||
143 | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:22 | 45.366 | |||
144 | WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 0:23 0:23 | 45.182 | |||
145 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Astana | Astana | ,, 0:23 | 45.182 | |||
146 | GALDÓS Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:23 | 45.182 | |||
147 | GÓMEZ Ángel Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:23 | 45.182 | |||
148 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:23 | 45.182 | |||
149 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:23 | 45.182 | |||
150 | BOVAY Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:24 0:24 | 45 | |||
151 | CAPELLI Ermano Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:24 | 45 | |||
152 | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:24 | 45 | |||
153 | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 0:25 0:25 | 44.819 | |||
154 | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:25 | 44.819 | |||
155 | MEIER Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:25 | 44.819 | |||
156 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:26 0:26 | 44.64 | |||
157 | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:26 | 44.64 | |||
158 | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:27 0:27 | 44.462 | |||
159 | BINDI Emanuele Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 0:28 0:28 | 44.286 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 April 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.821 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:3.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: